OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
OSAA Twitter - 1 Ad

OSAA Cross Country Entries

2018 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 3, 2018
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 28.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, and district meet place as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 28, 4pm-8pm: Call William Wyckoff at (541) 484-9883.
Monday-Friday: Contact Brad Garrett at the OSAA office via email at bradg@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Tuesday, October 30 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

6A Boys Entries

10/29/18 - 4:00pm
BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME SEX GRADE PLACE TIME CLASS SCHOOL COACH
889 Hiruy Alemseged M 12 13 16:12.30 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
890 Ryan Chin M 12 32 17:30.50 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
891 Sean Marshall M 11 20 16:32.20 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
892 Suleiman Noor M 12 14 16:13.60 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
893 Joshua Robledo M 12 30 17:25.90 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
894 Leo Torres M 10 5 15:48.40 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
895 Joshua Vielmette M 12 28 17:07.80 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
896 Charlie Bailey M 11 13 16:41.3 6A Barlow Oscar Rethwil
897 Evan Delacruz M 10 24 17:29.0 6A Barlow Oscar Rethwil
898 Cade Kooch M 11 12 16:40.9 6A Barlow Oscar Rethwil
899 Connor Ropp M 12 34 18:04.0 6A Barlow Oscar Rethwil
900 Jacob Ropp M 12 19 17:02.7 6A Barlow Oscar Rethwil
901 Colton Swift M 10 18:41.3 6A Barlow Oscar Rethwil
902 Parker Waugh M 9 15 16:50.7 6A Barlow Oscar Rethwil
903 Connor Bellusci M 11 18 18:19.72 6A Bend Lisa Nye
904 Hunter Greene M 12 24 18:38.22 6A Bend Lisa Nye
905 Bennet Jackson M 11 2 16:44.51 6A Bend Lisa Nye
906 Henry Jones M 12 10 17:51.43 6A Bend Lisa Nye
907 Jakob Knox M 10 7 17:34.00 6A Bend Lisa Nye
908 Noah Rossi M 12 20 18:22.52 6A Bend Lisa Nye
909 Trevor Wilber M 12 5 17:22.09 6A Bend Lisa Nye
910 Cole Thomas M 12 5 16:25.27 6A Canby Mr. Tom Millbrooke
911 Anders Beil M 10 3 16:20.4 6A Central Catholic Dave Frank
912 Ben Brown M 12 1 16:12.3 6A Central Catholic Dave Frank
913 Josue Corona-Solis M 11 16:22.9 6A Central Catholic Dave Frank
914 Marcus David M 11 9 16:37.5 6A Central Catholic Dave Frank
915 Joseph Halsey M 11 16:28.1 6A Central Catholic Dave Frank
916 Spencer Hardy M 11 5 16:27.6 6A Central Catholic Dave Frank
917 Jameson Westhead M 11 2 16:15.8 6A Central Catholic Dave Frank
918 Donovan DeWhitt M 11 10 16:38.7 6A Clackamas Anton Clifford
919 Maximilian Girardet M 9 18 16:55.3 6A Clackamas Anton Clifford
920 Benjamin Harvey M 11 4 16:22.3 6A Clackamas Anton Clifford
921 Jacob Harvey M 11 8 16:36.7 6A Clackamas Anton Clifford
922 Ethan Johnson M 11 37 18:16.4 6A Clackamas Anton Clifford
923 Trevor Nielsen M 11 22 17:09.3 6A Clackamas Anton Clifford
924 Aaron Wozniak M 12 31 17:56.0 6A Clackamas Anton Clifford
925 Josh Scheetz M 12 6 16:33.6 6A David Douglas Isaac Frederick
926 Osker Almeda M 11 21 17:35.1 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
927 Kaleb Bustamante M 11 17 17:32.3 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
928 Hector Luna-Larios M 11 29 18:09.4 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
929 Quincy Norman M 11 2 15:50.7 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
930 Keltin Oppenlander M 11 32 18:19.6 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
931 Uriel Perez M 12 24 17:56.0 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
932 Jonathan Wallace M 11 16 17:27.7 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
933 Jackson Buffonge M 10 10 16:11.90 6A Franklin (OR) Jacob Michaels
934 Solomon Duke M 12 5 15:45.30 6A Franklin (OR) Jacob Michaels
935 Daniel Fajardo M 10 26 16:43.90 6A Franklin (OR) Jacob Michaels
936 Jackson Hartigan M 12 8 16:00.20 6A Franklin (OR) Jacob Michaels
937 Charlie North M 9 27 16:44.30 6A Franklin (OR) Jacob Michaels
938 Aidan Palmer M 11 1 15:31.70 6A Franklin (OR) Jacob Michaels
939 Charlie Robertson M 10 3 15:40.40 6A Franklin (OR) Jacob Michaels
940 Daniel Beckstead M 12 1 15:24.70 6A Grants Pass Stan Goodell
941 Jack Bennett M 10 3 15:41.20 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
942 Sam Curran M 11 8 15:52.80 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
943 Declan O'Scannlain M 11 7 15:52.60 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
944 John Schuler M 9 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
945 Ryan Schumacher M 10 6 15:49.10 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
946 Will Sheaffer M 12 2 15:26.40 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
947 Gavin Summers M 10 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
948 Evan Wheeler M 12 7 16:34.40 6A Lakeridge Scott Spear
949 Mateo Althouse M 10 12 16:14.30 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
950 Connor Campbell M 12 14 16:25.70 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
951 Ethan Harper M 11 25 16:43.70 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
952 Elisha Hirschfield M 11 21 16:34.60 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
953 Jalen Javurek M 12 6 15:51.70 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
954 Max Stearns M 12 38 17:23.90 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
955 Sam Stevens M 11 33 17:10.30 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
956 Gus Harquail M 12 4 15:43.60 6A Madison
957 Abel Cervantes M 11 30 18:14.1 6A McMinnville Vic Downs
958 David Chupp M 12 9 16:51.6 6A McMinnville Vic Downs
959 Zane Fodge M 12 1 15:25.9 6A McMinnville Vic Downs
960 Kylar Johnson M 11 22 17:36.4 6A McMinnville Vic Downs
961 Luke Larson M 12 33 18:25.8 6A McMinnville Vic Downs
962 Cyrus Scarboro-Ford M 10 18 17:34.3 6A McMinnville Vic Downs
963 Declan Wark M 9 27 18:03.4 6A McMinnville Vic Downs
964 Jacob Allmaras M 12 4 15:38.50 6A North Medford Pieter Voskes
965 Samuel Brito M 12 12 16:50.88 6A Oregon City Brandon Lee
966 John Fearey M 12 18:47.29 6A Oregon City Brandon Lee
967 Isaiah Jannsen M 10 43 18:23.39 6A Oregon City Brandon Lee
968 Grant Pauli M 11 15 16:57.22 6A Oregon City Brandon Lee
969 Max Reed M 11 14 16:56.64 6A Oregon City Brandon Lee
970 Trevor Ritchey M 11 22 17:19.39 6A Oregon City Brandon Lee
971 Jonathan Schaffer M 11 21 17:13.24 6A Oregon City Brandon Lee
972 Abdinasir Hussein M 11 2 15:34.80 6A Roosevelt (OR)
973 Tyler Callaway M 11 7 16:35.2 6A Sandy Anouxa Vixathep
974 Ben Collins M 9 20 16:38.50 6A Sheldon (OR) Brayce Forsha
975 Andrew Hall M 12 25 17:00.10 6A Sheldon (OR) Brayce Forsha
976 Vincent Mestler M 10 7 16:06.10 6A Sheldon (OR) Brayce Forsha
977 Trevor Qualman M 12 26 17:03.50 6A Sheldon (OR) Brayce Forsha
978 Christopher Rosebrook M 11 17 16:36.60 6A Sheldon (OR) Brayce Forsha
979 Kelly Shedd M 12 24 16:57.80 6A Sheldon (OR) Brayce Forsha
980 Jacob Webb M 12 16 16:35.70 6A Sheldon (OR) Brayce Forsha
981 Ismael Alvares M 10 7 16:36.8 6A Sherwood Dave Kilian
982 James Crabtree M 9 11 17:00.6 6A Sherwood Dave Kilian
983 Henry Giles M 12 3 16:04.2 6A Sherwood Dave Kilian
984 Jaron Homer M 11 4 16:04.9 6A Sherwood Dave Kilian
985 Thomas Osborne M 11 5 16:25.7 6A Sherwood Dave Kilian
986 Jeffery Rogers M 9 8 16:49.9 6A Sherwood Dave Kilian
987 Ethan Sturdivant M 9 6 16:34.5 6A Sherwood Dave Kilian
988 Henry Anderson M 10 9 16:22.20 6A South Eugene Steve Richards
989 Dylan Kalnbach M 12 13 16:28.10 6A South Eugene Steve Richards
990 Liam Kaperick M 10 10 16:22.30 6A South Eugene Steve Richards
991 Oscar Roering M 10 8 16:14.30 6A South Eugene Steve Richards
992 Jackson Seubert M 9 21 16:46.10 6A South Eugene Steve Richards
993 Nate Tavakolian M 11 6 15:53.70 6A South Eugene Steve Richards
994 Ian Twyman M 12 2 15:35.40 6A South Eugene Steve Richards
995 Truett Bostwick M 11 5 15:42.60 6A South Medford Josh Wallace
996 Ethan Foster M 11 23 16:56.30 6A South Medford Josh Wallace
997 Elliott Hikade M 11 33 17:41.10 6A South Medford Josh Wallace
998 Reed Hungerford M 12 15 16:30.30 6A South Medford Josh Wallace
999 Johan Jordaan M 12 19 16:37.70 6A South Medford Josh Wallace
1000 Michael Maiorano M 9 27 17:03.80 6A South Medford Josh Wallace
1001 Tanner Sayers M 12 3 15:38.20 6A South Medford Josh Wallace
1002 Shayn Carmichael Kohn M 10 15 18:17.00 6A South Salem Alisha Murdoch 
1003 Evan Gonzalez M 10 6 17:30.19 6A South Salem Alisha Murdoch 
1004 Jay Grant M 12 8 17:41.83 6A South Salem Alisha Murdoch 
1005 Ned Harlan M 11 23 18:37.86 6A South Salem Alisha Murdoch 
1006 Eric Lungu M 12 21 18:36.41 6A South Salem Alisha Murdoch 
1007 Mason Obery M 11 37 19:28.16 6A South Salem Alisha Murdoch 
1008 John Rapp M 10 22 18:37.29 6A South Salem Alisha Murdoch 
1009 Robert J Gorman M 11 27 18:54.30 6A Summit Carol McLatchie
1010 Sam Hatfield M 10 3 16:51.37 6A Summit Carol McLatchie
1011 Nathaniel Henson M 11 9 17:51.23 6A Summit Carol McLatchie
1012 Mason Kissell M 9 18:08.51 6A Summit Carol McLatchie
1013 Joseph Sortor M 10 4 17:11.72 6A Summit Carol McLatchie
1014 Sam Timms M 10 16 18:18.20 6A Summit Carol McLatchie
1015 Zachry Weber M 12 1 16:40.06 6A Summit Carol McLatchie
1016 Collin Beyer M 10 9 15:53.40 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
1017 Carson Cummins M 11 19 16:25.50 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
1018 Mason Gerwig M 11 4 15:46.50 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
1019 Alex King M 10 15 16:19.80 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
1020 Cooper Kingsbury M 10 11 16:06.00 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
1021 Ethan Reese M 12 1 15:18.70 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
1022 Mihira Sogal M 12 12 16:06.40 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
1023 Oscar Nieves Lira M 12 4 16:18.35 6A Tigard Holly Paris
1024 Graehm Alberty M 12 25 17:27.32 6A Tualatin Chris McIsaac
1025 Ethan Klein M 11 13 16:56.07 6A Tualatin Chris McIsaac
1026 Andrew McDade M 11 32 17:51.70 6A Tualatin Chris McIsaac
1027 Andrew Payton M 11 1 15:56.28 6A Tualatin Chris McIsaac
1028 Alex Pegis M 12 29 17:41.35 6A Tualatin Chris McIsaac
1029 Samuel Roach M 9 23 17:19.73 6A Tualatin Chris McIsaac
1030 Sam Smith M 11 26 17:30.17 6A Tualatin Chris McIsaac
1031 Sam Bennett M 11 11 16:48.07 6A West Linn Jay Schrotzberger
1032 Avery Cook M 12 6 16:28.42 6A West Linn Jay Schrotzberger
1033 Nate Davidson M 12 16 17:00.09 6A West Linn Jay Schrotzberger
1034 Dash Lipsey M 11 9 16:44.38 6A West Linn Jay Schrotzberger
1035 Kenney McElroy M 12 2 15:59.10 6A West Linn Jay Schrotzberger
1036 John Wetzsteon M 12 3 16:18.06 6A West Linn Jay Schrotzberger
1037 Graham Yotsuya M 12 10 16:44.72 6A West Linn Jay Schrotzberger
1038 Luke Bexelius M 10 29 16:54.30 6A Wilson Thor Esbensen
1039 Torsten Huseby M 12 24 16:40.60 6A Wilson Thor Esbensen
1040 Fischer Kirk M 12 31 17:02.50 6A Wilson Thor Esbensen
1041 Caden Samkutty M 12 9 16:09.50 6A Wilson Thor Esbensen
1042 Giuliano Scasso M 10 7 15:57.00 6A Wilson Thor Esbensen
1043 Finn Tyvoll M 12 13 16:21.90 6A Wilson Thor Esbensen
1044 Quinn Wilcox M 10 32 17:02.60 6A Wilson Thor Esbensen

