Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
Social Media Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
All Member Schools

Redmond High School



Mascot

Panthers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Phone

(541) 923-4800

Fax

(541) 548-0809

Website

http://rhs.redmond.k12.or.us/

School District

Redmond School District 2J

Map

Address

675 SW Rimrock Way
Redmond, OR 97756

Hy-Tek Code

REDM

Classification

5A

Colors

Maroon
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Mike McIntosh
District Athletic Director Kevin M. Bryant, CMAA (541) 504-3573
Principal Dr. Audrey Haugan (541) 923-4800 x1703
Athletic Director Kevin M. Bryant, CMAA (541) 504-3573
Athletics Secretary Barb Krebs (541) 923-4806
Bookkeeper / Accountant Jamy Gibbs (541) 504-3567
Athletic Trainer Cari Wood

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Seth Womack
5A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Aaron Mallory
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Scott Lee
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Martha Segura
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Melissa Conley
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Cross Country Melissa Conley
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Basketball Reagan Gilbertson
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Angela Capps
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Denise DeLeone
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Swimming Denise DeLeone
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Wrestling Kris Davis
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Cheerleading Cindy Baumgartner
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Stan Manley
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, FR
Softball Mike Durre
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Tim Conley
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Track & Field Tim Conley
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Tennis Nathan Saito
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Tennis Kelli Tusow
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Golf Tam Bronkey
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Golf Jeff Roundtree
5A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Ben Lawson
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Solo Music Ben Lawson
OMEA-5 OMEA District 5 V
Speech TBD SPE-14 Speech District 14 V