OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wendys AOTW 234x60 Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 1 Ad

La Salle Prep Girls Cross Country Program

School
Classification
5A (Private)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Mikel Rathmann
Asst. Coaches
Caitlin Hudson, Gina Lefranc
Program Information
Classification
5A (2018-19)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 8/30 Thu 4:00 pm Bill Chapman Invitational (Rood Bridge Park)
Hillsboro, La Salle Prep, Liberty, Sherwood, Veritas
Hillsboro
DONE 9/5 Wed 4:00 pm NWOC District Preview (Blue Lake Park)
Hillsboro, La Salle Prep, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Parkrose, Putnam, Scappoose, St. Helens, Wilsonville
La Salle Prep
DONE 9/15 Sat TBD Northwest Classic (Lane Community College, Eugene)
Dallas, La Salle Prep
South Eugene
DONE 9/19 Wed 4:00 pm NWOC XC Meet #2 (Memorial Park, Wilsonville)
La Salle Prep, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Scappoose, Wilsonville
Wilsonville
DONE 9/29 Sat TBD Nike Portland XC (Portland Meadows Race Track)
Aloha, Astoria, Beaverton, Dallas, La Salle Prep, McNary, Mountain View, Sheldon, South Medford, Sprague, Sweet Home, Westview
Aloha
DONE 10/6 Sat 9:30 am Harrier Classic (Bryant Park)
Century, Creswell, Dallas, Junction City, La Salle Prep, Sheldon, South Albany, South Eugene, Westview, Woodburn
South Albany
DONE 10/10 Wed 4:00 pm NWOC 4 way meet (Molalla River State Park)
La Salle Prep, Parkrose, Putnam, Wilsonville
Putnam
DONE 10/24 Wed 3:00 pm NWOC District Meet (Blue Lake Park)
Hillsboro, La Salle Prep, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Parkrose, Putnam, Scappoose, St. Helens, Wilsonville
La Salle Prep
# C Name Position Grade Height
Brigid Hanley 12
Brin Brunkhorst 9
Cameron Irish 11
Elyssia Fitzsimons 11
Eric McGinnis 9
Grete Schreuder 10
Hanna Nguyen 11
MaryEmma Hanley 9
Megdelena Perkins 11
Natalie Fuchs 9
Natalie Sharp 11
Olivia Aragon 10
Sonia Karbowicz 11
Talia Felcher 11
Victoria Azar 10