Reynolds Girls Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Chris Zeller
- Asst. Coaches
- Anna Gray, Chris Hullman, Gilmer Gongora, John Fappas, Keon Hosseini, Nolberto Aguilera, Wayne Kuechler
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
» Go Raiders!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/21 | Thu | 2:00 pm |
Jim Barks Grizzly Bear Open (Wortman Stadium)
Amity, Canby, Delphian, Franklin, Gervais, Grant, McMinnville, Newport, Perrydale, Reynolds, Salem Academy, Taft, Waldport, Yamhill-Carlton |
McMinnville |
SCHD | 4/3 | Wed | 3:30 pm |
Reynolds vs. Central Catholic Dual GTF Meet (Reynolds High School)
|
Central Catholic |
SCHD | 4/6 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Sandy Invite (Sandy)
C.S. Lewis Academy, Crosshill Christian, Culver, Faith Bible / Life Christian, La Salle Prep, Mannahouse Acad., Portland, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Putnam, Reynolds, Sandy, Scappoose, Seaside, Sweet Home, The Dalles, Wilsonville, Riverside, WLWV |
Sandy |
SCHD | 4/9 | Tue | 3:30 pm |
MHC Double Dual Barlow, Reynolds, Sandy |
Barlow |
SCHD | 4/16 | Tue | 3:30 pm |
MHC Double Dual (Reynolds High School)
David Douglas, Gresham, Reynolds |
Reynolds |
SCHD | 4/20 | Sat | 11:30 am |
Benson Tech Invitational Beaverton, Benson, Cleveland, De La Salle North Catholic, Gervais, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, La Salle Prep, Liberty, Lincoln, Mannahouse Acad., Portland, Reynolds |
Benson |
SCHD | 4/24 | Wed | TBD |
MHC Double Dual Clackamas, Nelson, Reynolds |
Clackamas |
SCHD | 4/26 | Fri | 2:00 pm |
Dean Nice Invitational Barlow, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Crescent Valley, David Douglas, Gresham, Hood River Valley, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lincoln, McDaniel, Philomath, Reynolds, Sheldon, South Salem, The Dalles |
Gresham |
SCHD | 4/27 | Sat | TBD |
Lake Oswego Freshman Invitational (Lake Oswego)
Cleveland, Lake Oswego, Reynolds |
Lake Oswego |
SCHD | 5/3 | Fri | TBD |
MHC Novice Meet Barlow, Central Catholic, Clackamas, David Douglas, Gresham, Nelson, Reynolds, Sandy |
David Douglas |
SCHD | 5/7 - 5/8 | T/W | 3:00 pm |
MHC District Meet Barlow, Central Catholic, Clackamas, David Douglas, Gresham, Nelson, Reynolds, Sandy |
Gresham |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexus Hudson-Williams | 10 | ||||
Alissa Iem | 12 | ||||
Anjy Martinez | 10 | ||||
Annalee Tang | 10 | ||||
Ava Gray | 10 | ||||
Avery Abrahamian | 11 | ||||
Bella Jeppesen | 9 | ||||
Chandra Pruett | 9 | ||||
Elmedina Jashari | 10 | ||||
Erin Reaney | 11 | ||||
Estefania Rios Cano | 10 | ||||
Eulalia Martin | 11 | ||||
Genevieve Short | 9 | ||||
Harmony Porter | 10 | ||||
Harmony Yoakum Huff | 9 | ||||
Izra Verdenstine | 12 | ||||
Jamiah Sims | 10 | ||||
Jazmine Arroyo Arzola | 10 | ||||
Jessica Ramirez | 12 | ||||
Joselynn Rios-Lara | 11 | ||||
Junicia Mangabchan | 11 | ||||
Kalani Worthen | 9 | ||||
Kc Tumugyad | 12 | ||||
Kenya Martin | 10 | ||||
Lila Busenbark | 9 | ||||
Lisa Griffith | 12 | ||||
Makayla Benford | 11 | ||||
Maliya Harley Cater | 9 | ||||
Melak Alqs Hamo | 11 | ||||
Melissa Garcia | 10 | ||||
Merhawit Tadesse | 9 | ||||
Mia Lagmay | 10 | ||||
Najma Ahmed | 10 | ||||
Nawaal Ahmed | 11 | ||||
Nicolet Eatmon | 11 | ||||
Nyima Bonner | 12 | ||||
Nyla Dawson | 9 | ||||
Reyna Luttrell | 10 | ||||
Rickesha Williams | 12 | ||||
Selena Pascual | 10 | ||||
Sharis Hernandez | 12 | ||||
Shayla Barr | 11 | ||||
Upasna Prasad | 10 | ||||
Valeria Villalobos | 11 | ||||
Vanessa Duran | 10 | ||||
Vania Aguilar Garcia | 10 | ||||
Yani Naknakhone | 10 | ||||
Zamera Medder | 11 |
No Team Photo Found