Lowell Volleyball Program
School
- Classification
- 2A (Public)
- Regular District
- 2A-3 Valley Coast Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Rachel Thurman
- Asst. Coaches
- Mandy Kintzley, Ray Fassbender
Program Information
- Classification
- 2A (2023-24)
- League
- 2A-3 Valley Coast Conference
- Officials
- Emerald Empire Volleyball Officials
- Varsity Contests
-
27 / 18 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
- Overall Record
- 28-6
- League Record
- 14-2
- OSAA Rank
- #6
- RPI Record
- 26-4
- RPI Rating
- 646.864
- RPI Rank
- #7
- Colley Record
- 26-4
- Colley Rating
- 845.569
- Colley Rank
- #6
- Ranking Frozen
- 10:26 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
» Go Devils!
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W 3-0 | Non-League | S | 8/26/23 | Noon | vs. Weston-McEwen | ||||
W 3-0 | Non-League | S | 8/26/23 | 3pm | vs. North Douglas | ||||
W 3-0 | Non-League | T | 8/29/23 | 6:30pm | vs. Yoncalla | ||||
W 3-1 | Non-League | T | 9/5/23 | 6:30pm | vs. Umpqua Valley Christian | ||||
W 3-0 | Non-League | F | 9/8/23 | 5:30pm | vs. Blanchet Catholic | ||||
W 3-0 | League | T | 9/12/23 | 6pm | vs. Toledo | ||||
W 3-1 | League | R | 9/14/23 | 6pm | vs. Monroe | ||||
W 3-0 | League | S | 9/16/23 | Noon | @ Illinois Valley | 8am | |||
W 3-0 |
League Neutral Site |
S | 9/16/23 | 3pm | @ Oakland (Illinois Valley High School) | ||||
W 3-0 | League | T | 9/19/23 | 6pm | @ East Linn Christian | 2:15pm | 2:30pm | ||
L 2-3 | League | R | 9/21/23 | 6pm | @ Oakridge | 2:45pm | 3pm | ||
W 2-0 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 9/23/23 | 9am | vs. Reedsport (MUSTANG CLASSIC - Mohawk High School) | ||||
W 2-0 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 9/23/23 | 10am | @ Oakridge (MUSTANG CLASSIC - Mohawk High School) | ||||
W 2-0 |
Non-League Tournament |
S | 9/23/23 | 11:30am | @ Mohawk (MUSTANG CLASSIC - Mohawk High School) | ||||
W 2-0 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 9/23/23 | 1:30pm | vs. Yoncalla (MUSTANG CLASSIC - Mohawk High School) | ||||
W 2-0 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 9/23/23 | 3:30pm | vs. Reedsport (MUSTANG CLASSIC - Mohawk High School) | ||||
L 1-2 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 9/23/23 | 5pm | @ Oakridge (MUSTANG CLASSIC - Mohawk High School) | ||||
W 3-0 | League | T | 9/26/23 | 6pm | @ Central Linn | 2:30pm | 2:45pm | ||
W 3-0 | League | R | 9/28/23 | 6pm | @ Toledo | 1:15pm | 1:30pm | ||
W 3-0 |
League Neutral Site |
S | 9/30/23 | 1:30pm | vs. Waldport (Oakridge High School) | Noon | |||
W 3-0 |
League Neutral Site |
S | 9/30/23 | 3pm | vs. Reedsport (Oakridge High School) | Noon | |||
W 3-0 | League | T | 10/3/23 | 6pm | @ Monroe | 3:45pm | |||
W 3-0 | League | R | 10/5/23 | 6pm | vs. East Linn Christian | ||||
L 1-3 | League | T | 10/10/23 | 6pm | vs. Oakridge | ||||
W 3-0 | League | R | 10/12/23 | 6pm | vs. Central Linn | ||||
W 3-0 |
League Neutral Site |
S | 10/14/23 | 1:30pm | @ Gold Beach (Bandon High School) | 9:30am | |||
W 3-0 | League | S | 10/14/23 | 4:30pm | @ Bandon | ||||
W 3-0 | League Playoff | W | 10/18/23 | 6pm | vs. Toledo | ||||
W 3-0 |
League Playoff Neutral Site |
S | 10/21/23 | 1:30pm | @ Bandon (Umpqua Community College) | 11am | |||
L 0-3 |
League Playoff Neutral Site |
S | 10/21/23 | 4:30pm | @ Oakridge (Umpqua Community College) | ||||
W 3-0 | Playoff (1) | S | 10/28/23 | 2pm | vs. Stanfield | ||||
L 2-3 | Playoff (QF) | F | 11/3/23 | 10am | @ Oakridge (Court 1) | ||||
W 3-1 | Playoff (SC) | S | 11/4/23 | 8am | vs. Gaston (Court 2) | ||||
L 1-3 | Playoff (C) | S | 11/4/23 | Noon | @ Grant Union (Court 2) |
OSAA 2A Rank
#6
Overall Record
28-6
League Record
14-2
Ranking Frozen
10:26 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#7
RPI Record
26-4
RPI Rating
646.864
WWP
0.864
OWP
0.530
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent | Result | Counted | Weight | OAWP | OAR | Colley |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/26 Weston-McEwen | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.375 | 9-15 | Yes |
8/26 North Douglas (1A) | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.720 | 18-7 | Yes |
8/29 Yoncalla (1A) | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.111 | 2-16 | Yes |
9/5 Umpqua Valley Christian (1A) | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.909 | 20-2 | Yes |
9/8 Blanchet Catholic | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.591 | 13-9 | Yes |
9/12 Toledo | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.545 | 12-10 | Yes |
