Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ve-banner-ads-234x60.png Ad
Social Media Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad

2019 OSAA Cross Country Results

2019 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

6A Boys Results

         
                            
OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
2019 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 9, 2019
Lane Community College

6A Boys 5K
===================================================================================================
Rank Team                      Score    Avg        Total        1    2    3    4    5    6    7    
===================================================================================================
   1 Franklin                  62       15:27      1:17:14      1    2    10   12   37   66   122  
   2 Jesuit                    101      15:43      1:18:32      3    16   21   25   36   48   98   
   3 Sunset                    118      15:46      1:18:47      9    14   23   32   40   57   78   
   4 Central Catholic          122      15:48      1:18:57      11   15   24   34   38   50   61   
   5 Sherwood                  124      15:49      1:19:02      13   22   26   28   35   41   45   
   6 South Eugene              177      15:58      1:19:48      7    29   43   44   54   87   121  
   7 Summit                    204      16:05      1:20:24      17   33   47   51   56   60   94   
   8 Clackamas                 262      16:14      1:21:09      30   31   59   65   77   132  139  
   9 Wilson                    265      16:13      1:21:02      8    27   52   79   99   113  128  
  10 Lincoln                   270      16:13      1:21:03      5    46   49   80   90   95   127  
  11 Sheldon                   270      16:14      1:21:08      6    19   39   81   125  126  131  
  12 Newberg                   365      16:31      1:22:35      53   68   72   75   97   111  143  
  13 Tualatin                  374      16:32      1:22:38      4    67   86   101  116  119  130  
  14 McMinnville               400      16:38      1:23:06      58   73   82   85   102  109  140  
  15 South Medford             406      16:39      1:23:14      20   74   83   96   133  136  147  
  16 Aloha                     422      16:43      1:23:31      62   64   71   110  115  117  145  
  17 South Salem               427      16:43      1:23:32      63   69   84   93   118  120  142  
  18 Bend                      433      16:44      1:23:37      18   89   106  108  112  114  134  
  19 Reynolds                  464      16:50      1:24:09      55   91   92   103  123  138  141  
  20 Oregon City               467      16:48      1:24:00      70   88   100  104  105  124  144  
  21 West Linn                 489      16:57      1:24:44      42   76   107  129  135  137  146  

*Tiebreakers                                                                    
Lincoln             5       46      49      80      90      *95     
Sheldon             6       19      39      81      125     126     
                                                                    


===========================================================================================
  Pl Athlete                 Yr   #  Team                      Score       Time        Gap 
===========================================================================================
   1 PALMER, Aidan           SR  925 Franklin                      1    15:04.9        --- 
   2 ROBERTSON, Charlie      JR  926 Franklin                      2    15:06.6     0:02.6 
   3 NORMAN, Quincy          SR  919 Forest Grove                       15:09.0     0:05.0 
   4 SCHUMACHER, Ryan        JR  933 Jesuit                        3    15:18.6     0:14.6 
   5 HUSSEIN, Abdinasir      SR  970 Roosevelt                          15:20.2     0:16.2 
   6 PAYTON, Andrew          SR 1027 Tualatin                      4    15:21.4     0:17.4 
   7 ALTHOUSE, Mateo         JR  934 Lincoln                       5    15:21.7     0:17.7 
   8 MESTLER, Vincent        JR  977 Sheldon                       6    15:23.7     0:19.7 
   9 KAPERICK, Liam          JR  989 South Eugene                  7    15:23.8     0:19.8 
  10 SCASSO, Giuliano        JR 1042 Wilson                        8    15:24.3     0:20.3 
  11 BALAZS, Benjamin        SO 1016 Sunset                        9    15:25.3     0:21.3 
  12 BUFFONGE, Jackson       JR  922 Franklin                     10    15:25.6     0:21.6 
  13 CORONA-SOLIS, Josue     SR  907 Central Catholic             11    15:32.0     0:28.0 
  14 GILLINGHAM, Jeret       SR  973 Sandy                              15:32.3     0:28.3 
  15 NORTH, Charlie          SO  924 Franklin                     12    15:36.2     0:32.2 
  16 OSBORNE, Thomas         SR  985 Sherwood                     13    15:36.5     0:32.5 
  17 BEYER, Collin           JR 1017 Sunset                       14    15:37.3     0:33.3 
  18 HARDY, Spencer          SR  909 Central Catholic             15    15:37.9     0:33.9 
  19 LARSON, Jonas           SR  930 Jesuit                       16    15:41.1     0:37.1 
  20 KISSELL, Mason          SO 1012 Summit                       17    15:41.9     0:37.9 
  21 JACKSON, Bennet         SR  898 Bend                         18    15:42.7     0:38.7 
  22 COLLINS, Ben            SO  974 Sheldon                      19    15:43.3     0:39.3 
  23 MAIORANO, Michael       SO  996 South Medford                20    15:43.8     0:39.8 
  24 O'SCANNLAIN, Declan     SR  931 Jesuit                       21    15:45.5     0:41.5 
  25 ALVARES, Ismael         JR  981 Sherwood                     22    15:46.3     0:42.3 
  26 CUMMINGS, David         SR 1018 Sunset                       23    15:46.4     0:42.4 
  27 BEIL, Anders            JR  905 Central Catholic             24    15:47.3     0:43.3 
  28 SCHULER, John           SO  932 Jesuit                       25    15:47.9     0:43.9 
  29 ROGERS, Jeffery         SO  986 Sherwood                     26    15:48.6     0:44.6 
  30 WILCOX, Quinn           JR 1043 Wilson                       27    15:50.2     0:46.2 
  31 HICKEN, Nate            SR  983 Sherwood                     28    15:52.3     0:48.3 
  32 ROERING, Oscar          JR  992 South Eugene                 29    15:52.9     0:48.9 
  33 DEWHITT, Donovan        SR  912 Clackamas                    30    15:53.4     0:49.4 
  34 HARVEY, Benjamin        SR  914 Clackamas                    31    15:53.9     0:49.9 
  35 KING, Alex              JR 1021 Sunset                       32    15:54.9     0:50.9 
  36 CALLAWAY, Tyler         SR  972 Sandy                              15:55.7     0:51.7 
  37 SCHERMER, Chase         SO  948 Mountain View                      15:55.8     0:51.8 
  38 KEEFER, Jackson         SO 1011 Summit                       33    15:57.5     0:53.5 
  39 HALSEY, Joseph          SR  908 Central Catholic             34    15:57.7     0:53.7 
  40 HOMER, Jaron            SR  984 Sherwood                     35    15:57.9     0:53.9 
  41 BENNETT, Jack           JR  927 Jesuit                       36    15:58.4     0:54.4 
  42 TRAUL, Zachary          SR  971 Roseburg                           15:59.1     0:55.1 
  43 FAJARDO, Daniel         JR  923 Franklin                     37    16:00.5     0:56.5 
  44 KINGERY, Julian         SO  910 Central Catholic             38    16:01.7     0:57.7 
  45 DONDE, Jonah            FR  975 Sheldon                      39    16:02.3     0:58.3 
  46 GERWIG, Mason           SR 1020 Sunset                       40    16:02.5     0:58.5 
  47 CRABTREE, James         SO  982 Sherwood                     41    16:04.0     1:00.0 
  48 LIPSEY, Dash            SR 1033 West Linn                    42    16:05.0     1:01.0 
  49 SEUBERT, Jackson        SO  993 South Eugene                 43    16:05.5     1:01.5 
  50 ANDERSON, Henry         JR  988 South Eugene                 44    16:06.5     1:02.5 
  51 STURDIVANT, Ethan       SO  987 Sherwood                     45    16:07.7     1:03.7 
  52 STEVENS, Sam            SR  940 Lincoln                      46    16:07.8     1:03.8 
  53 CONDE, Jack             JR 1009 Summit                       47    16:08.1     1:04.1 
  54 HILDENBRAND, Caden      SO  929 Jesuit                       48    16:11.1     1:07.1 
  55 BOWERFIND, Tucker       SO  935 Lincoln                      49    16:13.5     1:09.5 
  56 BLACK, Charlie          FR  906 Central Catholic             50    16:13.8     1:09.8 
  57 MCCABE, Jaden           JR 1013 Summit                       51    16:15.9     1:11.9 
  58 MAAG, Sullivan          JR 1041 Wilson                       52    16:17.5     1:13.5 
  59 TATSUMI, Asher          JR  955 Newberg                      53    16:18.1     1:14.1 
  60 TAVAKOLIAN, Nate        SR  994 South Eugene                 54    16:18.8     1:14.8 
  61 CORDERO FRAIRE, Felipe  JR  964 Reynolds                     55    16:19.4     1:15.4 
  62 GORMAN, Robert J        SR 1010 Summit                       56    16:19.9     1:15.9 
  63 CUMMINS, Carson         SR 1019 Sunset                       57    16:20.1     1:16.1 
  64 SPENCER, Kyle           FR  946 McMinnville                  58    16:21.6     1:17.6 
  65 HARVEY, Jacob           SR  915 Clackamas                    59    16:21.7     1:17.7 
  66 STRANG, Jack            JR 1015 Summit                       60    16:22.0     1:18.0 
  67 WESTHEAD, Jameson       SR  911 Central Catholic             61    16:23.0     1:19.0 
  68 MORTON, Jon             JR  892 Aloha                        62    16:23.2     1:19.2 
  69 SAUNDERS TYQUIENGCO, Ju JR 1007 South Salem                  63    16:23.3     1:19.3 
  70 DAUGHERTY, Ethan        JR  889 Aloha                        64    16:23.9     1:19.9 
  71 GIRARDET, Maximilian    SO  913 Clackamas                    65    16:24.2     1:20.2 
  72 BEAVEN, Paul            SO  921 Franklin                     66    16:25.3     1:21.3 
  73 ROACH, Samuel           SO 1028 Tualatin                     67    16:26.6     1:22.6 
  74 ROLFE, Jonathan         JR  953 Newberg                      68    16:27.2     1:23.2 
  75 GONZALEZ, Evan          JR 1003 South Salem                  69    16:27.5     1:23.5 
  76 YOUNG, Christopher      SO  962 Oregon City                  70    16:27.7     1:23.7 
  77 TORRES, Leo             JR  894 Aloha                        71    16:27.8     1:23.8 
  78 GIESCH, Zachary         FR  951 Newberg                      72    16:28.1     1:24.1 
  79 REED, Kellen            FR  943 McMinnville                  73    16:29.3     1:25.3 
  80 SINGER, Connor          SO  999 South Medford                74    16:29.4     1:25.4 
  81 GIESCH, Anthony         FR  950 Newberg                      75    16:30.3     1:26.3 
  82 LEE, Gabe               JR 1032 West Linn                    76    16:34.4     1:30.4 
  83 NIELSEN, Trevor         SR  917 Clackamas                    77    16:35.4     1:31.4 
  84 NICHOLS, Ben            SR 1022 Sunset                       78    16:35.5     1:31.5 
  85 BEXELIUS, Luke          JR 1037 Wilson                       79    16:36.0     1:32.0 
  86 HARPER, Ethan           SR  936 Lincoln                      80    16:36.1     1:32.1 
  87 ROSEBROOK, Christopher  SR  979 Sheldon                      81    16:36.2     1:32.2 
  88 GRAHAM, Marcus          JR  942 McMinnville                  82    16:37.7     1:33.7 
  89 FOSTER, Ethan           SR  995 South Medford                83    16:39.1     1:35.1 
  90 POWELL, Matthew         SR  904 Canby                              16:39.3     1:35.3 
  91 WILSON, Kelvin          FR 1008 South Salem                  84    16:39.5     1:35.5 
  92 WARK, Declan            SO  947 McMinnville                  85    16:41.2     1:37.2 
  93 HORTON, Dean            SO 1023 Tualatin                     86    16:41.8     1:37.8 
  94 MCKINNON, Asher         SO  991 South Eugene                 87    16:42.1     1:38.1 
  95 REED, Max               SR  960 Oregon City                  88    16:42.1     1:38.1 
  96 ENGEL, Nicolas          JR  897 Bend                         89    16:43.1     1:39.1 
  97 HIRSCHFIELD, Elisha     SR  937 Lincoln                      90    16:43.1     1:39.1 
  98 STEWART, John           SR  968 Reynolds                     91    16:45.7     1:41.7 
  99 ROBERTS, Anthony        JR  966 Reynolds                     92    16:46.6     1:42.6 
 100 CARMICHAEL KOHN, Shayn  JR 1002 South Salem                  93    16:47.0     1:43.0 
 101 MEREDITH, Parker        SO 1014 Summit                       94    16:47.3     1:43.3 
 102 SMITH, Aiden            SO  939 Lincoln                      95    16:47.4     1:43.4 
 103 SCOTT, DJ               FR  998 South Medford                96    16:49.9     1:45.9 
 104 STEWART, William        JR  954 Newberg                      97    16:50.5     1:46.5 
 105 CURRAN, Sam             SR  928 Jesuit                       98    16:51.4     1:47.4 
 106 HANSEN, Xander          SR 1039 Wilson                       99    16:53.6     1:49.6 
 107 PAULI, Grant            SR  958 Oregon City                 100    16:55.3     1:51.3 
 108 LAKEMAN, Aaron          FR 1024 Tualatin                    101    16:55.6     1:51.6 
 109 SCARBORO-FORD, Cyrus    JR  944 McMinnville                 102    16:56.0     1:52.0 
 110 KIM, Won Sung           SR  965 Reynolds                    103    16:56.3     1:52.3 
 111 SCHAFFER, Jonathan      SR  961 Oregon City                 104    16:56.5     1:52.5 
 112 LANE, Christopher       JR  957 Oregon City                 105    16:58.1     1:54.1 
 113 PIETROWSKI, Micah       FR  902 Bend                        106    17:01.4     1:57.4 
 114 ROGERS, Cole            JR 1036 West Linn                   107    17:02.5     1:58.5 
 115 NYQUIST, Soren          SR  901 Bend                        108    17:03.2     1:59.2 
 116 SHUGART, James          SO  945 McMinnville                 109    17:04.2     2:00.2 
 117 MARSHALL, Sean          SR  891 Aloha                       110    17:04.6     2:00.6 
 118 ESZENYI, Zoltan         FR  949 Newberg                     111    17:05.5     2:01.5 
 119 JACKSON, Lyle           JR  899 Bend                        112    17:06.3     2:02.3 
 120 MAACK, Erik             SR 1040 Wilson                      113    17:07.2     2:03.2 
 121 ZIPPER, Cameron         JR 1044 Bend                        114    17:09.1     2:05.1 
 122 PEREZ, Alejandro        JR  893 Aloha                       115    17:11.3     2:07.3 
 123 LAKEMAN, Caleb          SO 1025 Tualatin                    116    17:11.7     2:07.7 
 124 KURILO, Daniel          JR  890 Aloha                       117    17:13.8     2:09.8 
 125 HAYASE, Kellen          FR 1005 South Salem                 118    17:14.2     2:10.2 
 126 NORETTO, Cole           SO 1026 Tualatin                    119    17:14.4     2:10.4 
 127 OBERY, Mason            SR 1006 South Salem                 120    17:16.6     2:12.6 
 128 LEHMAN-WINTERS, Miles   SR  990 South Eugene                121    17:17.8     2:13.8 
 129 BARBER, Craig           JR  920 Franklin                    122    17:19.1     2:15.1 
 130 STEVENSON, Dylan        FR  967 Reynolds                    123    17:20.2     2:16.2 
 131 BRITO, Johnny           JR  956 Oregon City                 124    17:20.7     2:16.7 
 132 POULSEN, Evan           FR  978 Sheldon                     125    17:22.0     2:18.0 
 133 FORD, Peter             JR  976 Sheldon                     126    17:23.1     2:19.1 
 134 MEIER, Jackson          SO  938 Lincoln                     127    17:25.3     2:21.3 
 135 BISHOPRIC, Logan        JR 1038 Wilson                      128    17:27.0     2:23.0 
 136 CIRIOLI, Elijah         SR 1031 West Linn                   129    17:27.3     2:23.3 
 137 SMITH, Sam              SR 1029 Tualatin                    130    17:28.5     2:24.5 
 138 ROSEBROOK, Johnathon    SO  980 Sheldon                     131    17:29.5     2:25.5 
 139 RUTH, Aaron             SR  918 Clackamas                   132    17:31.5     2:27.5 
 140 NICHOLS, Gage           FR  997 South Medford               133    17:31.8     2:27.8 
 141 CHARLES, Hadley         FR  896 Bend                        134    17:34.1     2:30.1 
 142 MYLET, Stanley          FR 1035 West Linn                   135    17:34.5     2:30.5 
 143 WALLACE, Chase          SO 1000 South Medford               136    17:34.8     2:30.8 
 144 MIKAMI, Cavan           SO 1034 West Linn                   137    17:34.9     2:30.9 
 145 ADAIR, Ryan             SR  963 Reynolds                    138    17:35.3     2:31.3 
 146 JOHNSON, Ethan          SR  916 Clackamas                   139    17:41.9     2:37.9 
 147 CERVANTES, Abel         SR  941 McMinnville                 140    17:43.5     2:39.5 
 148 O'NEIL, Tommy           SO  903 Canby                              17:45.4     2:41.4 
 149 WALEU, Mutombo          SO  969 Reynolds                    141    17:46.4     2:42.4 
 150 HARLAN, Ned             SR 1004 South Salem                 142    17:46.5     2:42.5 
 151 AQUIPEL, Chris          SR  952 Newberg                     143    17:51.8     2:47.8 
 152 POLANCO, Daniel         SR  959 Oregon City                 144    17:55.1     2:51.1 
 153 TRAN, Tom               JR  895 Aloha                       145    17:55.8     2:51.8 
 154 CHITWOOD, Jason         SO 1030 West Linn                   146    17:57.8     2:53.8 
 155 WILLIAMS, Connor        JR 1001 South Medford               147    18:08.6     3:04.6 