2018 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 3, 2018
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 28.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, and district meet place as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 28, 4pm-8pm: Call William Wyckoff at (541) 484-9883.
Monday-Friday: Contact Brad Garrett at the OSAA office via email at bradg@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Tuesday, October 30 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

6A Girls Entries

10/29/18 - 4:00pm
BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME SEX GRADE PLACE TIME CLASS SCHOOL COACH
313 Keira Coye F 10 19 19:48.10 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
314 Margot Desmond F 11 15 19:28.00 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
315 Emily Foote F 11 7 18:29.20 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
316 Rael McGurll F 12 23 20:23.30 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
317 Alyssa Penaredonda F 12 18 19:47.20 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
318 Nyah Songster F 12 17 19:37.50 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
319 Danielle Wachter F 11 20:17.70 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
320 Janessa Teachout F 11 5 20:06.1 6A Barlow Oscar Rethwil
321 Izabela Kacalek F 11 4 18:54.61 6A Canby Mr. Tom Millbrooke
322 Carissa Catterall F 12 16 21:28.3 6A Central Catholic Robyn McGillis
323 Amara Christensen F 11 1 19:33.1 6A Central Catholic Robyn McGillis
324 Hayley Harrison F 12 7 20:12.7 6A Central Catholic Robyn McGillis
325 Mia Hemming F 11 6A Central Catholic Robyn McGillis
326 Anna Murphy F 12 19 21:47.5 6A Central Catholic Robyn McGillis
327 Campbell Ray F 10 8 20:19.9 6A Central Catholic Robyn McGillis
328 Emma Smith F 10 13 21:16.3 6A Central Catholic Robyn McGillis
329 Logan Olafson F 12 4 19:49.3 6A Century John Gill
330 Ava Bluhm F 9 28 22:14.7 6A Clackamas Anton Clifford
331 Gabriella Boros F 12 26 22:12.0 6A Clackamas Anton Clifford
332 Cecilia Coca-Aitken F 11 11 21:13.8 6A Clackamas Anton Clifford
333 Olivia Iparraguirre F 10 4 19:55.4 6A Clackamas Anton Clifford
334 Madeline Sandholm F 12 17 21:35.7 6A Clackamas Anton Clifford
335 Reilly Treacy F 12 18 21:36.4 6A Clackamas Anton Clifford
336 Abbie Yin F 9 37 23:26.2 6A Clackamas Anton Clifford
337 Paige Collins F 11 21 21:54.1 6A David Douglas Isaac Frederick
338 Yeno Duku F 10 33 23:05.5 6A David Douglas Isaac Frederick
339 Angelica Gatica Gomez F 10 10 21:08.0 6A David Douglas Isaac Frederick
340 Mariam Rozendal F 12 3 19:53.5 6A David Douglas Isaac Frederick
341 Morgan Stewart F 11 12 21:15.8 6A David Douglas Isaac Frederick
342 Hannah Aguirre F 12 1 19:01.5 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
343 Alayna Gilliland F 11 42 23:31.7 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
344 Allyson Hammond F 9 35 22:27.7 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
345 Elizabeth Khoury F 12 5 19:54.8 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
346 Mila Lumae F 12 8 20:12.7 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
347 Elena Perez F 12 44 23:40.0 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
348 Joelle Thacker F 11 25 21:34.5 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
349 Breanna Decker F 11 18 19:46.60 6A Franklin (OR) Jacob Michaels
350 Delaney Griffin F 12 5 18:05.30 6A Franklin (OR) Jacob Michaels
351 Helena Guerrero-Sullivan F 11 17 19:42.30 6A Franklin (OR) Jacob Michaels
352 Autumn Ost F 10 6 18:18.70 6A Franklin (OR) Jacob Michaels
353 Kate Patterson F 10 20 20:01.10 6A Franklin (OR) Jacob Michaels
354 Kaiya Robertson F 9 8 18:58.60 6A Franklin (OR) Jacob Michaels
355 Kiran Weasel F 11 37 21:38.80 6A Franklin (OR) Jacob Michaels
356 Annelies Quinton F 10 4 17:59.30 6A Grant Doug Winn
357 Greta Anderson F 12 8 18:36.20 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
358 Chloe Foerster F 9 3 17:58.80 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
359 Alexis Kebbe F 11 6 18:19.20 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
360 Zoe Quach F 10 19:12.80 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
361 Elizabeth Rinck F 12 5 18:16.00 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
362 Makenna Schumacher F 12 1 17:12.30 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
363 Olivia Silenzi F 10 9 18:41.60 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
364 Holly Lane F 10 7 19:09.61 6A Lakeridge Scott Spear
365 Kendall Accetta F 12 16 19:37.90 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
366 Jane Andersen F 12 13 19:29.10 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
367 Kyla Becker F 12 1 17:25.40 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
368 Riley Cash F 9 9 18:58.70 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
369 Sofia Jayaswal F 10 23 20:07.50 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
370 Mia Kane F 10 3 17:59.00 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
371 Bridget Price F 12 12 19:10.90 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
372 Grace Bliven F 11 20 21:08.8 6A McMinnville Vic Downs
373 Anna Cinnamon F 9 15 20:47.8 6A McMinnville Vic Downs
374 Emily Cinnamon F 12 13 20:42.0 6A McMinnville Vic Downs
375 Eva Higgins F 12 2 19:39.0 6A McMinnville Vic Downs
376 Emily Jensen F 9 10 20:29.0 6A McMinnville Vic Downs
377 Mallory Mead F 12 3 19:40.2 6A McMinnville Vic Downs
378 Parker Rollins F 11 18 20:54.1 6A McMinnville Vic Downs
379 Olivia Carpenter F 9 22 22:20.77 6A Mountain View (OR) Jared Bassett
380 Brooke Cummings F 11 24 22:24.26 6A Mountain View (OR) Jared Bassett
381 Sophia Gonzales F 9 39 24:32.89 6A Mountain View (OR) Jared Bassett
382 Bailey Kamperman F 9 15 21:29.74 6A Mountain View (OR) Jared Bassett
383 Emily Moore F 10 25 22:24.41 6A Mountain View (OR) Jared Bassett
384 Kelsey Swenson F 12 4 19:25.77 6A Mountain View (OR) Jared Bassett
385 Hannah Tranby F 9 21 22:20.75 6A Mountain View (OR) Jared Bassett
386 Abigail Hein F 11 7 20:05.6 6A Newberg Bruce Sinkbeil
387 Kaitlyn Kruse F 11 6 20:10.1 6A Reynolds Tadd Reaney
388 Eliza Eckman F 9 7 19:04.40 6A Roseburg Nathan Eckman
389 Isabella Kansala F 12 2 19:48.7 6A Sandy Anouxa Vixathep
390 Alsea Diffenderfer F 10 28 21:11.10 6A Sheldon (OR) Brayce Forsha
391 Abigail Donde F 10 29 21:12.60 6A Sheldon (OR) Brayce Forsha
392 Madelyn Hubbs F 12 19 20:13.50 6A Sheldon (OR) Brayce Forsha
393 Mikaela Mosher F 10 20 20:35.10 6A Sheldon (OR) Brayce Forsha
394 Kaylin Sheley F 12 4 18:42.80 6A Sheldon (OR) Brayce Forsha
395 Jennifer Shelton F 12 9 19:14.50 6A Sheldon (OR) Brayce Forsha
396 Katie Wardan F 12 33 21:42.60 6A Sheldon (OR) Brayce Forsha
397 Jacqueline Angelel F 12 22 21:15.2 6A Sherwood Dave Kilian
398 Emily Boynton F 12 21 21:12.9 6A Sherwood Dave Kilian
399 Danielle Clem F 12 19 20:58.5 6A Sherwood Dave Kilian
400 Kari Eddington F 10 14 20:43.0 6A Sherwood Dave Kilian
401 Emily Pannell F 12 17 20:52.6 6A Sherwood Dave Kilian
402 Madisen Ramos F 11 6 20:04.9 6A Sherwood Dave Kilian
403 Brooke Smith F 10 16 20:48.2 6A Sherwood Dave Kilian
404 Aimee Boechler F 11 11 19:33.30 6A South Eugene Steve Richards
405 Kate Bouse F 10 6 18:59.70 6A South Eugene Steve Richards
406 Arenaria Cramer F 9 18 20:13.10 6A South Eugene Steve Richards
407 Madison Elmore F 11 2 18:28.30 6A South Eugene Steve Richards
408 Gretchen Schwartz F 10 5 18:47.90 6A South Eugene Steve Richards
409 Hannah Seubert F 9 3 18:36.90 6A South Eugene Steve Richards
410 Anna Tavakolian F 9 8 19:12.80 6A South Eugene Steve Richards
411 Abby Burton F 12 17 20:10.20 6A South Medford Josh Wallace
412 Anna McAllister F 12 32 21:41.00 6A South Medford Josh Wallace
413 Emily McAllister F 12 26 21:00.40 6A South Medford Josh Wallace
414 Vanessa Ruiz F 12 27 21:05.50 6A South Medford Josh Wallace
415 Emma Schmerbach F 10 1 18:16.10 6A South Medford Josh Wallace
416 Deanndria Shields F 12 14 20:00.00 6A South Medford Josh Wallace
417 Gabi Wisnovsky F 11 10 19:14.90 6A South Medford Josh Wallace
418 Mackenzie Caprino F 11 30 22:59.82 6A South Salem Alisha Murdoch 
419 Anna Chau F 12 5 19:41.77 6A South Salem Alisha Murdoch 
420 Emilie Chau F 10 26 22:42.01 6A South Salem Alisha Murdoch 
421 Hailey Lewetag F 11 18 22:08.22 6A South Salem Alisha Murdoch 
422 Taitum Schaap F 9 11 20:31.61 6A South Salem Alisha Murdoch 
423 Lydia Stuart F 9 31 23:08.92 6A South Salem Alisha Murdoch 
424 Paige Trautman F 9 20 22:15.50 6A South Salem Alisha Murdoch 
425 Elise Abbott F 12 7 19:58.48 6A Sprague Zachary Kramer
426 Ava Jablonski F 12 5 19:02.21 6A St Mary's Academy Charles Douglas
427 Claire LeBlanc F 12 25 21:03.98 6A St Mary's Academy Charles Douglas
428 Fiona Lenth F 10 1 18:07.39 6A St Mary's Academy Charles Douglas
429 Luciana Lenth F 12 10 19:42.24 6A St Mary's Academy Charles Douglas
430 Abigail Lyell F 10 13 19:55.43 6A St Mary's Academy Charles Douglas
431 Sarah Lyell F 12 3 18:39.61 6A St Mary's Academy Charles Douglas
432 Kira Mahaffy F 9 11 19:52.21 6A St Mary's Academy Charles Douglas
433 Azza Borovicka Swanson F 11 9 20:13.80 6A Summit Carol McLatchie
434 Jasper Fievet F 10 8 19:59.61 6A Summit Carol McLatchie
435 Kelsey Gripekoven F 11 3 19:16.96 6A Summit Carol McLatchie
436 Teaghan Knox F 9 2 19:16.57 6A Summit Carol McLatchie
437 Fiona Max F 11 1 19:13.51 6A Summit Carol McLatchie
438 Isabel Max F 11 6 19:45.59 6A Summit Carol McLatchie
439 Stella Skovborg F 11 10 20:15.64 6A Summit Carol McLatchie
440 Anna Cummings F 10 16 19:29.20 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
441 Jitse Deboutte F 11 19:44.40 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
442 Sophie Gardner F 11 14 19:25.60 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
443 Lucy Huelskamp F 11 2 17:36.60 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
444 Eva McIlraith F 9 13 19:19.90 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
445 Na'ama Nevo F 12 12 19:16.20 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
446 Jasmine Wang F 11 10 18:55.50 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
447 Taylor Cockrell F 11 19 20:36.05 6A Tualatin Chris McIsaac
448 Naiya Gates F 9 18 20:23.91 6A Tualatin Chris McIsaac
449 Kaitlyn Gearin F 11 2 18:23.50 6A Tualatin Chris McIsaac
450 Sarah Hanson F 12 14 20:06.47 6A Tualatin Chris McIsaac
451 Lily Hughes F 10 17 20:22.24 6A Tualatin Chris McIsaac
452 Olivia Seits F 10 6 19:07.83 6A Tualatin Chris McIsaac
453 Mahathi Sridhar F 9 9 19:36.61 6A Tualatin Chris McIsaac
454 Chantel Florendo F 12 15 20:08.32 6A West Linn Jay Schrotzberger
455 Makenna Kellogg F 10 23 20:56.80 6A West Linn Jay Schrotzberger
456 Gabriella McVicker F 11 39 21:53.16 6A West Linn Jay Schrotzberger
457 Maddie Meyer F 9 22 20:54.61 6A West Linn Jay Schrotzberger
458 Moya Moses F 11 8 19:24.83 6A West Linn Jay Schrotzberger
459 Alyssa Rowe F 11 12 19:53.21 6A West Linn Jay Schrotzberger
460 Sarah Whitbey F 12 22:24.13 6A West Linn Jay Schrotzberger
461 Irene Nagasaka F 11 4 18:06.00 6A Westview Rebecca Martin
462 Zoe Andersen F 12 15 19:36.60 6A Wilson Thor Esbensen
463 Autumn Darrah F 11 21 20:05.50 6A Wilson Thor Esbensen
464 Annika Deazley F 10 22 20:05.50 6A Wilson Thor Esbensen
465 Francesca Ierulli F 12 2 17:55.50 6A Wilson Thor Esbensen
466 Sylvia Ingram F 10 7 18:36.30 6A Wilson Thor Esbensen
467 Avery Poulsen F 11 14 19:34.80 6A Wilson Thor Esbensen
468 Annika Sundstrom F 12 11 19:09.40 6A Wilson Thor Esbensen

