Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Auto_243x60.png Ad
ve-banner-ads728x90.png Ad
NSP Ad

2019-20 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

1pm
61
66
South Medford
@
Century

1:30pm
44
68
Hillsboro
@
McNary

5pm
51
60
North Medford
@
Central Catholic

1:30pm
50
66
Roseburg
@
Aloha

1pm
59
67
Curtis (WA)
@
South Eugene

Bill Gabel Invitational

2pm
61
64
Southridge
@
Newberg

Bill Gabel Invitational
N
Tigard High School
3:30pm
48
74
David Douglas
@
Tigard

Bill Gabel Invitational
Tigard High School

Camas Valley Tournament

6:45pm
38
40
Roseburg [FR]
@
Camas Valley

Camas Valley Tournament
Camas Valley High School

Central Oregon Tip-Off Classic

3pm
66
57
Summit
@
Crook County

Central Oregon Tip-Off Classic
Crook County High School

Cleveland Tournament

3pm
65
45
Sunset
@
Cleveland

Cleveland Tournament
Cleveland HS

Crook County Tournament

11am
27
66
Bend
@
Eagle (ID)

Crook County Tournament
N
Crook County High School

Wilsonville Invitational Tournament

6:30pm
31
39
Springfield
@
Mountain View

Wilsonville Invitational Tournament
N
Wilsonville HS

TBD
55
43
Liberty
@
Redmond

Wilsonville Invitational Tournament
N
Wilsonville HS

Yreka Tournament

3pm
55
46
Grants Pass
@
Henley

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka HS

Non-League

5pm
60
66
Hood River Valley
@
Lebanon

6:15pm
50
65
Crater
@
Battle Ground (WA)

N
Moda Center, Portland
4:30pm
47
55
Mount Si, Washington (WA)
@
Churchill

N
Moda Center, Portland (Van RT)
7pm
77
38
Silverton
@
St. Helens

2pm
49
63
The Dalles
@
South Albany

Wilsonville Invitational Tournament

5pm
38
43
Scappoose
@
Crescent Valley

Wilsonville Invitational Tournament
N
Wilsonville High School
8pm
52
50
North Eugene
@
Pendleton

Wilsonville Invitational Tournament
N
Wilsonville HS

Non-League

7pm
36
74
Estacada
@
Columbia Christian

7pm
42
53
Junction City
@
Philomath

7:30pm (MT)
32
60
Ontario
@
New Plymouth (ID)

6:30pm
46
33
McLoughlin
@
Dayton/Waitsburg (WA)

11:30am
68
54
Lakeside (ID)
@
La Grande

N
Nixyaawii

Beau Classsic Tourney

Noon
48
70
Banks
@
De La Salle North Catholic

Beau Classsic Tourney
N
Western Mennonite

Elgin Lion's Tournament

5:30pm
29
46
Wallowa
@
La Grande [JV]

Elgin Lion's Tournament
N
Elgin High School

Harlan Carter Invitational

11am
36
54
Spring Creek (NV)
@
Mazama

Harlan Carter Invitational
N
Enterprise High School, CA

Knappa Tip-Off

5pm
47
50
Astoria
@
Rainier

Knappa Tip-Off
N
Knappa HS

Pilot Invitational

10:30am
35
47
Phoenix [FR]
@
Canyonville Acad.

Pilot Invitational
Canyonville Academy

Pirate Shootout


TBD
49
34
Klamath Union
@
Phoenix

Pirate Shootout
Phoenix High School

Exhibition & Alumni

5:30pm
D
O
N
E
NPIRE, Australia (Other)
@
Cottage Grove

Non-League

7pm
71
65
Harrisburg
@
Yamhill-Carlton

7:30pm
73
57
Catlin Gabel
@
Pleasant Hill

5:30pm
37
60
White Salmon (WA)
@
Riverside

3pm (MT)
43
70
Payette (ID)
@
Vale

7pm
67
35
Cascade Christian
@
Rogue River

Beau Classsic Tourney

2:30pm
62
78
Santiam Christian
@
Western Christian

Beau Classsic Tourney
Western Christian HS

Bill Spelgatti Invitational

6pm
42
53
Oakland
@
Sutherlin

Bill Spelgatti Invitational
Sutherlin High School

Days Creek Tournament

12:30pm
59
34
Cascade Christian [JV]
@
Willamette Valley Christian

Days Creek Tournament
N
Days Creek HS

Knappa Tip-Off

8pm
47
52
Oregon Episcopal
@
Knappa

Knappa Tip-Off
Knappa

La Pine Invitational

5:15pm
56
41
Amity
@
La Pine

La Pine Invitational
La Pine High School

TBD
53
51
Burns
@
Irrigon

La Pine Invitational
N
La Pine

Pirate Shootout

2:30pm
64
53
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Douglas

Pirate Shootout
N
Phoenix High School

Riverdale Tournament

7:30pm
65
51
Life Christian
@
Riverdale

Riverdale Tournament
Riverdale High School
4:30pm
53
45
Willamina
@
Nestucca

Riverdale Tournament
N
Riverdale

Vernonia Tournament

3:30pm
35
42
Warrenton
@
Umatilla

Vernonia Tournament
N
Vernonia High School

Westside Winter Jam

8pm
66
85
Creswell
@
Trinity Lutheran

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian
10:30am
41
57
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Westside Christian