        
                        

2019 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

6A Girls Results

         
                            
OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
2019 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 9, 2019
Lane Community College

6A Girls 5K
===================================================================================================
Rank Team                      Score    Avg        Total        1    2    3    4    5    6    7    
===================================================================================================
   1 Summit                    41       17:35      1:27:52      1    3    10   13   14   15   20   
   2 Jesuit                    80       18:02      1:30:08      4    6    18   25   27   30   37   
   3 Lincoln                   85       18:04      1:30:19      2    12   17   23   31   35   107  
   4 South Eugene              139      18:38      1:33:07      5    29   33   34   38   40   41   
   5 Sunset                    168      18:43      1:33:35      11   22   26   42   67   69   83   
   6 Wilson                    206      19:09      1:35:41      16   32   48   52   58   84   89   
   7 Franklin                  223      19:05      1:35:25      7    8    36   80   92   93   128  
   8 Tualatin                  240      19:18      1:36:30      9    39   47   68   77   86   105  
   9 West Linn                 302      19:43      1:38:33      43   45   53   64   97   100  101  
  10 Grants Pass               313      19:52      1:39:19      55   56   60   66   76   104  125  
  11 Bend                      322      19:51      1:39:14      19   65   72   81   85   91   98   
  12 Sherwood                  323      19:57      1:39:44      50   54   70   74   75   103       
  13 Central Catholic          337      20:00      1:39:57      49   57   62   82   87   90   113  
  14 Aloha                     368      20:01      1:40:04      21   63   78   96   110  120  130  
  15 Canby                     398      20:09      1:40:45      24   28   111  116  119  123  136  
  16 McKay                     415      20:23      1:41:52      46   59   79   114  117  139  141  
  17 Roseburg                  436      20:26      1:42:07      44   88   94   95   115  122  127  
  18 McMinnville               523      21:04      1:45:18      71   99   106  118  129  138  146  
  19 Liberty                   535      21:13      1:46:04      73   102  108  109  143  144  145  
  20 Barlow                    557      21:22      1:46:47      61   112  121  131  132  134  137  
  21 Clackamas                 569      21:31      1:47:32      51   124  126  133  135  140  142  

