Corvallis Boys Swimming Program
School
- Classification
- 5A (Public)
- Regular District
- 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Judy Storie
- Asst. Coach
- Aaron Seipel
Program Information
- Classification
- 5A (2023-24)
- League
- 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
» Go Spartans!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 12/5 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Corvallis double dual (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Corvallis, McKay, North Salem, Woodburn |
Corvallis |
DONE | 12/13 | Wed | 2:15 pm |
Silverton vs. Corvallis Dual BSW Meet (Osborn Aquatic Center)
|
Corvallis |
DONE | 1/2 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Corvallis vs. West Albany Dual BSW Meet (Albany Community Pool)
|
West Albany |
DONE | 1/9 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
MWC Meet (Dallas Aquatic Center)
Central, Corvallis, Dallas |
Dallas |
DONE | 1/13 | Sat | TBD |
Skip Rumbaugh Invitational (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Bend, Caldera, Canby, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, McMinnville, Newport, Redmond, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sheldon, Summit, West Salem |
Corvallis |
DONE | 1/19 | Fri | 4:00 pm |
Corvallis vs. Lebanon Dual BSW Meet (Lebanon Community Pool)
|
Lebanon |
DONE | 1/23 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
South Albany vs. Corvallis Dual BSW Meet (Osborn Aquatic Center)
|
Corvallis |
DONE | 1/30 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Crescent Valley vs. Corvallis Dual BSW Meet (Osborn Aquatic Center)
|
Corvallis |
DONE | 2/9 - 2/10 | F/S | TBD |
MWC District Meet (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, McKay, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany, Woodburn |
Crescent Valley |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Ramey | 10 | ||||
Adlai Woodruff | 11 | ||||
Alder Olsen | 11 | ||||
Andrew Steele | 11 | ||||
Braden Acosta | 12 | ||||
Brendan Blum | 10 | ||||
Bryan Herrero Velasco | 11 | ||||
Duncan Fowler-West | 9 | ||||
Ethan Barton | 9 | ||||
Gabe Becerra | 10 | ||||
Jonah Lipscomb | 10 | ||||
Jory Umble | 11 | ||||
Ladainian Dugi | 12 | ||||
Massimo Palmieri | 11 | ||||
Mateo Castrezana-Crespo | 9 | ||||
Nadia Hukari | 9 | ||||
Reid Gold | 11 | ||||
Stephen Xue | 10 | ||||
Theo Miersch | 10 | ||||
Yousif Almasoodi | 9 |