2018 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 3, 2018
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 28.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, and district meet place as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 28, 4pm-8pm: Call William Wyckoff at (541) 484-9883.
Monday-Friday: Contact Brad Garrett at the OSAA office via email at bradg@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Tuesday, October 30 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

5A Boys Entries

10/29/18 - 4:00pm
BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME SEX GRADE PLACE TIME CLASS SCHOOL COACH
778 Arlo Davis M 11 3 15:34.6 5A Ashland Hans Voskes
779 Evan Holland M 11 1 14:59.0 5A Ashland Hans Voskes
780 Jordan Mortensen M 12 16 17:11.7 5A Ashland Hans Voskes
781 Reed Pryor M 10 7 16:25.9 5A Ashland Hans Voskes
782 Cameron Stein M 10 14 17:05.8 5A Ashland Hans Voskes
783 Aydin Timmons M 11 19 17:19.3 5A Ashland Hans Voskes
784 Henry Williams M 11 20 17:24.5 5A Ashland Hans Voskes
785 Jaydon Aydelotte M 12 8 16:45.80 5A Central Eli Cirino
786 Jonathan Brown M 12 4 16:20.20 5A Central Eli Cirino
787 Maynard Dewitt M 12 16 17:01.90 5A Central Eli Cirino
788 Jared Jeffries M 10 61 20:38.00 5A Central Eli Cirino
789 Gabe Smith M 11 42 18:14.30 5A Central Eli Cirino
790 Sean Stephenson M 11 52 18:52.00 5A Central Eli Cirino
791 Caylen Thomas M 12 29 17:24.00 5A Central Eli Cirino
792 Hal Barnett M 12 11 16:56.2 5A Churchill Chris Yorges
793 Wills Driscoll M 9 21 17:36.4 5A Churchill Chris Yorges
794 Justice Gaines M 10 40 19:33.6 5A Churchill Chris Yorges
795 Peter Lechman M 12 4 15:41.8 5A Churchill Chris Yorges
796 Kyle Phillps M 12 9 16:55.1 5A Churchill Chris Yorges
797 Jacob Powell M 11 13 17:05.2 5A Churchill Chris Yorges
798 Toby Rasmussen M 10 31 18:41.5 5A Churchill Chris Yorges
799 JC Herring M 11 10 16:56.2 5A Crater Justin Loftus
800 Ryland McCullough M 11 6 16:11.8 5A Crater Justin Loftus
801 Matthew Medina M 11 12 17:05.1 5A Crater Justin Loftus
802 Gage Reed M 11 5 16:07.2 5A Crater Justin Loftus
803 Matthew Schenk M 11 8 16:49.1 5A Crater Justin Loftus
804 Conner Sutton M 10 27 18:16.1 5A Crater Justin Loftus
805 Jantz Tostenson M 12 2 15:33.0 5A Crater Justin Loftus
806 Blake Byer M 9 11 16:57.70 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell
807 Cade Byer M 9 17 17:02.00 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell
808 Reid Kerr M 10 13 16:58.40 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell
809 Legend Lamer M 12 10 16:56.80 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell
810 Keller Norland M 10 19 17:10.60 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell
811 Logan Pawlowski M 11 6 16:43.10 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell
812 Gabriel Wilson M 10 24 17:18.70 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell
813 Alec Carne M 10 4 16:38.28 5A Crook County Tracy Smith
814 Cade Catterson M 11 1 15:59.49 5A Crook County Tracy Smith
815 Miles Chaney M 12 6 16:56.55 5A Crook County Tracy Smith
816 Hunter Eller M 12 25 18:15.57 5A Crook County Tracy Smith
817 Jonas Rice M 11 8 17:08.03 5A Crook County Tracy Smith
818 Logan Tanner M 12 18:26.48 5A Crook County Tracy Smith
819 Alex Vail M 10 9 17:10.83 5A Crook County Tracy Smith
820 Antonio Barrientos M 11 20 17:15.10 5A Dallas Monique Lankheet
821 Trevor Cross M 12 2 16:06.10 5A Dallas Monique Lankheet
822 Gavin Grass M 11 5 16:38.80 5A Dallas Monique Lankheet
823 Ryan Jones M 11 33 17:41.30 5A Dallas Monique Lankheet
824 Joshua Rodli M 9 41 18:10.00 5A Dallas Monique Lankheet
825 Toby Ruston M 10 3 16:18.50 5A Dallas Monique Lankheet
826 Dillon Stuhr M 10 18:16.20 5A Dallas Monique Lankheet
827 Braeden Blakeney M 11 16 17:33.02 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram
828 Josh Haynes M 10 3 16:37.04 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram
829 Joshua Humann M 10 11 17:19.97 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram
830 Ben Kaden M 12 22 18:10.18 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram
831 Raine Melby M 11 15 17:30.77 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram
832 Omar Quintana M 11 5 16:42.12 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram
833 Geoffrey Shoaf M 9 18:25.15 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram
834 Devin Greeley M 12 4 16:32.14 5A Milwaukie Bill Zumwalt
835 Jonah Eades M 10 44 19:48.15 5A Parkrose Steve Sexton
836 Abdi Ibrahim M 12 20 17:36.58 5A Parkrose Steve Sexton
837 Ahmed Ibrahim M 11 1 15:17.17 5A Parkrose Steve Sexton
838 Jacob Leith M 11 33 18:20.12 5A Parkrose Steve Sexton
839 Abdi Sido M 10 17 17:29.10 5A Parkrose Steve Sexton
840 Joe Simmonds M 12 31 18:16.28 5A Parkrose Steve Sexton
841 Haben Weldemariam M 11 15 17:23.43 5A Parkrose Steve Sexton
842 Grant Ferguson M 10 5 16:38.15 5A Putnam Andrew Sneed
843 Griffin Barron M 10 35 18:23.87 5A Scappoose Kevin Pinkstaff
844 Jordan Buchanan M 12 32 18:18.12 5A Scappoose Kevin Pinkstaff
845 Tristan Hopkins M 9 38 18:47.93 5A Scappoose Kevin Pinkstaff
846 Josh Lull M 11 21 17:40.10 5A Scappoose Kevin Pinkstaff
847 Luke Suchoski M 9 7 16:48.78 5A Scappoose Kevin Pinkstaff
848 Rowen Suchoski M 9 6 16:42.07 5A Scappoose Kevin Pinkstaff
849 Gustavo Villalvazo M 11 19 17:33.75 5A Scappoose Kevin Pinkstaff
850 Miles Decker M 10 7 16:44.60 5A Silverton Erik Cross
851 Carter Gauvin M 9 17:58.10 5A Silverton Erik Cross
852 Jonathan Hansen M 11 22 17:16.90 5A Silverton Erik Cross
853 Jadon Mansur M 11 23 17:17.90 5A Silverton Erik Cross
854 Trevor Ortega M 10 12 16:58.10 5A Silverton Erik Cross
855 Charles Petrik M 10 26 17:20.40 5A Silverton Erik Cross
856 Haile Stutzman M 12 1 15:51.20 5A Silverton Erik Cross
857 Logan Auxier M 11 15 17:09.9 5A Springfield James March
859 Thomas Felton M 12 38 19:25.2 5A Springfield James March
860 Ethan Hass M 12 24 17:51.3 5A Springfield James March
861 Kilano Loyd M 12 17 17:16.2 5A Springfield James March
873 Rodrigo Rivas M 11 5A Springfield James March
862 Pierce Simmerman M 12 23 17:47.9 5A Springfield James March
863 Kevin Ward M 10 25 17:51.9 5A Springfield James March
864 Waylon Nichols M 11 3 16:29.33 5A St Helens Naomi Reedy
865 Sam Alvarez M 11 2 16:24.07 5A The Dalles Robert Thouvenel
866 Josh Aguilar M 10 17:56.08 5A Wilsonville David Barkley
867 Jack Burns M 12 2 16:20.16 5A Wilsonville David Barkley
868 Trevor Johnson M 12 9 16:58.51 5A Wilsonville David Barkley
869 Ben McClelland M 9 11 17:08.86 5A Wilsonville David Barkley
870 Jacob McClelland M 9 13 17:15.72 5A Wilsonville David Barkley
871 Ben Sheirbon M 10 10 17:03.36 5A Wilsonville David Barkley
872 Joseph Wilde M 12 12 17:11.70 5A Wilsonville David Barkley