===========================================================================================
  Pl Athlete                 Yr   #  Team                      Score       Time        Gap 
===========================================================================================
   1 MAX, Fiona              SR  433 Summit                        1    16:51.8        --- 
   2 PETERS, Kate            FR  390 Lincoln                       2    17:01.0     0:10.0 
   3 KNOX, Teaghan           SO  432 Summit                        3    17:10.3     0:19.3 
   4 FOERSTER, Chloe         SO  372 Jesuit                        4    17:15.2     0:24.2 
   5 ELMORE, Madison         SR  422 South Eugene                  5    17:35.9     0:44.9 
   6 KEBBE, Alexis           SR  375 Jesuit                        6    17:41.1     0:50.1 
   7 ROBERTSON, Kaiya        SO  361 Franklin                      7    17:44.6     0:53.6 
   8 OST, Autumn             JR  359 Franklin                      8    17:45.2     0:54.2 
   9 LENTH, Fiona            JR  429 St Mary's Academy                  17:46.0     0:55.0 
  10 GEARIN, Kaitlyn         SR  446 Tualatin                      9    17:48.6     0:57.6 
  11 MAX, Isabel             SR  434 Summit                       10    17:52.3     1:01.3 
  12 HUELSKAMP, Lucy         SR  439 Sunset                       11    17:53.6     1:02.6 
  13 CASH, Riley             SO  385 Lincoln                      12    17:56.2     1:05.2 
  14 JUSTEMA, Barrett        FR  431 Summit                       13    17:58.6     1:07.6 
  15 QUINTON, Annelies       JR  362 Grant                              17:58.6     1:07.6 
  16 WILLIAMS, Magdalene     SO  436 Summit                       14    17:58.8     1:07.8 
  17 FIEVET, Jasper          JR  430 Summit                       15    18:03.0     1:12.0 
  18 INGRAM, Sylvia          JR  462 Wilson                       16    18:04.2     1:13.2 
  19 KANE, Mia               JR  389 Lincoln                      17    18:07.8     1:16.8 
  20 GRANT, Molly            JR  373 Jesuit                       18    18:13.1     1:22.1 
  21 NYE, Olive              FR  331 Bend                         19    18:13.2     1:22.2 
  22 SKOVBORG, Stella        SR  435 Summit                       20    18:13.8     1:22.8 
  23 FOOTE, Emily            SR  316 Aloha                        21    18:14.6     1:23.6 
  24 WILEY, Paige            FR  443 Sunset                       22    18:15.9     1:24.9 
  25 MOYE, Olivia            FR  459 West Salem                         18:21.8     1:30.8 
  26 HOMSI, Isabel           SR  388 Lincoln                      23    18:23.1     1:32.1 
  27 KACALEK, Izabela        SR  336 Canby                        24    18:25.2     1:34.2 
  28 BENNETT, Maggie         FR  370 Jesuit                       25    18:25.7     1:34.7 
  29 WANG, Jasmine           SR  442 Sunset                       26    18:25.7     1:34.7 
  30 WRENN, Naya             FR  376 Jesuit                       27    18:32.7     1:41.7 
  31 ABBOTT, Sara            FR  428 Sprague                            18:33.8     1:42.8 
  32 TORRES, Jennifer        SR  339 Canby                        28    18:34.3     1:43.3 
  33 SEUBERT, Hannah         SO  426 South Eugene                 29    18:35.4     1:44.4 
  34 COONEY, Claire          SO  371 Jesuit                       30    18:42.7     1:51.7 
  35 COOK, Ellie             SO  386 Lincoln                      31    18:50.0     1:59.0 
  36 SCHUSTER, Petra         FR  466 Wilson                       32    18:53.3     2:02.3 
  37 SCHWARTZ, Gretchen      JR  425 South Eugene                 33    18:57.2     2:06.2 
  38 BOUSE, Kate             JR  421 South Eugene                 34    18:57.6     2:06.6 
  39 ENYART, Tsu-quin-da-ro  SO  387 Lincoln                      35    18:58.2     2:07.2 
  40 GUERRERO-SULLIVAN, Hele SR  357 Franklin                     36    18:59.8     2:08.8 
  41 JACK, Natalie           FR  374 Jesuit                       37    19:00.2     2:09.2 
  42 TAVAKOLIAN, Anna        SO  427 South Eugene                 38    19:00.4     2:09.4 
  43 SRIDHAR, Mahathi        SO  451 Tualatin                     39    19:00.9     2:09.9 
  44 GUPTA, Cameron          FR  423 South Eugene                 40    19:01.0     2:10.0 
  45 HAZEN, Paige            JR  424 South Eugene                 41    19:01.1     2:10.1 
  46 DOBSON, Kate            FR  438 Sunset                       42    19:01.1     2:10.1 
  47 ROWE, Alyssa            SR  457 West Linn                    43    19:05.9     2:14.9 
  48 ECKMAN, Eliza           SO  410 Roseburg                     44    19:07.1     2:16.1 
  49 MEYER, Maddie           SO  455 West Linn                    45    19:15.2     2:24.2 
  50 KRUSE, Kaitlyn          SR  406 Reynolds                           19:16.7     2:25.7 
  51 LIEBL, Jazmine          JR  393 McKay                        46    19:18.8     2:27.8 
  52 SEITS, Olivia           JR  450 Tualatin                     47    19:23.2     2:32.2 
  53 RICHMAN, Charlotte      SO  465 Wilson                       48    19:27.7     2:36.7 
  54 CHRISTENSEN, Amara      SR  342 Central Catholic             49    19:28.7     2:37.7 
  55 CARD, Taylor            SO  415 Sherwood                     50    19:29.4     2:38.4 
  56 IPARRAGUIRRE, Olivia    JR  353 Clackamas                    51    19:29.5     2:38.5 
  57 DEAZLEY, Annika         JR  461 Wilson                       52    19:31.7     2:40.7 
  58 HERMAN, Lillian         FR  444 Tigard                             19:34.8     2:43.8 
  59 SOUSLEY, Kate           SO  458 West Linn                    53    19:35.1     2:44.1 
  60 EDDINGTON, Kari         JR  416 Sherwood                     54    19:37.4     2:46.4 
  61 SCHULTZ, Faith          SR  368 Grants Pass                  55    19:37.8     2:46.8 
  62 DARA, Samantha          SR  364 Grants Pass                  56    19:38.2     2:47.2 
  63 SMITH, Emma             JR  347 Central Catholic             57    19:41.6     2:50.6 
  64 POULSEN, Avery          SR  464 Wilson                       58    19:43.8     2:52.8 
  65 HAINES, Sydney          SO  392 McKay                        59    19:44.2     2:53.2 
  66 STURLEY, Mary           SO  369 Grants Pass                  60    19:48.9     2:57.9 
  67 TEACHOUT, Janessa       SR  326 Barlow                       61    19:49.4     2:58.4 
  68 EATMON- KELSEY BEY, Tae FR  343 Central Catholic             62    19:52.1     3:01.1 
  69 COYE, Keira             JR  313 Aloha                        63    19:54.0     3:03.0 
  70 DEVALL, Meg             FR  452 West Linn                    64    19:56.0     3:05.0 
  71 MCKNIGHT, Alice         JR  330 Bend                         65    19:56.1     3:05.1 
  72 BECKSTEAD, Sarah        FR  363 Grants Pass                  66    19:57.4     3:06.4 
  73 MCILRAITH, Eva          SO  440 Sunset                       67    19:58.6     3:07.6 
  74 HUGHES, Lily            JR  447 Tualatin                     68    20:00.9     3:09.9 
  75 TOVINKERE, Samhita      JR  441 Sunset                       69    20:01.7     3:10.7 
  76 HEIN, Abigail           SR  405 Newberg                            20:03.8     3:12.8 
  77 ABILEY, Mckenzie        JR  414 Sherwood                     70    20:05.4     3:14.4 
  78 KAM, Kaylani            SR  401 McMinnville                  71    20:13.6     3:22.6 
  79 WILBER, Allie           JR  333 Bend                         72    20:14.8     3:23.8 
  80 REBICH, Breanna         SR  382 Liberty                      73    20:15.4     3:24.4 
  81 SMITH, Brooke           JR  419 Sherwood                     74    20:15.6     3:24.6 
  82 OLIVER, Maia            JR  418 Sherwood                     75    20:15.9     3:24.9 
  83 MARSHAK, Bela           FR  367 Grants Pass                  76    20:16.2     3:25.2 
  84 KURTH, Sierra           JR  448 Tualatin                     77    20:16.4     3:25.4 
  85 WACHTER, Danielle       SR  319 Aloha                        78    20:17.7     3:26.7 
  86 NAVA, Ximena            JR  394 McKay                        79    20:19.0     3:28.0 
  87 PATTERSON, Kate         JR  360 Franklin                     80    20:20.2     3:29.2 
  88 COVLIN, AnneMarie       JR  327 Bend                         81    20:21.8     3:30.8 
  89 ODONNELL, Carly         SR  346 Central Catholic             82    20:24.6     3:33.6 
  90 CHENNAI, Blake          SR  437 Sunset                       83    20:25.6     3:34.6 
  91 DARRAH, Autumn          SR  460 Wilson                       84    20:26.0     3:35.0 
  92 LOPEZ, Faith            SR  328 Bend                         85    20:27.8     3:36.8 
  93 COCKRELL, Taylor        SR  445 Tualatin                     86    20:28.7     3:37.7 
  94 FERROGGIARO, Sarah      SR  344 Central Catholic             87    20:30.0     3:39.0 
  95 CHILDERS, Charis        FR  407 Roseburg                     88    20:30.4     3:39.4 
  96 MONSON, Sohana          FR  463 Wilson                       89    20:31.3     3:40.3 
  97 HEMMING, Mia            SR  345 Central Catholic             90    20:31.5     3:40.5 
  98 SHERWOOD, Caroline      SR  332 Bend                         91    20:33.1     3:42.1 
  99 LE, Angela              SO  358 Franklin                     92    20:34.9     3:43.9 
 100 DECKER, Breanna         SR  355 Franklin                     93    20:36.2     3:45.2 
 101 CHILDERS, Corinne       FR  408 Roseburg                     94    20:37.1     3:46.1 
 102 EICHMAN, Samantha       SR  411 Roseburg                     95    20:37.1     3:46.1 
 103 TORRES, Cynthia         SR  318 Aloha                        96    20:37.2     3:46.2 
 104 KELLOGG, Makenna        JR  454 West Linn                    97    20:40.1     3:49.1 
 105 LORENZ, Michaela        SR  329 Bend                         98    20:42.3     3:51.3 
 106 JENSEN, Emily           SO  400 McMinnville                  99    20:42.8     3:51.8 
 107 HARGIS, Shyan           FR  453 West Linn                   100    20:43.8     3:52.8 
 108 RODRIGUEZ, Ava          SO  456 West Linn                   101    20:43.9     3:52.9 
 109 SMITH, Alexa            SR  383 Liberty                     102    20:44.3     3:53.3 
 110 VAN WINKLE, Vanessa     SR  420 Sherwood                    103    20:49.2     3:58.2 
 111 HARTSFIELD, Sage        JR  366 Grants Pass                 104    20:53.4     4:02.4 
 112 ROACH, Claire           FR  449 Tualatin                    105    20:55.9     4:04.9 
 113 CINNAMON, Anna          SO  399 McMinnville                 106    20:57.4     4:06.4 
 114 CABRAJA, Juliet         JR  384 Lincoln                     107    20:58.1     4:07.1 
 115 PARISH, Emma            SR  380 Liberty                     108    20:58.6     4:07.6 
 116 KNAPP, Livia            JR  379 Liberty                     109    20:59.4     4:08.4 
 117 FAGLIANO, Annalise      SR  315 Aloha                       110    20:59.7     4:08.7 
 118 HERNANDEZ, Noelani      JR  335 Canby                       111    21:01.8     4:10.8 
 119 STUMBO, Alyssa          FR  325 Barlow                      112    21:05.6     4:14.6 
 120 ALLEN, Penelope         JR  341 Central Catholic            113    21:12.5     4:21.5 
 121 BARNETT, Tess           JR  391 McKay                       114    21:14.2     4:23.2 
 122 TATE, Sophia            SR  413 Roseburg                    115    21:14.4     4:23.4 
 123 ROSE, Kahleia           SR  337 Canby                       116    21:15.4     4:24.4 
 124 NGUYEN, Kaydence        FR  395 McKay                       117    21:15.4     4:24.4 
 125 BLIVEN, Grace           SR  398 McMinnville                 118    21:23.9     4:32.9 
 126 ULVEN, Emma             SR  340 Canby                       119    21:27.8     4:36.8 
 127 NGUYEN, Michele         JR  317 Aloha                       120    21:29.1     4:38.1 
 128 STEIN, Sammy            JR  324 Barlow                      121    21:30.5     4:39.5 
 129 MINYARD, Trinity        SO  412 Roseburg                    122    21:32.0     4:41.0 
 130 THOMAS, Kendall         SO  338 Canby                       123    21:34.8     4:43.8 
 131 BLUHM, Ava              SO  348 Clackamas                   124    21:39.6     4:48.6 
 132 DURRANT, Abby           SR  365 Grants Pass                 125    21:41.9     4:50.9 
 133 COCA-AITKEN, Cecilia    SR  349 Clackamas                   126    21:45.4     4:54.4 
 134 CHILDERS, Miriam        JR  409 Roseburg                    127    21:51.3     5:00.3 
 135 GANEY, Wren             SR  356 Franklin                    128    21:57.0     5:06.0 
 136 ROLLINS, Parker         SR  404 McMinnville                 129    21:59.5     5:08.5 
 137 OVENA, Natalie          JR  468 Aloha                       130    22:06.6     5:15.6 
 138 BAILEY, Madeline        FR  320 Barlow                      131    22:07.8     5:16.8 
 139 SARE, Hannah            FR  323 Barlow                      132    22:13.5     5:22.5 
 140 YIN, Abbie              SO  354 Clackamas                   133    22:16.6     5:25.6 
 141 COLLINS, Madison        SR  321 Barlow                      134    22:18.4     5:27.4 
 142 DIAZ-GARCIA, Regina     FR  351 Clackamas                   135    22:20.3     5:29.3 
 143 DOMAN, Kaitlyn          FR  334 Canby                       136    22:21.3     5:30.3 
 144 MCKENNEY, Macy          JR  322 Barlow                      137    22:21.9     5:30.9 
 145 KING, Gabriella         JR  402 McMinnville                 138    22:24.6     5:33.6 
 146 URENDA, Stephanie       SO  397 McKay                       139    22:28.9     5:37.9 
 147 DENHAM, Sophie          SO  350 Clackamas                   140    22:37.9     5:46.9 
 148 STANGELAND, Skylar      FR  396 McKay                       141    22:49.5     5:58.5 
 149 FARRARA, Macy           SR  352 Clackamas                   142    22:58.5     6:07.5 
 150 CLEVELAND, Jasmine      JR  378 Liberty                     143    23:05.4     6:14.4 
 151 PERKINS, Kasey          SO  381 Liberty                     144    23:05.5     6:14.5 
 152 BODDY, Morgan           FR  377 Liberty                     145    23:25.6     6:34.6 
 153 GEBHART, Ashley         SO  467 McMinnville                 146    23:50.3     6:59.3 
  -- MURPHY, Kaylyn          FR  417 Sherwood                               DNF        --- 

        
                        

2019 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

5A Boys Results

         
                            
OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
2019 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 9, 2019
Lane Community College

5A Boys 5K
===================================================================================================
Rank Team                      Score    Avg        Total        1    2    3    4    5    6    7    
===================================================================================================
   1 Ashland                   41       15:26      1:17:09      1    3    4    5    28   52   56   
   2 Crater                    81       16:13      1:21:01      7    9    11   21   33   37   51   
   3 Crescent Valley           108      16:22      1:21:50      6    13   14   35   40   50   57   
   4 Wilsonville               138      16:40      1:23:17      18   19   27   36   38   44   48   
   5 The Dalles/Dufur          145      16:41      1:23:22      10   20   23   29   63   69   71   
   6 Crook County              164      16:48      1:23:56      15   17   34   39   59   85   89   
   7 Silverton                 188      16:57      1:24:41      16   22   41   49   60   70   73   
   8 Dallas                    206      16:58      1:24:48      8    26   47   58   67   88   90   
   9 Scappoose                 216      17:04      1:25:17      25   31   46   53   61   75   83   
  10 Corvallis                 226      17:08      1:25:39      32   42   43   45   64   65   72   
  11 Parkrose                  260      17:18      1:26:29      2    54   55   68   81   82   91   
  12 Churchill                 270      17:34      1:27:49      24   30   66   74   76   78   79   
  13 North Bend                315      18:04      1:30:16      12   62   77   80   84   86   87   

