Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
RTA_728x90.jpg Ad
ve-banner-ads-160x600.png Ad

2019 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-2 Metro League

6:45pm
0
3
Southridge
@
Westview

25-12, 25-16, 25-7
6:45pm
1
3
Sunset
@
Jesuit

25-20, 25-15, 21-25, 25-18
6:45pm
1
3
Beaverton
@
Mountainside

25-13, 18-25, 25-12, 25-13

6A-5 Three Rivers League

6:45pm
3
0
Lake Oswego
@
St. Mary's Academy

25-21, 25-12, 25-19
6:30pm
0
3
Tigard
@
West Linn

25-8, 25-10, 25-15
6:30pm
0
3
Lakeridge
@
Tualatin

25-23, 25-13, 25-14
6:30pm
2
3
Canby
@
Oregon City

22-25, 25-23, 23-25, 25-11, 15-8

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

6:30pm
1
3
Mountain View
@
Sprague

25-23, 25-18, 23-25, 25-14
6:30pm
0
3
Bend
@
West Salem

26-24, 25-23, 25-22
6:30pm
3
0
South Salem
@
McKay

25-10, 25-18, 25-15
6:30pm
3
0
Summit
@
McNary

25-17, 25-20, 25-18

6A-7 Southwest Conference

6:45pm
0
3
South Medford
@
North Medford

25-6, 25-16, 25-9
6:45pm
2
3
Grants Pass
@
Roseburg

21-25, 22-25, 25-21, 25-22, 15-10
6:45pm
0
3
South Eugene
@
Sheldon

35-33, 25-20, 25-15

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

6:45pm
3
0
Scappoose
@
Hillsboro

25-21, 25-14, 25-18
6:45pm
0
3
La Salle Prep
@
Wilsonville

25-18, 25-16, 25-19
6:45pm
3
2
Parkrose
@
Putnam

23-25, 25-22, 25-18, 18-25, 15-13
6:45pm
0
3
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
@
St. Helens

25-11, 25-6, 25-9

5A-2 Midwestern League

6:45pm
3
0
North Eugene
@
North Bend

25-21, 25-16, 25-17
6:45pm
1
3
Churchill
@
Thurston

23-25, 25-10, 25-20, 25-19
6:45pm
2
3
Ashland
@
Crater

19-25, 25-23, 17-25, 25-11, 15-9
6:45pm
1
3
Springfield
@
Willamette

25-16, 25-19, 22-25, 25-24

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

6pm
3
0
West Albany
@
Crescent Valley

25-11, 25-20, 25-21
6pm
3
0
Corvallis
@
Lebanon

25-15, 25-14, 25-14
6pm
2
3
Dallas
@
Silverton

18-25, 25-15, 25-21, 22-25, 16-14
6:15pm
3
1
Central
@
North Salem

16-25, 25-14, 25-16, 25-19

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

6:30pm
0
3
The Dalles
@
Crook County

25-14, 25-20, 25-21

Non-League

6:30pm
0
3
La Grande
@
Pendleton

25-12, 25-14, 26-24

4A-1 Cowapa League

6:30pm
3
0
Valley Catholic
@
Tillamook

25-20, 29-27, 25-10
6:30pm
0
3
Seaside
@
Banks

25-11, 25-14, 25-14

4A-4 Sky Em League

6:30pm
3
1
Cottage Grove
@
Siuslaw

25-23, 25-16, 18-25, 25-20
6:30pm
3
1
Marist Catholic
@
Elmira

17-25, 28-26, 25-20, 25-21
6:30pm
3
1
Junction City
@
Marshfield

10-25, 25-16, 25-21, 26-24

4A-5 Skyline Conference

6:30pm
1
3
Phoenix
@
Henley

25-18, 23-25, 25-22, 25-16
6:30pm
0
3
Klamath Union
@
Hidden Valley

25-13, 25-19, 25-10
6:30pm
3
1
North Valley
@
Mazama

22-25, 25-18, 25-17, 25-15

4A-6 Greater Oregon League

6:30pm (MT)
3
0
Baker
@
Ontario

25-13, 25-18, 25-13

Non-League

6:30pm
0
3
Umatilla
@
McLoughlin

25-17, 25-21, 25-23

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6:30pm
1
3
Portland Adventist Acad.
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

