Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
Oregonian_hs728x90.png Ad
OnPoint_COVID-19_160x600.png Ad

2019-20 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

7pm
50
48
West Salem
@
Sheldon

N
@ Lane CC
5:15pm
31
56
Grants Pass
@
Douglas (NV)

5:45pm
11
79
Gresham
@
Forest Grove

7:15pm
44
71
Glencoe
@
St. Mary's Academy

7:15pm
10
38
Centennial
@
Lincoln

7:15pm
46
28
Mountain View
@
Madison

Marshall Campus
7pm
65
57
Southridge
@
Tigard

7pm
49
50
Grant
@
Oregon City

7pm
57
38
South Eugene
@
Century

6pm
48
40
Jesuit
@
Central Catholic

7pm
45
49
South Salem
@
Canby

6:45pm
66
41
McMinnville
@
North Medford

7:30pm
58
32
Tualatin
@
Clackamas

7:15pm
34
43
McKay
@
Jefferson, Portland

5:45pm
52
28
Westview
@
McNary

7pm
41
62
Roseburg
@
Corvallis

7pm
33
21
Wilson
@
Lake Oswego

West Gym
5:45pm
42
41
Cleveland
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

7pm
40
53
Lakeridge
@
David Douglas

David Douglas North Gym
6pm
51
82
Wilsonville
@
West Linn

7pm
18
100
Roosevelt
@
Liberty

7pm
36
52
Hood River Valley
@
Reynolds

Lolani Classic

8:30pm
47
62
South Medford
@
St. Mary's (CA)

Lolani Classic
N
Honolulu Hawaii

Newberg Tournament

7:45pm
32
58
Aloha
@
Newberg

Newberg Tournament
Newberg High School
6pm
46
37
Sunset
@
Sprague

Newberg Tournament
N
Newberg High School

Non-League

6:30pm
34
60
South Albany
@
Ridgeview

7pm
56
54
Eagle Point
@
Henley

OT
7pm
28
56
Redmond
@
St. Helens

6:45pm
75
16
Thurston
@
North Salem

Sprague High School
6pm
24
65
Scappoose
@
Astoria

6:30pm
51
38
Crater
@
Mazama

7pm
64
47
Churchill
@
West Albany

7pm
39
33
Silverton
@
Willamette

7:15pm
43
51
The Dalles
@
Hillsboro

6:45pm
71
29
Crescent Valley
@
Springfield

6pm
28
43
North Eugene
@
Pendleton

N
The Dalles High School

John Peyo Tip Off Classic

5pm
49
69
Carondolet (CA)
@
La Salle Prep

John Peyo Tip Off Classic
N
Miramonte HS (Orinda, CA)

Non-League

5:30pm
29
46
Sisters
@
La Pine

6pm
34
38
Marist Catholic
@
Valley Catholic

6pm
77
42
Sutherlin
@
Newport

7pm
30
54
Estacada
@
Cascade

5:30pm
34
46
Catlin Gabel
@
Corbett

7:15pm
53
28
Philomath
@
Elmira

5:45pm
33
65
North Valley
@
Cottage Grove

7pm
49
43
Banks
@
Gladstone

5:30pm
41
79
Woodburn
@
Phoenix

Columbia River Clash

3pm
30
39
McLoughlin
@
Stanfield

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla High School

Gilchrist Tournament

6pm
31
23
Mazama [JV2]
@
Gilchrist

Gilchrist Tournament
Gilchrist High School

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational

8:15pm
60
41
Baker
@
Junction City

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational
Junction City HS/Harrisburg HS
5:30pm
60
55
Sweet Home
@
Siuslaw

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational
N
Harrisburg

Mt. Shasta Tournament


TBD
38
23
Klamath Union
@
Mt Shasta (CA)

Mt. Shasta Tournament
Mount Shasta High School

Non-League

6pm
20
60
Scio
@
Santiam Christian

5:30pm
55
52
Brookings-Harbor
@
Bandon

6pm
65
18
South Umpqua
@
Westside Christian

6pm
39
38
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
Warrenton

N
Clatsop Community College
6pm
35
54
Nyssa
@
Crane

6pm
53
30
Willamina
@
Nestucca

6pm
30
81
Amity
@
Clatskanie

6pm
64
12
Gervais
@
Blanchet Catholic

Alycia Jenkins Christmas Tournament

5pm
53
8
Burns [JV]
@
McKenzie

Alycia Jenkins Christmas Tournament
N
Crane

Columbia River Clash

1pm
33
53
Riverside
@
Nixyaawii

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla High School
6pm
62
36
Faith Bible
@
Irrigon

