Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
Social Media Ad

2019 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

Century Tournament


TBD
0
2
Forest Grove
@
Sherwood

Century Tournament
N
25-15, 25-21
8am
2
1
Madison
@
Benson

Century Tournament
N
3:15pm
2
0
McKay
@
Hillsboro

Century Tournament
N
25-12, 25-15
1pm
2
0
Corbett
@
Century

Century Tournament
25-7, 25-10
2:45pm
0
2
Hood River Valley
@
Liberty

Century Tournament
N
25-20, 25-19
9am
C
X
L
TBD
@
Madison

Century Tournament
N
Century High School

TBD
0
2
Corbett
@
Sherwood

Century Tournament
N
25-20, 25-23
5:15pm
0
2
Reynolds
@
Sherwood

Century Tournament
N
25-13, 25-22
3pm
2
0
Reynolds
@
Woodburn

Century Tournament
N
25-9, 25-17
4pm
2
1
Reynolds
@
Liberty

Century Tournament
N
15-25, 25-20, 15-8

Franklin Tournament


TBD
0
2
Roosevelt
@
The Dalles

Franklin Tournament
N
25-15, 25-15
10am
2
1
Scappoose
@
Franklin

Franklin Tournament
27-25, 23-25, 15-23
2pm
0
2
Silverton
@
Beaverton

Franklin Tournament
N
25-16, 27-25
2pm
2
0
Tigard
@
North Salem

Franklin Tournament
N
25-15, 25-20
2pm
0
2
Tigard
@
Beaverton

Franklin Tournament
N
25-17, 25-21

Kent Classic


TBD
1
2
Grant
@
Interlake (WA)

Kent Classic

Oregon City Tournament


TBD
0
2
Putnam
@
Oregon City

Oregon City Tournament
25-19, 25-12

TBD
1
2
Tualatin
@
Oregon City

Oregon City Tournament
25-20, 22-25, 15-12

TBD
0
2
Southridge
@
Pendleton

Oregon City Tournament
N
25-16, 25-10
9am
0
2
Thurston
@
Tualatin

Oregon City Tournament
N
25-23, 25-17

TBD
2
1
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
@
Jefferson, Portland

Oregon City Tournament
N
19-25, 25-16, 15-12
8am
2
0
South Eugene
@
South Salem

Oregon City Tournament
N
25-15, 25-23
10am
2
1
Gresham
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

