OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Mortgage_234x60.png Ad
Wendys AOTW 728x90 Ad
U.S. Marines Ad

South Eugene Girls Cross Country Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Steve Richards
Asst. Coaches
Jim Bloomer, Juliana Accurso
Program Information
Classification
6A (2018-19)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 9/1 Sat 10:00 am The Invitational (Marist High School)
Junction City, Marist Catholic, South Eugene, St. Mary's, Medford
Marist Catholic
DONE 9/8 Sat 10:00 am Ash Creek XC Festival (WOU Ash Creek Preserve, Monmouth)
Central, North Eugene, South Eugene, Woodburn
Central
DONE 9/19 Wed 3:00 pm SWC Pre-Districts (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, South Eugene, South Medford
Roseburg
DONE 9/22 Sat 9:00 am Rock N River (Elijah Bristow State Park)
Creswell, Pleasant Hill, South Eugene, Willamette
Pleasant Hill
DONE 9/29 Sat 10:00 am Woahink Lake XC Invitational (Honeyman State Park - Florence)
Creswell, Siuslaw, South Eugene
Siuslaw
DONE 10/6 Sat 9:30 am Harrier Classic (Bryant Park)
Century, Creswell, Dallas, Junction City, La Salle Prep, Sheldon, South Albany, South Eugene, Westview, Woodburn
South Albany
DONE 10/13 Sat 9:00 am Warner Pacific XC Classic (Lents Park)
South Eugene, South Medford
South Medford
DONE 10/24 Wed 9:00 am Southwest Conference District Meet (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Eugene, South Medford
Roseburg
# C Name Position Grade Height
Aimee Boechler 11
Anna Tavakolian 9
Audrey Hamilton 11
Ayva Reed 10
Barbara Belcher 10
Brede Gaston 9
Callia Varnon Welch 12
Carson McVay 12
Catherine Codding 10
Catherine Touchette 9
Clara Snelling 9
Clare Danehy 11
Delah Varnon Welch 9
Eliza Black 10
Erin Keeney 10
Grace Proudfoot 10
Gretchen Schwartz 10
Hannah Seubert 9
Jade Kampen 11
Jessie Hawes 9
Jordan Liddy 10
Josephine Clever 9
Kaitlyn Kurtz 10
Katelyn Bouse 10
Kiara Skalnes 11
Lea Fremouw 10
Leah Butler 9
Madelin Hawk 9
Madison Elmore 11
Myrranda Mora 11
Olivia Segato 11
Paige Hazen 10
Samara Park 11
Taylor Chocek 11
Trevian Leonard 10
Walker Sheidow 9
Wilhelmina Schatz 12




No Team Photo Found