Molalla Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 4A (Public)
- Regular District
- 4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Kenny Schoenfeld
- Asst. Coaches
- Brody Olson, Carl Sniffen, Darryl Roberson, Dave Terry, Jon Peterson
Program Information
- Classification
- 4A (2023-24)
- League
- 4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference
» Go Indians!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/16 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Molalla Invitational (Molalla)
Banks, Estacada, Gervais, Molalla, Riverdale, Sheridan |
Molalla |
DONE | 3/27 | Wed | 1:00 pm |
Canby Spring Break All Comers Meet (Canby)
Canby, Molalla, St. Paul |
Canby |
LIVE | 3/29 - 3/30 | F/S | TBD |
Summit Decathlon/Heptathlon Bend, La Pine, Molalla, Mountain View, Sprague, Summit |
Summit |
SCHD | 4/6 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Estacada Small School Invite (Estacada)
Banks, Dufur, Estacada, Gervais, Molalla, Riverdale |
Estacada |
SCHD | 4/10 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
TVC Meet (Gladstone High School)
Gladstone, Molalla |
Gladstone |
SCHD | 4/13 | Sat | 10:00 am |
The Willamette Falls Invitational (Pioneer Memorial Stadium - Oregon City)
Molalla, Oregon City |
Oregon City |
SCHD | 4/17 | Wed | TBD |
TVC Meet (Madras)
Estacada, Madras, Molalla |
Madras |
SCHD | 4/19 - 4/20 | F/S | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Ashland, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Molalla, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
SCHD | 4/19 - 4/20 | F/S | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Molalla |
Molalla |
SCHD | 4/20 | Sat | 11:30 am |
Meet of Champions (SWEET HOME)
Banks, Harrisburg, Molalla, Salem Academy, Sweet Home |
Sweet Home |
SCHD | 4/27 | Sat | 10:30 am |
Dick Baker Invite (Gladstone High School)
Gladstone, Molalla |
Gladstone |
SCHD | 5/1 | Wed | TBD |
TVC Meet (Molalla, OR)
Molalla |
Molalla |
SCHD | 5/6 | Mon | 4:30 pm |
Tri-Valley JV Championship (Ward Rhoden Stadium SE 5th St, Prineville, OR 97754)
Crook County, Madras, Molalla |
Crook County |
SCHD | 5/10 - 5/11 | F/S | TBD |
Districts (Gladstone High School)
Estacada, Gladstone, Molalla |
Gladstone |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andre Gorwood | 9 | ||||
Benjamin Dilg | 12 | ||||
Benjamin Suarez | 12 | ||||
Blake Halverson | 10 | ||||
Bobby Call | 10 | ||||
Brady Pearce | 11 | ||||
Braeden Rissberger | 9 | ||||
Brandon Robberson | 11 | ||||
Caleb Hauth | 10 | ||||
Chase Welch | 9 | ||||
Clayton Huitt | 12 | ||||
Cole Harris | 11 | ||||
Colten Strohmeyer | 12 | ||||
Colton Graf | 11 | ||||
Connor Weston | 9 | ||||
Daegon McEvers | 9 | ||||
David Dietz | 11 | ||||
Dillan Marshall | 11 | ||||
Edwin Lopez Rosales | 10 | ||||
Ethan Morris | 11 | ||||
Everett Hallingstad | 9 | ||||
Gabriel Nunn | 10 | ||||
Henry Bennett | 9 | ||||
Isaac Annear | 12 | ||||
Isaac Marshall | 9 | ||||
Jack Austin | 9 | ||||
Jackson Blomquist | 11 | ||||
Jecel Cortes | 11 | ||||
John Hayes | 11 | ||||
Jory Cunningham | 11 | ||||
Kobe Byrd | 9 | ||||
Laramie OeDell | 12 | ||||
Lawson Linder | 11 | ||||
Levi Beach | 12 | ||||
Marshall Gobet | 9 | ||||
Mason King | 11 | ||||
Merik Taylor | 9 | ||||
Micah Widner | 9 | ||||
Nicholas Sano | 10 | ||||
Nicholas Wood | 9 | ||||
Osten Terry | 12 | ||||
Otto Terry | 10 | ||||
Quintin McLain | 9 | ||||
Robert Smith | 9 | ||||
Sebastian Mota | 11 | ||||
Sherwin Rhizan | 9 | ||||
Silas Call | 12 | ||||
Steven Spotanski | 12 | ||||
Tristan Huitt | 10 | ||||
Ulysses Ramos | 11 | ||||
Wade Ballini | 10 | ||||
Weston Clinton | 9 |