Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAAtoday 234X60 Ad
OnPoint_Access_728x90.png Ad
OnPoint_Savers_160X600.png Ad

2019-20 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

7pm
Grant
@
Jefferson, Portland

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

7:30pm
Hood River Valley
@
Gresham

Non-League


TBD
Clackamas
@
Sheldon

7pm
Grants Pass
@
Canby

7pm
Westview
@
Sherwood

7pm
Jesuit
@
Glencoe

7pm
St. Mary's Academy
@
West Salem

6:45pm
Mountain View
@
Roseburg

7pm
Lake Oswego
@
Century

6:30pm
McMinnville
@
South Salem

Alaska Tournament


TBD
Forest Grove
@
TBD

Alaska Tournament
Wasilla, Alaska

Arizona


TBD
TBD
@
Southridge

Arizona
N
Arizona

Nike Tournament of Champions


TBD
TBD
@
Mountainside

Nike Tournament of Champions
N
Phoenix, AZ

5A-2 Midwestern League

5:15pm
Crater
@
North Eugene

5:15pm
Ashland
@
Churchill

Non-League

7:15pm
Ridgeview
@
Wilsonville

5:30pm
Powers
@
North Bend [JV]

7pm
Redmond
@
Scappoose

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament


TBD
Eagle Point
@
TBD

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament
N
Hidden Valley High School

Les Schwabb Invitational


TBD
North Bend
@
TBD

Les Schwabb Invitational
N
Marshfield High School

Non-League

6pm
Siuslaw
@
South Umpqua

Cascade Holiday Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Cascade

Cascade Holiday Classic
Cascade High School

Elmira Tournament


TBD
Marist Catholic
@
TBD

Elmira Tournament
N
Elmira High School

Gladstone Tourney


TBD
Baker
@
TBD

Gladstone Tourney
N
Gladstone High School

TBD
TBD
@
Stayton

Gladstone Tourney
N
Gladstone High School

Les Schwab Invitational

7pm
Sisters
@
TBD

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Marshfield High School

Seaside Holiday Tournament


TBD
Newport
@
TBD

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside High School

TBD
TBD
@
Madras

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside High School

Non-League


TBD
Glide
@
Douglas

6pm
Creswell
@
Oakland

6pm
Catlin Gabel
@
Columbia Christian

7:30pm
Gaston
@
Westside Christian

6pm
Stanfield
@
Riverside

6:30pm
La Pine
@
Burns

Dayton Tourney


TBD
TBD
@
Dayton

Dayton Tourney
@ Dayton High School

TBD
Santiam Christian
@
Western Christian

Dayton Tourney
N
Dayton High School
6pm
Warrenton
@
Dayton

Dayton Tourney
Dayton High School
3pm
Pleasant Hill
@
Clatskanie

Dayton Tourney
N
Dayton High School

Elmira Tournament


TBD
Harrisburg
@
TBD

Elmira Tournament
Elmira High School

Hidden Valley Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
St. Mary's, Medford

Hidden Valley Tournament
N
Hidden Valley High School

McKinleyville Tournament

7pm
TBD
@
Brookings-Harbor

McKinleyville Tournament
N
McKinleyville HS

Regis Tourney


TBD
TBD
@
Scio

Regis Tourney
N
Regis High School

Willamina Tournament


TBD
Sutherlin
@
TBD

Willamina Tournament
N
Willamina High School

2A-1 Northwest League

6pm
Portland Christian
@
Knappa

Non-League

6pm
Rogue River
@
Reedsport

5:30pm
Gold Beach
@
Lost River

5pm
Bandon
@
Bonanza

2A Preview


TBD
TBD
@
Pilot Rock

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center

TBD
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
TBD

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center

Jefferson Holiday Tournament

6pm
Pacific
@
Jefferson

Jefferson Holiday Tournament
Jefferson High School, Jefferson, Oregon

Pilot Rock Tournament


TBD
Myrtle Point
@
TBD

Pilot Rock Tournament
N
Pendleton Convention Center

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
Damascus Christian
@
Life Christian (WA)

1A-5 Mountain Valley League


TBD
Trinity Lutheran
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

5pm
Hosanna Christian
@
Paisley

5:30pm
Prospect Charter
@
Triad

7pm
Chiloquin
@
Central Christian

Non-League

4pm
Joseph
@
Ione / Arlington

4:30pm
Prairie City
@
Sherman

Bobcat Classic

7pm
Elgin
@
TBD

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

Union Classic Tournament

7pm
Powder Valley
@
TBD

Union Classic Tournament
N
Union High School