2018 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 3, 2018
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 28.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, and district meet place as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 28, 4pm-8pm: Call William Wyckoff at (541) 484-9883.
Monday-Friday: Contact Brad Garrett at the OSAA office via email at bradg@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Tuesday, October 30 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

5A Girls Entries

NO. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SEX GRADE DIST PLACE DIST TIME CLASS SCHOOL COACH EVENT
202 Kariana Austbo F 9 22 21:21.2 5A Ashland Hans Voskes 6
203 Alexa Hague F 12 2 19:00.0 5A Ashland Hans Voskes 6
204 Milan Hague F 10 19 20:46.6 5A Ashland Hans Voskes 6
205 Hadley Jungst F 10 30 23:10.9 5A Ashland Hans Voskes 6
206 Thea Meyers F 10 22:37.1 5A Ashland Hans Voskes 6
207 Taylor Mortensen F 11 23:31.9 5A Ashland Hans Voskes 6
208 Sage Reddish F 10 10 20:10.2 5A Ashland Hans Voskes 6
209 Natalie Elstone F 11 4 19:35.3 5A Churchill Chris Yorges 6
210 Sydnee Francisco F 10 21 21:14.9 5A Churchill Chris Yorges 6
211 Sofia Gonzales F 12 26 22:12.8 5A Churchill Chris Yorges 6
212 Savanna Kyser F 12 20 21:05.1 5A Churchill Chris Yorges 6
213 Erica Phillips F 10 24 21:56.4 5A Churchill Chris Yorges 6
214 Kira Stone F 12 7 20:01.0 5A Churchill Chris Yorges 6
215 Nicki Yorges F 10 11 20:15.4 5A Churchill Chris Yorges 6
216 Kaia Anspacher F 9 19 20:50.2 5A Corvallis Mark Hulburt 6
217 Zoey Bailey F 12 21 20:55.7 5A Corvallis Mark Hulburt 6
218 Allyson Bomber F 11 33 21:52.3 5A Corvallis Mark Hulburt 6
219 Olivia Dever F 11 23 21:13.5 5A Corvallis Mark Hulburt 6
220 Vivienne Mcfarland Price F 9 10 19:51.7 5A Corvallis Mark Hulburt 6
221 Madeline Nason F 9 2 18:48.6 5A Corvallis Mark Hulburt 6
222 Rachel Pollard F 11 18 20:44.6 5A Corvallis Mark Hulburt 6
223 Elezebeth Allen F 12 6 19:59.2 5A Crater Justin Loftus 6
224 Taryn Dance F 10 14 20:32.5 5A Crater Justin Loftus 6
225 Gracen Hokanson F 11 8 20:06.4 5A Crater Justin Loftus 6
226 Jade Hopkins F 11 12 20:16.3 5A Crater Justin Loftus 6
227 Mariah Kinney F 10 1 18:53.2 5A Crater Justin Loftus 6
228 Presley Robison F 11 3 19:17.5 5A Crater Justin Loftus 6
229 Abigail Weber F 10 23 21:31.0 5A Crater Justin Loftus 6
230 Sunitha Black F 10 5 19:22.4 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell 6
231 Sophie Fisher F 11 1 18:33.9 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell 6
232 Lilly Gordon F 10 15 20:24.8 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell 6
233 Gwen Gray F 11 11 20:05.2 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell 6
234 Kaiya Leamy F 11 13 20:16.8 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell 6
236 Anna Reistad F 10 21:21.2 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell 6
237 Geneva Wolfe F 12 14 20:18.6 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell 6
238 Lottie Bromham F 11 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram 6
239 Chloe Bullock F 10 8 20:27.5 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram 6
240 Frances Dickinson F 11 1 18:51.5 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram 6
241 Josephine Dickinson F 11 4 19:22.9 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram 6
242 Mieka McKnight F 9 20 21:26.6 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram 6
243 Evelyn Nunez F 12 3 19:00.8 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram 6
244 Brinna Weiseth F 9 2 18:53.8 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram 6
245 Brigid Hanley F 12 3 19:01.6 5A La Salle Prep Mikel Rathmann 6
246 Dina Altuhov F 11 32 21:47.6 5A Lebanon Brad Bauer 6
247 Isabella Ayala F 12 9 19:51.3 5A Lebanon Brad Bauer 6
248 Destinee Candello F 12 30 21:44.0 5A Lebanon Brad Bauer 6
249 Payton Drummond F 9 39 22:40.8 5A Lebanon Brad Bauer 6
250 Aria Mays F 10 42 23:11.4 5A Lebanon Brad Bauer 6
251 Kaitlynn Tanselli F 12 57 26:37.3 5A Lebanon Brad Bauer 6
252 Amy Workman F 12 12 20:10.2 5A Lebanon Brad Bauer 6
253 Emma Haburn F 12 7 19:33.5 5A North Salem Michael Herrmann 6
254 Brianna Marquez F 11 24 21:22.4 5A North Salem Michael Herrmann 6
255 Eimy Martinez F 10 6 19:32.9 5A North Salem Michael Herrmann 6
256 Perla Quevedo Lemus F 10 20 20:51.6 5A North Salem Michael Herrmann 6
257 Elia Sanchez F 10 22 21:10.7 5A North Salem Michael Herrmann 6
258 Abi Swain F 11 3 18:55.5 5A North Salem Michael Herrmann 6
259 Isa Swain F 9 16 20:29.3 5A North Salem Michael Herrmann 6
260 Madeline Altman F 10 31 23:24.6 5A Putnam Andrew Sneed 6
261 Isabelle Booth F 12 14 20:27.5 5A Putnam Andrew Sneed 6
262 Madeline Gable F 11 15 20:44.8 5A Putnam Andrew Sneed 6
263 Kayla Ingraham F 10 2 18:53.6 5A Putnam Andrew Sneed 6
264 Kiersten Jahn F 9 20 22:11.5 5A Putnam Andrew Sneed 6
265 Eve Regier F 9 21 22:14.5 5A Putnam Andrew Sneed 6
266 Grace Vadelund F 11 25:32.0 5A Putnam Andrew Sneed 6
267 Jadzia Engle F 11 16 20:39.5 5A Springfield James March 6
268 Niamh Houston F 10 38 24:18.2 5A Springfield James March 6
269 Bryleigh Oneil F 12 28 22:55.6 5A Springfield James March 6
270 Emma Peterson F 12 25 22:00.6 5A Springfield James March 6
271 Emelia Sherman F 12 9 20:08.1 5A Springfield James March 6
272 Arwen Sperry F 10 32 23:32.3 5A Springfield James March 6
273 Melina Villegas F 11 15 20:35.2 5A Springfield James March 6
274 Natasha Allen F 9 38 25:21.1 5A St Helens Naomi Reedy 6
275 Hillary Barley F 10 34 24:01.5 5A St Helens Naomi Reedy 6
276 Hannah Hayduk F 9 6 19:57.9 5A St Helens Naomi Reedy 6
277 Mattie Miller F 10 33 23:38.0 5A St Helens Naomi Reedy 6
278 Kaitlyn Silva F 12 18 21:31.3 5A St Helens Naomi Reedy 6
279 Cheyenne Trainer F 12 13 20:21.4 5A St Helens Naomi Reedy 6
280 Mackenzie Trainer F 12 5 19:43.9 5A St Helens Naomi Reedy 6
281 Vivian Harrah F 9 22 21:33.7 5A The Dalles Robert Thouvenel 6
282 Emily Johnson F 10 21:50.7 5A The Dalles Robert Thouvenel 6
283 Emma Mullins F 12 5 19:30.3 5A The Dalles Robert Thouvenel 6
284 Savannah Strassheim F 12 25 21:46.8 5A The Dalles Robert Thouvenel 6
285 Elizabeth Tapia F 11 13 21:09.9 5A The Dalles Robert Thouvenel 6
286 Tressa Wood F 11 12 21:00.5 5A The Dalles Robert Thouvenel 6
287 Hanna Ziegenhagen F 10 9 20:31.8 5A The Dalles Robert Thouvenel 6
288 Abby Raven F 10 5 19:45.3 5A Thurston Nick Wing 6
289 Annie Berry F 11 4 19:13.4 5A West Albany June Morris 6
290 Angel Bohn F 12 8 20:05.7 5A Wilsonville David Barkley 6
291 Sydney Burns F 10 7 20:03.3 5A Wilsonville David Barkley 6
292 Kaitlyn Dougall F 12 11 20:14.0 5A Wilsonville David Barkley 6
293 Gabriella Prusse F 9 4 19:38.1 5A Wilsonville David Barkley 6
294 Samantha Prusse F 11 1 18:42.4 5A Wilsonville David Barkley 6
295 Kylee Rusher F 11 20:37.7 5A Wilsonville David Barkley 6
296 Kate Stewart F 12 9 20:08.8 5A Wilsonville David Barkley 6

