Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

North Medford Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-6 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Scott Plankenhorn
Asst. Coaches
Antonio Carter, Gabe Burchfiel, Keith Williams, Richard Faust
FR Head Coach
Bill Brothers
FR Asst. Coach
Nick Brothers
Program Information
Classification
6A (2017-18)
League
6A-6 Southwest Conference
Officials
Rogue Valley Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
22-4
League Record
10-2
OSAA Rank
#9
RPI Record
21-3
RPI Rating
631.460
RPI Rank
#9
Colley Record
17-3
Colley Rating
744.203
Colley Rank
#9

Ranking Frozen
10:40 pm, Feb. 23, 2018

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 51-49 Non-League F 12/1/17 6:45pm vs. Summit
W 73-58 Non-League F 12/8/17 7:15pm @ Parkrose
L 61-68 Non-League S 12/9/17 1:30pm @ West Salem
W 60-41 Non-League T 12/12/17 7pm @ Marshfield 10am 10:30am
W 76-58 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/15/17 5:30pm @ David Douglas (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School) 11:15am 11:45am
W 69-43 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/16/17 2:30pm @ West Albany (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
W 84-59 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/18/17 3pm @ Reynolds (Lakeside Classic - Lakeridge High School)
W 76-65 Non-League
Tournament
T 12/19/17 7pm @ Lakeridge (Lakeside Classic - Lakeridge HS)
W 58-55 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/20/17 3pm @ Wilson (Lakeside Classic - Lakeridge HS)
W 68-46 Non-League
Tournament
W 12/27/17 7:45pm vs. La Salle Prep (Abby's Holiday Classic - North Medford High School)
W 76-45 Non-League
Tournament
R 12/28/17 5:30pm vs. Roseburg (Abby's Holiday Classic - North Medford High School)
W 83-59 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/29/17 5:15pm vs. McKay (Abby's Holiday Classic - North Medford High School)
W 71-49 League F 1/5/18 7pm vs. Sheldon
L 63-67 League F 1/12/18 6:45pm @ South Eugene
W 65-51 League T 1/16/18 6:45pm vs. Grants Pass
W 71-64 League F 1/19/18 6:45pm @ Willamette
W 73-42 League T 1/23/18 6:45pm vs. Roseburg
W 70-59 League F 1/26/18 6:45pm @ Sheldon
W 70-47 League T 1/30/18 6:45pm @ South Medford
L 50-55 League T 2/6/18 6:45pm @ Grants Pass
W 65-43 League F 2/9/18 6:45pm vs. South Eugene
W 59-48 League T 2/13/18 6:45pm @ Roseburg
W 76-36 League F 2/16/18 6:45pm vs. Willamette
W 73-53 League W 2/21/18 6:45pm vs. South Medford
W 70-49 Playoff (1) W 2/28/18 6pm vs. Cleveland
L 51-66 Playoff (2) S 3/3/18 5:30pm @ Jesuit
OSAA 6A Rank
#9
Overall Record
22-4
League Record
10-2
Ranking Frozen
10:40 pm, Feb. 23, 2018
RPI Rank
#9
RPI Record
21-3
RPI Rating
631.460
WWP
0.895
OWP
0.490
Colley Rank
#9
Colley Record
17-3
Colley Rating
744.203
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/1 Summit (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 12-6 No
12/8 Parkrose (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 11-11 No
12/9 West Salem LA 0.0 0.8 0.696 16-7 Yes
12/12 Marshfield (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.783 18-5 No
12/15 David Douglas WN 1.0 1.0 0.391 9-14 Yes
12/16 West Albany WN 1.0 1.0 0.478 11-12 Yes
12/18 Reynolds WN 1.0 1.0 0.130 3-20 Yes
12/19 Lakeridge WA 1.2 1.2 0.130 3-20 Yes
12/20 Wilson WN 1.0 1.0 0.217 5-18 Yes
12/27 La Salle Prep (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.609 14-9 No
12/28 Roseburg WH 0.8 0.8 0.524 11-10 Yes
12/29 McKay WH 0.8 0.8 0.435 10-13 Yes
1/5 Sheldon WH 0.8 0.8 0.591 13-9 Yes
1/12 South Eugene LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 11-11 Yes
1/16 Grants Pass WH 0.8 0.8 0.636 14-8 Yes
1/19 Willamette WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 11-11 Yes
1/23 Roseburg WH 0.8 0.8 0.524 11-10 Yes
1/26 Sheldon WA 1.2 1.2 0.591 13-9 Yes
1/30 South Medford WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 7-14 Yes
2/6 Grants Pass LA 0.0 0.8 0.636 14-8 Yes
2/9 South Eugene WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 11-11 Yes
2/13 Roseburg WA 1.2 1.2 0.524 11-10 Yes
2/16 Willamette WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 11-11 Yes
2/21 South Medford WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 7-14 Yes
24 contests 21-3
