Imbler Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 1A (Public)
- Regular District
- 1A-7 Old Oregon League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Heidi Bowers
- Asst. Coaches
- Barry Bowers, Heather Howard
Program Information
- Classification
- 1A (2023-24)
- League
- 1A-SD4 Special District 4
» Go Panthers!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/14 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
Ontario Ice Breaker (Ontario,Or)
Baker, Burns, Four Rivers, Imbler, Nyssa, Ontario, Pine Eagle, Powder Valley, Riverside, Union, Vale |
Ontario |
DONE | 4/5 | Fri | 11:00 am |
Buck Track Classic (Pendleton)
Arlington, Baker, Elgin, Enterprise / Wallowa, Glenwood, Heppner, Imbler, Irrigon, Joseph, La Grande, McLoughlin, Nixyaawii, Ontario, Pendleton, Pilot Rock, Pine Eagle, Powder Valley, Riverside, Umatilla, Union, Weston-McEwen |
Pendleton |
DONE | 4/13 | Sat | 10:00 am |
La Grande Invitational (La Grande)
Baker, Elgin, Enterprise / Wallowa, Four Rivers, Grant Union, Imbler, Joseph, La Grande, Ontario |
La Grande |
SCHD | 4/19 | Fri | 12:00 pm |
Don Walker Invitational (Nyssa)
Baker, Burns, Four Rivers, Harper Charter, Imbler, Jordan Valley, Nyssa, Ontario, Vale |
Nyssa |
SCHD | 4/26 | Fri | TBD |
Outback Invitational (North Lake High School)
Burns, Butte Falls, Crane, Crook County, Crosspoint Christian, Gilchrist, Imbler, Lost River, North Lake |
North Lake |
SCHD | 4/26 | Fri | TBD |
Outback Invitational (North Lake High School)
Bonanza, Burns, Butte Falls, Chiloquin, Crane, Crook County, Crosspoint Christian, Gilchrist, Imbler, Lost River, North Lake |
North Lake |
SCHD | 4/26 | Fri | TBD |
Outback Invitational (North Lake High School)
Burns, Butte Falls, Crane, Crook County, Crosspoint Christian, Gilchrist, Imbler, Lost River, North Lake |
North Lake |
SCHD | 4/27 | Sat | 11:00 am |
Valley Family Health Care Invitational (Ontario,Or)
Baker, Burns, Cove, Crane, Four Rivers, Imbler, Jordan Valley, Joseph, La Grande, McLoughlin, Nyssa, Ontario, Pine Eagle, Powder Valley, Riverside |
Ontario |
SCHD | 5/3 | Fri | 10:00 am |
Ray Day Invite (Baker,Or)
Baker, Crane, Dayville, Elgin, Four Rivers, Harper Charter, Heppner, Imbler, Joseph, La Grande, McLoughlin, Nyssa, Ontario, Pine Eagle, Powder Valley, Prairie City, Umatilla, Union |
Baker |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found