2018 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 3, 2018
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 28.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, and district meet place as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 28, 4pm-8pm: Call William Wyckoff at (541) 484-9883.
Monday-Friday: Contact Brad Garrett at the OSAA office via email at bradg@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Tuesday, October 30 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

4A Boys Entries

10/29/18 - 4:00pm
BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME SEX GRADE PLACE TIME CLASS SCHOOL COACH
667 Kale Cassidy M 11 1 16:31.54 4A Baker Suzy Cole
668 Jake Cuzick M 10 8 18:01.35 4A Baker Suzy Cole
669 Alex Gross M 12 9 18:11.86 4A Baker Suzy Cole
670 John Niehaus M 11 18:41.6 4A Baker Suzy Cole
671 Lucas Stearns M 11 6 17:49.64 4A Baker Suzy Cole
672 Gavin Stone M 9 14 19:06.26 4A Baker Suzy Cole
673 Hayden Younger M 9 10 18:18.97 4A Baker Suzy Cole
674 Jimmy Talley M 11 1 16:04.22 4A Cottage Grove Jim Settelmeyer
675 Dakota Glover M 11 3 17:24.66 4A Estacada Jon Erickson
676 Jack Brown M 12 1 17:09.28 4A Gladstone Jamie Jenson
677 Evan Gassman M 11 8 18:15.92 4A Gladstone Jamie Jenson
678 Tucker Hall M 11 28 20:07.93 4A Gladstone Jamie Jenson
679 Eric Hanson M 11 10 18:35.89 4A Gladstone Jamie Jenson
680 Konnor Hathaway M 12 2 17:17.06 4A Gladstone Jamie Jenson
681 Derek Johnson M 11 5 17:54.98 4A Gladstone Jamie Jenson
682 Asa Marwick M 10 4 17:37.17 4A Hidden Valley Amy Berg
683 Isaac Bailey M 11 6 18:10.61 4A Klamath Union Rob Coffman
684 Ben Blake M 12 2 17:18.00 4A Klamath Union Rob Coffman
685 Olaf Coffey M 10 13 18:57.07 4A Klamath Union Rob Coffman
686 Jacob McGonigle M 12 7 18:37.61 4A Klamath Union Rob Coffman
687 Brady Monteith M 11 5 17:37.95 4A Klamath Union Rob Coffman
688 Declan Ritter M 12 9 18:39.78 4A Klamath Union Rob Coffman
689 Brandon VanMeter M 12 16 19:27.47 4A Klamath Union Rob Coffman
690 Braxton Bisenius M 10 12 18:35.49 4A La Grande Alma Crow
691 Eli McLean M 12 11 18:19.17 4A La Grande Alma Crow
692 Cristian Mendoza M 10 3 17:25.7 4A La Grande Alma Crow
693 Calvin Smith M 12 7 17:56.34 4A La Grande Alma Crow
694 Donald Sweet M 9 13 18:53.23 4A La Grande Alma Crow
695 Bennett Welch M 12 2 17:15.57 4A La Grande Alma Crow
696 Nicholas Clark M 12 15 17:06.03 4A Marist Chase Wells
697 Jack Crowell M 11 9 16:50.99 4A Marist Chase Wells
698 Gabe Garboden M 12 6 16:36.09 4A Marist Chase Wells
699 Chris Heer M 11 8 16:43.58 4A Marist Chase Wells
700 Joey Peterson M 12 3 16:15.44 4A Marist Chase Wells
701 Evan Villano M 11 2 16:06.22 4A Marist Chase Wells
702 Wiley Watts M 11 4 16:24.10 4A Marist Chase Wells
703 Zach Wallace M 10 1 17:16.54 4A Mazama Taylor Wallace
704 Leo Llamas M 12 5 17:37.16 4A McLoughlin John Milleson
705 Dustin Asher M 12 11 18:45.32 4A Molalla Sheron Farner
706 Kadyn Eves M 10 18 19:07.77 4A Molalla Sheron Farner
707 Linden Mackenzie M 11 14 18:53.40 4A Molalla Sheron Farner
708 Brendon Perla M 10 15 18:58.23 4A Molalla Sheron Farner
709 Noah Roth M 10 7 18:10.76 4A Molalla Sheron Farner
710 Mason Simpson M 11 4 17:35.59 4A Molalla Sheron Farner
711 Clay Sperl M 10 21 19:23.68 4A Molalla Sheron Farner
712 Noah Goodwin-Rice M 11 19 17:34.91 4A Newport Tom Swinford
713 Leo Johns M 12 6 16:19.28 4A Newport Tom Swinford
714 James Lackey M 9 18 17:29.58 4A Newport Tom Swinford
715 Sam Laural M 9 23 17:56.11 4A Newport Tom Swinford
716 Tristan Scarborough M 11 9 16:45.12 4A Newport Tom Swinford
717 Caden Shanks M 11 13 17:15.59 4A Newport Tom Swinford
718 Kolby Spink M 11 3 16:04.10 4A Newport Tom Swinford
719 Justin Ball M 9 18 19:54.42 4A North Valley Aaron Samuelson
720 Patrick Clayburn M 10 3 17:27.86 4A North Valley Aaron Samuelson
721 Soarin Clayburn M 11 14 19:00.40 4A North Valley Aaron Samuelson
722 Thomas Koch M 10 26 20:22.09 4A North Valley Aaron Samuelson
723 Nethaneel Suggs M 11 27 20:37.02 4A North Valley Aaron Samuelson
724 Jacob Moore M 11 4 17:36.41 4A Ontario Bob Boyd
725 Justin Enghauser M 10 16 17:27.60 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
726 Brody Gerig M 11 10 16:45.69 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
727 Grant Hellesto M 10 7 16:40.55 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
728 Adam Hernandez M 10 17 17:29.45 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
729 McKenzy Johnson M 12 21 17:50.73 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
730 Noah King M 11 20 17:44.67 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
731 Seth Staten M 12 24 17:59.14 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
732 John Peckham M 10 4 16:05.16 4A Sisters Josh Nordell
733 Chad Hughes M 9 28 18:26.05 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
734 Jonah Jarman M 11 14 17:05.60 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
735 Ryan Jennings M 10 20 17:35.98 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
736 Brendon Jensen M 11 5 16:35.81 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
737 Kiger Johnson M 11 16 17:09.73 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
738 Robert Mans M 12 22 17:49.94 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
739 Jared Northrop M 11 30 18:28.14 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
740 Matthew Frazeur M 12 1 15:52.29 4A Stayton Erin Holm
741 Ben Kirby M 11 2 15:56.49 4A Stayton Erin Holm
742 Marshall Bush M 10 5 17:46.10 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
743 Dylan Dickson M 12 4 17:39.40 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
744 Devon Franske M 9 10 18:17.60 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
745 Carter Kunert M 12 2 17:00.50 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
746 Quintin Metcalfe M 11 15 18:46.60 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
747 Fabian Niemi M 12 9 18:12.00 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
748 Dexter Patching M 11 6 17:46.20 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
749 Kenshin Ayabe M 10 12 18:32.10 4A Valley Catholic Ian Berge
750 Joel Gonzalez M 11 17 19:07.90 4A Valley Catholic Ian Berge
751 Nate Hicken M 11 1 16:49.40 4A Valley Catholic Ian Berge
752 Nicklaus Leong M 10 13 18:34.10 4A Valley Catholic Ian Berge
753 Matthew Leslie M 12 16 18:52.80 4A Valley Catholic Ian Berge
754 Jackson Miller M 12 7 17:59.40 4A Valley Catholic Ian Berge
755 Lewis Tawney M 12 3 17:29.70 4A Valley Catholic Ian Berge
756 Giovanni Bravo M 12 5 16:13.43 4A Woodburn Carlos Menezes

2018 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 3, 2018
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 28.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, and district meet place as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 28, 4pm-8pm: Call William Wyckoff at (541) 484-9883.
Monday-Friday: Contact Brad Garrett at the OSAA office via email at bradg@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Tuesday, October 30 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