===========================================================================================
  Pl Athlete                 Yr   #  Team                      Score       Time        Gap 
===========================================================================================
   1 HOLLAND, Evan           SR  779 Ashland                       1    14:30.4        --- 
   2 IBRAHIM, Ahmed          SR  839 Parkrose                      2    15:02.8     0:32.8 
   3 DAVIS, Arlo             SR  778 Ashland                       3    15:12.4     0:42.4 
   4 PRYOR, Reed             JR  781 Ashland                       4    15:18.8     0:48.8 
   5 STEIN, Cameron          JR  783 Ashland                       5    15:27.2     0:57.2 
   6 BYER, Blake             SO  806 Crescent Valley               6    15:38.6     1:08.6 
   7 REED, Gage              SR  803 Crater                        7    15:45.6     1:15.6 
   8 RUSTON, Toby            JR  825 Dallas                        8    15:45.9     1:15.9 
   9 GORZE, Tyrone           FR  800 Crater                        9    15:53.9     1:23.9 
  10 CONTRERAS, Juan Diego   FR  862 The Dalles/Dufur             10    16:00.4     1:30.4 
  11 SCHENK, Matthew         SR  804 Crater                       11    16:07.4     1:37.4 
  12 GARCIA-SILVER, Alex     FR  830 North Bend                   12    16:08.6     1:38.6 
  13 PAWLOWSKI, Logan        SR  811 Crescent Valley              13    16:08.7     1:38.7 
  14 BYER, Cade              SO  807 Crescent Valley              14    16:13.1     1:43.1 
  15 CATTERSON, Cade         SR  815 Crook County                 15    16:19.0     1:49.0 
  16 LAW, Logan              FR  828 Milwaukie                          16:19.9     1:49.9 
  17 ORTEGA, Trevor          JR  857 Silverton                    16    16:21.1     1:51.1 
  18 CARNE, Alec             JR  814 Crook County                 17    16:21.8     1:51.8 
  19 WEISGERBER, Mason       FR  871 Wilsonville                  18    16:26.3     1:56.3 
  20 MCCLELLAND, Jacob       SO  868 Wilsonville                  19    16:27.1     1:57.1 
  21 ALVAREZ, Sam            SR  859 The Dalles/Dufur             20    16:28.4     1:58.4 
  22 HERRING, JC             SR  801 Crater                       21    16:28.4     1:58.4 
  23 MANSUR, Jadon           SR  856 Silverton                    22    16:30.5     2:00.5 
  24 STELZER, Friedrich      SR  865 The Dalles/Dufur             23    16:32.0     2:02.0 
  25 POWELL, Jacob           SR  788 Churchill                    24    16:34.0     2:04.0 
  26 SUCHOSKI, Rowen         SO  849 Scappoose                    25    16:34.2     2:04.2 
  27 GRASS, Gavin            SR  822 Dallas                       26    16:34.8     2:04.8 
  28 SHEIRBON, Ben           JR  870 Wilsonville                  27    16:34.9     2:04.9 
  29 NICHOLS, Waylon         SR  858 St Helens                          16:38.3     2:08.3 
  30 SENN, Vincent           SO  782 Ashland                      28    16:39.9     2:09.9 
  31 CARACCIOLO, Nick        JR  860 The Dalles/Dufur             29    16:40.4     2:10.4 
  32 JENSEN, Isaiah          FR  786 Churchill                    30    16:41.3     2:11.3 
  33 SUCHOSKI, Luke          SO  848 Scappoose                    31    16:41.4     2:11.4 
  34 INGERSOLL, Raymond      SR  797 Corvallis                    32    16:42.7     2:12.7 
  35 BROESDER, Tate          SO  799 Crater                       33    16:45.1     2:15.1 
  36 VAIL, Alex              JR  817 Crook County                 34    16:45.6     2:15.6 
  37 PRENTICE, William       SR  827 La Salle Prep                      16:46.3     2:16.3 
  38 NORLAND, Keller         JR  874 Crescent Valley              35    16:49.9     2:19.9 
  39 AGUILAR, Josh           JR  866 Wilsonville                  36    16:51.7     2:21.7 
  40 SUTTON, Conner          JR  805 Crater                       37    16:54.5     2:24.5 
  41 PINGER, Sebastian       JR  869 Wilsonville                  38    16:56.7     2:26.7 
  42 MAURAS, Zachary         SR  816 Crook County                 39    16:56.9     2:26.9 
  43 KERR, Reid              JR  810 Crescent Valley              40    16:59.0     2:29.0 
  44 HANSEN, Jonathan        SR  855 Silverton                    41    17:02.5     2:32.5 
  45 CAHILL, Calvin          SR  794 Corvallis                    42    17:02.5     2:32.5 
  46 MIDDLETON, Spencer      SO  798 Corvallis                    43    17:03.0     2:33.0 
  47 WILDE, Nathan           FR  872 Wilsonville                  44    17:04.3     2:34.3 
  48 HANSON, Sam             SO  795 Corvallis                    45    17:06.2     2:36.2 
  49 LULL, Josh              SR  846 Scappoose                    46    17:06.5     2:36.5 
  50 BARRIENTOS, Antonio     SR  820 Dallas                       47    17:06.9     2:36.9 
  51 MCCLELLAND, Ben         SO  867 Wilsonville                  48    17:07.5     2:37.5 
  52 GAUVIN, Carter          SO  854 Silverton                    49    17:12.2     2:42.2 
  53 POLLOCK, Jasper         SR  812 Crescent Valley              50    17:16.4     2:46.4 
  54 MEDINA, Matthew         SR  802 Crater                       51    17:16.8     2:46.8 
  55 ANSPACH, Finn           SO  843 Redmond                            17:17.0     2:47.0 
  56 KEMPER, Jordan          JR  780 Ashland                      52    17:17.7     2:47.7 
  57 VILLALVAZO, Gustavo     SR  850 Scappoose                    53    17:19.6     2:49.6 
  58 SIDO, Abdi              JR  840 Parkrose                     54    17:19.9     2:49.9 
  59 SSEMAKULA, Sulaiman     SR  841 Parkrose                     55    17:20.0     2:50.0 
  60 STEIN, Nathan           FR  784 Ashland                      56    17:25.4     2:55.4 
  61 DANIELS, Seb            SO  809 Crescent Valley              57    17:27.9     2:57.9 
  62 RODLI, Joshua           SO  824 Dallas                       58    17:31.5     3:01.5 
  63 WILLIAMS, Van           SO  819 Crook County                 59    17:32.1     3:02.1 
  64 FRONZA, Andrew          SR  853 Silverton                    60    17:34.4     3:04.4 
  65 EKSTROM, Gage           JR  844 Scappoose                    61    17:35.1     3:05.1 
  66 HOLT, Zachary           JR  831 North Bend                   62    17:39.5     3:09.5 
  67 DESPAIN, Evan           SR  863 The Dalles/Dufur             63    17:39.9     3:09.9 
  68 HITCHMAN, Jasper        FR  796 Corvallis                    64    17:43.9     3:13.9 
  69 ARTHUR, Aidan           JR  792 Corvallis                    65    17:43.9     3:13.9 
  70 LANCY, Eli              FR  787 Churchill                    66    17:48.4     3:18.4 
  71 JONES, Ryan             SR  823 Dallas                       67    17:48.8     3:18.8 
  72 YATES, Tristen          SO  842 Parkrose                     68    17:53.7     3:23.7 
  73 COBURN, Spencer         JR  861 The Dalles/Dufur             69    17:54.0     3:24.0 
  74 ALLEN, Colin            SO  851 Silverton                    70    17:57.6     3:27.6 
  75 HOLLORAN, Noah          SR  864 The Dalles/Dufur             71    18:02.8     3:32.8 
  76 BOTHWELL, Sage          JR  793 Corvallis                    72    18:06.7     3:36.7 
  77 ELLINGSON, Sam          JR  852 Silverton                    73    18:08.7     3:38.7 
  78 BRIGGS, Kyle            FR  785 Churchill                    74    18:14.9     3:44.9 
  79 FRIESEN, Talbot         FR  845 Scappoose                    75    18:15.9     3:45.9 
  80 RITCHEY, Trevor         SR  790 Churchill                    76    18:29.8     3:59.8 
  81 FLANAGAN, Johnny        SO  829 North Bend                   77    18:32.5     4:02.5 
  82 VAN WYK, Nick           SO  791 Churchill                    78    18:34.0     4:04.0 
  83 RASMUSSEN, Toby         JR  789 Churchill                    79    18:36.8     4:06.8 
  84 PARROTT, Trenton        SO  833 North Bend                   80    18:46.4     4:16.4 
  85 BARAHONA, Noe           SO  836 Parkrose                     81    18:51.7     4:21.7 
  86 GRANT, James            SO  837 Parkrose                     82    18:55.9     4:25.9 
  87 MORTON, Andrew          JR  847 Scappoose                    83    19:00.9     4:30.9 
  88 WICKS, Bryant           FR  835 North Bend                   84    19:08.3     4:38.3 
  89 WARE, Steven            JR  818 Crook County                 85    19:26.2     4:56.2 
  90 MARKEL, Brogan          JR  873 North Bend                   86    19:27.9     4:57.9 
  91 QADIR, Hassaan          SR  834 North Bend                   87    19:39.9     5:09.9 
  92 SMYTH, Chris            JR  826 Dallas                       88    19:46.3     5:16.3 
  93 BONNER, Tucker          SO  813 Crook County                 89    20:02.2     5:32.2 
  94 FLOYD, Daniel           JR  821 Dallas                       90    20:03.9     5:33.9 
  95 HIMES, Connor           SO  838 Parkrose                     91    21:12.9     6:42.9 

        
                        

2019 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

5A Girls Results

         
                            
OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
2019 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 9, 2019
Lane Community College

5A Girls 5K
===================================================================================================
Rank Team                      Score    Avg        Total        1    2    3    4    5    6    7    
===================================================================================================
   1 Corvallis                 67       18:53      1:34:22      1    8    10   13   35   39   53   
   2 Hood River Valley         71       19:02      1:35:09      5    6    12   20   28   36   41   
   3 Wilsonville               73       19:04      1:35:16      2    9    11   22   29   52   54   
   4 North Salem               74       19:07      1:35:32      4    14   15   17   24   33   59   
   5 Crater                    114      19:29      1:37:21      3    19   27   31   34   38   63   
   6 Crescent Valley           147      19:49      1:39:01      7    16   32   42   50   55   60   
   7 Ashland                   229      20:37      1:43:01      25   44   45   51   64   74   76   
   8 Putnam                    234      20:43      1:43:31      18   37   47   57   75   88        
   9 The Dalles/Dufur          251      20:52      1:44:19      26   30   56   69   70   78   83   
  10 Churchill                 257      20:56      1:44:36      21   46   58   65   67   85   87   
  11 West Albany               285      21:11      1:45:52      23   61   62   68   71             
  12 La Salle Prep             313      21:46      1:48:49      40   48   66   79   80   84   86   
  13 North Bend                314      21:33      1:47:42      43   49   72   73   77   81   82   

===========================================================================================
  Pl Athlete                 Yr   #  Team                      Score       Time        Gap 
===========================================================================================
   1 NASON, Madeline         SO  219 Corvallis                     1    17:51.6        --- 
   2 PRUSSE, Samantha        SR  290 Wilsonville                   2    18:05.7     0:14.7 
   3 ROBISON, Presley        SR  226 Crater                        3    18:10.4     0:19.4 
   4 SWAIN, Abigail          SR  261 North Salem                   4    18:12.2     0:21.2 
   5 DICKINSON, Josephine    SR  239 Hood River Valley             5    18:22.4     0:31.4 
   6 DICKINSON, Frances      SR  238 Hood River Valley             6    18:29.2     0:38.2 
   7 BLACK, Sunitha          JR  228 Crescent Valley               7    18:32.3     0:41.3 
   8 BETTS, Ava              FR  215 Corvallis                     8    18:35.5     0:44.5 
   9 PRUSSE, Gabriella       SO  289 Wilsonville                   9    18:46.0     0:55.0 
  10 NASON, Avery            FR  218 Corvallis                    10    18:48.9     0:57.9 
  11 BURNS, Sydney           JR  295 Wilsonville                  11    18:54.3     1:03.3 
  12 FREDERICK, Kloey        SO  269 Redmond                            18:58.7     1:07.7 
  13 BROMHAM, Lottie         SR  236 Hood River Valley            12    18:59.0     1:08.0 
  14 SOARES, Ronja           FR  220 Corvallis                    13    19:00.5     1:09.5 
  15 MARTINEZ, Eimy          JR  258 North Salem                  14    19:08.2     1:17.2 
  16 SWAIN, Isabel           SO  262 North Salem                  15    19:12.9     1:21.9 
  17 RAVEN, Abby             JR  277 Thurston                           19:17.5     1:26.5 
  18 FISHER, Sophie          SR  229 Crescent Valley              16    19:18.5     1:27.5 
  19 LEWETAG, Hailey         SR  257 North Salem                  17    19:19.1     1:28.1 
  20 LUNDGREN, Noemi         FR  268 Putnam                       18    19:21.8     1:30.8 
  21 HOPKINS, Jade           SR  223 Crater                       19    19:23.3     1:32.3 
  22 BULLOCK, Chloe          JR  237 Hood River Valley            20    19:24.8     1:33.8 
  23 ELSTONE, Natalie        SR  209 Churchill                    21    19:31.4     1:40.4 
  24 SOMERSCALES, Sarah      SO  291 Wilsonville                  22    19:35.5     1:44.5 
  25 BERRY, Annie            SR  280 West Albany                  23    19:38.9     1:47.9 
  26 QUEVEDO, Perla          JR  259 North Salem                  24    19:39.6     1:48.6 
  27 REDDISH, Sage           JR  206 Ashland                      25    19:44.1     1:53.1 
  28 ZIEGENHAGEN, Hanna      JR  276 The Dalles/Dufur             26    19:45.8     1:54.8 
  29 HOKANSON, Gracen        SR  222 Crater                       27    19:49.1     1:58.1 
  30 HENNESSY, Lucy          JR  240 Hood River Valley            28    19:53.0     2:02.0 
  31 DUNN, Fiona             FR  288 Wilsonville                  29    19:53.8     2:02.8 
  32 WOOD, Tressa            SR  274 The Dalles/Dufur             30    19:53.9     2:02.9 
  33 BALDWIN, Haylee         FR  221 Crater                       31    19:54.0     2:03.0 
  34 MCKEE, Ava              SO  234 Crescent Valley              32    19:55.8     2:04.8 
  35 SANCHEZ, Elia           JR  260 North Salem                  33    19:57.9     2:06.9 
  36 KINNEY, Mariah          JR  224 Crater                       34    20:03.5     2:12.5 
  37 MCFARLAND PRICE, Vivien SO  217 Corvallis                    35    20:04.6     2:13.6 
  38 ACOSTA, Celia           SR  235 Hood River Valley            36    20:05.4     2:14.4 
  39 INGRAHAM, Kayla         JR  266 Putnam                       37    20:08.5     2:17.5 
  40 PAYNE, Samantha         FR  225 Crater                       38    20:09.0     2:18.0 
  41 DEVER, Olivia           SR  216 Corvallis                    39    20:10.1     2:19.1 
  42 MCGINNIS, Erin          SO  246 La Salle Prep                40    20:11.8     2:20.8 
  43 MCKNIGHT, Mieka         SO  241 Hood River Valley            41    20:18.4     2:27.4 
  44 LEAMY, Kaiya            SR  232 Crescent Valley              42    20:23.6     2:32.6 
  45 SINKO, Celeste          JR  252 North Bend                   43    20:24.8     2:33.8 
  46 AUSTBO, Kariana         SO  202 Ashland                      44    20:27.1     2:36.1 
  47 HAGUE, Milan            JR  204 Ashland                      45    20:31.0     2:40.0 
  48 YORGES, Nicki           JR  213 Churchill                    46    20:38.5     2:47.5 
  49 HEATH, Kendra           FR  265 Putnam                       47    20:39.1     2:48.1 
  50 AZAR, Victoria          JR  242 La Salle Prep                48    20:44.3     2:53.3 
  51 SLADE, Sara             FR  253 North Bend                   49    20:48.1     2:57.1 
  52 REISTAD, Trinity        FR  294 Crescent Valley              50    20:50.3     2:59.3 
  53 WELLS, Annika           FR  207 Ashland                      51    20:50.5     2:59.5 
  54 BERTELL, Kiera          SR  286 Wilsonville                  52    20:56.3     3:05.3 
  55 ANSPACHER, Kaia         SO  214 Corvallis                    53    20:57.0     3:06.0 
  56 BARKLEY, Aurora         JR  285 Wilsonville                  54    20:59.5     3:08.5 
  57 GRAY, Gwen              SR  231 Crescent Valley              55    21:09.3     3:18.3 
  58 WRING, Caitie           SO  275 The Dalles/Dufur             56    21:13.8     3:22.8 
  59 GABLE, Madeline         SR  264 Putnam                       57    21:14.3     3:23.3 
  60 HEER, Taylor            FR  211 Churchill                    58    21:15.6     3:24.6 
  61 FROYLAN, Amy            SO  256 North Salem                  59    21:18.2     3:27.2 
  62 MARTIN, Angela          FR  233 Crescent Valley              60    21:22.3     3:31.3 
  63 LUDLOW, Megumi          SO  283 West Albany                  61    21:22.7     3:31.7 
  64 CHRISTENSEN, Petra      SO  281 West Albany                  62    21:23.0     3:32.0 
  65 WEBER, Abigail          JR  227 Crater                       63    21:24.1     3:33.1 
  66 HERING, Violet          FR  205 Ashland                      64    21:27.6     3:36.6 
  67 POWELL, Violet          SR  212 Churchill                    65    21:33.5     3:42.5 
  68 SCHREUDER, Charlotta    JR  248 La Salle Prep                66    21:35.1     3:44.1 
  69 FRANCISCO, Sydnee       JR  210 Churchill                    67    21:36.7     3:45.7 
  70 MARTINEZ, Ariana        FR  284 West Albany                  68    21:37.1     3:46.1 
  71 TAPIA, Elizabeth        SR  273 The Dalles/Dufur             69    21:39.1     3:48.1 
  72 JOHNSON, Emily          JR  271 The Dalles/Dufur             70    21:46.2     3:55.2 
  73 BERG, Megan             JR  279 West Albany                  71    21:49.3     3:58.3 
  74 TIMM, Ashleigh          SR  254 North Bend                   72    21:52.3     4:01.3 
  75 TRENNER, Madison        JR  255 North Bend                   73    22:03.2     4:12.2 
  76 YACONELLI, Grace        SO  208 Ashland                      74    22:05.1     4:14.1 
  77 JAHN, Kiersten          SO  267 Putnam                       75    22:07.0     4:16.0 
  78 BLOOM, Abigail          FR  203 Ashland                      76    22:10.7     4:19.7 
  79 LE, Celeste             FR  251 North Bend                   77    22:33.4     4:42.4 
  80 MILLER, Jenna           SR  272 The Dalles/Dufur             78    22:46.8     4:55.8 
  81 BRUNKHORST, Brin        SO  243 La Salle Prep                79    23:02.3     5:11.3 
  82 PERKINS, Megdelena      SR  247 La Salle Prep                80    23:14.6     5:23.6 
  83 BELL, Sierra            FR  249 North Bend                   81    23:17.7     5:26.7 
  84 KUCKUCK, Alaina         SO  250 North Bend                   82    23:18.3     5:27.3 
  85 DUNLOP, Fiona           FR  270 The Dalles/Dufur             83    23:19.2     5:28.2 
  86 KAUFMAN, Marieka        FR  245 La Salle Prep                84    23:32.0     5:41.0 
  87 NEAL, Violet            SO  292 Churchill                    85    23:37.1     5:46.1 
  88 IRISH, Cameron          SR  244 La Salle Prep                86    23:50.9     5:59.9 
  89 GODINEZ, Joselin        SO  293 Churchill                    87    24:52.8     7:01.8 
  90 BUENGER, Beryln         FR  263 Putnam                       88    25:03.4     7:12.4 

