Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 728x90 Ad
RTA_160X600.jpg Ad

2019 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-2 Metro League

6:45pm
3
2
Sunset
@
Westview

22-25, 17-25, 25-10, 25-23, 15-11
6:45pm
3
2
Beaverton
@
Aloha

6:45pm
1
3
Mountainside
@
Jesuit

25-21, 25-19, 20-25, 25-8

6A-5 Three Rivers League

6:30pm
0
3
St. Mary's Academy
@
Lakeridge

25-18, 25-17, 30-28
6:30pm
3
0
West Linn
@
Oregon City

25-21, 25-17, 25-17
6:30pm
3
0
Canby
@
Tigard

25-14, 25-13, 25-20
6:30pm
0
3
Tualatin
@
Lake Oswego

25-22, 25-21, 25-18

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

6:30pm
1
3
McKay
@
Mountain View

25-13, 25-10, 24-26, 25-19
6:30pm
1
3
South Salem
@
Bend

14-25, 25-11, 25-14, 25-13
6:30pm
0
3
McNary
@
West Salem

25-19, 25-23, 25-20
6:30pm
0
3
Sprague
@
Summit

25-22, 25-19, 27-25

6A-7 Southwest Conference

6:45pm
1
3
Grants Pass
@
South Medford

25-18, 22-25, 25-22, 27-25
6:45pm
0
3
North Medford
@
Sheldon

31-29, 25-16, 25-16

5A-2 Midwestern League

5:15pm
3
0
North Bend
@
Springfield

25-20, 25-16, 25-12
5:45pm
0
3
Willamette
@
Ashland

25-7, 25-17, 25-19

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

5pm
0
3
Lebanon
@
West Albany

25-11, 25-14, 25-5
6pm
3
2
Crescent Valley
@
Dallas

16-25, 25-21, 13-25, 25-21, 15-13
6pm
0
3
South Albany
@
Corvallis

25-18, 25-20, 25-23
6pm
0
3
Silverton
@
Central

27-25, 25-18, 25-15

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

6:30pm
1
3
Redmond
@
Pendleton

20-25, 25-21, 25-14, 26-24

4A-1 Cowapa League

6:30pm
1
3
Banks
@
Tillamook

19-25, 26-24, 25-23, 25-13
6:30pm
3
2
Astoria
@
Seaside

22-25, 25-19, 24-26, 25-17, 15-13

4A-4 Sky Em League

6:30pm
3
0
Siuslaw
@
Marist Catholic

25-18, 25-23, 25-14
6:30pm
3
2
Marshfield
@
Cottage Grove

25-18, 18-25, 24-26, 25-23, 15-7
6:30pm
0
3
Elmira
@
Junction City

25-13, 25-8, 25-23

4A-5 Skyline Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Henley
@
Hidden Valley

25-20, 25-19, 25-10
6:30pm
3
2
Mazama
@
Phoenix

18-25, 25-21, 25-23, 12-25, 16-14
6:30pm
3
2
North Valley
@
Klamath Union

18-25, 25-19, 25-18, 25-27, 15-10

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6pm
1
3
Riverdale
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

25-20, 25-15, 20-25, 25-18
6pm
2
3
Oregon Episcopal
@
Catlin Gabel

25-13, 20-25, 19-25, 25-13, 16-14

3A-3 Coastal Range League

6pm
1
3
Rainier
@
Taft

25-22, 25-8, 15-25, 25-12
6pm
0
3
Clatskanie
@
Warrenton

25-20, 25-9, 25-3

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

6pm
0
3
Pleasant Hill
@
Harrisburg

25-21, 25-21, 25-15
5pm
0
3
La Pine
@
Creswell

25-11, 25-18, 25-15

3A-5 Far West League

6pm
3
0
South Umpqua
@
Brookings-Harbor

25-16, 25-12, 25-21
6pm
3
0
Douglas
@
St. Mary's, Medford

25-19, 25-17, 25-23
6pm
3
2
Sutherlin
@
Cascade Christian

18-25, 25-22, 20-25, 25-21, 17-15

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

5pm
0
3
Umatilla
@
Irrigon

25-8, 25-15, 25-13
6pm (MT)
1
3
Nyssa
@
Vale

25-17, 25-18, 17-25, 28-26

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
2
3
Vernonia
@
Portland Christian