4A Girls Entries

10/29/18 - 4:00pm
BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME SEX GRADE PLACE TIME CLASS SCHOOL COACH
101 Sophie Long F 10 5 20:30.00 4A Astoria Andrew Fick
102 Salena Bott F 10 8 21:59.69 4A Baker Suzy Cole
103 Corah Downing F 10 4 21:00.92 4A Baker Suzy Cole
104 Lacey Jones F 11 13 23:59.48 4A Baker Suzy Cole
105 Payton Jones F 11 15 24:24.13 4A Baker Suzy Cole
106 Sydney Keller F 10 5 21:10.35 4A Baker Suzy Cole
107 Jayden Rice F 11 11 23:42.55 4A Baker Suzy Cole
108 Kaitlyn Waters F 11 14 24:02.28 4A Baker Suzy Cole
109 Rowan DeLine F 11 1 22:12.81 4A Corbett Paul Rondema
110 Kaitlin Cook F 11 5 18:59.00 4A Elmira Tom Boldon
111 Cheyenne Abbett F 12 10 23:09.97 4A Estacada Jon Erickson
112 Haleigh Ficek F 12 6 22:48.82 4A Estacada Jon Erickson
113 Kate Glover F 12 11 23:16.00 4A Estacada Jon Erickson
114 Faith Grainger F 9 14 23:47.19 4A Estacada Jon Erickson
115 Julia Griffith F 10 17 24:38.05 4A Estacada Jon Erickson
116 Elana May F 12 15 23:57.41 4A Estacada Jon Erickson
117 Sabrina Shaver F 12 8 22:54.51 4A Estacada Jon Erickson
118 Avery Marshall F 12 4 22:39.99 4A Gladstone Jamie Jenson
119 Aila Mickels F 11 12 23:19.58 4A Gladstone Jamie Jenson
120 Jade Palacios F 9 7 22:50.12 4A Gladstone Jamie Jenson
121 Cloe Storer F 12 20 25:16.62 4A Gladstone Jamie Jenson
122 Brooklynn Tatom F 10 9 23:05.32 4A Gladstone Jamie Jenson
123 Brynn Tatom F 10 3 22:33.19 4A Gladstone Jamie Jenson
124 Gillian Fenner F 10 14 24:38.45 4A Henley Marja Hill
125 Kinsey Hullman F 9 19 26:34.27 4A Henley Marja Hill
126 Kira Morrow F 12 2 21:48.46 4A Henley Marja Hill
127 Natalya Opsahl F 11 6 23:20.00 4A Henley Marja Hill
128 Mackenzie Peterson F 11 11 24:28.64 4A Henley Marja Hill
129 Chantal Ramirez F 11 9 24:03.72 4A Henley Marja Hill
130 Braidy Smith F 12 7 23:22.80 4A Henley Marja Hill
131 Sally Berg F 11 5 22:38.11 4A Hidden Valley Amy Berg
132 Anika Thompson F 10 2 18:28.23 4A Junction City Shannon McAdams
133 Eliza Blake F 10 1 20:56.52 4A Klamath Union Rob Coffman
134 Jenna Ault F 10 10 23:36.65 4A La Grande Alma Crow
135 Abby Crews F 12 1 20:08.18 4A La Grande Alma Crow
136 Audrey Garlitz F 9 3 20:50.81 4A La Grande Alma Crow
137 Lacey Pratt F 10 18 25:00.26 4A La Grande Alma Crow
138 Yo Saito F 12 16 24:30.44 4A La Grande Alma Crow
139 Corbyn Sexton F 9 7 21:54.06 4A La Grande Alma Crow
140 Maia Vandervlugt F 11 2 20:37.78 4A La Grande Alma Crow
141 Vanessa Culps F 12 2 22:22.10 4A Madras
142 Sally Moore F 11 19 21:04.62 4A Marist Chase Wells
143 Emilie Nelson F 9 13 19:58.54 4A Marist Chase Wells
144 McKenna Priske F 11 1 18:06.68 4A Marist Chase Wells
145 Jennifer Tsai F 9 8 19:29.18 4A Marist Chase Wells
146 Lucy Tsai F 11 9 19:31.27 4A Marist Chase Wells
147 Sara Weyant F 12 23 21:33.46 4A Marist Chase Wells
148 Isabella Zachem F 11 12 19:57.83 4A Marist Chase Wells
149 Jazmin Chavez F 12 4 18:50.85 4A Marshfield Steve Delgado
150 Shannon Castleton-Rudolph F 11 5 22:41.71 4A Molalla Sheron Farner
151 Alanna Fanning F 12 5 20:03.53 4A Newport Tom Swinford
152 Hannah Bovbjerg F 11 24 22:37.19 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
153 Madison Bushnell F 11 7 20:10.54 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
154 Jazz Choi F 9 22:43.34 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
155 Audrey Gerding F 9 23 22:27.85 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
156 Hannah Hernandez F 11 1 18:22.46 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
157 Sarah McDaniel F 10 13 21:28.96 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
158 Rivers Nuno F 11 9 20:43.85 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
159 Lupita Alegria F 12 3 22:04.54 4A Phoenix John Cornet
160 Jasper Cortell F 11 17 25:29.53 4A Phoenix John Cornet
161 Scarlet Moit F 9 8 24:02.52 4A Phoenix John Cornet
162 Lucy Newell F 9 18 25:49.27 4A Phoenix John Cornet
163 Shelby Platt F 10 13 24:36.08 4A Phoenix John Cornet
164 Sophia Stubblefield F 9 4 22:19.17 4A Phoenix John Cornet
165 Heidi Taylor F 9 15 24:48.35 4A Phoenix John Cornet
166 Kate Bowen F 11 2 19:35.97 4A Sisters Josh Nordell
167 Ella Cole F 12 6 20:07.94 4A Sisters Josh Nordell
168 Iris Diez F 10 26 23:19.72 4A Sisters Josh Nordell
169 Pearl Gregg F 10 18 22:09.55 4A Sisters Josh Nordell
170 Amy Hills F 12 15 21:54.39 4A Sisters Josh Nordell
171 Emma Singleton F 9 8 20:34.49 4A Sisters Josh Nordell
172 Sasha Stolasz F 9 31 24:57.75 4A Sisters Josh Nordell
173 Brea Blankenship F 10 10 19:32.57 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
174 Rylee Colton F 9 11 19:50.02 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
175 Gracie Freudenthal F 10 17 21:00.93 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
176 Chloe Madden F 11 14 20:03.33 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
177 Hannah Rannow F 11 3 18:33.13 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
178 Naomi Shoji F 12 22 21:32.29 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
179 Anne Wartnik F 11 15 20:18.08 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
180 Hailey Notman F 10 3 19:36.44 4A Stayton Erin Holm
181 Jessy Hart F 10 4 19:57.99 4A Sweet Home Kambria Schumacher
182 Whitney Averill F 11 6 21:01.50 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
183 Solace Bergeron F 11 1 19:26.00 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
184 Autumn Patching F 9 12 22:38.50 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
185 Sarah Pullen F 10 3 20:01.90 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
186 Paige Ross F 10 9 21:57.30 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
187 Allison Wilkes F 12 10 22:17.50 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
188 Nina Zweifel F 10 8 21:18.60 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
189 Anne-Chantale Gendron-Herndon F 9 14 23:47.20 4A Valley Catholic Jenn Deal
190 Georgia Hicken F 9 4 20:23.40 4A Valley Catholic Jenn Deal
191 Taylor Isaac F 12 2 20:00.80 4A Valley Catholic Jenn Deal
192 Lili Rosebrook F 10 23 25:50.00 4A Valley Catholic Jenn Deal
193 Allison Waters F 10 18 24:14.50 4A Valley Catholic Jenn Deal
194 Lauren Wolfe F 11 20 24:55.80 4A Valley Catholic Jenn Deal
195 Cassie Wonderlick F 12 17 24:07.10 4A Valley Catholic Jenn Deal

2018 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 3, 2018
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 28.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, and district meet place as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 28, 4pm-8pm: Call William Wyckoff at (541) 484-9883.
Monday-Friday: Contact Brad Garrett at the OSAA office via email at bradg@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Tuesday, October 30 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