        
                        

2019 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

4A Boys Results

         
                            
OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
2019 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 9, 2019
Lane Community College

4A Boys 5K
===================================================================================================
Rank Team                      Score    Avg        Total        1    2    3    4    5    6    7    
===================================================================================================
   1 Philomath/Kings Valley    65       16:29      1:22:24      7    11   12   14   21   26   32   
   2 Sisters                   70       16:24      1:21:58      1    3    15   18   33   47   50   
   3 Klamath Union             82       16:38      1:23:08      4    9    13   22   34   49   75   
   4 Marist Catholic           98       16:42      1:23:28      6    16   19   27   30   35   41   
   5 Baker/Powder Valley       99       16:42      1:23:30      2    17   24   25   31   44   48   
   6 Siuslaw                   129      16:57      1:24:43      5    20   29   37   38   45   54   
   7 Tillamook                 146      17:04      1:25:18      8    23   36   39   40   55   69   
   8 Hidden Valley             203      17:27      1:27:12      10   42   46   52   53   56   63   
   9 La Grande                 278      17:58      1:29:50      28   43   65   70   72   77   80   
  10 Valley Catholic           300      18:10      1:30:49      51   57   59   62   71   74   81   
  11 Molalla                   328      18:21      1:31:44      60   61   64   67   76   78   82   
  12 Gladstone                 344      18:33      1:32:41      58   66   68   73   79   83        

===========================================================================================
  Pl Athlete                 Yr   #  Team                      Score       Time        Gap 
===========================================================================================
   1 PECKHAM, John           JR  736 Sisters                       1    15:48.7        --- 
   2 CASSIDY, Kale           SR  670 Baker/Powder Valley           2    15:57.2     0:09.2 
   3 THORSETT, Will          JR  738 Sisters                       3    16:00.1     0:12.1 
   4 WALLACE, Zach           JR  697 Klamath Union                 4    16:13.3     0:25.3 
   5 JENSEN, Brendon         SR  741 Siuslaw                       5    16:14.7     0:26.7 
   6 WATTS, Wiley            SR  710 Marist Catholic               6    16:17.0     0:29.0 
   7 TREES, Lance            JR  723 Ontario                            16:18.5     0:30.5 
   8 CLAYBURN, Patrick       JR  722 North Valley                       16:19.4     0:31.4 
   9 BUSHNELL, Brody         FR  724 Philomath/Kings Valley        7    16:20.2     0:32.2 
  10 BUSH, Marshall          JR  747 Tillamook                     8    16:20.3     0:32.3 
  11 MARSHALL, Noah          JR  731 Phoenix                            16:21.6     0:33.6 
  12 BAILEY, Isaac           SR  691 Klamath Union                 9    16:22.3     0:34.3 
  13 MARWICK, Asa            JR  687 Hidden Valley                10    16:23.3     0:35.3 
  14 PRINCE, Aaron           SR  712 Marshfield                         16:23.4     0:35.4 
  15 GERIG, Brody            SR  727 Philomath/Kings Valley       11    16:24.0     0:36.0 
  16 HELLESTO, Grant         JR  728 Philomath/Kings Valley       12    16:24.1     0:36.1 
  17 MONTEITH, Brady         SR  695 Klamath Union                13    16:25.6     0:37.6 
  18 ENGHAUSER, Justin       JR  726 Philomath/Kings Valley       14    16:27.3     0:39.3 
  19 HOSANG, Ethan           JR  732 Sisters                      15    16:27.8     0:39.8 
  20 VILLANO, Evan           SR  709 Marist Catholic              16    16:29.1     0:41.1 
  21 CUZICK, Jake            JR  671 Baker/Powder Valley          17    16:31.1     0:43.1 
  22 LIDDELL, Joshua         SR  733 Sisters                      18    16:33.7     0:45.7 
  23 KIRBY, Ben              SR  746 Stayton                            16:36.5     0:48.5 
  24 SCARBOROUGH, Tristan    SR  720 Newport                            16:37.7     0:49.7 
  25 CROWELL, Jack           SR  706 Marist Catholic              19    16:38.8     0:50.8 
  26 ULRICH, Samuel          FR  745 Siuslaw                      20    16:47.3     0:59.3 
  27 CUMMINGS, Sean          JR  725 Philomath/Kings Valley       21    16:47.5     0:59.5 
  28 OWENS, Jaden            FR  676 Cottage Grove                      16:49.0     1:01.0 
  29 COFFEY, Olaf            JR  692 Klamath Union                22    16:56.2     1:08.2 
  30 GINYRICH, Johnathan     SO  751 Tillamook                    23    16:56.5     1:08.5 
  31 STONE, Gavin            SO  674 Baker/Powder Valley          24    16:57.8     1:09.8 
  32 STEARNS, Lucas          SR  673 Baker/Powder Valley          25    16:59.5     1:11.5 
  33 KING, Noah              SR  729 Philomath/Kings Valley       26    17:00.1     1:12.1 
  34 PINA, Aaron             SO  708 Marist Catholic              27    17:00.9     1:12.9 
  35 CLEMENT, John           FR  668 Astoria                            17:01.3     1:13.3 
  36 MENDOZA, Cristian       JR  701 La Grande                    28    17:01.7     1:13.7 
  37 HUGHES, Kyle            FR  740 Siuslaw                      29    17:01.8     1:13.8 
  38 CHRISTIANSEN, Billy     SR  705 Marist Catholic              30    17:01.9     1:13.9 
  39 NIEHAUS, John           SR  672 Baker/Powder Valley          31    17:03.5     1:15.5 
  40 KNUTSON, Levi           JR  730 Philomath/Kings Valley       32    17:05.0     1:17.0 
  41 REBOLLEDO, Vicente      JR  737 Sisters                      33    17:07.6     1:19.6 
  42 MCNALLY, Trevor         JR  694 Klamath Union                34    17:10.1     1:22.1 
  43 BOISVERT, Nikolai       JR  667 Astoria                            17:16.8     1:28.8 
  44 YASUDA, Keigo           SO  711 Marist Catholic              35    17:17.6     1:29.6 
  45 CHACON, Ernie           SR  748 Tillamook                    36    17:18.3     1:30.3 
  46 NORTHROP, Jared         SR  744 Siuslaw                      37    17:18.8     1:30.8 
  47 JOHNSON, Kiger          SR  743 Siuslaw                      38    17:20.1     1:32.1 
  48 FRANSKE, Devon          SO  750 Tillamook                    39    17:20.4     1:32.4 
  49 PATCHING, Dexter        SR  753 Tillamook                    40    17:21.6     1:33.6 
  50 MOORE, Charlie          SR  707 Marist Catholic              41    17:22.9     1:34.9 
  51 CHRISTIAN, Caleb        FR  685 Hidden Valley                42    17:24.9     1:36.9 
  52 BISENIUS, Braxton       JR  698 La Grande                    43    17:25.2     1:37.2 
  53 ASH, Justin             JR  669 Baker/Powder Valley          44    17:27.6     1:39.6 
  54 JENSEN, Jaxson          JR  742 Siuslaw                      45    17:32.5     1:44.5 
  55 PELSON, Andrew          JR  688 Hidden Valley                46    17:32.6     1:44.6 
  56 MAY, Sam                JR  734 Sisters                      47    17:36.4     1:48.4 
  57 RUSTON, Seth            SO  675 Baker/Powder Valley          48    17:38.0     1:50.0 
  58 SPINK, Kolby            SR  721 Newport                            17:41.4     1:53.4 
  59 LINDSAY, Nate           SO  693 Klamath Union                49    17:44.2     1:56.2 
  60 GLOVER, Dakota          SR  677 Estacada                           17:47.6     1:59.6 
  61 PALANUK, Max            SO  735 Sisters                      50    17:47.7     1:59.7 
  62 LEONG, Nicklaus         JR  756 Valley Catholic              51    17:54.9     2:06.9 
  63 STATEN, Kyle            FR  690 Hidden Valley                52    17:54.9     2:06.9 
  64 BOHANNON, Grant         FR  684 Hidden Valley                53    17:56.0     2:08.0 
  65 HUGHES, Chad            SO  739 Siuslaw                      54    17:56.4     2:08.4 
  66 CLOYD, Riley            SR  749 Tillamook                    55    17:58.6     2:10.6 
  67 SCOTT, Kaleb            JR  689 Hidden Valley                56    18:00.6     2:12.6 
  68 HUMBLE, Keelin          JR  755 Valley Catholic              57    18:01.3     2:13.3 
  69 JOHNSON, Derek          SR  682 Gladstone                    58    18:01.5     2:13.5 
  70 NERENBERG, Jonathan     SO  758 Valley Catholic              59    18:03.9     2:15.9 
  71 PERLA, Brendon          JR  716 Molalla                      60    18:04.2     2:16.2 
  72 EVES, Kadyn             JR  714 Molalla                      61    18:09.9     2:21.9 
  73 GONZALEZ, Joel          SR  754 Valley Catholic              62    18:10.3     2:22.3 
  74 GUERRERO, Esmaiel       SO  686 Hidden Valley                63    18:10.3     2:22.3 
  75 ROTH, Noah              JR  718 Molalla                      64    18:10.8     2:22.8 
  76 SWEET, Donald           SO  704 La Grande                    65    18:11.8     2:23.8 
  77 KINSELLA, Cameron       SO  683 Gladstone                    66    18:12.2     2:24.2 
  78 REYNOLDS, Riley         SO  717 Molalla                      67    18:21.4     2:33.4 
  79 GASSMAN, Evan           SR  679 Gladstone                    68    18:22.0     2:34.0 
  80 HYDE, Justis            SR  752 Tillamook                    69    18:29.6     2:41.6 
  81 STREET, Garrett         JR  703 La Grande                    70    18:31.2     2:43.2 
  82 STECHER, Mason          JR  760 Valley Catholic              71    18:37.7     2:49.7 
  83 MURIE, Caleb            FR  702 La Grande                    72    18:39.9     2:51.9 
  84 HANSON, Eric            SR  681 Gladstone                    73    18:49.4     3:01.4 
  85 RUSLI, Dika             JR  759 Valley Catholic              74    18:52.8     3:04.8 
  86 MOORE, Spencer          JR  696 Klamath Union                75    18:53.0     3:05.0 
  87 GARCIA CORTES, Angel    SR  715 Molalla                      76    18:57.5     3:09.5 
  88 HEATHER, Connor         SO  699 La Grande                    77    19:03.0     3:15.0 
  89 SPERL, Clay             JR  719 Molalla                      78    19:05.1     3:17.1 
  90 COMBS, Jack             SO  678 Gladstone                    79    19:15.7     3:27.7 
  91 MCCARTHY, Dima          FR  700 La Grande                    80    19:18.1     3:30.1 
  92 NAYYAR, Veer            JR  757 Valley Catholic              81    19:44.2     3:56.2 
  93 DEARDORFF, AJ           SR  713 Molalla                      82    19:50.8     4:02.8 
  94 HALL, Tucker            SR  680 Gladstone                    83    20:22.1     4:34.1 

        
                        

2019 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

4A Girls Results

         
                            
OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
2019 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 9, 2019
Lane Community College

