Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Home_243x60.png Ad
ve-banner-ads728x90.png Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

2019-20 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

3pm
28
53
Roosevelt
@
Grant

Non-League

3:30pm
49
45
Sheldon
@
Skyview (WA)

3pm
42
30
Jesuit
@
Grants Pass

7pm
39
77
Sunset
@
Tualatin

1:30pm
62
56
South Medford
@
Churchill

3pm
76
28
La Salle Prep
@
North Medford

2pm
25
42
Summit
@
Westview

7:15pm
27
65
Central Catholic
@
Beaverton

1:30pm
63
53
Franklin
@
Roseburg

Wilsonville Tournament

7:30pm
45
63
Liberty
@
Wilsonville

Wilsonville Tournament
Wilsonville High School

Non-League

2:30pm
70
25
West Albany
@
Redmond

6pm
39
47
Dallas
@
Scappoose

Legacy Winter Basketball Festival

Noon
50
53
Dominguez (CA)
@
Putnam

Legacy Winter Basketball Festival
N
South Gate, CA

SCTC Holiday Classic

6pm
45
37
Ridgeview
@
Cottage Grove

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton High School

Wilsonville Tournament

6pm
63
47
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
@
Argyle Secondary (BC)

Wilsonville Tournament
N
Wilsonville High School - Main Gym

Non-League

3:30pm
51
66
Sisters
@
Klamath Union

5:45pm
39
43
Creswell
@
Junction City

2pm
33
58
Weiser (ID)
@
Baker

Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitatioal

7pm
24
51
Siuslaw
@
Bandon

Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitatioal
Bandon High School

Banks Winter Shootout Tournament

4pm
57
48
La Grande
@
Madras

Banks Winter Shootout Tournament
N
Banks High School
10am
45
39
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Cascade

Banks Winter Shootout Tournament
N
Banks High School
2pm
62
38
Molalla
@
McLoughlin

Banks Winter Shootout Tournament
N
Banks High School
Noon
56
32
Clatskanie
@
Banks

Banks Winter Shootout Tournament
Banks High School

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational

7:30pm
58
23
North Marion
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
N
Salem Academy High School

Denali Auto Glass/Pepsi Invitational

5:30pm
65
92
Astoria
@
Anchorage Christian (AK)

Denali Auto Glass/Pepsi Invitational
Anchorage Christian School

NV Winter Blast

3pm
37
42
Douglas
@
North Valley

NV Winter Blast
North Valley High School

Roby's Invitational

5pm
34
42
Newport
@
Tillamook

Roby's Invitational
main gym
3:15pm
47
37
Vernonia
@
Estacada

Roby's Invitational
N
Tillamook High School

SCTC Holiday Classic

3pm
37
49
Valley Catholic
@
Stayton

SCTC Holiday Classic
Stayton High School
9am
44
41
Warrenton
@
Woodburn

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton High School
Noon
29
37
Seaside
@
Mannahouse Christian Acad.

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton High School

Non-League

4pm
32
49
Irrigon
@
Heppner

1pm
26
29
Riverside [JV]
@
Griswold

3pm (MT)
34
31
Fruitland (ID)
@
Vale

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational

6pm
48
29
St. Paul
@
Salem Academy

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
Salem Academy
2:30pm
41
30
Sutherlin
@
Kennedy

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
N
Salem Academy High School
11:30am
50
34
Portland Christian
@
Oregon Episcopal

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
N
Salem Academy High School
10:30am
43
42
Columbia Christian
@
Dayton

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
N
Salem Academy High School
4:30pm
44
24
Western Christian
@
Umatilla

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
N
Blanchet Academy
1:30pm
34
39
Nyssa
@
Monroe

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
N
Salem Academy High School
7pm
35
21
Gold Beach
@
Catlin Gabel

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
N
Salem Academy High School
1pm
43
34
Gervais
@
Burns

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
N
Blanchet High School
5:30pm
32
21
Santiam
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
N
Salem Academy HS
10am
60
17
Amity
@
Blanchet Catholic

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
Blanchet Catholic School
Noon
57
15
Cascade Christian
@
Gold Beach [JV]

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
N
Blanchet Catholic School

NV Winter Blast

Noon
45
53
South Umpqua
@
Brookings-Harbor

NV Winter Blast
N
North Valley High School

Toledo Holiday Tournament

10am
61
24
Harrisburg
@
Knappa

Toledo Holiday Tournament
N
Toledo High School

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

4pm
64
54
Sheridan
@
Culver

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

4pm
57
17
Stanfield
@
Pilot Rock

4pm
43
24
Enterprise
@
Grant Union

Non-League

2:30pm
59
10
Jefferson
@
Crow

6pm
15
51
Reedsport
@
Oakland

3:30pm
27
47
Crosshill Christian
@
Regis

4pm
33
25
Weston-McEwen
@
Imbler

1pm
39
56
Colton
@
Coquille

6pm
33
48
Glide
@
Days Creek

6pm
25
78
Rogue River
@
North Douglas

Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitatioal

Noon
22
27
Myrtle Point
@
Bonanza

Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitatioal
N
Bandon High School
3pm
48
27
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
Alsea

Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitatioal
N
Bandon HS
Noon
27
36
Mapleton
@
Oakridge

Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitatioal
N
Bandon HS

Chandler Prep New Year's Classic

Noon
46
41
Faith Bible
@
Higley (AZ)

Chandler Prep New Year's Classic
N
Chandler, AZ

Toledo Holiday Tournament

1:30pm
50
27
Central Linn
@
Union

Toledo Holiday Tournament
N
Toledo High School
1:30pm
50
73
Waldport
@
Toledo

Toledo Holiday Tournament
Toledo Elementary

TBD
22
27
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Illinois Valley

Toledo Holiday Tournament
N
Toledo HS

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
50
35
Elkton
@
Yoncalla

6pm
24
68
Riddle
@
Pacific / Powers

6pm
35
48
Camas Valley
@
New Hope Christian

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

4pm
44
49
Hosanna Christian
@
Trinity Lutheran

2pm
46
36
North Lake
@
Prospect Charter

5:30pm
35
30
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
Central Christian

2pm
26
34
Triad
@
Gilchrist

Noon
25
33
Paisley
@
Chiloquin

1A-6 Big Sky League

2pm
56
41
Echo
@
South Wasco County

2pm
20
32
Mitchell / Spray
@
Sherman

2pm
33
63
Ione / Arlington
@
Dufur

1A-7 Old Oregon League

4pm
63
37
Wallowa
@
Pine Eagle

Non-League

1pm
29
40
Joseph
@
Country Christian

N
Pendleton High School
4:30pm
39
26
Mohawk
@
North Clackamas Christian

3pm (MT)
39
29
Cove
@
Adrian

5pm
5
75
Four Rivers
@
Elgin

6pm (MT)
16
67
Harper Charter
@
Notus (ID)

4pm
27
39
Eddyville Charter
@
Willamette Valley Christian