9/14 Monroe | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.615 | 16-10 | Yes |
9/16 Illinois Valley | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.048 | 1-20 | Yes |
9/16 Oakland | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.545 | 12-10 | Yes |
9/19 East Linn Christian | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.429 | 9-12 | Yes |
9/21 Oakridge | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.958 | 23-1 | Yes |
9/23 Reedsport | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.261 | 6-17 | Yes |
9/23 Oakridge | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.958 | 23-1 | Yes |
9/23 Mohawk (1A) | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.818 | 18-4 | Yes |
9/23 Yoncalla (1A) | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.111 | 2-16 | Yes |
9/23 Reedsport | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.261 | 6-17 | Yes |
9/23 Oakridge | LN | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.958 | 23-1 | Yes |
9/26 Central Linn | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.250 | 5-15 | Yes |
9/28 Toledo | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.545 | 12-10 | Yes |
9/30 Waldport | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.381 | 8-13 | Yes |
9/30 Reedsport | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.261 | 6-17 | Yes |
10/3 Monroe | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.615 | 16-10 | Yes |
10/5 East Linn Christian | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.429 | 9-12 | Yes |
10/10 Oakridge | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.958 | 23-1 | Yes |
10/12 Central Linn | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.250 | 5-15 | Yes |
10/14 Gold Beach | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.158 | 3-16 | Yes |
10/14 Bandon | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.667 | 16-8 | Yes |
10/18 Toledo | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.545 | 12-10 | Yes |
10/21 Bandon | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.667 | 16-8 | Yes |
10/21 Oakridge | LN | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.958 | 23-1 | Yes |
30 contests | 26-4 (WP) |
25.4 ÷ 29.4 = 0.864 (WWP) |
15.899 ÷ 30 opponents = 0.530 (OWP) |
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aly Curry | OH/DS | 11 | ||
2 | C | Amerika Baszler | S/OP | 12 | |
3 | Cheyanne McNamee | RS/DS | 11 | ||
4 | Madison Thurman | OH/DS | 10 | ||
5 | C | Annabelle Pickett | L | 12 | |
6 | Kiahna Baszler | S/DS | 11 | ||
7 | McKenna McComas | S/OP | 9 | ||
8 | C | Brooke Davis | MB | 12 | |
9 | Vicki Skordahl | MB/RS | 12 | ||
10 | Kaili Kirkhart | DS/OH | 12 | ||
11 | Hazel Garner | MB/OP | 11 | ||
12 | Kameron Baszler | RS/DS | 12 |
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Done | Non-League | S | 8/26/23 | Noon | vs. North Douglas [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | T | 9/5/23 | 5pm | vs. Umpqua Valley Christian [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | F | 9/8/23 | 4pm | vs. Blanchet Catholic [JV] | ||||
Done | League | T | 9/12/23 | 4:30pm | vs. Toledo [JV] | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 9/16/23 | 9am | @ TBD (North Douglas JV Tournament - North Douglas High School) | 7:15am | |||
Done | League | T | 9/19/23 | 4:30pm | @ East Linn Christian [JV] | 2:15pm | 2:30pm | ||
Done | League | R | 9/21/23 | 4:30pm | @ Oakridge [JV] | 2:45pm | 3pm | ||
Done | League | T | 9/26/23 | 4:30pm | @ Central Linn [JV] | 2:30pm | 2:45pm | ||
Done | League | R | 9/28/23 | 4:30pm | @ Toledo [JV] | 1:15pm | 1:30pm | ||
Done | League | T | 10/3/23 | 5:15pm | @ Monroe [JV] | 3:45pm | |||
Done | League | R | 10/5/23 | 4:30pm | vs. East Linn Christian [JV] | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 10/7/23 | 8:30am | vs. TBD (Harrisburg JV Tournament - Harrisburg High School) | 6:45am | |||
Done | League | T | 10/10/23 | 4:30pm | vs. Oakridge [JV] | ||||
Done | League | R | 10/12/23 | 4:30pm | vs. Central Linn [JV] |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Savannah Bell | OP/DS | 9 | ||
7 | Jade Clark | MB | 9 | ||
8 | Evelyn Rogers | RS | 9 | ||
9 | Lily Almeida-Savio | DS | 10 | ||
11 | Kameron Baszler | OH | 12 | ||
12 | Oztyn Straight | MB/OH | 11 | ||
15 | Aubrey Gastelo | MB | 9 | ||
16 | Aniah Watson | OH/OP | 9 | ||
17 | McKinzley Seeley | DS | 9 | ||
19 | Kiahna Baszler | S | 11 | ||
20 | Matti Skordahl | OH/DS | 10 | ||
22 | Cheyanne McNamee | OH | 11 | ||
26 | McKenna Fassbender | L | 10 | ||
30 | Kaylie Dodson | RS | 9 |