Oregon City Tournament
N
25-12, 19-25, 15-12
4pm
2
0
David Douglas
@
Centennial

Oregon City Tournament
N
25-23, 25-17
4pm
0
2
Pendleton
@
South Eugene

Oregon City Tournament
N
25-21, 25-14
6pm
1
2
South Eugene
@
Oregon City

Oregon City Tournament
25-20, 16-25, 13-13
8am
2
1
Aloha
@
St. Helens

Oregon City Tournament
N
25-23, 21-25, 15-8
6pm
0
2
Aloha
@
Gresham

Oregon City Tournament
N
25-21, 26-24

Rogue Valley Classic

2:30pm
2
0
Ridgeview
@
Grants Pass

Rogue Valley Classic
N
25-11, 25-11
2:30pm
0
2
West Salem
@
Bend

Rogue Valley Classic
N
25-21, 25-22
3:45pm
1
2
Crook County
@
North Medford

Rogue Valley Classic
10-25, 25-5, 15-10
8am
0
2
South Medford
@
Crook County

Rogue Valley Classic
N
25-18, 25-16
8am
0
2
Mountain View
@
North Medford

Rogue Valley Classic
25-23, 26-24
3:30pm
1
2
Bend
@
Ridgeview

Rogue Valley Classic
N
25-21, 18-25, 15-12
7pm
1
2
Ridgeview
@
North Medford

Rogue Valley Classic
25-23, 19-25, 15-10
6pm
2
0
McNary
@
Central

Rogue Valley Classic
N
25-22, 25-15
2:45pm
2
1
McNary
@
Crater

Rogue Valley Classic
N
25-22, 20-25, 18-16

Non-League

6pm
3
2
North Bend
@
Marshfield

25-20, 7-25, 26-24, 18-25, 15-8

Franklin Tournament

7pm
2
0
The Dalles
@
Scappoose

Franklin Tournament
N
25-16, 25-20

Oregon City Tournament


TBD
C
X
L
Dallas
@
TBD

Oregon City Tournament
N
Oregon City HS

Rogue Valley Classic

1:30pm
2
1
Crater
@
Cascade Christian

Rogue Valley Classic
N
15-25, 27-25, 15-6
3pm
1
2
Del Norte (CA)
@
Central

Rogue Valley Classic
N
24-26, 25-12, 15-11
4pm
1
2
Ashland
@
Central

Rogue Valley Classic
N
18-25, 25-22, 15-11
3pm
0
2
Phoenix
@
Ashland

Rogue Valley Classic
N
25-10, 25-21

Elmira Tournament

11am
3
0
Newport
@
Gladstone

Elmira Tournament
N
25-18, 25-14, 25-20
9:45am
0
3
Gladstone
@
Elmira

Elmira Tournament
25-15, 25-10, 25-19
8:30am
0
3
Newport
@
North Marion

Elmira Tournament
N
26-24, 25-14, 25-21
1:30pm
2
3
Newport
@
Elmira

Elmira Tournament
25-20, 25-17, 15-25, 22-25, 18-16
2:45pm
3
0
North Marion
@
Gladstone

Elmira Tournament
N
25-15, 25-12, 25-12
1:30pm
3
0
North Marion
@
Elmira

Elmira Tournament
25-15, 25-21, 25-20

Sisters Tournament

3pm
1
2
Burns
@
Henley

Sisters Tournament
N
25-17, 22-25, 15-11

TBD
2
1
Cascade
@
Madras

Sisters Tournament
N
25-20, 21-25, 15-9
2:30pm
0
2
Marist Catholic
@
Philomath

Sisters Tournament
N
25-21, 25-17
3pm
0
2
Vale
@
Cottage Grove

Sisters Tournament
N
25-15, 25-16
2:30am
0
2
Hidden Valley
@
Sisters

Sisters Tournament
25-18, 25-13
3pm
2
1
Valley Catholic
@
Sweet Home

Sisters Tournament
N
23-25, 25-10, 15-13
4pm
0
2
Cottage Grove
@
Sisters

Sisters Tournament
25-15, 25-16
8am
2
0
Tillamook
@
Cascade

Sisters Tournament
N
25-18, 25-22
5:30pm
0
2
Philomath
@
Sisters

Sisters Tournament
25-13, 25-19
4pm
2
1
Philomath
@
Valley Catholic

Sisters Tournament
N
25-18, 23-25, 15-13
8am
1
2
Klamath Union
@
Tillamook

Sisters Tournament
N
2:30pm
0
2
North Valley
@
La Grande

Sisters Tournament
N
25-20, 25-19
4:30pm
1
2
Baker
@
La Grande

Sisters Tournament
N
26-24, 22-25, 15-8
6pm
0
2
Siuslaw
@
La Grande

Sisters Tournament
N
25-18, 25-18
3:30pm
1
2
Estacada
@
Siuslaw

Sisters Tournament
N
4:30pm
1
2
Henley
@
Siuslaw

Sisters Tournament
N
2:30pm
1
2
Stayton
@
Baker

Sisters Tournament
N
21-25, 25-22, 15-9

Non-League

12:15pm
3
0
Willamina
@
Waldport

25-19, 25-15, 25-13
12:30pm
3
1
Weston-McEwen
@
Willamina

N
20-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-12

Crusader Classic Tournament

10:30am
2
0
Etna (CA)
@
St. Mary's, Medford

Crusader Classic Tournament
25-22, 25-20
10am
2
0
Sutherlin
@
Douglas

Crusader Classic Tournament
N
25-18, 25-20
2pm
0
2
La Pine
@
Etna (CA)

Crusader Classic Tournament
N
25-15, 25-15
Noon
1
2
Sutherlin
@
Yreka (CA)

Crusader Classic Tournament
N
22-25, 25-18, 15-8
1pm
0
2
La Pine
@
Sutherlin

Crusader Classic Tournament
N
25-18, 25-10
3pm
2
0
Sutherlin
@
Etna (CA)

Crusader Classic Tournament
N
26-24, 25-18
9am
0
2
La Pine
@
St. Mary's, Medford

Crusader Classic Tournament
25-20, 25-19
11am
2
0
Glide
@
La Pine

Crusader Classic Tournament
N
25-20, 25-14
1pm
0
2
Douglas
@
St. Mary's, Medford

Crusader Classic Tournament
25-21, 25-12
3pm
2
0
Yreka (CA)
@
St. Mary's, Medford

Crusader Classic Tournament
25-23, 25-15
2pm
0
2
Rainier
@
Blanchet Catholic

Crusader Classic Tournament
N
25-17, 25-16
3pm
0
2
Gervais
@
Blanchet Catholic

Crusader Classic Tournament
N
25-14, 25-14

Crusader Volleyball Invitational


TBD
1
2
Lowell
@
Pleasant Hill

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
25-15, 23-25, 15-12

TBD
2
0
Harrisburg
@
Salem Academy

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
25-23, 25-18

TBD
D
O
N
E
Rainier
@
Oregon Episcopal

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
3:30am
2
0
Creswell
@
Amity

