Cottage Grove Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 4A (Public)
- Regular District
- 4A-4 Sky Em League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Ricky Knutson
- Asst. Coaches
- Bruce Vogel, Gyna Walton, Jayden Tucker, Kallie Black, Myranda Johnson, Rex Basting
Program Information
- Classification
- 4A (2023-24)
- League
- 4A-4 Sky Em League
» Go Lions!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SCHD | 4/6 | Sat | 10:00 am |
22nd Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational (Marshfield High School Prefontaine Track)
Bandon, Brookings-Harbor, Camas Valley, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crook County, Days Creek, Douglas, Elkton, Elmira, Illinois Valley, Marshfield, Myrtle Point, North Bend, North Douglas, Oakland, Phoenix, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin, Waldport |
Marshfield |
SCHD | 4/8 | Mon | 4:00 pm |
Sky Em JV Meet (Marist High School)
Cottage Grove, Marist Catholic, North Bend |
Marist Catholic |
SCHD | 4/16 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Sky Em JV Meet (Cottage Grove High School)
Cottage Grove, Marist Catholic |
Cottage Grove |
SCHD | 4/19 - 4/20 | F/S | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Ashland, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Molalla, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
SCHD | 4/30 | Tue | TBD |
Sky Em JV Districts (Junction City)
Cottage Grove, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
Junction City |
SCHD | 5/3 | Fri | 2:00 pm |
Wally Ciochetti Invitational (Cottage Grove High School)
Cottage Grove, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
Cottage Grove |
SCHD | 5/10 - 5/11 | F/S | TBD |
Sky Em League Championships Cottage Grove, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
North Bend |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aiden Walker | 11 | ||||
Banyan Beckes | 11 | ||||
Braxton Robinson | 11 | ||||
Brayden Bauer | 11 | ||||
Brycen Cameron | 12 | ||||
Caiden Cunnigham | 9 | ||||
Carter Bengston | 11 | ||||
CJ Dugas | 10 | ||||
Clayton Dewitt | 11 | ||||
Dakota Roth | 11 | ||||
Darby Ladd | 10 | ||||
David Culbert | 10 | ||||
Declan Monahan | 10 | ||||
Easton Hutchins | 11 | ||||
Elijah Williams | 12 | ||||
Ethan Barnett | 11 | ||||
Ethan McClean | 10 | ||||
Forrest Smelser | 12 | ||||
Frank Garcia | 10 | ||||
Gavin Grogan | 11 | ||||
Griffey Dimock | 9 | ||||
Hayes Valley | 11 | ||||
Hugh Solmon | 12 | ||||
Jackson Gifford | 10 | ||||
Jayden Davis | 10 | ||||
Joseph Bottorff | 12 | ||||
Justyn Brown | 12 | ||||
Kaeden Grogan | 11 | ||||
Landyn Sands | 9 | ||||
Lincoln Krasinski | 11 | ||||
Lucas O'Hara | 10 | ||||
Luke Ladd | 9 | ||||
Micah Hanke | 9 | ||||
Narayana Casady | 12 | ||||
Nathan Schlitt | 10 | ||||
Nicholas Raley | 10 | ||||
O'Shea Krasneski | 11 | ||||
Otis Hitt | 11 | ||||
Peyton Ellison | 10 | ||||
Rafael Fields | 12 | ||||
Robert Warner | 10 | ||||
Rogelio Soto-Cruz | 11 | ||||
Svenn Barnes | 9 | ||||
Terran Stewart | 11 | ||||
Travis Vaughn | 10 | ||||
Tyler Reeves | 10 | ||||
Tyler Streeter | 9 | ||||
Zephan Watne | 9 |
No Team Photo Found