4A Girls 5K
===================================================================================================
Rank Team                      Score    Avg        Total        1    2    3    4    5    6    7    
===================================================================================================
   1 Marist Catholic           50       19:20      1:36:39      2    3    11   12   22   27   54   
   2 Siuslaw                   71       19:41      1:38:22      1    14   15   16   25   26   51   
   3 Philomath                 112      20:13      1:41:01      6    17   21   33   35   48   49   
   4 Tillamook                 116      20:09      1:40:41      4    10   28   34   40   44   45   
   5 Stayton                   141      20:32      1:42:38      8    23   29   38   43   50   63   
   6 Baker/Powder Valley       168      21:01      1:45:04      7    30   31   47   53   59   67   
   7 Phoenix                   168      20:57      1:44:42      5    9    42   55   57   62   70   
   8 Astoria                   198      21:36      1:47:59      18   20   41   46   73   75   81   
   9 Klamath Union             200      21:26      1:47:08      19   36   37   52   56   58   61   
  10 La Grande                 204      21:36      1:47:57      13   24   39   60   68   72   74   
  11 Estacada                  296      23:09      1:55:44      32   64   65   66   69             
  12 Corbett                   381      26:13      2:11:04      71   76   77   78   79   80        

*Tiebreakers                                                                    
Baker/Powder Valley 7       30      31      47      53      *59     
Phoenix             5       9       42      55      57      62      
                                                                    


===========================================================================================
  Pl Athlete                 Yr   #  Team                      Score       Time        Gap 
===========================================================================================
   1 THORSETT, Ella          FR  170 Sisters                            17:43.7        --- 
   2 THOMPSON, Anika         JR  131 Junction City                      18:05.3     0:22.3 
   3 RANNOW, Hannah          SR  176 Siuslaw                       1    18:34.0     0:51.0 
   4 TSAI, Lucy              SR  152 Marist Catholic               2    18:39.2     0:56.2 
   5 TSAI, Jennifer          SO  151 Marist Catholic               3    18:46.5     1:03.5 
   6 PULLEN, Sarah           JR  188 Tillamook                     4    18:53.1     1:10.1 
   7 STUBBLEFIELD, Sophia    SO  167 Phoenix                       5    18:57.3     1:14.3 
   8 HERNANDEZ, Hannah       SR  158 Philomath                     6    19:07.4     1:24.4 
   9 KELLER, Sydney          JR  111 Baker/Powder Valley           7    19:14.2     1:31.2 
  10 BRIDGE, Hope            FR  179 Stayton                       8    19:14.2     1:31.2 
  11 POTRATZ, Kyla           FR  166 Phoenix                       9    19:18.1     1:35.1 
  12 BERGERON, Solace        SR  186 Tillamook                    10    19:20.5     1:37.5 
  13 NELSON, Emilie          SO  149 Marist Catholic              11    19:28.2     1:45.2 
  14 ZACHEM, Isabella        SR  153 Marist Catholic              12    19:32.4     1:49.4 
  15 BOWEN, Kate             SR  169 Sisters                            19:39.2     1:56.2 
  16 MARTINI, Jacki          JR  142 La Grande                    13    19:41.2     1:58.2 
  17 COLTON, Rylee           SO  173 Siuslaw                      14    19:44.0     2:01.0 
  18 BLANKENSHIP, Brea       JR  171 Siuslaw                      15    19:52.0     2:09.0 
  19 MADDEN, Chloe           SR  175 Siuslaw                      16    19:54.0     2:11.0 
  20 HELLESTO, Ingrid        FR  157 Philomath                    17    19:54.6     2:11.6 
  21 HICKEN, Georgia         SO  192 Valley Catholic                    19:54.7     2:11.7 
  22 SANDEEN, Natalie        FR  130 Hidden Valley                      19:58.3     2:15.3 
  23 LONG, Sophie            JR  103 Astoria                      18    19:59.0     2:16.0 
  24 BLAKE, Eliza            JR  132 Klamath Union                19    20:05.5     2:22.5 
  25 ZILLI, Ella             FR  107 Astoria                      20    20:06.9     2:23.9 
  26 NUNO, Rivers            SR  161 Philomath                    21    20:08.5     2:25.5 
  27 MOORE, Sally            SR  148 Marist Catholic              22    20:11.9     2:28.9 
  28 NOTMAN, Hailey          JR  182 Stayton                      23    20:14.2     2:31.2 
  29 VANDERVLUGT, Maia       SR  145 La Grande                    24    20:16.1     2:33.1 
  30 FREUDENTHAL, Gracie     JR  174 Siuslaw                      25    20:17.1     2:34.1 
  31 WARTNIK, Anne           SR  177 Siuslaw                      26    20:17.7     2:34.7 
  32 PONCE, Valerie          JR  150 Marist Catholic              27    20:18.1     2:35.1 
  33 AVERILL, Whitney        SR  185 Tillamook                    28    20:23.2     2:40.2 
  34 SPENCER, Bridget        SR  183 Stayton                      29    20:38.7     2:55.7 
  35 LAMB, Sydney            SO  112 Baker/Powder Valley          30    20:50.3     3:07.3 
  36 DOWNING, Corah          JR  109 Baker/Powder Valley          31    20:50.3     3:07.3 
  37 SHAVER, Heather         FR  125 Estacada                     32    20:52.9     3:09.9 
  38 BUSHNELL, Madison       SR  155 Philomath                    33    20:53.3     3:10.3 
  39 ZWEIFEL, Nina           JR  191 Tillamook                    34    20:55.1     3:12.1 
  40 HULLMAN, Kinsey         SO  129 Henley                             20:55.8     3:12.8 
  41 HOUCHIN, Kaeleigh       SO  159 Philomath                    35    20:56.3     3:13.3 
  42 SIMPSON, Mekenna        SR  154 McLoughlin                         21:04.0     3:21.0 
  43 KRITZER, Daisy          JR  136 Klamath Union                36    21:05.0     3:22.0 
  44 RILEY, Mabel            FR  138 Klamath Union                37    21:05.3     3:22.3 
  45 MITCHELL, Jessica       SR  181 Stayton                      38    21:05.4     3:22.4 
  46 SEXTON, Corbyn          SO  143 La Grande                    39    21:07.3     3:24.3 
  47 PRINCE, Lily            SO  187 Tillamook                    40    21:08.9     3:25.9 
  48 RIUTTA, Lindsay         SO  105 Astoria                      41    21:09.6     3:26.6 
  49 BAUER, Sienna           SR  162 Phoenix                      42    21:18.1     3:35.1 
  50 ANDERSON, Skyla         JR  178 Stayton                      43    21:24.7     3:41.7 
  51 RIEGER, Chloe           SO  189 Tillamook                    44    21:36.6     3:53.6 
  52 ROSS, Paige             JR  190 Tillamook                    45    21:36.9     3:53.9 
  53 PRITCHARD, Allyson      JR  104 Astoria                      46    21:40.0     3:57.0 
  54 TATOM, Brynn            JR  128 Gladstone                          21:41.6     3:58.6 
  55 BOTT, Salena            JR  108 Baker/Powder Valley          47    21:46.0     4:03.0 
  56 MCDANIEL, Sarah         JR  160 Philomath                    48    21:54.8     4:11.8 
  57 GERDING, Audrey         SO  156 Philomath                    49    21:58.4     4:15.4 
  58 MACDUFFEE, Hannah       FR  146 Madras                             21:58.5     4:15.5 
  59 TATOM, Brooklyn         JR  127 Gladstone                          22:00.0     4:17.0 
  60 FRAZEUR, Emma           JR  180 Stayton                      50    22:11.6     4:28.6 
  61 CLEMENT, Bryn           SR  172 Siuslaw                      51    22:12.1     4:29.1 
  62 OKAMURA, Uran           JR  137 Klamath Union                52    22:13.1     4:30.1 
  63 RICE, Jayden            SR  113 Baker/Powder Valley          53    22:22.8     4:39.8 
  64 HELVOIGT, Reeve         FR  147 Marist Catholic              54    22:23.1     4:40.1 
  65 TAYLOR, Heidi           SO  168 Phoenix                      55    22:29.4     4:46.4 
  66 DUKES, Hayleigh         FR  134 Klamath Union                56    22:38.4     4:55.4 
  67 NEWELL, Lucy            SO  164 Phoenix                      57    22:38.6     4:55.6 
  68 KEYSER, Grace           FR  135 Klamath Union                58    22:47.9     5:04.9 
  69 JONES, Lacey            SR  110 Baker/Powder Valley          59    22:51.7     5:08.7 
  70 ALF RIPPEE, Gladys      FR  139 La Grande                    60    22:53.9     5:10.9 
  71 COFFMAN, Emilia         JR  133 Klamath Union                61    22:54.8     5:11.8 
  72 PLATT, Shelby           JR  165 Phoenix                      62    22:54.9     5:11.9 
  73 WOLF, Sarah             FR  184 Stayton                      63    23:00.7     5:17.7 
  74 WILLIS, Kaitlin         SO  126 Estacada                     64    23:17.5     5:34.5 
  75 HOLMES, Megan           JR  124 Estacada                     65    23:25.0     5:42.0 
  76 GRAINGER, Faith         SO  122 Estacada                     66    23:54.5     6:11.5 
  77 SHAW, Rebekah           JR  114 Baker/Powder Valley          67    23:56.3     6:13.3 
  78 SWEET, Anne             FR  144 La Grande                    68    23:57.8     6:14.8 
  79 GRIFFITH, Julia         JR  123 Estacada                     69    24:13.3     6:30.3 
  80 MATHEWSON, Clarice      SR  163 Phoenix                      70    24:19.3     6:36.3 
  81 SWEENEY, Julia          FR  120 Corbett                      71    24:44.5     7:01.5 
  82 LIVINGSTON, Liana       SO  193 La Grande                    72    24:44.5     7:01.5 
  83 LACHICA, Kolyn          SO  101 Astoria                      73    25:02.8     7:19.8 
  84 HEIDEMAN, Ahna          FR  141 La Grande                    74    25:21.6     7:38.6 
  85 LONG, McKenna           SR  102 Astoria                      75    25:43.5     8:00.5 
  86 MCELMURRY, Julienne     JR  118 Corbett                      76    26:00.2     8:17.2 
  87 CARILLO, Jackie         SR  115 Corbett                      77    26:26.8     8:43.8 
  88 KING, Maizy             FR  117 Corbett                      78    26:31.1     8:48.1 
  89 RIOS SHULZ, Galilea     SO  119 Corbett                      79    27:21.1     9:38.1 
  90 WORTEL, Josephine       JR  121 Corbett                      80    27:21.4     9:38.4 
  91 ROE, Emma               JR  106 Astoria                      81    29:21.2    11:38.2 

        
                        

2019 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

3A Boys Results

         
                            
OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
2019 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 9, 2019
Lane Community College

3A Boys 5K
===================================================================================================
Rank Team                      Score    Avg        Total        1    2    3    4    5    6    7    
===================================================================================================
   1 Enterprise/Joseph/Wallowa 35       16:38      1:23:09      1    3    4    13   14   23   24   
   2 Burns                     38       16:43      1:23:35      2    6    8    10   12   18   46   
   3 Westside Christian        107      17:36      1:27:57      9    19   22   25   32   34   42   
   4 Catlin Gabel              113      17:41      1:28:24      5    17   28   30   33   35   37   
   5 Riverdale                 156      18:18      1:31:27      7    21   36   40   52   53   54   
   6 Santiam Christian         177      18:50      1:34:10      11   29   31   50   56   58        
   7 Creswell                  179      18:41      1:33:22      15   27   41   45   51   61   62   
   8 Taft                      180      18:39      1:33:15      16   26   43   47   48   55   57   
   9 Brookings-Harbor          190      18:46      1:33:50      20   38   39   44   49   59   60   

