Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Hood River Valley High School



Mascot

Eagles

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Phone

(541) 386-2318

Fax

(541) 386-2400

Website

http://hrvathletics

School District

Hood River County School District

Map

Address

1220 Indian Creek Rd
Hood River, OR 97031

Hy-Tek Code

HOOD

Classification

5A

Colors

Navy
Gold
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Sara Hahn-Huston
Principal Rich Polkinghorn (541) 386-4500
Assistant Principal Kyle Rosselle (541) 386-4500
Assistant Principal Columba Jones (541) 386-4500
Athletic Director Trent Kroll (541) 386-2318
Activities Director Lindsy Weseman (541) 386-4500
Athletics Secretary Michelle Jacobs (541) 386-2318
Bookkeeper / Accountant Jackie Hasegawa (541) 386-4500
Athletic Trainer Chris Rogers

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Caleb Sperry
5A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Scott Walker
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Jaime Rivera
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Amanda Orand
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Brandon Bertram
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Cross Country Brandon Bertram
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Basketball Christopher Dirks
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Steve Noteboom
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Shelly Rawding
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Swimming Shelly Rawding
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Wrestling Tony Rolen
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Cheerleading Lisa Kawachi
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Erich Harjo
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Ryan Munn
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Brandon Bertram
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Track & Field Brandon Bertram
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Tennis Jon Hiatt
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Tennis Peg Bogard
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Golf Erin Mason
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Golf Erin Mason
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Band Dan Kenealy
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Choir Dan Kenealy
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Solo Music Dan Kenealy
OMEA-2 OMEA District 2 V
Speech DeLona Campos-Davis
SPE-9 Speech District 9 V