25-19, 25-18, 17-25, 25-21

3A-3 Coastal Range League

6pm
1
3
Taft
@
Warrenton

25-21, 18-25, 25-16, 25-15

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

6pm
0
3
Pleasant Hill
@
Santiam Christian

25-15, 25-9, 25-20
7pm
2
3
Creswell
@
Harrisburg

25-16, 18-25, 20-25, 25-15, 15-8

3A-5 Far West League

6pm
1
3
St. Mary's, Medford
@
South Umpqua

25-8, 25-18, 18-25, 25-16
6pm
0
3
Brookings-Harbor
@
Cascade Christian

25-17, 25-21, 25-9
6pm
0
3
Douglas
@
Sutherlin

25-14, 25-14, 25-20

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

6pm
3
0
Irrigon
@
Riverside

25-4, 25-15, 25-13
6:30pm (MT)
1
3
Burns
@
Vale

25-19, 25-23, 17-25, 25-21

Non-League

6pm
C
X
L
Oregon Episcopal
@
Rainier

6:30pm (MT)
3
2
Nyssa
@
Adrian

21-25, 25-22, 25-16, 18-25, 15-7

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
3
0
Portland Christian
@
Mannahouse Christian Acad.

25-8, 25-16, 25-5
6:30pm
3
1
Gaston
@
Faith Bible

6:30pm
0
3
Columbia Christian
@
Vernonia

25-15, 25-15, 25-12

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

6pm
3
0
Oakland
@
Oakridge

25-13, 25-12, 25-16
6pm
3
0
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
Jefferson

25-18, 25-17, 25-14
6pm
0
3
Lowell
@
Central Linn

25-13, 25-17, 26-24
6pm
0
3
Regis
@
Monroe

25-23, 25-19, 25-12

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

5:15pm
3
2
Lost River
@
Rogue River

25-15, 23-25, 14-25, 25-11, 15-8
5:15pm
3
1
Glide
@
Illinois Valley

25-12, 17-25, 25-15, 25-19
5:15pm
3
0
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.
@
Lakeview

25-12-12-25, 25-20-20-25, 25-19-19-25

Non-League

4:30pm
C
X
L
Dufur
@
Culver

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6:30pm
0
3
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
North Clackamas Christian

25-11, 25-22, 25-15
6pm
0
3
Portland Waldorf
@
Southwest Christian

25-10, 25-6, 25-10

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
3
0
Crosshill Christian
@
Falls City

25-16, 25-18, 25-13
6pm
3
1
Perrydale
@
Willamette Valley Christian

25-19, 25-16, 19-25, 25-18
6pm
3
0
St. Paul
@
Jewell

25-18, 25-13, 25-12

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
0
3
Oak Hill
@
Eddyville Charter

6pm
3
0
Alsea
@
Mapleton

25-14, 25-7, 25-16
6pm
0
3
Triangle Lake
@
Mohawk

25-9, 25-17, 25-11
6pm
3
2
Crow
@
McKenzie

25-19, 25-22, 17-25, 20-25, 15-11

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
0
3
Glendale
@
New Hope Christian

25-17, 25-16, 25-7
6pm
3
1
Camas Valley
@
Powers

22-25, 25-18, 25-19, 25-22
6pm
3
0
North Douglas
@
Elkton

25-17, 26-24, 25-16
6pm
3
0
Days Creek
@
Riddle

25-12, 25-16, 25-9
5:30pm
1
3
Pacific
@
Yoncalla

25-19, 14-25, 25-17, 25-19

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

6:30pm
3
1
Hosanna Christian
@
North Lake

25-12, 25-23, 13-25, 25-15
6pm
3
2
Gilchrist
@
Trinity Lutheran

22-25, 25-16, 18-25, 25-16, 15-12
5:30pm
0
3
Prospect Charter
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

25-21, 25-17, 25-10
6pm
0
3
Chiloquin
@
Triad

25-5, 25-11, 25-23

1A-6 Big Sky League

5pm
3
1
South Wasco County
@
Sherman

26-28, 25-23, 26-24, 25-18
5pm
0
3
Mitchell / Spray
@
Ione / Arlington

1A-7 Old Oregon League

6:30pm
3
0
Wallowa
@
Elgin

25-13, 25-16, 25-18
6:30pm
3
1
Joseph
@
Imbler

25-19, 25-21, 22-25, 25-21
5pm
1
3
Griswold
@
Nixyaawii