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
25-20, 25-23

TBD
0
2
Gaston
@
Scio

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
25-19, 26-24
7pm
2
0
Scio
@
Westside Christian

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
25-20, 25-15
9am
0
2
Catlin Gabel
@
Kennedy

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
25-16, 25-14
9:30am
D
O
N
E
Blanchet Catholic
@
Gaston

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N

TBD
0
2
Taft
@
Gaston

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
25-20, 25-22
4pm
0
2
Creswell
@
Kennedy

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
27-25, 25-10
5:45pm
0
2
Harrisburg
@
Kennedy

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
25-16, 25-16
4:30pm
2
0
Delphian
@
Pleasant Hill

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
25-18, 25-17
7pm
0
2
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Delphian

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
25-11, 25-23
7pm
2
0
Scio
@
Delphian

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
25-21, 25-12
10am
D
O
N
E
Lowell
@
Oregon Episcopal

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
11am
D
O
N
E
Salem Academy
@
Oregon Episcopal

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
4pm
1
2
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Oregon Episcopal

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
18-25, 25-13, 15-13
5pm
2
0
Harrisburg
@
Oregon Episcopal

Crusader Volleyball Invitational
N
25-14, 26-24

St. Paul Tournament

3:30pm
2
1
Portland Christian
@
Irrigon

St. Paul Tournament
N
25-18, 22-22, 15-9

Non-League

Noon
1
3
Elgin
@
Enterprise

25-19, 25-10, 23-25, 25-15
2pm
0
3
Pilot Rock
@
Cove

25-10, 26-24, 25-16
3pm
3
0
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
Mapleton

25-17, 25-15, 25-4
1:30pm
0
3
C.S. Lewis Academy
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

N
25-10, 25-13, 25-12
Noon
3
0
Oakland
@
Riddle

25-11, 25-18, 25-14
2pm
3
1
Oakland
@
Rogue River

N
25-8, 25-18, 17-25, 25-14
11am
3
0
Weston-McEwen
@
Waldport

26-24, 25-10, 30-28
4pm
2
3
Rogue River
@
Riddle

24-26, 25-22, 25-17, 22-25, 15-12

St Paul Tournament

5pm
2
0
Dufur
@
Culver

St Paul Tournament
N
25-21, 25-22
9am
2
1
Culver
@
Lost River

St Paul Tournament
N
25-23, 16-25, 15-10
2:30pm
1
2
Mohawk
@
Central Linn

St. Paul Tournament
N
15-25, 25-20, 15-11
8am
2
1
Days Creek
@
Vernonia

St. Paul Tournament
N
19-25, 25-22, 15-13
5pm
2
1
Portland Christian
@
St. Paul

St. Paul Tournament
14-25, 25-21, 16-14
6:30pm
0
2
Days Creek
@
Portland Christian

St. Paul Tournament
N
25-20, 25-18
3pm
2
0
Days Creek
@
Central Linn

St Paul Tournament
N
25-8, 25-22

1A-6 Big Sky League

1pm
3
0
Echo
@
Mitchell / Spray

25-13, 25-14, 25-19

1A-7 Old Oregon League

1pm
3
0
Powder Valley
@
Joseph

25-13, 25-22, 25-19

1A-8 High Desert League

6pm (MT)
3
2
Crane
@
Jordan Valley

27-29, 21-25, 25-20, 25-20, 15-9

Non-League

Noon
3
1
Sherman
@
Trinity Lutheran

20-25, 25-11, 25-16, 25-12
3pm
3
1
Prairie City
@
Trinity Lutheran

25-10, 25-19, 23-25, 25-18
Noon
3
1
C.S. Lewis Academy
@
Mapleton

25-18, 25-22, 15-25, 25-22
1:30pm
3
0
Prairie City
@
Sherman

N
25-17, 25-18, 25-21
2pm
C
X
L
Pine Eagle
@
New Meadows (ID)

1pm
2
3
Camas Valley
@
Central Christian

25-16, 37-39, 19-25, 25-13, 15-11
4pm
0
3
Dayville / Monument
@
Central Christian

25-15, 25-18, 25-12
2:30pm
0
3
Dayville / Monument
@
Camas Valley

N
25-16, 25-17, 25-12

St. Paul Tournament

2:45pm
0
2
Perrydale
@
St. Paul

St. Paul Tournament
25-12, 25-10
3:30pm
0
2
Alsea
@
Dufur

St. Paul Tournament
N
25-20, 25-12

Tri Valley Tournament

1pm (MT)
0
2
Adrian
@
Tri Valley (ID)

Tri Valley Tournament
25-18, 25-9