3A Boys Entries

NO. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SEX GRADE DIST PLACE DIST TIME CLASS SCHOOL COACH EVENT
586 Drew McMullen M 11 1 16:43.3 3A Amity Randy Hayes 3
587 Miguel Gonzalez M 12 2 17:20.3 3A Blanchet Catholic 3
588 Andrew Hill M 11 4 17:30.6 3A Blanchet Catholic 3
589 Everest Abblitt M 9 14 19:00.4 3A Brookings-Harbor Terry Axel 3
590 Zachary Abblitt M 11 3 18:13.0 3A Brookings-Harbor Terry Axel 3
591 Mason Beeman M 12 9 18:39.0 3A Brookings-Harbor Terry Axel 3
592 Kaleb Carmesin M 9 1 17:25.2 3A Brookings-Harbor Terry Axel 3
593 Christian Steendahl M 10 6 18:30.5 3A Brookings-Harbor Terry Axel 3
594 Daniel Strom M 12 22 19:45.2 3A Brookings-Harbor Terry Axel 3
595 Everett Van Maren M 12 17 19:15.8 3A Brookings-Harbor Terry Axel 3
596 Calvin Bates M 11 6 17:19.5 3A Burns Andrea Letham 3
597 Chris Boyd M 12 28 19:35.7 3A Burns Andrea Letham 3
598 Tom Boyd M 10 23 18:49.1 3A Burns Andrea Letham 3
599 JP Friedrichsen M 11 4 17:04.5 3A Burns Andrea Letham 3
600 Emmett Klus M 12 2 16:44.2 3A Burns Andrea Letham 3
601 Ryan Robles M 11 8 17:28.0 3A Burns Andrea Letham 3
602 Masson Shaw M 9 22 18:44.4 3A Burns Andrea Letham 3
603 Carson Casey M 11 16 19:11.8 3A Cascade Christian Jill Carpenter 3
604 Cody Havniear M 10 5 18:21.8 3A Cascade Christian Jill Carpenter 3
605 Gabe Hehn M 11 19 19:38.5 3A Cascade Christian Jill Carpenter 3
606 Jake Saroni M 9 2 18:10.8 3A Cascade Christian Jill Carpenter 3
607 Isaac Wilson M 12 13 18:57.7 3A Cascade Christian Jill Carpenter 3
608 Cole Burkhart M 12 39 19:34 3A Catlin Gabel Anna Connor 3
609 Dawit Dean M 11 22 18:45 3A Catlin Gabel Anna Connor 3
610 Eli Foster M 9 28 18:56 3A Catlin Gabel Anna Connor 3
611 Mike Hart M 9 9 17:41 3A Catlin Gabel Anna Connor 3
612 Will Leonard M 11 1 16:45 3A Catlin Gabel Anna Connor 3
613 Jimmy Maslen M 11 2 17:02 3A Catlin Gabel Anna Connor 3
614 Casey Shultis M 11 45 20:16 3A Catlin Gabel Anna Connor 3
615 Brandon Moehlmann M 10 4 18:16.3 3A Creswell Jonathan Ferguson 3
616 Henry Coughlan M 9 1 16:26.1 3A Enterprise Dan Moody 3
617 Cole Gomes M 11 12 18:13.4 3A Enterprise Dan Moody 3
618 Foster Hobbs M 11 20 18:43.6 3A Enterprise Dan Moody 3
619 Zac Knapp M 9 3 16:51.3 3A Enterprise Dan Moody 3
620 Bayden Menton M 9 7 17:23.2 3A Enterprise Dan Moody 3
621 Brenden Moore M 10 33 20:09.4 3A Enterprise Dan Moody 3
622 Reece Nelson M 9 16 18:38.7 3A Enterprise Dan Moody 3
623 Austin Brock M 11 6 17:59.0 3A Harrisburg Tim Cheek 3
624 Tad Christansen M 11 9 18:19.8 3A Harrisburg Tim Cheek 3
625 Zach Harris M 12 17 19:12.1 3A Harrisburg Tim Cheek 3
626 Chance Hendrickson M 12 20 19:20.3 3A Harrisburg Tim Cheek 3
627 Korban Lang M 10 19:31.9 3A Harrisburg Tim Cheek 3
628 Bridger Martin M 12 11 18:27.6 3A Harrisburg Tim Cheek 3
629 Shae Neuschwander M 12 8 18:16.8 3A Harrisburg Tim Cheek 3
630 Asa Brown M 11 4 17:12 3A Oregon Episcopal 3
631 Eleazer Birke M 12 43 20:05 3A Riverdale Michael Johnson 3
633 Holden Clausing-Hufford M 10 38 19:34 3A Riverdale Michael Johnson 3
634 Nolan Larkin M 12 6 17:27 3A Riverdale Michael Johnson 3
635 Lyle McCaffrey M 10 36 19:29 3A Riverdale Michael Johnson 3
636 Pete Reamy M 11 19 18:23 3A Riverdale Michael Johnson 3
637 Zachary Rector M 11 7 17:29 3A Riverdale Michael Johnson 3
638 Miles Rosenthal M 12 17 18:12 3A Riverdale Michael Johnson 3
639 Eli Demello M 11 13 18:46.9 3A Taft Amanda Sajdak 3
640 Clayton Helfrich M 12 12 18:46.6 3A Taft Amanda Sajdak 3
641 Lucas Hindman M 11 7 18:13.2 3A Taft Amanda Sajdak 3
642 Joram Hoff M 11 24 19:58.5 3A Taft Amanda Sajdak 3
643 Hunter Lundstedt M 11 16 19:11.3 3A Taft Amanda Sajdak 3
644 Micah McLeish M 12 5 17:47.1 3A Taft Amanda Sajdak 3
645 Austin Winters M 9 20:34.5 3A Taft Amanda Sajdak 3
646 Zayne Troeger M 12 5 17:13.5 3A Umatilla Joshua Ego 3
647 Gabe Askew M 11 18 18:21 3A Westside Christian Scott Ball 3
648 Ethan Chung M 11 19:54 3A Westside Christian Scott Ball 3
649 David Dugan M 9 30 19:01 3A Westside Christian Scott Ball 3
650 Matthew Fagen M 9 14 17:57 3A Westside Christian Scott Ball 3
651 Caden Hildenbrand M 9 3 17:08 3A Westside Christian Scott Ball 3
652 Kellen Petersen M 12 5 17:22 3A Westside Christian Scott Ball 3
653 Davis Raz M 11 8 17:31 3A Westside Christian Scott Ball 3
654 Kaleb Floyd M 10 3 17:23.1 3A Willamina Ariah Fasana 3

2018 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 3, 2018
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 28.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, and district meet place as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 28, 4pm-8pm: Call William Wyckoff at (541) 484-9883.
Monday-Friday: Contact Brad Garrett at the OSAA office via email at bradg@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Tuesday, October 30 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

3A/2A/1A Girls Entries

10/29/18 - 4:00pm
BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME SEX GRADE PLACE TIME CLASS SCHOOL COACH
1 Holly Hutton F 9 2 20:34.25 1A/2A/3A Bandon Brent Hutton
2 Shannon Smith F 11 3 20:35.30 1A/2A/3A Bandon Brent Hutton
3 Avery Gunderson F 9 29 23:15.2 1A/2A/3A Burns Andrea Letham
4 Alicyn Hoke F 10 5 20:22.1 1A/2A/3A Burns Andrea Letham
5 Mckenzi Hoyt F 12 1 19:23.8 1A/2A/3A Burns Andrea Letham
6 Sarah Letham F 11 19 21:39.6 1A/2A/3A Burns Andrea Letham
7 Riley Morris F 9 3 19:54.1 1A/2A/3A Burns Andrea Letham
8 Sayge Root F 11 16 21:16.2 1A/2A/3A Burns Andrea Letham
9 Olivia Winn F 9 13 21:13.6 1A/2A/3A Burns Andrea Letham
10 Haley Bernard F 12 13 20:45 1A/2A/3A Catlin Gabel Anna Connor
11 Megan Cover F 9 6 19:41 1A/2A/3A Catlin Gabel Anna Connor
12 Lila Fenner F 11 1 18:47 1A/2A/3A Catlin Gabel Anna Connor
13 Sophia Kruse F 10 1A/2A/3A Catlin Gabel Anna Connor
14 Zaidie Long F 12 11 20:41 1A/2A/3A Catlin Gabel Anna Connor
15 Alexandria Nagy F 9 14 20:52 1A/2A/3A Catlin Gabel Anna Connor
16 Alyssa Zhang F 11 15 20:53 1A/2A/3A Catlin Gabel Anna Connor
17 Katie Almasie F 9 34 23:31.4 1A/2A/3A Central Linn Johnna Neal
18 Abigail Hair F 10 70 26:14.7 1A/2A/3A Central Linn Johnna Neal
19 Anna Hair F 11 72 26:27.7 1A/2A/3A Central Linn Johnna Neal
20 Jenna Neal F 10 4 20:07.1 1A/2A/3A Central Linn Johnna Neal
21 Jessica Neal F 12 2 19:09.5 1A/2A/3A Central Linn Johnna Neal
22 Tegan Running F 9 36 23:45.1 1A/2A/3A Central Linn Johnna Neal
23 Yarabett White F 9 12 21:35.6 1A/2A/3A Central Linn Johnna Neal
24 Allie Storts F 9 4 20:48.87 1A/2A/3A Coquille Kori Fraiser
25 Karli Bedard F 12 40 24:26.3 1A/2A/3A Enterprise Dan Moody
26 Ella Coughlan F 12 8 20:42.5 1A/2A/3A Enterprise Dan Moody
27 Kyla Hook F 10 4 19:56.8 1A/2A/3A Enterprise Dan Moody
28 Sydney Rouse F 10 21 21:46.3 1A/2A/3A Enterprise Dan Moody
29 Lannie Stonebrink F 9 24 22:17.6 1A/2A/3A Enterprise Dan Moody
30 Ellyse Tingelstad F 11 2 19:30.8 1A/2A/3A Enterprise Dan Moody
31 Ashley Wilson F 12 11 20:54.7 1A/2A/3A Enterprise Dan Moody
32 Aleksandra Eyles F 9 10 21:24.8 1A/2A/3A Kennedy Steve Ritchie
33 Alejandra Lopez F 12 1 18:52.3 1A/2A/3A Kennedy Steve Ritchie
34 Whitney Lopez F 11 29 23:10.4 1A/2A/3A Kennedy Steve Ritchie
35 Mikayla Schaecher F 11 40 24:05.5 1A/2A/3A Kennedy Steve Ritchie
36 Claire Seiler F 12 42 24:18.0 1A/2A/3A Kennedy Steve Ritchie
37 Cassie Traeger F 10 17 22:16.4 1A/2A/3A Kennedy Steve Ritchie
38 Clarissa Traeger F 12 22 22:47.0 1A/2A/3A Kennedy Steve Ritchie
39 Julia Ketcham F 11 16 21:47.51 1A/2A/3A Lakeview Bobbie Steininger
40 Alexia McBain F 9 56 25:28.84 1A/2A/3A Lakeview Bobbie Steininger
41 Kaley Schneider F 10 5 20:58.55 1A/2A/3A Lakeview Bobbie Steininger
42 Scarlett Taylor F 9 15 21:47.28 1A/2A/3A Lakeview Bobbie Steininger
43 Melanie Theall F 12 19 22:06.75 1A/2A/3A Lakeview Bobbie Steininger
44 Ella Villagrana F 9 17 21:51.32 1A/2A/3A Lakeview Bobbie Steininger
45 Maycie Warda F 9 46 24:38.57 1A/2A/3A Lakeview Bobbie Steininger
46 Rheanne Bryant F 11 37 23:54.6 1A/2A/3A Neah-Kah-Nie Mark McLaughlin
47 Karissa Hadermann F 11 5 20:40.2 1A/2A/3A Neah-Kah-Nie Mark McLaughlin
48 Emma Miller F 9 46 24:39.5 1A/2A/3A Neah-Kah-Nie Mark McLaughlin
49 Emma Murphy F 10 26 23:04.9 1A/2A/3A Neah-Kah-Nie Mark McLaughlin
50 Dinah Schultz F 10 6 21:08.7 1A/2A/3A Neah-Kah-Nie Mark McLaughlin
51 Jordan White F 9 3 19:28.0 1A/2A/3A Neah-Kah-Nie Mark McLaughlin
52 Katrina Carrier F 11 53 25:18.73 1A/2A/3A Oak Hill Jenny DeLuca
53 Mckenzie Carrier F 11 13 21:46.69 1A/2A/3A Oak Hill Jenny DeLuca
54 Zoey DeLuca F 11 8 21:25.59 1A/2A/3A Oak Hill Jenny DeLuca
55 Daisy Hagen F 11 43 24:29.93 1A/2A/3A Oak Hill Jenny DeLuca
56 Jordan Kasitz F 10 39 24:21.41 1A/2A/3A Oak Hill Jenny DeLuca
57 Samantha Kasitz F 12 31 23:30.89 1A/2A/3A Oak Hill Jenny DeLuca
58 Leila Sanghvi F 9 22 22:17.10 1A/2A/3A Oak Hill Jenny DeLuca
59 Genevieve Bailly F 10 10 20:09 1A/2A/3A Oregon Episcopal Tyler Green
60 Stephanie Finley F 12 2 19:28 1A/2A/3A Oregon Episcopal Tyler Green
61 Rachel Lowell F 12 5 19:35 1A/2A/3A Oregon Episcopal Tyler Green
62 Ella Menashe F 12 23 22:00 1A/2A/3A Oregon Episcopal Tyler Green
63 Julia Neumann F 10 30 22:57 1A/2A/3A Oregon Episcopal Tyler Green
64 Alma Nye F 12 3 19:33 1A/2A/3A Oregon Episcopal Tyler Green
65 Alison Thomas F 12 25 22:20 1A/2A/3A Oregon Episcopal Tyler Green
66 Maddy Woodward F 12 1 20:04.50 1A/2A/3A Pleasant Hill Beth Sprague
67 Hadley Collins F 12 79 27:10.3 1A/2A/3A Santiam Christian Tim Eby
68 Abigail Dulley F 9 54 25:14.9 1A/2A/3A Santiam Christian Tim Eby
69 Anna Eby F 10 24 22:57.6 1A/2A/3A Santiam Christian Tim Eby
70 Ann Livingston F 10 7 21:13.8 1A/2A/3A Santiam Christian Tim Eby
71 Keilana Oxenrider F 10 18 22:19.2 1A/2A/3A Santiam Christian Tim Eby
72 Elizabeth Schlosser F 10 97 28:51.2 1A/2A/3A Santiam Christian Tim Eby
73 Emma Sisler F 10 105 30:58.5 1A/2A/3A Santiam Christian Tim Eby
74 Olivia Beam F 9 48 24:44.91 1A/2A/3A St Mary's Joe Volk
75 Sophia Dobry F 10 7 21:15.90 1A/2A/3A St Mary's Joe Volk
76 Linda Forster F 9 28 22:59.83 1A/2A/3A St Mary's Joe Volk
77 Sydney Godwin F 9 27 22:42.20 1A/2A/3A St Mary's Joe Volk
78 Carson Hall F 10 11 21:32.61 1A/2A/3A St Mary's Joe Volk
79 Sophia Pastrano F 12 33 23:55.72 1A/2A/3A St Mary's Joe Volk
80 Susanna Schatz F 11 20 22:10.47 1A/2A/3A St Mary's Joe Volk
81 Grace Armstrong F 11 22 21:54 1A/2A/3A Yamhill-Carlton Suzanne Van De Grift
82 Cristin Brethower F 10 4 19:34 1A/2A/3A Yamhill-Carlton Suzanne Van De Grift
83 Marlee Roberts F 12 27 22:51 1A/2A/3A Yamhill-Carlton Suzanne Van De Grift
84 Gretchen Sims F 10 41 24:42 1A/2A/3A Yamhill-Carlton Suzanne Van De Grift
85 Kati Slater F 9 40 24:42 1A/2A/3A Yamhill-Carlton Suzanne Van De Grift

