Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ePledgeDrive_WebAd-234x60.jpg Ad
COVID-19 UPDATE:
3/18 - The OSAA is suspending practices and contests for all spring sports and activities through April 28; OSAA Coronavirus Information Page.
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
RTA_160X600.jpg Ad

2019-20 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

7:15pm
47
24
Madison
@
Jefferson, Portland

7:15pm
79
37
Benson
@
Roosevelt

7:15pm
50
52
Cleveland
@
Franklin

7:15pm
38
34
Lincoln
@
Wilson

6A-3 Pacific Conference

7pm
44
52
Century
@
Forest Grove

7pm
42
70
Newberg
@
Glencoe

7pm
61
47
Liberty
@
McMinnville

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

6:30pm
35
37
Mountain View
@
McKay

7:15pm
62
32
McNary
@
Sprague

6:30pm
30
62
Summit
@
West Salem

6A-7 Southwest Conference

7pm
52
59
South Eugene
@
Sheldon

OT
6:45pm
42
26
Grants Pass
@
Roseburg

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

7:15pm
19
76
Scappoose
@
La Salle Prep

5:45pm
37
67
Parkrose
@
Hillsboro

7:15pm
45
64
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
@
Wilsonville

5:30pm
55
74
St. Helens
@
Putnam

5A-2 Midwestern League

7:30pm
19
39
Eagle Point
@
North Eugene

6:45pm
38
47
Willamette
@
Thurston

5:15pm
43
36
Churchill
@
Crater

Senior Recognition Night
4:30pm
52
37
Ashland
@
Springfield

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

5:30pm
58
47
Lebanon
@
West Albany

7pm
82
24
Silverton
@
North Salem

McNary High School
7pm
73
35
Crescent Valley
@
Dallas

7pm
36
53
South Albany
@
Central

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

6:30pm
52
60
Ridgeview
@
Pendleton

6:15pm
58
42
Crook County
@
Redmond

6:30pm
25
56
Hood River Valley
@
The Dalles

4A-1 Cowapa League

6pm
25
55
Banks
@
Valley Catholic

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

7pm
40
49
Stayton
@
Cascade

7pm
37
56
Sweet Home
@
Newport

7pm
58
83
Woodburn
@
Philomath

4A-5 Skyline Conference

6pm
58
29
Henley
@
North Valley

6pm
48
38
Hidden Valley
@
Phoenix

6pm
58
35
Mazama
@
Klamath Union


There are no 3A contests scheduled for Tuesday, Feb 25, 2020.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

There are no 2A contests scheduled for Tuesday, Feb 25, 2020.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

Playoff First Round

6:30pm
32
49
Southwest Christian
@
Perrydale

6pm
52
69
South Wasco County
@
Country Christian

6pm
36
49
Elgin
@
Echo

6pm
31
47
Jordan Valley
@
Powder Valley

6pm
40
42
Chiloquin
@
Prairie City

6pm
42
26
Days Creek
@
Paisley

6pm
28
61
Eddyville Charter
@
Elkton

6pm
60
34
Livingstone Adventist Acad.
@
Triangle Lake