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla High School
5pm
38
37
Grant Union
@
Umatilla

Columbia River Clash
Umatilla High School

Cow Creek Classic

3pm
35
23
Douglas [JV]
@
Mapleton

Cow Creek Classic
N
Riddle HS

Douglas Booster Tournament

3pm
50
42
Pleasant Hill
@
Douglas

Douglas Booster Tournament
Douglas High School

Holiday Hoops Classic

3pm
47
41
Cascade Christian
@
Pacific / Powers

Holiday Hoops Classic
N
Hosanna Christian Academy

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational

8:30pm
25
54
Toledo
@
Harrisburg

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational
Harrisburg High School
5:15pm
42
41
Samuel Robertson (BC)
@
Taft

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational
N
Junction City

Running Raider

3:30pm
66
51
Burns
@
Modoc (CA)

Running Raider
N
Lost River High School

Non-League

6pm
58
22
Elgin
@
Pilot Rock

5:30pm
38
32
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
Eddyville Charter

5:30pm
34
37
Myrtle Point
@
Illinois Valley

6pm
24
47
Glide
@
Oakland

6pm
29
34
Heppner
@
Portland Christian

Rockwood Commons (740 SE 182nd Ave., Portland, OR)
6pm
47
37
Regis
@
Chemawa

4pm
39
26
Triangle Lake
@
Oakridge

5:30pm
39
34
Sheridan
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

6pm
29
55
Santiam
@
Vernonia

Badger Tournament

3pm
54
47
Joseph
@
Union

Badger Tournament
N
Powder Valley HS

Enterprise Tournament

6pm
27
54
Wallowa
@
Enterprise

Enterprise Tournament
Enterprise HS

Holiday Hoops Classic

Noon
31
35
Butte Valley (CA)
@
Rogue River

Holiday Hoops Classic
N
Hosanna Christian

Kennedy Classic

3pm
36
57
Monroe
@
St. Paul

Kennedy Classic
N
Kennedy High School
6pm
18
65
Weston-McEwen
@
Kennedy

Kennedy Classic
Kennedy High School

North Douglas Winter Invitational

6pm
21
38
Lowell
@
North Douglas

North Douglas Winter Invitational
North Douglas High School
3pm
66
25
Elkton
@
Reedsport

North Douglas Winter Invitational
N
North Douglas High School

Running Raider

6:30pm
26
37
Culver
@
Lost River

Running Raider
Lost River High School

1A-2 Casco League

5:30pm
19
41
Jewell
@
Perrydale

Non-League

6pm
26
42
Crosshill Christian
@
North Clackamas Christian

Alycia Jenkins Christmas Tournament

3pm
48
4
Crane [JV]
@
McKenzie

Alycia Jenkins Christmas Tournament
N
Crane High School

Arlington Snowball Tournament

Noon
35
37
Condon / Wheeler
@
Griswold

Arlington Snowball Tournament
Arlington HS
6pm
18
52
Dayville / Monument
@
Ione / Arlington

Arlington Snowball Tournament
N
Arlington HS

Badger Tournament

7:30pm
45
40
Tri-Valley (ID)
@
Powder Valley

Badger Tournament
North Powder High School
3pm
41
26
Jordan Valley
@
Echo

Badger Tournament
N
North Powder High School
6pm
25
35
Council (ID)
@
Prairie City

Badger Tournament
N
North Powder
Noon
29
36
Imbler
@
Adrian

Badger Tournament
N
North Powder

Cougar Classic

3pm
51
35
Damascus Christian
@
Days Creek

Cougar Classic
N
Country Christian
6pm
52
53
Mohawk
@
Country Christian

Cougar Classic
Country Christian High School

Cow Creek Classic

6pm
38
33
Falls City
@
Riddle

Cow Creek Classic
Riddle High School

Harper Tournament

6pm (MT)
17
45
Huntington
@
Harper Charter

Harper Tournament
Harper High School

Holiday Hoops Classic

6pm
30
14
Sherman
@
Hosanna Christian

Holiday Hoops Classic
Hosanna Christian

North Lake Holiday Tournament

2pm
35
31
Chiloquin
@
Paisley

North Lake Holiday Tournament
N
North Lake High School
5pm
20
53
Mitchell / Spray
@
North Lake

North Lake Holiday Tournament
North Lake High School

Wildcat Challenge

6pm
31
36
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Southwest Christian

Wildcat Challenge
Southwest Christian
3pm
27
49
Siletz Valley
@
South Wasco County

Wildcat Challenge
N
Southwest Christian