===========================================================================================
  Pl Athlete                 Yr   #  Team                      Score       Time        Gap 
===========================================================================================
   1 COUGHLAN, Henry         SO  617 Enterprise/Joseph/Wallowa     1    15:58.9        --- 
   2 FRIEDRICHSEN, JP        SR  596 Burns                         2    16:02.4     0:04.4 
   3 KNAPP, Zac              SO  619 Enterprise/Joseph/Wallowa     3    16:07.1     0:09.1 
   4 MENTON, Bayden          SO  621 Enterprise/Joseph/Wallowa     4    16:23.8     0:25.8 
   5 LEONARD, Will           SR  607 Catlin Gabel                  5    16:24.7     0:26.7 
   6 BATES, Calvin           SR  595 Burns                         6    16:31.5     0:33.5 
   7 RECTOR, Zachary         SR  631 Riverdale                     7    16:32.8     0:34.8 
   8 ROBLES, Ryan            SR  600 Burns                         8    16:45.8     0:47.8 
   9 SORANI, Jake            SO  602 Cascade Christian                  16:52.3     0:54.3 
  10 MONTGOMERY, Wyatt       FR  624 La Pine                            16:52.5     0:54.5 
  11 DUGAN, David            SO  648 Westside Christian            9    16:58.6     1:00.6 
  12 SHAW, Masson            SO  601 Burns                        10    16:58.6     1:00.6 
  13 BOURNE, Benjamin        FR  632 Santiam Christian            11    17:06.5     1:08.5 
  14 LARDY, Carter           FR  598 Burns                        12    17:15.8     1:17.8 
  15 MATTHEWS, John          JR  620 Enterprise/Joseph/Wallowa    13    17:19.4     1:21.4 
  16 GOODRICH, Ian           SO  618 Enterprise/Joseph/Wallowa    14    17:19.5     1:21.5 
  17 MOEHLMANN, Brandon      JR  615 Creswell                     15    17:19.8     1:21.8 
  18 VESMA, Matias           SR  645 Taft                         16    17:19.9     1:21.9 
  19 DEAN, Dawit             SR  605 Catlin Gabel                 17    17:23.8     1:25.8 
  20 JOHNSON, Spencer        SO  597 Burns                        18    17:24.1     1:26.1 
  21 RAZ, Davis              SR  651 Westside Christian           19    17:24.9     1:26.9 
  22 BARNES, Kaleb           SO  590 Brookings-Harbor             20    17:25.6     1:27.6 
  23 MCGOWAN, Ryan           JR  629 Riverdale                    21    17:28.4     1:30.4 
  24 ASKEW, Gabe             SR  646 Westside Christian           22    17:29.2     1:31.2 
  25 WOLFE, Weston           FR  623 Enterprise/Joseph/Wallowa    23    17:32.9     1:34.9 
  26 MCMULLEN, Drew          SR  586 Amity                              17:43.5     1:45.5 
  27 MOORE, Brenden          JR  622 Enterprise/Joseph/Wallowa    24    17:43.6     1:45.6 
  28 WELLS, Dale             JR  638 South Umpqua                       17:51.3     1:53.3 
  29 VON KOCH, Lukas         SO  652 Westside Christian           25    17:52.1     1:54.1 
  30 HINDMAN, Lucas          SR  640 Taft                         26    18:02.4     2:04.4 
  31 LEE, Josiah             JR  614 Creswell                     27    18:04.4     2:06.4 
  32 BOCKMANN, Ben           JR  603 Catlin Gabel                 28    18:04.6     2:06.6 
  33 BRADFORD, Austin        SR  633 Santiam Christian            29    18:05.7     2:07.7 
  34 MASLEN, Jimmy           SR  608 Catlin Gabel                 30    18:10.1     2:12.1 
  35 LONGBALLA, Colin        FR  637 Santiam Christian            31    18:10.5     2:12.5 
  36 HAMPTON, Grant          JR  650 Westside Christian           32    18:11.7     2:13.7 
  37 BURT, Jeffrey           JR  604 Catlin Gabel                 33    18:20.2     2:22.2 
  38 FAGEN, Matthew          SO  649 Westside Christian           34    18:21.9     2:23.9 
  39 FLOYD, Kaleb            JR  653 Willamina                          18:22.8     2:24.8 
  40 HART, Mike              SO  606 Catlin Gabel                 35    18:27.2     2:29.2 
  41 CLAUSING-HUFFORD, Holde JR  626 Riverdale                    36    18:27.3     2:29.3 
  42 WILLIAMS, Evan          JR  609 Catlin Gabel                 37    18:29.2     2:31.2 
  43 HILL, Andrew            SR  587 Blanchet Catholic                  18:34.1     2:36.1 
  44 ABBLITT, Everest        SO  588 Brookings-Harbor             38    18:41.5     2:43.5 
  45 ABBLITT, Zachary        SR  589 Brookings-Harbor             39    18:42.1     2:44.1 
  46 MCCAFFREY, Lyle         JR  628 Riverdale                    40    18:47.1     2:49.1 
  47 VELARDE, Jackson        JR  616 Creswell                     41    18:48.1     2:50.1 
  48 CHUNG, Ethan            SR  647 Westside Christian           42    19:03.8     3:05.8 
  49 PEREZ DEL VALLE, Rafael JR  644 Taft                         43    19:04.5     3:06.5 
  50 STROM, Daniel           SR  594 Brookings-Harbor             44    19:10.2     3:12.2 
  51 HANDMAN, Seth           JR  612 Creswell                     45    19:11.8     3:13.8 
  52 RADINOVICH, Logan       FR  599 Burns                        46    19:13.2     3:15.2 
  53 MATEO, Brayan           SO  643 Taft                         47    19:21.0     3:23.0 
  54 LUNDSTEDT, Hunter       SR  642 Taft                         48    19:26.7     3:28.7 
  55 ROWE, Robby             SR  592 Brookings-Harbor             49    19:49.7     3:51.7 
  56 CRISOSTOMO, Zavi        FR  634 Santiam Christian            50    19:52.1     3:54.1 
  57 KUBISHTA, Nick          SR  613 Creswell                     51    19:57.1     3:59.1 
  58 HEYNS, Conrad           JR  627 Riverdale                    52    20:10.8     4:12.8 
  59 BROBERG, Cameron        SR  625 Riverdale                    53    20:18.2     4:20.2 
  60 REAMY, Matt             SO  630 Riverdale                    54    20:22.6     4:24.6 
  61 FITCH, Cooper           FR  639 Taft                         55    20:54.2     4:56.2 
  62 HOHENSEE, Caiden        FR  636 Santiam Christian            56    20:55.2     4:57.2 
  63 JONES, Eli              FR  641 Taft                         57    21:09.7     5:11.7 
  64 GALLAHER, Shiloh        JR  635 Santiam Christian            58    21:23.1     5:25.1 
  65 STEENDAHL, Dane         FR  593 Brookings-Harbor             59    21:48.0     5:50.0 
  66 BRIGGS, Branko          FR  591 Brookings-Harbor             60    22:18.3     6:20.3 
  67 CULP, Chris             FR  611 Creswell                     61    23:18.0     7:20.0 
  68 CARDENAS, Gonzalo       SO  610 Creswell                     62    28:54.6    12:56.6 

        
                        

2019 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

3A/2A/1A Girls Results

         
                            
OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
2019 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 9, 2019
Lane Community College

3A/2A/1A Girls 5K
============================================================================================================
Rank Team                      Score    Avg        Total        Spread   1    2    3    4    5    6    7    
============================================================================================================
   1 Burns                     43       19:45      1:38:43      1:14.8   3    6    7    13   14   19   28   
   2 Union/Cove                110      21:15      1:46:13      2:37.6   5    18   25   30   32   55   72   
   3 Catlin Gabel              121      21:15      1:46:11      5:35.0   1    4    27   35   54   69        
   4 Bandon                    122      21:27      1:47:14      3:51.5   11   16   17   29   49   67   71   
   5 Lakeview                  128      21:37      1:48:02      5:27.1   8    9    15   38   58   66   73   
   6 Neah-Kah-Nie              145      21:45      1:48:44      4:07.2   2    21   39   41   42   56   64   
   7 Kennedy                   170      22:27      1:52:11      3:04.2   20   24   31   43   52   60   62   
   8 Central Linn              179      22:34      1:52:48      2:33.0   22   26   40   44   47   63   68   
   9 Veritas                   184      22:38      1:53:10      4:13.8   12   36   37   46   53   74        
  10 Yamhill-Carlton           200      23:10      1:55:48      5:14.8   10   23   51   57   59   70        
  11 Sutherlin                 210      23:12      1:55:56      1:55.4   33   34   45   48   50   61   65   

=================================================================================================================
  Pl Athlete                 Yr   #  Team                      Score       Time        Gap  Avg. Mile    Avg. kM 
=================================================================================================================
   1 FENNER, Lila            SR   17 Catlin Gabel                  1    18:49.2        ---     6:03.1     3:45.8  
   2 WHITE, Jordan           SO   51 Neah-Kah-Nie                  2    18:54.4     0:05.4     6:04.8     3:46.9  
   3 SMITH, Brooke           FR   12 Burns                         3    18:59.3     0:10.3     6:06.3     3:47.9  
   4 COVER, Megan            SO   16 Catlin Gabel                  4    19:06.0     0:17.0     6:08.5     3:49.2  
   5 TINGELSTAD, Ellyse      SR   29 Enterprise/Joseph/Wallowa          19:17.7     0:28.7     6:12.3     3:51.5  
   6 BAXTER, Jaimee          SR   68 Union/Cove                    5    19:32.3     0:43.3     6:16.9     3:54.5  
   7 MORRIS, Riley           SO   10 Burns                         6    19:34.7     0:45.7     6:17.7     3:54.9  
   8 WINN, Olivia            SO   13 Burns                         7    19:44.0     0:55.0     6:20.7     3:56.8  
   9 VILLAGRANA, Ella        SO   43 Lakeview                      8    19:47.0     0:58.0     6:21.7     3:57.4  
  10 SCHNEIDER, Kaley        JR   41 Lakeview                      9    19:50.4     1:01.4     6:22.8     3:58.1  
  11 BRETHOWER, Cristin      JR   84 Yamhill-Carlton              10    19:59.3     1:10.3     6:25.6     3:59.9  
  12 HUTTON, Holly           SO    3 Bandon                       11    20:05.6     1:16.6     6:27.7     4:01.1  
  13 SCHMITT, Breanna        SO   78 Veritas                      12    20:06.2     1:17.2     6:27.8     4:01.2  
  14 ROOT, Sayge             SR   11 Burns                        13    20:10.8     1:21.8     6:29.3     4:02.2  
  15 WOODBURY, Mattie        FR   14 Burns                        14    20:14.1     1:25.1     6:30.4     4:02.8  
  16 GUMP, Sadie             SO   81 Vernonia                           20:29.4     1:40.4     6:35.3     4:05.9  
  17 LAU, Athena             FR   54 Scio                               20:33.1     1:44.1     6:36.5     4:06.6  
  18 NICHOLS, Madelyn        JR   30 Heppner/Ione                       20:33.1     1:44.1     6:36.5     4:06.6  
  19 KETCHAM, Julia          SR   39 Lakeview                     15    20:34.6     1:45.6     6:37.0     4:06.9  
  20 SMITH, Shannon          SR    6 Bandon                       16    20:37.1     1:48.1     6:37.8     4:07.4  
  21 MCLAIN, Danielle        FR    4 Bandon                       17    20:46.2     1:57.2     6:40.7     4:09.2  
  22 ABBOTT, Katherine       SO   52 Oakridge                           20:49.8     2:00.8     6:41.9     4:10.0  
  23 WELLS, Audrey           SO   74 Union/Cove                   18    21:03.6     2:14.6     6:46.3     4:12.7  
  24 LETHAM, Sarah           SR    9 Burns                        19    21:09.5     2:20.5     6:48.2     4:13.9  
  25 TRAEGER, Cassie         JR   37 Kennedy                      20    21:10.0     2:21.0     6:48.4     4:14.0  
  26 OEVERMAN, Olyvia        SO   58 St. Stephen's Academy              21:10.9     2:21.9     6:48.6     4:14.2  
  27 SCHULTZ, Dinah          JR   50 Neah-Kah-Nie                 21    21:12.4     2:23.4     6:49.1     4:14.5  
  28 ROWLAND, Gemma          FR   26 Central Linn                 22    21:18.9     2:29.9     6:51.2     4:15.8  
  29 HURLEY, Alyse           FR   85 Yamhill-Carlton              23    21:22.5     2:33.5     6:52.4     4:16.5  
  30 RODRIGUEZ, Kylee        SO   35 Kennedy                      24    21:25.5     2:36.5     6:53.3     4:17.1  
  31 KRAMER, Mara            SO   53 Portland Adventist                 21:26.2     2:37.2     6:53.6     4:17.2  
  32 O'REILLY, Danielle      FR   73 Union/Cove                   25    21:26.4     2:37.4     6:53.6     4:17.3  
  33 NEAL, Jenna             JR   25 Central Linn                 26    21:28.2     2:39.2     6:54.2     4:17.6  
  34 NAGY, Alexandria        SO   19 Catlin Gabel                 27    21:36.6     2:47.6     6:56.9     4:19.3  
  35 GUNDERSON, Avrey        SO    8 Burns                        28    21:37.0     2:48.0     6:57.0     4:19.4  
  36 MILLER, Aunika          SO    5 Bandon                       29    21:48.0     2:59.0     7:00.6     4:21.6  
  37 OEVERMAN, Annaliese     SR   57 St. Stephen's Academy              21:51.4     3:02.4     7:01.7     4:22.3  
  38 ELLIS, Autumn           SR   67 Taft                               21:54.8     3:05.8     7:02.8     4:23.0  
  39 BURTCH, Ashlee          FR   69 Union/Cove                   30    22:00.5     3:11.5     7:04.6     4:24.1  
  40 EYLES, Aleksandra       SO   31 Kennedy                      31    22:01.1     3:12.1     7:04.8     4:24.2  
  41 MARTENS, Kaitlin        JR   72 Union/Cove                   32    22:09.9     3:20.9     7:07.6     4:26.0  
  42 TURNER, Madison         SO   65 Sutherlin                    33    22:10.7     3:21.7     7:07.9     4:26.1  
  43 RADMER, Ashley          SO   62 Sutherlin                    34    22:13.9     3:24.9     7:08.9     4:26.8  
  44 PARK, Kelly             JR   20 Catlin Gabel                 35    22:14.8     3:25.8     7:09.2     4:27.0  
  45 OLANDER, Sydney         SO   77 Veritas                      36    22:28.2     3:39.2     7:13.5     4:29.6  
  46 OLANDER, Natalie        SO   76 Veritas                      37    22:33.7     3:44.7     7:15.3     4:30.7  
  47 TAYLOR, Scarlett        SO   42 Lakeview                     38    22:35.4     3:46.4     7:15.8     4:31.1  
  48 HADERMANN, Karissa      SR   46 Neah-Kah-Nie                 39    22:45.0     3:56.0     7:18.9     4:33.0  
  49 WHITE, Yarabett         SO   28 Central Linn                 40    22:45.0     3:56.0     7:18.9     4:33.0  
  50 HOOLEY, Olivia          FR   47 Neah-Kah-Nie                 41    22:50.4     4:01.4     7:20.6     4:34.1  
  51 BRYANT, Rheanne         SR   45 Neah-Kah-Nie                 42    23:01.6     4:12.6     7:24.2     4:36.3  
  52 KOCH, Ashawntea         SO   56 St. Stephen's Academy              23:17.1     4:28.1     7:29.2     4:39.4  
  53 LOPEZ, Whitney          SR   34 Kennedy                      43    23:19.6     4:30.6     7:30.0     4:39.9  
  54 ROWLAND, Maya           FR   27 Central Linn                 44    23:23.9     4:34.9     7:31.4     4:40.8  
  55 RATLEDGE, Jaden         FR   63 Sutherlin                    45    23:29.3     4:40.3     7:33.2     4:41.9  
  56 WASSEI, Grace           SO   79 Veritas                      46    23:41.0     4:52.0     7:36.9     4:44.2  
  57 HAIR, Abigail           JR   23 Central Linn                 47    23:51.9     5:02.9     7:40.4     4:46.4  
  58 WICKS, Micah            FR   66 Sutherlin                    48    23:56.0     5:07.0     7:41.7     4:47.2  
  59 BARKER, Kylie           FR    1 Bandon                       49    23:57.1     5:08.1     7:42.1     4:47.4  
  60 GOHMAN, Corrie          FR   60 Sutherlin                    50    24:06.1     5:17.1     7:45.0     4:49.2  
  61 ARMSTRONG, Grace        SR   82 Yamhill-Carlton              51    24:12.7     5:23.7     7:47.1     4:50.5  
  62 SCHAECHER, Mikayla      SR   36 Kennedy                      52    24:14.2     5:25.2     7:47.6     4:50.8  
  63 WINIKKA, Annie          JR   80 Veritas                      53    24:20.0     5:31.0     7:49.5     4:52.0  
  64 MALKMUS, Lottie         FR   18 Catlin Gabel                 54    24:24.2     5:35.2     7:50.8     4:52.8  
  65 BURTCH, Katie           SR   70 Union/Cove                   55    24:38.5     5:49.5     7:55.4     4:55.7  
  66 MURPHY, Emma            JR   49 Neah-Kah-Nie                 56    24:43.8     5:54.8     7:57.1     4:56.8  
  67 BRATTAIN, Annica        SO   83 Yamhill-Carlton              57    24:58.5     6:09.5     8:01.8     4:59.7  
  68 WARDA, Maycie           SO   44 Lakeview                     58    25:14.1     6:25.1     8:06.8     5:02.8  
  69 SLATER, Kati            SO   88 Yamhill-Carlton              59    25:14.1     6:25.1     8:06.8     5:02.8  
  70 JUAREZ, Gisell          SR   32 Kennedy                      60    25:16.5     6:27.5     8:07.6     5:03.3  
  71 SHAVER, Alexa           SR   64 Sutherlin                    61    25:17.6     6:28.6     8:08.0     5:03.5  
  72 KLINE, Haley            FR   33 Kennedy                      62    25:21.0     6:32.0     8:09.1     5:04.2  
  73 CROWELL, Ally           SR   22 Central Linn                 63    25:22.9     6:33.9     8:09.7     5:04.6  
  74 HUCEK-MARTEENY, Lilly   FR   48 Neah-Kah-Nie                 64    25:24.4     6:35.4     8:10.2     5:04.9  
  75 KLOSTER, Kara           FR   61 Sutherlin                    65    25:25.1     6:36.1     8:10.4     5:05.0  
  76 SIX, Karlyn             SO   59 St. Stephen's Academy              25:41.3     6:52.3     8:15.6     5:08.3  
  77 MCBAIN, Alexis          SO   40 Lakeview                     66    25:50.7     7:01.7     8:18.6     5:10.1  
  78 BLACKARD, Hannah        SO    2 Bandon                       67    25:58.6     7:09.6     8:21.2     5:11.7  
  79 HAIR, Anna              SR   24 Central Linn                 68    26:08.1     7:19.1     8:24.2     5:13.6  
  80 STOUT, Mikayla          JR   21 Catlin Gabel                 69    26:29.3     7:40.3     8:31.0     5:17.9  
  81 MARTINEZ, Elizabeth     FR   87 Yamhill-Carlton              70    26:35.9     7:46.9     8:33.2     5:19.2  
  82 WAYNE, Hannah           SR    7 Bandon                       71    27:16.3     8:27.3     8:46.1     5:27.3  
  83 KROMWALL, Jacie         SR   71 Union/Cove                   72    27:43.9     8:54.9     8:55.0     5:32.8  
  84 HOPPER, Samantha        JR   38 Lakeview                     73    27:56.4     9:07.4     8:59.0     5:35.3  
  85 FIGUEROA, Teresa        SR   75 Veritas                      74    29:58.0    11:09.0     9:38.1     5:59.6  
  -- JACKSON, Grace          SR   55 St. Stephen's Academy                  DNF        ---        ---        ---  

