Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
17226_OSFM_YFPI-OSAA WebAds_2018-FINAL19_234x60.jpg Ad
COVID-19 UPDATE:
4/1 - The OSAA is suspending practices and contests for all spring sports and activities through April 28; OSAA Coronavirus Information Page.
2020_Scholar Progam_728x90.jpg Ad
19ONP460_Prize_Ad-160x600_F.jpg Ad

2019-20 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Astoria Tournament


TBD
19
41
Centennial
@
Heritage (WA)

Astoria Tournament
Astoria High School

Century/Hillsboro Tournament

6:30pm
26
39
Sandy
@
Century

Century/Hillsboro Tournament
N
Hillsboro High School
8:15pm
19
62
Reynolds
@
Forest Grove

Century/Hillsboro Tournament
N
Hillsboro High School
8:15pm
53
29
Newberg
@
Aloha

Century/Hillsboro Tournament
N
Century HS Gym

Fort Vancouver Tournament

12:30pm
7
58
Evergreen-Seattle (WA)
@
Gresham

Fort Vancouver Tournament
N
Fort Vancouver HS
10:40am
40
56
Sprague
@
Mark Morris (WA)

Fort Vancouver Tournament
N
Fort Vancouver HS

Nike Interstate Shootout

12:30pm
44
39
Sherwood
@
Jackson (WA)

Nike Interstate Shootout
N
Lake Oswego
4pm
43
49
Glencoe
@
Inglemoor (WA)

Nike Interstate Shootout
N
Lake Oswego
3:30pm
57
43
St. Mary's Academy
@
West Albany

Nike Interstate Shootout
N
Lake Oswego High School
2:30am
41
38
Battle Ground (WA)
@
Jefferson, Portland

Nike Interstate Shootout
N
Lake Oswego High School

TBD
30
70
Mercer Island (WA)
@
Barlow

Nike Interstate Shootout
N
Lake Oswego
11:30am
52
34
The Dalles
@
Madison

Nike Interstate Shootout
N
Lake Oswego High School
11am
55
48
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
@
Lake Oswego

Nike Interstate Shootout
Lake Oswego High School
1pm
58
24
Desert Oasis (NV)
@
Westview

Nike Interstate Shootout
N
Lake Oswego High School

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest

2:30pm
43
39
Grants Pass
@
Ridgeview

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit
12:45pm
49
69
Putnam
@
Bend

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Mountain View High School
6pm
35
37
North Eugene
@
Summit

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Bend - Mt. View - Summit
4:15pm
69
39
Lincoln
@
Roseburg

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Mt. View High School
2:30pm
42
51
Pendleton
@
South Eugene

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Mt.View High School
6pm
43
61
Willamette
@
Mountain View

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
Mountain View High School
11am
22
45
Bend [JV]
@
La Pine

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Mountain View High School

Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Clark Bracket

1:30pm
36
65
McKay
@
McMinnville

Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Clark Bracket
N
Grant High School
6:30pm
65
26
Oregon City
@
Roosevelt

Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Clark Bracket
N
Grant High School
Noon
50
42
Clackamas
@
Franklin

Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Clark Bracket
N
Grant High School
9am
42
61
Skyview (WA)
@
Lakeridge

Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Clark Bracket
N
Grant High School

Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Diamond Bracket

12:30pm
65
48
South Medford
@
White County (TN)

Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Diamond Bracket
N
Franklin HS
3:30pm
48
72
Benson
@
Wilsonville

Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Diamond Bracket
N
Franklin High School
6:30pm
59
63
Southridge
@
West Linn

Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Diamond Bracket
N
Franklin HS
9am
54
62
Tigard
@
University (WA)

Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Diamond Bracket
N
Franklin HS

Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Lewis Bracket

10:30am
56
48
Jesuit
@
Cleveland

Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Lewis Bracket
N
Grant High School
3:30pm
47
36
Camas (WA)
@
McNary

Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Lewis Bracket
N
Grant HS
8pm
48
41
Punahou (HI)
@
Central Catholic

Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Lewis Bracket
N
Grant High School
5pm
44
34
West Salem
@
Wilson

Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Lewis Bracket
N
Grant High School

Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Platinum Bracket

8pm
48
58
Grant
@
Mountainside

Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Platinum Bracket
N
Franklin High School
1:30pm
32
54
South Salem
@
Beaverton

Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Platinum Bracket
N
Franklin HS
10:30am
51
60
Sheldon
@
La Salle Prep

Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Platinum Bracket
N
Franklin High School
5pm
60
46
Cashmere (WA)
@
Liberty

Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Platinum Bracket
N
Franklin High School

T Town Throw Down

12:30pm
28
59
Clover Park (WA)
@
Sunset

T Town Throw Down
N
Tacoma, WA

West Coast Jamboree

5:30pm
34
48
Los Banos (CA)
@
North Medford

West Coast Jamboree
N
East Bay, San Francisco, California
6:30pm
36
53
Canby
@
Heritage (CA)

West Coast Jamboree
Heritage (CA) High School

Century/Hillsboro Tournament

6:30pm
45
44
Lebanon
@
Hillsboro

Century/Hillsboro Tournament
N
Century High School

Fort Vancouver Tournament

9am
42
43
Fort Vancouver (WA)
@
Parkrose

Fort Vancouver Tournament
Fort Vancouver HS

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest

7:45pm
57
33
Crescent Valley
@
Skyline (WA)