25-14, 17-25, 22-25, 25-15, 15-6
6:30pm
3
1
Columbia Christian
@
Knappa

25-20, 20-25, 25-23, 25-22
6:30pm
2
3
Faith Bible
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

25-20, 22-25, 20-25, 25-16, 15-11

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

6pm
3
2
Jefferson
@
Oakland

24-26, 25-20, 25-15, 23-25, 15-10
6pm
3
0
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
Oakridge

25-15, 25-19, 25-21
6pm
3
0
Central Linn
@
Regis

25-15, 25-14, 25-9
6pm
1
3
Lowell
@
Monroe

23-25, 25-6, 25-21, 25-19

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

5:15pm
3
1
Bonanza
@
Lost River

25-18, 22-25, 25-12, 25-16
5:15pm
2
3
Illinois Valley
@
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.

26-24-24-26, 25-20-20-25, 15-25-25-15, 23-25-25-23, 15-9-9-15
5:15pm
0
3
Rogue River
@
Glide

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

6:30pm
3
1
Weston-McEwen
@
Pilot Rock

25-17, 21-25, 25-7, 25-6
5:30pm
3
0
Union
@
Stanfield

25-17, 25-11, 25-17
6:30pm
3
0
Heppner
@
Grant Union

25-12, 26-24, 25-20

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
3
0
Damascus Christian
@
Portland Waldorf

25-8, 25-1, 25-11

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
3
2
Jewell
@
Falls City

25-27, 23-25, 25-21, 25-20, 15-5
6pm
0
3
C.S. Lewis Academy
@
Willamette Valley Christian

25-20, 25-22, 25-15

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
0
3
Eddyville Charter
@
Alsea

25-21, 25-21, 25-20
4pm
3
1
Oak Hill
@
Mapleton

25-17, 27-25, 18-25, 25-12
7pm
3
0
Crow
@
Mapleton

25-7, 25-20, 25-17
6pm
3
0
Mohawk
@
Siletz Valley

25-7, 25-10, 25-11
6pm
1
3
Triangle Lake
@
McKenzie

26-24, 22-25, 27-25, 29-27
5:30pm
0
3
Oak Hill
@
Crow

N
25-16, 25-15, 25-16

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
0
3
Glendale
@
Powers

25-9, 25-12, 25-17
5:30pm
3
0
Camas Valley
@
Pacific

25-19, 25-15, 25-13
6pm
0
3
Riddle
@
North Douglas

25-7, 25-12, 25-13
6pm
0
3
New Hope Christian
@
Days Creek

25-11, 25-4, 25-8

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

5:30pm
3
2
Hosanna Christian
@
Paisley

25-20, 25-20, 21-25, 23-25, 15-11
5:30pm
0
3
Prospect Charter
@
Trinity Lutheran

25-13, 28-26, 25-20
5:30pm
0
3
Central Christian
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

25-16, 25-14, 25-20
5:30pm
0
3
Triad
@
Gilchrist

25-13, 25-19, 25-20
5pm
3
0
North Lake
@
Chiloquin

25-18, 25-22, 25-23

1A-6 Big Sky League

5pm
3
1
South Wasco County
@
Condon

15-25, 25-20, 25-8, 25-12
5pm
3
1
Dufur
@
Ione / Arlington

1A-7 Old Oregon League

6:30pm
3
2
Elgin
@
Nixyaawii

23-25, 25-22, 25-15, 24-26, 15-12
6pm
2
3
Cove
@
Imbler

25-17, 16-25, 21-25, 25-18, 15-7

Non-League

5pm (MT)
0
3
McDermitt (NV)
@
Jordan Valley

25-8, 25-8, 25-19
4pm (MT)
0
3
Harper Charter
@
Prairie City [JV]

25-16, 25-21, 25-12