Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORANG_STA_234x60.jpg Ad
COVID-19 UPDATE:
4/1 - The OSAA is suspending practices and contests for all spring sports and activities through April 28; OSAA Coronavirus Information Page.
Recruit Officials Ad
Social Media Ad

2020 Baseball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Baseball Articles

Non-League


TBD
C
X
L
Forest Grove
@
Willamette

4pm
C
X
L
Central Catholic
@
Union (WA)

3pm
C
X
L
Roosevelt
@
Woodburn

Noon
C
X
L
Centennial
@
Green Mountain High School (CO)

Dream City Christian High School, AZ
3pm
C
X
L
Centennial
@
Pueblo West High School (CO)

Dream City Christian High School, AZ
10:30am
C
X
L
Sonora (CA)
@
West Linn

Sonora HS Field #2
2:45pm
C
X
L
Sherwood
@
Perry (AZ)

2020 Coach Bob National Tournament Invitaional

3pm
C
X
L
Chatfield High School (CO)
@
Summit

2020 Coach Bob National Tournament Invitaional
Vista Valley High Shool
9am
C
X
L
Arrapahoe (CO)
@
Bend

2020 Coach Bob National Tournament Invitaional
Mount Point High School
3pm
C
X
L
Pine Creek (CO)
@
Bend

2020 Coach Bob National Tournament Invitaional
Desert Ridge High School

Anaheim Lions

10:30am
C
X
L
Wilson
@
Anaheim (CA)

Anaheim Lions
Anaheim High School
3pm
C
X
L
California High School (CA)
@
Wilson

Anaheim Lions
La Habra High School

Anaheim Lions Tournament

7pm
C
X
L
South Eugene
@
TBD

Anaheim Lions Tournament
Anaheim, CA

Arizona Tournament

7pm
C
X
L
Centaurus (CO)
@
Mountain View

Arizona Tournament
Valley Vista HS

TBD
C
X
L
TBD
@
West Salem

Arizona Tournament
TBA Arizona

Clackamas Spring Break Tournament

11am
C
X
L
Newberg
@
Clackamas

Clackamas Spring Break Tournament
Varsity Baseball Field

Coach Bob/Pride Classic

Noon
C
X
L
West Salem
@
Grant

Coach Bob/Pride Classic
Arizona
9am
C
X
L
Cleveland
@
Wheat Ridge (CO)

Coach Bob/Pride Classic
Copper Canyon High School, AZ
Noon
C
X
L
Cleveland
@
Standley Lake (CO)

Coach Bob/Pride Classic
Copper Canyon High School, AZ
Noon
C
X
L
Tualatin
@
Ralston Valley (CO)

Coach Bob/Pride Classic
Mt. Pointe High School, AZ

Crater HS Tournament

1pm
C
X
L
South Medford
@
Wilsonville

Crater HS Tournament
US Cellular Field #9

Crater Tournament

10am
C
X
L
Crater
@
Glencoe

Crater Tournament
Crater, Ore Anhorn Field
4pm
C
X
L
Barlow
@
Century

Crater Tournament
Anhorn Field
4pm
C
X
L
Sunset
@
Madison

Crater Tournament
US Cellular Field #9
1pm
C
X
L
Glencoe
@
Barlow

Crater Tournament
Crater, Ore Anhorn Field

McMinnville Tournament

2pm
C
X
L
Canby
@
McMinnville

McMinnville Tournament
Linfield College

TBD
C
X
L
Sheldon
@
TBD

McMinnville Tournament
McMinnville
11am
C
X
L
Aloha
@
South Salem

McMinnville Tournament
Linfield College
5pm
C
X
L
Southridge
@
Sheldon

McMinnville Tournament
Linfield College

Pendleton Tournament

8am
C
X
L
Scappoose
@
David Douglas

Pendleton Tournament
Blue Mountain Community College

Pride Classic

9am
C
X
L
Fayetteville (AZ)
@
Sprague

Pride Classic
Phoneix, AZ

Red Lion Buckaroo Baseball Classic

10am
C
X
L
Roseburg
@
McNary

Red Lion Buckaroo Baseball Classic
Blue Mountain Community College

Non-League

4pm
C
X
L
Eagle Point
@
Berkeley High School (CA)

Single
9am
C
X
L
Pueblo East (CO)
@
Hillsboro

Mt. Pointe High School, AZ
Noon
C
X
L
Niwot (CO)
@
Hillsboro

Mt. Pointe High School, AZ

2020 Coach Bob National Tournament Invitaional

9am
C
X
L
Hood River Valley
@
Chatfield (CO)

2020 Coach Bob National Tournament Invitaional
Valley Vista HS, AZ

2020 Oregon Coast Classic

9:30am
C
X
L
Marshfield
@
Dallas

2020 Oregon Coast Classic
Frank Wade Field, Newport OR

Anaheim Lions Tournament

4:30pm
C
X
L
Churchill
@
Garfield CA (CA)

Anaheim Lions Tournament
Brookhurst Park

Arizona Tournament

1pm
C
X
L
Ashland
@
Manitou Springs (CO)

Arizona Tournament
Desert Vista HS Phoenix, AZ

Coach Bob/Pride Classic

Noon
C
X
L
Thurston
@
Fayetteville (AR)

