Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
2019_Fall All-State_728x90.jpg Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 1 Ad

2019 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-2 Metro League

6:45pm
0
3
Southridge
@
Sunset

25-14, 25-9, 25-6
6:45pm
3
0
Jesuit
@
Aloha

6:45pm
0
3
Westview
@
Mountainside

25-18, 25-13, 25-14

6A-3 Pacific Conference

6:45pm
1
3
Liberty
@
Glencoe

15-25, 25-10, 25-10, 25-16
6:45pm
3
1
Century
@
Forest Grove

25-12, 25-14, 24-26, 25-11
6:45pm
1
3
Sherwood
@
Newberg

25-12, 25-20, 24-26, 26-22

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

6:15pm
3
1
David Douglas
@
Centennial

25-20, 25-23, 23-25, 25-18
6:15pm
3
0
Clackamas
@
Sandy

25-23, 25-21, 25-22
6:15pm
3
1
Central Catholic
@
Reynolds

25-13, 25-11, 22-25, 25-10

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Summit
@
McKay

25-16, 25-10, 25-11
6:30pm
0
3
McNary
@
Sprague

25-23, 25-13, 25-11

6A-7 Southwest Conference

6:45pm
0
3
South Medford
@
South Eugene

25-13, 25-23, 25-21
6:45pm
1
3
Roseburg
@
Sheldon

25-10, 23-25, 25-11, 25-18
6:45pm
1
3
Grants Pass
@
North Medford

25-16, 25-14, 22-25, 25-9

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

6:45pm
3
0
St. Helens
@
Hillsboro

25-13, 25-14, 25-14
6:45pm
0
3
Parkrose
@
La Salle Prep

25-21, 25-13, 25-22
7pm
0
3
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
@
Scappoose

25-21, 25-19, 25-19
6:45pm
3
0
Wilsonville
@
Putnam

25-18, 25-16, 25-9

5A-2 Midwestern League

6:45pm
1
3
Eagle Point
@
North Bend

25-7, 20-25, 25-11, 25-11
6:45pm
3
2
Thurston
@
North Eugene

23-25, 14-25, 25-18, 25-20, 16-14
6:45pm
0
3
Willamette
@
Crater

25-9, 25-18, 25-8
5:30pm
0
3
Springfield
@
Ashland

25-12, 25-19, 25-13

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

4pm
3
0
West Albany
@
Dallas

25-21, 25-23, 25-10
5pm
3
0
Corvallis
@
West Albany

N
25-20, 26-24, 25-17
4:30pm
3
0
Silverton
@
Lebanon

25-14, 25-22, 25-7
7pm
3
2
North Salem
@
Lebanon

7pm
3
0
Corvallis
@
Dallas

25-16, 25-15, 25-21
4pm
0
3
Crescent Valley
@
South Albany

25-11, 25-14, 25-14
4pm
0
3
Central
@
Crescent Valley

N
25-13, 25-12, 25-22
4pm
0
3
Central
@
South Albany

25-16, 25-19, 26-24
5:30pm
3
1
North Salem
@
Silverton

N
26-24, 25-20, 15-25, 25-18

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

6:30pm
1
3
The Dalles
@
Pendleton

25-18, 25-22, 23-25, 25-16
6:30pm
3
0
Crook County
@
Hood River Valley

25-12, 25-9, 25-19

4A-1 Cowapa League

6:30pm
3
0
Valley Catholic
@
Seaside

25-13, 25-14, 25-13
6:30pm
3
0
Banks
@
Astoria

28-26, 25-20, 25-22

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

6pm
3
0
North Marion
@
Madras

25-8, 25-11, 25-22
6pm
0
3
Molalla
@
Estacada

25-14, 25-20, 25-14
6pm
0
3
Gladstone
@
Corbett

25-13, 25-11, 25-9

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

6pm
2
3
Philomath
@
Sisters

18-25, 20-25, 25-22, 25-22, 15-13
6pm
2
3
Newport
@
Cascade

25-18, 24-26, 27-25, 24-26, 16-14
6pm
0
3
Woodburn
@
Stayton

25-12, 25-7, 25-14

4A-4 Sky Em League

6:30pm
3
2
Marshfield
@
Siuslaw

23-25, 25-22, 17-25, 25-13, 15-11
6:30pm
3
0
Junction City
@
Marist Catholic

25-16, 25-18, 25-15
6:30pm
0
3
Elmira
@
Cottage Grove

25-20, 25-16, 25-16

4A-5 Skyline Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Hidden Valley
@
North Valley

25-21, 25-12, 25-14
6:30pm
3
0
Henley
@
Mazama

27-25, 25-15, 25-12
6:30pm
2
3
Klamath Union
@
Phoenix

11-25, 25-16, 14-25, 25-13, 25-6

4A-6 Greater Oregon League

6pm
0
3
McLoughlin
@
La Grande

25-4, 25-8, 25-13

Non-League

7pm (MT)
3
0
Ontario
@
Nyssa

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6:30pm
0
3
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

25-14, 25-15, 25-21
6pm
3
0
Westside Christian
@
Riverdale

25-16, 25-21, 25-15
6:15pm
0
3
Portland Adventist Acad.
@
Oregon Episcopal

25-13, 25-14, 25-21

3A-2 PacWest Conference

6pm
1
3
Dayton
@
Blanchet Catholic

16-25, 25-21, 25-18, 25-11
6:30pm
0
3
Scio
@
Amity

25-13, 25-7, 25-19
6:30pm
0
3
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Salem Academy

