Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
COVID-19 UPDATE:
3/18 - The OSAA is suspending practices and contests for all spring sports and activities through April 28; OSAA Coronavirus Information Page.
USArmy_188810-728x90.gif Ad
RTA_160X600.jpg Ad

2019-20 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

3:30pm
60
62
Sandy
@
Summit

Capital City Classic

8pm
50
75
South Salem
@
Rancho Christian (CA)

Capital City Classic
N
Willamette University
6:30pm
59
79
Sprague
@
West Salem

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University
11:30am
76
66
Tigard
@
Sherwood

Capital City Classic
N
Willamette University
10am
58
64
Central
@
Wilson

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

Emerald Shoot Out

5pm
44
58
Willamette
@
South Eugene

Emerald Shoot Out
South Eugene HS
2pm
72
60
Roosevelt
@
Roseburg

Emerald Shoot Out
N
South Eugene HS

Forest Grove Tournament

4:45pm
37
52
McKay
@
Benson

Forest Grove Tournament
N
Forest Grove High School
6:30pm
81
57
Gresham
@
Forest Grove

Forest Grove Tournament
Forest Grove High School

Iolani Classic

8:30pm
49
80
Jefferson, Portland
@
Long Island Lutheran (NY)

Iolani Classic
N
Ionlani Classic

KSA Tournament

10am (ET)
45
56
David Douglas
@
Central (VA)

KSA Tournament
N
Orlando, FL

Lakeside Tournament

4pm
67
42
North Medford
@
Southridge

Lakeside Tournament
N
Lakeridge High School
8pm
84
53
Evergreen (WA)
@
Lakeridge

Lakeside Tournament
Lakeridge High School
2pm
47
26
Beaverton
@
Lincoln

Lakeside Tournament
N
Lakeridge High School
6pm
64
50
Oregon City
@
Tualatin

Lakeside Tournament
N
Lakeridge HS

Mountainside Tournament

Noon
43
47
Bend
@
Newberg

Mountainside Tournament
N
Mountainside High School
1:30pm
56
67
Clackamas
@
Mountainside

Mountainside Tournament
Mountainside HS

Red Bluff Tournament

11:30am
47
62
South Medford
@
Golden Valley (CA)

Red Bluff Tournament
N
Red Bluff High School

Tarkanian Classic

Noon
69
60
Cleveland Heights (OH)
@
Grant

Tarkanian Classic
N
Las Vegas Nevada
Noon
49
65
Dominguez (CA)
@
Canby

Tarkanian Classic
N
Desert Oasis HS, Las Vegas, NV

Non-League

2pm
64
82
The Dalles
@
North Salem

McKay High School

Capitol City Classic

9:30pm
62
75
Lanier (GA)
@
Wilsonville

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

Cascade Holiday Classic

7pm
42
67
Dallas
@
Cascade

Cascade Holiday Classic
Cascade High School

Elmira Holiday Tournament

7:30pm
48
64
Lebanon
@
Marist Catholic

Elmira Holiday Tournament
N
Elmira Oregon
5:45pm
57
47
South Albany
@
Elmira

Elmira Holiday Tournament
Elmira High School

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament

9:45am
43
53
Eagle Point
@
Phoenix

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament
N
Hidden Valley High School

Les Schwab Holiday Hoopfest


TBD
38
61
North Bend
@
Crook County

Les Schwab Holiday Hoopfest
N
Marshfield High School

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament

10:45am
45
39
La Salle Prep
@
Junction City

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

Tarkanian Classic

9am
44
65
Bishop Verot (FL)
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

Tarkanian Classic
N
Las Vegas Nevada
7pm
47
51
Arcadia (CA)
@
Putnam

Tarkanian Classic
N
Las Vegas Nevada

Non-League

7:30pm
39
66
Estacada
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

2019 South Coast Holiday Basketball Tournament

10:45am
54
38
North Valley
@
Sisters

2019 South Coast Holiday Basketball Tournament
N
SWOCC

Cascade Holiday Classic

4pm
56
47
McLoughlin
@
Tillamook

Cascade Holiday Classic
N
Cascade High School

Elmira Tournament

2:15pm
48
45
Harrisburg
@
Mazama

Elmira Tournament
N
Elmira High School

Evergreen Federal Tournament

4:45pm
55
40
Del Norte (CA)
@
Hidden Valley

Evergreen Federal Tournament
Hidden Valley High School

Gladstone Holiday Tournament

1pm
23
46
Valley Catholic
@
Baker

Gladstone Holiday Tournament
N
Gladstone High School
4pm
59
46
Stayton
@
Gladstone

Gladstone Holiday Tournament
Gladstone High School OT

Hidden Valley Tournament

1:15pm
66
61
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Klamath Union

Hidden Valley Tournament
N
Hidden Valley High School

North Marion Tournament

4pm
53
56
Woodburn
@
Yamhill-Carlton

North Marion Tournament
N
North Marion High School
2:30pm
70
71
Salem Academy
@
North Marion

North Marion Tournament
North Marion

Seaside Holiday Tournament

10:30am
45
63
Astoria
@
Newport

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside High School
2pm
40
51
Corbett
@
Madras

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside High School

TBD
48
40
Cottage Grove
@
Centralia (WA)

