OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Proud_Sponsor_234x60.jpg Ad
OnPoint_Proud_Sponsor_728x90.jpg Ad
Moda Health Ad

Marist Catholic Girls Cross Country Program

School
Classification
4A (Private)
Regular District
4A-4 Sky Em League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Chase Wells
Asst. Coaches
Madison Randall, Pat Wagner
Program Information
Classification
4A (2018-19)
League
4A-4 Sky Em League

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 8/24 Fri 6:00 pm Night Meet (Wilsonville HS)
Forest Grove, Liberty, Marist Catholic, Sherwood, West Salem, Wilsonville
Wilsonville
DONE 9/1 Sat 10:00 am The Invitational (Marist High School)
Junction City, Marist Catholic, South Eugene, St. Mary's, Medford
Marist Catholic
DONE 9/8 Sat TBD Saxon Invite (Bush Park Salem)
Bend, Centennial, Creswell, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Marist Catholic, Mountain View, Newberg, Sheldon, South Salem, Sweet Home
South Salem
DONE 9/21 Fri 3:30 pm Meriwether National Cross Country Classic (Meriwether National Golf Club, Hillsboro)
Century, Forest Grove, Liberty, Marist Catholic, McNary, Newberg, Sheldon, Sherwood, South Albany, Sprague, Tillamook, Veritas
Liberty
DONE 10/6 Sat TBD Bowmen Raceway Invitational (Portland International Raceway)
Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Lake Oswego, Marist Catholic, Sherwood, Southwest Christian, St. Mary's Academy, Tualatin
Sherwood
DONE 10/17 Wed 9:30 am Country Fair Classic (Veneta Country Fair Grounds)
Creswell, Elmira, Harrisburg, Junction City, Marist Catholic, North Eugene, Pleasant Hill, Sheldon, South Umpqua, Sweet Home, Willamette
Elmira
DONE 10/25 Thu 11:00 am Sky-Em District Meet (Lane Community College, Eugene)
Junction City, Marist Catholic
Junction City
# C Name Position Grade Height
Bella Zachem 11
Caroline Robinson 11
Elli Clark 9
Emilie Nelson 9
Emmerine Helbling 11
Grace Haga 12
Jane Barker 12
Jennifer Tsai 9
Kaitlin Roth 9
Lauren Englet 11
Lucy Tsai 11
Madilyn Haga 9
McKenna Priske 11
Mo Cavinee 10
Rainy Adkins 12
Sally Moore 11
Sara Weyant 12
Sarah Rosier 10
Taryn Hanes 9
Valerie Ponce 10