Coach Bob/Pride Classic
Valley Vista HS, AZ

Hidden Valley Spring Break Tournament


TBD
C
X
L
TBD
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

Hidden Valley Spring Break Tournament
Hidden Valley High School

TBD
C
X
L
TBD
@
North Bend

Hidden Valley Spring Break Tournament
Hidden Valley High School

Lions Spring Baseball Tournament


TBD
C
X
L
La Salle Prep
@
TBD

Lions Spring Baseball Tournament
Anaheim

Red Lion Buckaroo Baseball Classic

2pm
C
X
L
St. Helens
@
Pendleton

Red Lion Buckaroo Baseball Classic
Blue Mountain Community College

TBD


TBD
C
X
L
Redmond
@
TBD (AZ)

TBD
TBD

Non-League

3pm
C
X
L
Marist Catholic
@
Scottsdale Christian (AZ)

Scottsdale Christian HS
4pm
C
X
L
Junction City
@
North Marion

7pm
C
X
L
Valley Catholic
@
North Marion

4:30pm
C
X
L
TBD
@
Phoenix

California`
3pm
C
X
L
La Grande [JV]
@
Union / Cove

2020 Oregon Coast Classic

Noon
C
X
L
Astoria
@
Marshfield

2020 Oregon Coast Classic
Newport
2:30pm
C
X
L
Philomath / Kings Valley Char.
@
Gladstone

2020 Oregon Coast Classic
Frank Wade Park, Newport, OR

Anaheim Lions Club

3pm
C
X
L
Savanna (CA)
@
Elmira

Anaheim Lions Club
Savanna HS California

Anaheim Lions Tournament

3pm
C
X
L
Estacada
@
Bell Gardens HS (CA)

Anaheim Lions Tournament
Kennedy HS

Aneheim Lions Club

10am
C
X
L
Elmira
@
Columbia (ID)

Aneheim Lions Club
Glover Stadium Anaheim CA

Coach Bob/Pride Classic

7pm
C
X
L
Baker / Powder Valley
@
Idaho Falls (ID)

Coach Bob/Pride Classic
Phoenix, Arizona

Hidden Valley Spring Break Tournament

1pm
C
X
L
TBD
@
Mazama

Hidden Valley Spring Break Tournament
@ Hidden Valley High School

Hidden Valley Tournament

2:30pm
C
X
L
Cottage Grove
@
TBD

Hidden Valley Tournament
Hidden Valley High School

TBD
C
X
L
TBD
@
Hidden Valley

Hidden Valley Tournament
Hidden Valley High School

TBD
C
X
L
Sweet Home
@
TBD

Hidden Valley Tournament
Hidden Valley High School

HV tournament

Noon
C
X
L
Cottage Grove
@
TBD

HV tournament
Hidden Valley High School

Ice Breaker

2pm
C
X
L
McLoughlin
@
Oakridge

Ice Breaker
McConnell Field

Newport Tournament

5pm
C
X
L
Gladstone
@
Henley

Newport Tournament
Frank Waide Memorial Field

Pride Classic

9am (MT)
C
X
L
Heritage (CO)
@
La Grande

Pride Classic
Phoenix, Arizona
Noon (MT)
C
X
L
Scottsdale Christian (AZ)
@
La Grande

Pride Classic
Phoenix, AZ

Stayton Spring Break Tournament

2:30pm
C
X
L
Harrisburg
@
Stayton

Stayton Spring Break Tournament
Stayton High School

Yaquina Bay Classic


TBD
C
X
L
TBD
@
Newport

Yaquina Bay Classic
Frank Wade Field
7pm
C
X
L
Marshfield
@
TBD

Yaquina Bay Classic
Frank Wade Field

Non-League

4pm
C
X
L
Sherman / Arlington / Condon
@
Riverside

10:30am
C
X
L
Weston-McEwen
@
Riverside

Hidden Valley Tournament


TBD
C
X
L
St. Mary's, Medford
@
TBD

Hidden Valley Tournament
Hidden Valley High School

TBD
C
X
L
South Umpqua
@
TBD

Hidden Valley Tournament
Hidden Valley High School

Ice Breaker

11am
C
X
L
Dufur / South Wasco County
@
Nyssa

Ice Breaker
John Day, Oregon- Malone Field

Stayton Spring Break Tournament

Noon
C
X
L
Blanchet Catholic
@
Taft

Stayton Spring Break Tournament
Stayton HS

Non-League

1:30pm
C
X
L
Weston-McEwen
@
Sherman / Arlington / Condon

Riverside High School
1pm
C
X
L
Central Linn
@
Coquille

7pm
C
X
L
TBD
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

Ice Breaker

Noon
C
X
L
Nestucca
@
Lost River

Ice Breaker
John Day - McConnell Field

Rocket Invite

10am
C
X
L
Colton
@
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii / Ukiah

Rocket Invite
Pilot Rock High School
2pm
C
X
L
Waldport
@
Colton

Rocket Invite
Pilot Rock
4pm
C
X
L
Elkton
@
Waldport

Rocket Invite
Pilot Rock

UVC Spring Break Tournament

4pm
C
X
L
Glide
@
Bandon

UVC Spring Break Tournament
U.S. Community Park Field 9, 300 Lowry Lane, Medford, OR 97501
3pm
C
X
L
Reedsport
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

UVC Spring Break Tournament
Legion Field - Stewart Park
12:30pm
C
X
L
North Douglas / Yoncalla
@
Toledo

UVC Spring Break Tournament-
Legion Field, Roseburg