(WP)
20.4 ÷ 22.8 = 0.895
(WWP)
11.729 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.489
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Darrius Wells G 11 5-9
1/1 Ryan Sandoval G 11 5-10
2/2 Oscar Banuelos G 12 5-8
3/3 Quinton Rumrey G 12 5-9
4/4 Jaray Thomas G 11 5-11
5/5 Jake O'Connor P 12 6-2
10/10 Jett Carpenter G 10 6-1
11/11 Manuel Angulo, Jr. P 11 6-2
24/24 Victor Orozco-Bernal G 10 6-0
33/33 Garrett Parker G 11 6-5
35/35 Kaison Faust G 12 6-2
44/44 Elias Spence P 11 6-5
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/1/17 5:15pm vs. Summit [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/7/17 5:30pm vs. Crater [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/8/17 5:30pm @ Parkrose [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/9/17 Noon @ West Salem [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/12/17 5:30pm @ Marshfield [JV] 10am 10:30am
Done League R 12/14/17 6pm @ South Medford [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/15/17 4pm @ David Douglas [JV] (Sheldon Tournament - Sheldon) 11:15am 11:45am
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/16/17 1pm @ West Albany [JV] (Sheldon Tournament - Sheldon)
Done League M 12/18/17 4pm vs. Grants Pass [JV]
Done League F 1/5/18 5:15pm vs. Sheldon [JV]
Done League F 1/12/18 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV]
Done League T 1/16/18 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [JV]
Done League F 1/19/18 5:15pm @ Willamette [JV]
Done League T 1/23/18 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [JV]
Done League F 1/26/18 5:15pm @ Sheldon [JV]
Done League T 1/30/18 5:15pm @ South Medford [JV]
Done League T 2/6/18 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [JV]
Done League F 2/9/18 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
Done League T 2/13/18 5:15pm @ Roseburg [JV]
Done League F 2/16/18 5:15pm vs. Willamette [JV]
Done League W 2/21/18 5:15pm vs. South Medford [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Joshua Baptiste G 10 5-7
1/1 Dawson Sherbourne G 10 6-0
2/2 Degan Hurley G 10 5-9
3/3 Brennan Stults G 10 6-1
10/10 Jett Carpenter G 10 6-1
11/11 Manuel Angulo, Jr P 11 6-2
21/21 Bryce Robustelli G 10 5-11
22/22 Victor Orozco-Bernal G 10 6-0
30/30 Jordan Jacobs G 10 5-8
33/33 Devyn Grafton P 10 5-11
34/34 Trask Conrad P 11 6-2
35/35 David Bivens P 10 6-1
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 12/7/17 5:30pm vs. Crater [JV2]
Done Non-League R 1/4/18 6pm @ Crater [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/1/17 5:15pm vs. Summit [FR]
Done Non-League T 12/5/17 5pm vs. Cascade Christian [FR]
Done Non-League R 12/7/17 5:30pm vs. Crater [FR]
Done Non-League F 12/8/17 4pm @ Parkrose [JV2]
Done Non-League S 12/9/17 Noon @ West Salem [FR]
Done Non-League T 12/12/17 4pm @ Marshfield [FR] 10am 10:30am
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/15/17 7pm @ David Douglas [FR] (Sheldon Tournament - Sheldon) 11:15am 11:45am
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/16/17 2:30pm @ West Albany [FR] (Sheldon Tournament - Sheldon)
Done League M 12/18/17 4pm vs. Grants Pass [FR]
Done Non-League R 1/4/18 6pm @ Crater [FR]
Done League F 1/5/18 5:15pm vs. Sheldon [FR]
Done League F 1/12/18 5:15pm @ South Eugene [FR]
Done League T 1/16/18 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [FR]
Done League F 1/19/18 5:15pm @ Willamette [FR]
Done League T 1/23/18 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [FR]
Done League F 1/26/18 5:15pm @ Sheldon [FR]
Done League T 1/30/18 5:15pm @ South Medford [FR]
Done League T 2/6/18 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [FR]
Done League F 2/9/18 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [FR]
Done League T 2/13/18 5:15pm @ Roseburg [FR]
Done League F 2/16/18 5:15pm vs. Willamette [FR]
Done League W 2/21/18 4:30pm vs. South Medford [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Landon Ellis G 9 5-9
2 Isaiah McNaught G 9 5-6
3 Hunter Silvey G 9 5-6
4 Cody Borraggine G 9 5-6
5 Danny Cossette G 9 5-10
10 Devan Blankenship P 9 6-0
11 Nicholas Karrick G 9 6-2
13 Levi Marincus G 9 5-7
15 Nathan Prince P 9 5-11
21 Luke Pugliano G 9 5-10
22 Colby Neron G 9 5-11
33 Jacob Seeley P 9 5-11
35 Gabriel Conrad G 9 5-8