2018 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 3, 2018
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 28.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, and district meet place as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 28, 4pm-8pm: Call William Wyckoff at (541) 484-9883.
Monday-Friday: Contact Brad Garrett at the OSAA office via email at bradg@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Tuesday, October 30 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

2A/1A Boys Entries

10/29/18 - 4:00pm
BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME SEX GRADE PLACE TIME CLASS SCHOOL COACH
500 Hunter Angove M 9 19 18:40.94 1A/2A Bandon Brent Hutton
501 Luke Brown M 10 20 18:50.45 1A/2A Bandon Brent Hutton
502 Isaac Cutler M 11 1 17:04.86 1A/2A Bandon Brent Hutton
503 Charlie Ells M 9 31 19:32.87 1A/2A Bandon Brent Hutton
504 Aero Franklin M 11 6 17:40.57 1A/2A Bandon Brent Hutton
505 Marino Santoro M 12 22 19:03.39 1A/2A Bandon Brent Hutton
506 Nathan Vineyard M 11 21 19:02.84 1A/2A Bandon Brent Hutton
507 Chris Eck M 11 5 17:35.90 1A/2A Bonanza Cheryl Madsen
508 Austin Afterbuffalo M 12 39 19:50.7 1A/2A Chemawa Ron Worst
509 Clement Afterbuffalo M 11 7 17:24.5 1A/2A Chemawa Ron Worst
510 Devonte Beach M 11 14 18:13.0 1A/2A Chemawa Ron Worst
511 Isaac Corn M 11 17 18:19.6 1A/2A Chemawa Ron Worst
512 Davey Hogan M 11 16 18:18.8 1A/2A Chemawa Ron Worst
513 Zachary Moore M 10 77 21:56.2 1A/2A Chemawa Ron Worst
514 Ryan Weir M 11 19 18:21.9 1A/2A Chemawa Ron Worst
515 Ben Schanz M 10 4 17:10.2 1A/2A Crosshill Christian Scott White
516 LR Burns M 12 11 18:05.3 1A/2A East Linn Christian Kellen Peters
517 Ethan Hurst M 9 57 20:50.0 1A/2A East Linn Christian Kellen Peters
518 Caleb Rickman M 9 32 18:44.6 1A/2A East Linn Christian Kellen Peters
519 Ethan Slayden M 10 8 17:24.7 1A/2A East Linn Christian Kellen Peters
520 Caleb Vandehey M 9 26 18:37.2 1A/2A East Linn Christian Kellen Peters
521 Jedaiah Wasson M 12 1 15:53.4 1A/2A East Linn Christian Kellen Peters
522 Brandon Williams M 10 6 17:22.6 1A/2A East Linn Christian Kellen Peters
523 Caleb VanderGiessen M 11 4 17:00 1A/2A Faith Bible Christian Amy Kirkpatrick
524 Trevor Antonucci M 12 11 18:14.3 1A/2A Heppner Russ Nichols
525 Christian Dubry M 10 18 19:06.2 1A/2A Heppner Russ Nichols
526 Hunter Nichols M 12 3 16:57.3 1A/2A Heppner Russ Nichols
527 Colt Parker M 9 10 18:11.9 1A/2A Heppner Russ Nichols
528 Hayden Qualls M 12 9 17:52.5 1A/2A Heppner Russ Nichols
529 Tyson Vawser M 10 14 18:38.3 1A/2A Heppner Russ Nichols
530 Leo Waite M 12 12 18:16.5 1A/2A Heppner Russ Nichols
531 Luke Hall M 11 9 17:27.3 1A/2A Kennedy Steve Ritchie
532 Micah Parker M 12 25 18:36.0 1A/2A Kennedy Steve Ritchie
533 Nick Riedman M 11 15 18:13.8 1A/2A Kennedy Steve Ritchie
534 Jose Salazar M 10 23 18:26.7 1A/2A Kennedy Steve Ritchie
535 Michael Savage M 10 54 20:43.7 1A/2A Kennedy Steve Ritchie
536 Gianni Velazquez M 10 13 18:11.9 1A/2A Kennedy Steve Ritchie
537 Korbin Wedding M 9 29 18:42.1 1A/2A Kennedy Steve Ritchie
538 Robert Pina-Morton M 11 2 16:31 1A/2A Knappa Ananda Moscoso
539 Loagen Antle M 12 10 18:04.26 1A/2A Lakeview Bobbie Steininger
540 Reed Christensen M 9 20:12.86 1A/2A Lakeview Bobbie Steininger
541 Zach Ketcham M 9 30 19:29.96 1A/2A Lakeview Bobbie Steininger
542 Paul Lindsley M 11 18 18:40.44 1A/2A Lakeview Bobbie Steininger
543 Dawson Pointere M 12 11 18:09.79 1A/2A Lakeview Bobbie Steininger
544 Alex Turner M 10 17 18:39.74 1A/2A Lakeview Bobbie Steininger
545 Kylen Ward M 10 38 20:16.90 1A/2A Lakeview Bobbie Steininger
546 Logan Blackburn M 11 30 18:43.9 1A/2A Nestucca Tyler Bentley
547 Gustavo Camacho M 11 20 18:22.8 1A/2A Nestucca Tyler Bentley
548 Levi Hallock M 11 31 18:44.5 1A/2A Nestucca Tyler Bentley
549 Dylan Johnson M 11 24 18:33.3 1A/2A Nestucca Tyler Bentley
550 Miguel Pimienta M 9 71 21:38.8 1A/2A Nestucca Tyler Bentley
551 Alex Welch M 11 65 21:18.4 1A/2A Nestucca Tyler Bentley
552 Joe Wilkinson M 12 3 17:07.7 1A/2A Nestucca Tyler Bentley
553 Isaac Whitney M 11 3 17:30.44 1A/2A Oakridge Ron Hebert
554 Cameron Smith M 12 4 17:35.62 1A/2A Rogue River Jessica Kelleher
555 Henry Chandler M 10 30 19:53 1A/2A Southwest Christian Steve Hills
556 Zach Cook M 10 17 18:48 1A/2A Southwest Christian Steve Hills
557 Calvin Driesner M 9 18 18:50 1A/2A Southwest Christian Steve Hills
558 Gary Lau M 10 15 18:18 1A/2A Southwest Christian Steve Hills
559 Jake McCotter M 12 6 17:10 1A/2A Southwest Christian Steve Hills
560 Brayden Rutledge M 11 10 17:59 1A/2A Southwest Christian Steve Hills
561 Harry Schaefer M 12 5 17:01 1A/2A Southwest Christian Steve Hills
562 Broden Lear M 10 5 17:14.0 1A/2A St Paul Mckayla Fricker
563 Seth Bergeron M 10 3 16:40 1A/2A St. Stephen's Academy Tim Tsuei
564 Colin Friend M 9 8 17:18 1A/2A St. Stephen's Academy Tim Tsuei
565 Colton Six M 11 11 18:00 1A/2A St. Stephen's Academy Tim Tsuei
566 Aiden Smith M 11 7 17:16 1A/2A St. Stephen's Academy Tim Tsuei
567 Evan Tsuei M 12 13 18:10 1A/2A St. Stephen's Academy Tim Tsuei
568 Joshua Williams M 12 22 19:11 1A/2A St. Stephen's Academy Tim Tsuei
569 Luke Williams M 10 12 18:00 1A/2A St. Stephen's Academy Tim Tsuei
570 Benjamin Griffin M 12 2 17:29.13 1A/2A Trinity Lutheran Keever Henry
571 Carter Blackburn M 10 13 18:25.6 1A/2A Union Steve Sheehy
572 Andrew Lackey M 11 4 17:19.2 1A/2A Union Steve Sheehy
573 Tyler Olson M 11 18:17.9 1A/2A Union Steve Sheehy
574 Israel O'Reilly M 10 5 17:23.3 1A/2A Union Steve Sheehy
575 Matthew Sheehy M 12 7 17:40.2 1A/2A Union Steve Sheehy
576 Jack Silveira M 12 2 16:30.8 1A/2A Union Steve Sheehy
577 Tim Stevens M 12 1 16:30.3 1A/2A Union Steve Sheehy
578 Jacob Suarez M 12 1 16:29 1A/2A Valor Christian School International Eduardo Uribe
579 Cam McChesney M 11 2 16:42.1 1A/2A Veritas Ken McChesney