Westside Winter Jam
Westside Christian
5pm
45
62
Regis
@
Dayton

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian
Noon
58
51
Salem Academy
@
Radford (HI) (WA)

Westside Winter Jam
N
TBD

Non-League

4:30pm
49
37
Pilot Rock
@
Joseph

2:30pm
56
66
Central Linn
@
Heppner

5:30pm
51
49
Gaston
@
Weston-McEwen

12:30pm
41
50
Jordan Valley
@
Enterprise

2pm
51
47
Delphian
@
Faith Bible

Forest Hills Lutheran

Bill Spelgatti Invitational

2:30pm
51
37
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
Lakeview

Bill Spelgatti Invitational
N
Sutherlin High School

Camas Valley Tournament

7pm
70
32
Gold Beach
@
Gilchrist

Camas Valley Tournament
N
Camas Valley HS

Elgin Lion's Tournament

2:30pm
74
49
Grant Union
@
Elgin

Elgin Lion's Tournament
Elgin High School

Pilot Invitational

3pm
51
35
Glendale
@
Canyonville Acad.

Pilot Invitational
Canyonville Academy

Sherman Invitational

3:30pm
48
45
Central Christian
@
Stanfield

Sherman Invitational
N
Sherman County HS
12:30pm
56
60
Culver
@
Sherman

Sherman Invitational
Sherman HS

Siletz Invitational


TBD
C
X
L
TBD
@
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.

Siletz Invitational
N
Siletz Valley

Silver Cross Tournament

2:30pm
38
61
Portland Christian
@
Santiam

Silver Cross Tournament
N
East Linn Christian
11:30am
46
45
Myrtle Point
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

Silver Cross Tournament
East Linn OT

Union Lions Tournament

3:30pm
43
60
Adrian
@
Union

Union Lions Tournament
Union

Vernonia Tournament

12:30pm
42
51
Gervais
@
Vernonia

Vernonia Tournament
Vernonia High School

Winter Lake Tournament

7pm
57
75
Sheridan
@
Coquille

Winter Lake Tournament
Coquille High School
3:45pm
64
39
Reedsport
@
Illinois Valley

Winter Lake Tournament
N
Coquille High School

Non-League

4:30pm
30
85
Klickitat/Glenwood (WA)
@
South Wasco County

6pm
51
35
Riddle
@
Eddyville Charter

2:30pm
68
61
Powder Valley
@
Dufur

1:30pm
31
42
Imbler
@
Prairie City

N
Joseph High School
1pm
23
50
Burnt River
@
Huntington

7:30pm
64
19
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
Paradise (CA)

3:30pm
44
31
North Clackamas Christian
@
Yoncalla

Days Creek Tournament

3:30pm
27
48
Crow
@
Days Creek

Days Creek Tournament
Days Creek

Elkton Tip-Off Tourney

5:30pm
22
55
Triangle Lake
@
Elkton

Elkton Tip-Off Tourney
Elkton HS
2:30pm
38
51
Hosanna Christian
@
North Douglas

Elkton Tip-Off Tourney
N
Elkton High School

Hawk Invite

4:30pm
52
35
Crosshill Christian
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

Hawk Invite
Horizon Christian Hood River
3pm
61
48
Damascus Christian
@
Triad

Hawk Invite
N
Horizon Christian Hood River

Ione Basketball Bonanza

5:30pm
47
56
Pine Eagle
@
Ione / Arlington

Ione Basketball Bonanza
Ione School
2:30pm
58
45
Griswold
@
Four Rivers

Ione Basketball Bonanza
N
Ione School

Nixyaawii Invitational


TBD
68
82
Yakama Tribal School (WA)
@
Nixyaawii

Nixyaawii Invitational
Nixyaawii

Paul Humphreys Memorial Tournament

12:30pm
45
57
Dayville / Monument
@
Mitchell / Spray

Paul Humphreys Memorial Tournament
N
Fossil
2pm
38
69
Long Creek / Ukiah
@
Condon / Wheeler

Paul Humphreys Memorial Tournament
Wheeler High School - Fossil

Pilot Invitational

4:30pm
69
33
Paisley
@
New Hope Christian

Pilot Invitational
N
Canyonville

Siletz Invitational


TBD
33
66
Chiloquin
@
Siletz Valley

Siletz Invitational
Siletz Valley

Union Lions Tournament

12:30pm
47
21
Cove
@
Echo

Union Lions Tournament
N
Union High School