        
                        

2019 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

2A/1A Boys Results

         
                            
OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union
2019 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 9, 2019
Lane Community College

2A/1A Boys 5K
===================================================================================================
Rank Team                      Score    Avg        Total        1    2    3    4    5    6    7    
===================================================================================================
   1 St. Stephen's Academy     42       16:41      1:23:22      1    4    5    15   17   30   32   
   2 Union/Cove                89       17:11      1:25:53      8    10   11   24   36   42   45   
   3 Bandon                    95       17:21      1:26:44      6    13   19   26   31   33   40   
   4 Heppner/Ione              138      17:46      1:28:50      9    21   23   35   50   64   68   
   5 Glide                     148      17:58      1:29:46      18   22   28   29   51             
   6 Knappa                    150      17:44      1:28:40      2    20   41   43   44   54   66   
   7 Veritas                   158      17:58      1:29:48      3    27   34   38   56   60   62   
   8 East Linn Christian       161      18:00      1:29:58      7    16   39   47   52   61   63   
   9 Nestucca                  189      18:26      1:32:10      14   25   46   49   55   57   65   
  10 Chemawa                   208      18:38      1:33:10      12   37   48   53   58   59   67   

===========================================================================================
  Pl Athlete                 Yr   #  Team                      Score       Time        Gap 
===========================================================================================
   1 BERGERON, Seth          JR  553 St. Stephen's Academy         1    15:50.5        --- 
   2 PINA-MORTON, Robert     SR  539 Knappa                        2    16:00.3     0:10.3 
   3 MCCHESNEY, Cam          SR  574 Veritas                       3    16:05.8     0:15.8 
   4 SMITH, Aiden            SR  557 St. Stephen's Academy         4    16:20.0     0:30.0 
   5 FRIEND, Colin           SO  554 St. Stephen's Academy         5    16:26.7     0:36.7 
   6 CUTLER, Isaac           SR  504 Bandon                        6    16:27.5     0:37.5 
   7 WILLIAMS, Brandon       JR  521 East Linn Christian           7    16:28.1     0:38.1 
   8 FRECHETTE, Luke         JR  560 Trinity Academy                    16:33.0     0:43.0 
   9 FOX, Taylor             FR  564 Union/Cove                    8    16:38.3     0:48.3 
  10 NICHOLS, Trevor         FR  530 Heppner/Ione                  9    16:40.4     0:50.4 
  11 LACKEY, Andrew          SR  566 Union/Cove                   10    16:41.3     0:51.3 
  12 LEAR, Broden            JR  551 St Paul                            16:49.8     0:59.8 
  13 HURTY, Sisay            JR  559 Stanfield/Echo                     16:53.1     1:03.1 
  14 O'REILLY, Israel        JR  567 Union/Cove                   11    16:54.8     1:04.8 
  15 SCHANZ, Ben             JR  514 Crosshill Christian                17:02.3     1:12.3 
  16 AFTERBUFFALO, Clement   SR  507 Chemawa                      12    17:12.6     1:22.6 
  17 FRANKLIN, Aero          SR  506 Bandon                       13    17:14.3     1:24.3 
  18 WHITNEY, Isaac          SR  550 Oakridge                           17:19.0     1:29.0 
  19 CAMACHO, Gustavo        SR  543 Nestucca                     14    17:19.9     1:29.9 
  20 ADAMS, James            SR  552 St. Stephen's Academy        15    17:21.8     1:31.8 
  21 SLAYDEN, Ethan          JR  519 East Linn Christian          16    17:23.0     1:33.0 
  22 WILLIAMS, Luke          JR  558 St. Stephen's Academy        17    17:23.0     1:33.0 
  23 HATCHER, Thomas         FR  524 Glide                        18    17:26.9     1:36.9 
  24 ELLS, Charlie           SO  505 Bandon                       19    17:27.3     1:37.3 
  25 RODRIGUEZ, Isaiah       FR  540 Knappa                       20    17:28.5     1:38.5 
  26 SHERMAN, Joseph         SO  532 Heppner/Ione                 21    17:30.2     1:40.2 
  27 DAVIS, Dylan            SO  523 Glide                        22    17:33.5     1:43.5 
  28 PARKER, Colt            SO  531 Heppner/Ione                 23    17:33.8     1:43.8 
  29 KIRBY, Monte            JR  565 Union/Cove                   24    17:34.7     1:44.7 
  30 HALLOCK, Levi           SR  544 Nestucca                     25    17:39.5     1:49.5 
  31 CLARK, Patton           FR  502 Bandon                       26    17:40.5     1:50.5 
  32 ELLIS, Jack             JR  561 Trinity Lutheran                   17:47.9     1:57.9 
  33 AGUILAR, Xander         SO  569 Veritas                      27    17:49.4     1:59.4 
  34 BYRD, Brandon           JR  522 Glide                        28    17:49.4     1:59.4 
  35 MASIEL, Nathan          SO  525 Glide                        29    17:52.3     2:02.3 
  36 SIX, Colton             SR  556 St. Stephen's Academy        30    17:52.6     2:02.6 
  37 BROWN, Luke             JR  501 Bandon                       31    17:53.7     2:03.7 
  38 MORROW, Gabriel         FR  555 St. Stephen's Academy        32    17:55.7     2:05.7 
  39 CONVERSE, Ansen         SO  503 Bandon                       33    17:56.5     2:06.5 
  40 EREMINAS, Nic           SR  570 Veritas                      34    18:00.7     2:10.7 
  41 CRIBBS, David           FR  528 Heppner/Ione                 35    18:02.1     2:12.1 
  42 BLACKBURN, Carter       JR  562 Union/Cove                   36    18:03.8     2:13.8 
  43 FRANCISCO, Tyrrel       SR  510 Chemawa                      37    18:05.2     2:15.2 
  44 LATTUS, Will            SR  573 Veritas                      38    18:14.6     2:24.6 
  45 WHEELER, Warren         SO  520 East Linn Christian          39    18:17.7     2:27.7 
  46 ANGOVE, Hunter          SO  500 Bandon                       40    18:17.9     2:27.9 
  47 SMITH, Wyatt            SR  549 Oakland                            18:18.0     2:28.0 
  48 CORCORAN, Finn          FR  535 Knappa                       41    18:20.5     2:30.5 
  49 BOLTON, Kiel            SO  563 Union/Cove                   42    18:22.4     2:32.4 
  50 KEYSER, Clay            FR  536 Knappa                       43    18:23.2     2:33.2 
  51 MCMAHAN, Shane          SO  537 Knappa                       44    18:27.2     2:37.2 
  52 PERKINS, Skyler         SO  568 Union/Cove                   45    18:31.2     2:41.2 
  53 JOHNSON, Dylan          SR  545 Nestucca                     46    18:38.3     2:48.3 
  54 HURST, Ethan            SO  516 East Linn Christian          47    18:41.4     2:51.4 
  55 CORN, Isaac             SR  509 Chemawa                      48    18:50.7     3:00.7 
  56 SPENCER, Hayden         SR  548 Nestucca                     49    19:00.2     3:10.2 
  57 VELASCO, Angel          JR  533 Heppner/Ione                 50    19:03.0     3:13.0 
  58 METZ, Eli               JR  526 Glide                        51    19:03.1     3:13.1 
  59 RICKMAN, Caleb          SO  518 East Linn Christian          52    19:07.7     3:17.7 
  60 HOGAN, Davey            SR  511 Chemawa                      53    19:12.2     3:22.2 
  61 SMALLEY, Ethan          FR  541 Knappa                       54    19:28.0     3:38.0 
  62 BLACKBURN, Logan        SR  542 Nestucca                     55    19:31.6     3:41.6 
  63 LATTUS, Paul            FR  572 Veritas                      56    19:36.6     3:46.6 
  64 SIFFORD, Elias          SR  547 Nestucca                     57    19:41.4     3:51.4 
  65 BRISBOIS, Nazaire       FR  508 Chemawa                      58    19:48.6     3:58.6 
  66 WEIR, Ryan              SR  513 Chemawa                      59    20:04.6     4:14.6 
  67 FITCH, Eli              SO  571 Veritas                      60    20:20.1     4:30.1 
  68 BARDELL, Hunter         SO  515 East Linn Christian          61    20:56.0     5:06.0 
  69 SMITH, Ransom           JR  575 Veritas                      62    21:01.9     5:11.9 
  70 MURRAY, Tanner          SO  517 East Linn Christian          63    21:05.9     5:15.9 
  71 ELLSWORTH, Ed           SO  529 Heppner/Ione                 64    21:23.8     5:33.8 
  72 PIMIENTA, Miguel        SO  546 Nestucca                     65    21:36.6     5:46.6 
  73 PEITSCH, Moses          FR  538 Knappa                       66    22:12.7     6:22.7 
  74 MORRILLO, Aurelio       SR  512 Chemawa                      67    22:41.4     6:51.4 
  75 WAITE, Roen             SO  534 Heppner/Ione                 68    23:08.0     7:18.0 
  -- THOMAS, Caleb           SO  527 Glide                                  DNF        ---