25-22, 25-15, 25-17

3A-3 Coastal Range League

6pm
3
0
Taft
@
Clatskanie

25-12, 25-20, 25-7
6pm
3
2
Warrenton
@
Willamina

16-25, 25-23, 20-25, 25-22, 15-12

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

6pm
0
3
Harrisburg
@
Santiam Christian

25-14, 25-11, 25-12
6pm
3
2
Pleasant Hill
@
La Pine

25-23, 12-25, 25-21, 11-25, 15-6

3A-5 Far West League

6pm
3
0
Cascade Christian
@
South Umpqua

25-18, 25-16, 25-21
6pm
0
3
Brookings-Harbor
@
Douglas

25-16, 25-21, 25-11
6pm
0
3
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Sutherlin

25-11, 25-16, 25-23

Non-League

6:30pm
0
3
Culver
@
Burns

25-10, 25-10, 25-13
6pm
3
2
Faith Bible
@
Rainier

24-25, 20-25, 25-16, 25-8, 15-7

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
0
3
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
Nestucca

25-14, 25-7, 25-13
6:30pm
0
3
Gaston
@
Vernonia

25-19, 25-15, 25-13
6:30pm
3
0
Portland Christian
@
Columbia Christian

25-20, 25-15, 25-12
6:30pm
3
0
Knappa
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

25-20, 25-17, 25-17

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

6pm
0
3
Chemawa
@
Kennedy

25-7, 25-7, 25-2
6pm
3
0
Delphian
@
Sheridan

25-19, 25-23, 25-21
6pm
3
2
Colton
@
Santiam

22-25, 19-25, 28-26, 25-23, 15-10

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

6pm
0
3
Oakland
@
Central Linn

25-14, 25-14, 25-20
6pm
3
0
Monroe
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

25-9, 25-12, 27-25
6pm
0
3
Oakridge
@
Lowell

25-7, 25-10, 25-12
6pm
1
3
Jefferson
@
Regis

24-26, 25-19, 25-21, 25-19

2A-4 Sunset Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Myrtle Point
@
Toledo

25-10, 25-15, 25-12
6:30pm
2
3
Gold Beach
@
Waldport

25-15, 19-25, 25-23, 22-25, 15-8
6:30pm
3
0
Reedsport
@
Bandon

25-24, 25-12, 25-12

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

5:15pm
0
3
Lakeview
@
Lost River

25-13, 25-21, 25-9
5:15pm
0
3
Glide
@
Bonanza

25-16, 25-14, 25-23
5:15pm
3
1
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.
@
Rogue River

17-25, 25-21, 25-23, 26-24

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Stanfield
@
Pilot Rock

25-17, 25-20, 25-12
5pm
3
0
Union
@
Grant Union

25-17, 25-16, 25-14
5pm
1
3
Heppner
@
Weston-McEwen

25-21, 16-25, 25-21, 25-18

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
3
0
Country Christian
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

25-13, 25-16, 25-23
6pm
3
0
North Clackamas Christian
@
Southwest Christian

25-9, 25-17, 25-20
6pm
3
0
Damascus Christian
@
Valor Christian

25-10, 25-15, 25-9

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
3
0
Crosshill Christian
@
Livingstone Adventist Acad.

25-6, 25-7, 25-7
6pm
0
3
Falls City
@
Willamette Valley Christian

25-14, 25-13, 25-11
6pm
0
3
Perrydale
@
St. Paul

25-9, 25-12, 25-10
6pm
0
3
C.S. Lewis Academy
@
Jewell

25-6, 25-7, 25-15

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
0
3
Mapleton
@
Alsea

25-15, 25-15, 25-18
6pm
0
3
F
Oak Hill
@
Siletz Valley

Forfeit
6pm
3
2
McKenzie
@
Triangle Lake

25-20, 20-25, 25-17, 21-25, 15-12
4pm
3
0
Mohawk
@
Eddyville Charter

25-19, 25-10, 25-11
7pm
3
1
Crow
@
Eddyville Charter

25-23, 16-25, 25-23, 25-16
5:30pm
3
0
Mohawk
@
Crow

N
25-11, 25-12, 25-23

1A-4 Skyline League

5:30pm
0
3
Glendale
@
Pacific

25-20, 25-12, 25-19
4:30pm
0
3
Elkton
@
Days Creek

25-7, 25-16, 25-13
6pm
0
3
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Yoncalla

25-20, 25-21, 25-15
6pm
0
3
Powers
@
Camas Valley

25-15, 25-16, 25-16

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

5:30pm
3
1
Central Christian
@
Hosanna Christian

19-25, 25-13, 25-18, 25-15
6:30pm
1
3
Chiloquin
@
Trinity Lutheran

25-13, 18-25, 25-15, 25-11
5:30pm
3
2
North Lake
@
Prospect Charter

25-22, 25-23, 24-26, 19-25, 15-9
5:30pm
0
3
Gilchrist
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

25-17, 25-11, 25-21
5:30pm
3
0
Paisley
@
Triad

25-21, 25-21, 25-16

1A-6 Big Sky League

5pm
0
3
Sherman
@
Dufur

25-11, 25-15, 25-22
5pm
3
1
Condon
@
Mitchell / Spray

25-20, 22-25, 25-20, 25-15

1A-7 Old Oregon League

5:30pm
0
3
Elgin
@
Imbler

25-19, 25-13, 25-8
5pm
3
0
Joseph
@
Wallowa

26-24, 25-22, 25-23

1A-8 High Desert League

5pm
3
2
Crane
@
Adrian

25-21, 15-25, 25-18, 23-25, 15-5

Non-League

5pm
3
0
Echo
@
Griswold

25-3, 25-6, 25-5