Marshfield Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 4A (Public)
- Regular District
- 4A-4 Sky Em League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Chad Scriven
- Asst. Coaches
- Debbie Stemmerman, Glen Crook, Joe Cook, Jon Vinyard, Noah Martin, Steve Puckett
Program Information
- Classification
- 4A (2023-24)
- League
- 4A-4 Sky Em League
» Go Pirates!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SCHD | 4/2 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Sky Em JV Meet (Marist High School)
Marist Catholic, Marshfield |
Marist Catholic |
SCHD | 4/6 | Sat | 10:00 am |
22nd Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational (Marshfield High School Prefontaine Track)
Bandon, Brookings-Harbor, Camas Valley, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crook County, Days Creek, Douglas, Elkton, Elmira, Illinois Valley, Marshfield, Myrtle Point, North Bend, North Douglas, Oakland, Phoenix, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin, Waldport |
Marshfield |
SCHD | 4/13 | Sat | 12:00 pm |
The Roseburg Jim Robinson Twilight Invitational Me (Roseburg High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Glendale, Grants Pass, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, Mazama, North Bend, North Valley, Roseburg, South Umpqua |
Roseburg |
SCHD | 4/19 - 4/20 | F/S | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Ashland, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Molalla, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
SCHD | 4/23 | Tue | 3:30 pm |
Sky-Em Varsity Meet (North Bend High School)
Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
North Bend |
SCHD | 4/26 | Fri | TBD |
116th Annual Coos County Track Meet (Marshfield High School Prefontaine Track)
Marshfield, North Bend |
Marshfield |
SCHD | 4/30 | Tue | TBD |
Sky Em JV Districts (Junction City)
Cottage Grove, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
Junction City |
SCHD | 5/3 | Fri | 2:00 pm |
Wally Ciochetti Invitational (Cottage Grove High School)
Cottage Grove, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
Cottage Grove |
SCHD | 5/10 - 5/11 | F/S | TBD |
Sky Em League Championships Cottage Grove, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
North Bend |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Banks | 10 | ||||
Alex Brouse | 11 | ||||
Ayden McNamee | 10 | ||||
Bodey Lutes | 11 | ||||
Braxton Smith | 10 | ||||
Carter McGriff | 9 | ||||
Carter Swinson | 9 | ||||
Chance Browning | 12 | ||||
Chandler Wyatt | 10 | ||||
Charles Hatch | 10 | ||||
Coleman Yates | 10 | ||||
Conner Deleon | 12 | ||||
Cooper Peach | 9 | ||||
Danner Wilson | 12 | ||||
Desmond Dresser | 10 | ||||
Donald Brice | 9 | ||||
Elijah Cellura | 11 | ||||
Elijah Fox | 11 | ||||
Gannon Frost | 12 | ||||
Glen Crook | 9 | ||||
Harper Thompson | 12 | ||||
Jacob Day | 9 | ||||
Jaxson Stovall | 10 | ||||
Joe Herbert | 12 | ||||
Jonah Martin | 11 | ||||
Jonah Putman | 12 | ||||
Jonathon Parks | 12 | ||||
Lane Olsen | 10 | ||||
Levi Mathias | 12 | ||||
Luc Frey | 10 | ||||
Lucas Lee | 12 | ||||
Quinton Kloster | 11 | ||||
Ryder Easton | 12 | ||||
Talon Thomas | 12 |
No Team Photo Found