Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAAtoday 234X60 Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
2019_Fall All-State_160x600.jpg Ad

2019 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

Playoff Final Site Championships

Noon
3
0
#11 Canby
@
#5 West Linn

26-24, 25-21, 25-20
8:30pm
2
3
#2 Central Catholic
@
#1 Jesuit

25-21, 24-26, 27-25, 23-25, 15-13
8am
3
1
#8 Summit
@
#4 Sheldon

18-25, 25-22, 25-23, 25-21
8am
0
3
#7 Sunset
@
#3 Mountainside

25-15, 25-23, 25-23
Noon
0
3
#8 Summit
@
#3 Mountainside

25-23, 25-21, 25-13

Playoff Final Site Championships

2:15pm
3
1
#4 Corvallis
@
#3 West Albany

25-20, 26-28, 25-14, 25-13
6pm
0
3
#2 Wilsonville
@
#1 Ridgeview

25-19, 25-17, 25-22
10am
0
3
#9 La Salle Prep
@
#5 Crook County

25-21, 25-16, 25-21
10am
3
1
#10 Thurston
@
#6 North Eugene

25-21, 27-29, 25-20, 25-23
2:15pm
1
3
#10 Thurston
@
#5 Crook County

25-18, 25-16, 19-25, 25-20

Playoff Final Site Championships

Noon
3
1
#10 Philomath
@
#4 Junction City

23-25, 25-19, 25-17, 25-22
8:30pm
0
3
#3 Sweet Home
@
#1 Valley Catholic

25-23, 25-23, 25-17
8am
0
3
#12 North Marion
@
#9 Banks

25-21, 25-13, 25-17
8am
2
3
#6 Hidden Valley
@
#2 Sisters

20-25, 25-14, 25-17, 23-25, 15-9
Noon
2
3
#9 Banks
@
#2 Sisters

20-25, 25-13, 22-25, 25-13, 15-6

Playoff Final Site Championships

10am
1
3
#13 Vale
@
#8 Sutherlin

25-13, 14-25, 25-21, 25-22
10am
1
3
#7 Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
#6 Burns

25-21, 13-25, 25-17, 25-18
2:15pm
3
1
#8 Sutherlin
@
#6 Burns

25-17, 23-25, 25-16, 25-19
2:15pm
2
3
#5 South Umpqua
@
#2 Salem Academy

25-18, 17-25, 26-24, 18-25, 15-12
6pm
0
3
#3 Creswell
@
#1 Santiam Christian

25-23, 25-14, 25-19

Playoff Final Site Championships

10am
3
2
#12 Grant Union
@
#8 Bonanza

25-18, 30-32, 25-22, 23-25, 15-13
10am
1
3
#10 Weston-McEwen
@
#3 Union

25-15, 25-16, 21-25, 25-21
2:15pm
0
3
#12 Grant Union
@
#3 Union

25-19, 25-15, 25-17
2:15pm
0
3
#6 Vernonia
@
#4 Portland Christian

25-23, 25-23, 25-23
8:30pm
0
3
#2 Central Linn
@
#1 Kennedy

25-14, 25-21, 25-18

Playoff Final Site Championships

Noon
0
3
#4 Country Christian
@
#2 Days Creek

25-14, 25-17, 25-23
6pm
3
0
#3 St. Paul
@
#1 Powder Valley

25-13, 25-14, 25-16
8am
2
3
#11 Crosshill Christian
@
#10 Perrydale

25-11, 21-25, 23-25, 25-22, 15-9
Noon
0
3
#10 Perrydale
@
#9 Damascus Christian

26-24, 25-22, 25-16