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside High School
8:30pm
52
77
Montesano (WA)
@
Seaside

Seaside Holiday Tournament
Seaside High School

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament

5:45pm
46
35
Philomath
@
Marshfield

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
Marshfield High School

Todays Dentistry


TBD
60
39
Columbia (ID)
@
La Grande

Todays Dentistry
N
Nampa,Id

Truckstop Classic

9am (MT)
33
63
Ontario
@
Aberdeen (ID)

Truckstop Classic
N
College of Idaho

Non-League

6pm
44
56
Gaston
@
Westside Christian

Westside Christian Showcase
4:30pm
61
38
Riverside
@
White Salmon (WA)

6pm
86
44
Creswell
@
Douglas

3pm
62
39
Rainier
@
Taft

N
Westside Christian Showcase
4:30pm
70
44
Liberty Christian (WA)
@
Irrigon

3:30pm
84
88
Santiam
@
De La Salle North Catholic

N
Portland Community College Cascade Campus OT

Dayton Tourney

7:30pm
85
48
Western Christian
@
Dayton

Dayton Tourney
@ Dayton High School
1:30pm
78
42
Santiam Christian
@
Clatskanie

Dayton Tourney
N
Dayton High School
4:30pm
42
40
Pleasant Hill
@
Warrenton

Dayton Tourney
N
Dayton High School

jefferson Winter BXB Invitaional

5pm
49
71
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Jefferson

jefferson Winter BXB Invitaional
Jefferson High School, Jefferson, Oregon

Logger Classic Tournament


TBD
79
60
Brookings-Harbor
@
Hoopa (CA)

Logger Classic Tournament
N
Eureka HS

Regis Holiday Tournament

5:30pm
36
50
Scio
@
Regis

Regis Holiday Tournament
Regis High School

Toledo Invitational

Noon
80
41
Amity
@
Monroe

Toledo Invitational
N
Toledo

Truckstop Classic

5:30pm (MT)
38
59
Liberty Charter (ID)
@
Nyssa

Truckstop Classic
N
Caldwell, ID
12am (MT)
62
68
Soda Springs (ID)
@
Vale

Truckstop Classic
N
College of Idaho

Willamina Tournament

5:30pm
69
36
Sutherlin
@
Grant Union

Willamina Tournament
N
Willamina High School
2:30pm
44
54
Waldport
@
Willamina

Willamina Tournament
WillaminaHigh School

Non-League

1:30pm
65
52
Gold Beach
@
Bonanza

2:30pm
37
43
Bandon
@
Lost River

6pm
54
58
Glide
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

7pm
27
60
Triangle Lake
@
Lowell

6pm
71
29
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
Firm Foundation Christian (WA)

2A Preview

3pm
40
35
Pilot Rock
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
6:15pm
32
37
Heppner
@
Gervais

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
8am
63
65
Culver
@
Illinois Valley

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
11:30am
43
52
Weston-McEwen
@
Myrtle Point

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center

BLOCK M

5:40pm
40
52
Lakeview
@
Modoc (CA)

BLOCK M
Modoc High School

Toledo Invitational

2:30pm
52
87
Nixyaawii
@
Toledo

Toledo Invitational
Toledo HS

Union Bobcat Classic

7:30pm
50
42
Council (ID)
@
Union

Union Bobcat Classic
Union High School

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

4:30pm
48
45
Triad
@
Trinity Lutheran

4pm
30
36
North Lake
@
Hosanna Christian

3:30pm
54
29
Paisley
@
Prospect Charter

7:30pm
47
43
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
Chiloquin

3:30pm
68
23
Central Christian
@
Gilchrist

Non-League

3:30pm
50
39
Joseph
@
Sherman

4:30pm
87
36
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Willamette Valley Christian

4:30pm
63
34
Eddyville Charter
@
C.S. Lewis Academy / Veritas

5:30pm
55
51
Prairie City
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

OT
6pm
49
64
North Douglas
@
Crosshill Christian

1:30pm
43
61
Wallowa
@
Ione / Arlington

Arlington HS
3:30pm
51
46
Camas Valley
@
Falls City

11am (MT)
C
X
L
Imbler
@
Four Rivers

1:30pm
80
13
Dufur
@
Crow

4:30pm
C
X
L
Pine Eagle
@
Cambridge (ID)

6:30pm
28
55
Huntington
@
Notus (ID)

Helix Holiday Tourney

3:30pm
40
52
Klickitat/Glenwood (WA)
@
Griswold

Helix Holiday Tourney
Helix High School
3:30pm
47
42
Long Creek / Ukiah
@
Bickleton (WA)

Helix Holiday Tourney
N
Griswold High School

Regis Holiday Tournament

2:30pm
45
48
Mohawk
@
Yoncalla

Regis Holiday Tournament
N
Regis High School

Truckstop Classic

6pm (MT)
45
55
Adrian
@
Horseshoe Bend (ID)

Truckstop Classic
N
Caldwell ID

Union Bobcat Classic

1:30pm
46
48
Powder Valley
@
Elgin

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School
4:30pm
47
56
Crane
@
Jordan Valley

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School
10:30am
44
51
Cove
@
Dayville / Monument

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School OT