Phoenix Boys Swimming Program
School
- Classification
- 4A (Public)
- Regular District
- 4A-5 Skyline Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- David Ford
- Asst. Coach
- Nathan Watt
Program Information
- Classification
- 4A/3A/2A/1A (2023-24)
- League
- 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2
» Go Pirates!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 12/1 | Fri | 4:15 pm |
Cottage Grove Relays (Cottage Grove)
Cottage Grove, Eagle Point, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend, North Medford, Phoenix |
Cottage Grove |
DONE | 12/8 | Fri | TBD |
Echo Hollow (Echo Hollow Pool)
Junction City, North Marion, Phoenix, Thurston / Mohawk |
Thurston / Mohawk |
DONE | 12/9 | Sat | 11:00 am |
Newport Invitational (Newport)
Astoria, Cascade, Newport, North Bend, Phoenix, Rainier, Seaside / Warrenton, St. Helens, Taft, Toledo, Westside Christian |
Newport |
DONE | 1/13 | Sat | 10:45 am |
South Medford (Rogue Credit Union Community Complex)
Cascade Christian, Phoenix, South Medford |
South Medford |
DONE | 1/26 | Fri | 3:00 pm |
Marist/Southern Oregon Double Dual Hidden Valley, Marist Catholic, Phoenix |
Marist Catholic |
DONE | 1/31 | Wed | 3:15 pm |
South Medford (Rogue Credit Union Community Complex)
Eagle Point, Phoenix, South Medford |
South Medford |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Angelo Thom | 10 | ||||
Brayden Winters | 10 | ||||
Cai Cartwright | 9 | ||||
Cail Decker | 9 | ||||
Case Parducci | 9 | ||||
Cody Martin | 10 | ||||
Colin Feeley | 9 | ||||
Derek Mark | 11 | ||||
Dominic Gutierrez | 12 | ||||
Eli Cruise | 10 | ||||
Hayden Holcomb Young | 9 | ||||
Hayden Woyna | 10 | ||||
Jackson Cook | 11 | ||||
Jaxon Guevara Hill | 9 | ||||
Jeremiah Hawn | 10 | ||||
Kael Feeley | 12 | ||||
Landon Walker | 10 | ||||
Logan Frazer | 11 | ||||
Logan Johnston | 10 | ||||
Luis Vargas | 11 | ||||
Makaio Potts | 11 | ||||
Morgan Buckmaster | 11 | ||||
Nakoa Potts | 9 | ||||
Nathan Faulkner | 12 | ||||
Nathanial Thom | 12 | ||||
Orlando Contreras | 12 | ||||
Quin Davis | 9 | ||||
River Delco | 11 | ||||
Saul Segundo | 11 | ||||
Sean Donohue | 12 | ||||
Trevor Gannaway | 9 | ||||
William Acord | 9 |