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Bend-Mt. View-Summit

Sisters Holiday Tournament

7pm
67
40
Banks
@
Crook County

Sisters Holiday Tournament
N
Sisters Middle School

Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic

6pm
43
40
Eagle Point
@
Cascade Christian

Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic
Cascade Christian High School OT
3pm
25
51
Ashland
@
Crater

Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic
N
Cascade Christian High School

Vince Dulcich Memorial Basketball Tournament


TBD
20
39
Redmond
@
Tillamook

Vince Dulcich Memorial Basketball Tournament
N
Astoria High School

Non-League

5:45pm
51
25
Douglas
@
Siuslaw

6pm
29
56
Sweet Home
@
Harrisburg

5:30pm
50
43
Philomath
@
Sutherlin

Cactus Jam

11am
60
44
Lake Washington (WA)
@
North Marion

Cactus Jam
N
Tempe, Arizona

Ft. Vancouver Tournament

5:20pm
46
41
Corbett
@
Aberdeen (WA)

Ft. Vancouver Tournament
N
Ft. Vancouver High School

Garden Grove Classic

3pm
58
65
Hidden Valley
@
Laguna Hills (CA)

Garden Grove Classic
N
Garden Grove High School Hidden Valley = 9 , Laguna Hills = 65

Mac-Hi Tournament

9am
21
41
Umatilla
@
McLoughlin

Mac-Hi Tournament
Mac-Hi
6pm
29
53
Liberty Christian (WA)
@
McLoughlin

Mac-Hi Tournament
Mac-Hi

Sisters Holiday Tournament

1pm
43
37
Baker
@
Henley

Sisters Holiday Tournament
N
Sisters High School
5pm
64
15
Molalla
@
Sisters

Sisters Holiday Tournament
Sisters HS
3pm
31
66
Junction City
@
La Grande

Sisters Holiday Tournament
N
Sisters Middle School

SoCal Prep Classic

3:30pm
37
35
Gladstone
@
West Hills (CA)

SoCal Prep Classic
West Hills School

Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic


TBD
36
31
Santiam Christian
@
Phoenix

Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic
N
Cascade Christian High School

TBD
40
68
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Klamath Union

Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic
N
Cascade Christian High School

TBD
38
41
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.
@
Hidden Valley [JV]

Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic
N
Cascade Christian High School

Vince Dulcich Memorial Basketball Tournament

9:45am
30
35
Rainier
@
Marshfield

Vince Dulcich Memorial Basketball Tournament
N
Astoria High School
6:30pm
31
37
Mazama
@
Astoria

Vince Dulcich Memorial Basketball Tournament
Astoria

Non-League


TBD
33
19
Kiona-Benton (WA)
@
Riverside

Mac-Hi Tournament

Noon
57
47
Irrigon
@
Dayton/Waitsburg (WA)

Mac-Hi Tournament
N
McLoughlin HS

Riverdale Holiday Tournament

3pm
64
21
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Catlin Gabel

Riverdale Holiday Tournament
N
Riverdale High School
6pm
23
51
Blanchet Catholic
@
Riverdale

Riverdale Holiday Tournament
Riverdale High School

Scio Tourney

3pm
55
36
Taft
@
Scio

Scio Tourney
N
Scio High School
11am
20
69
Gaston
@
Willamina

Scio Tourney
N
Scio High School

Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic


TBD
C
X
L
Westside Christian
@
TBD

Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic
Cascade Christian

Non-League

2pm
34
31
Gold Beach
@
Rogue River

5:30pm
32
55
Lost River
@
Coquille

6pm
40
42
Yoncalla
@
Regis

Bouncin' Cancer Tournament

1pm
45
34
Pine Eagle
@
Pilot Rock

Bouncin' Cancer Tournament
N
Echo High School

DeSales Tournament

3pm
46
25
Brewster (WA)
@
Grant Union

DeSales Tournament
N
Walla Walla

Mac-High Tournament

3pm
55
35
Tri-Cities Prep (WA)
@
Stanfield

Mac-High Tournament
N
Mac-Hi

Oakland Holiday Tournament

6:30pm
19
39
Myrtle Point
@
Oakland

Oakland Holiday Tournament
OHS
3:30pm
38
29
Bandon
@
Glide

Oakland Holiday Tournament
N
Oakland High School

Triad Tourney

3pm
40
17
Lakeview
@
Triad

Triad Tourney
Triad

Winter Classic

5pm
47
41
Enterprise
@
Nixyaawii

Winter Classic
Nixyaawii
2pm
17
57
Condon / Wheeler
@
Union

Winter Classic
N
Nixyaawii

Non-League

5:30pm
25
33
Joseph
@
Perrydale

4pm
34
60
Elkton
@
St. Paul

12:30pm
50
61
Days Creek
@
Dufur

N
St. Paul High School
4:30pm
61
19
Southwest Christian
@
Alsea

Bouncin' Cancer Tournament

4pm
36
40
Wallowa
@
Echo

Bouncin' Cancer Tournament
N
Echo High School
10am
60
33
Ione / Arlington
@
Griswold

Bouncin' Cancer Tournament
N
Echo

Triad Christmas Tournament

6pm
53
35
Crosshill Christian
@
Siletz Valley

Triad Christmas Tournament
N
Triad

Exhibition & Alumni

5pm
31
28
Dayville / Monument
@
Dayville / Monument

Monument HS