Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
ORANG_STA_160x600.jpg Ad

2019 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

Non-League

1:45pm
2
3
Roseburg
@
Thurston

25-23, 25-20, 7-25, 21-25, 15-9

Jamboree

8am
D
O
N
E
Sisters
@
Summit

8am
D
O
N
E
Mountain View
@
TBD

Summit Jamboree
N
5pm
D
O
N
E
McMinnville
@
Forest Grove

10am
D
O
N
E
Bend
@
TBD

Summit Jamboree
N
4:30pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Benson

PIL Jamboree
N

TBD
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
South Medford

Hidden Valley Jamboree
N
4pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Sunset

Metro League Jamboree
N
5pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Century

5pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Newberg

N
4pm
D
O
N
E
Roosevelt
@
TBD

8:30am
D
O
N
E
St. Mary's Academy
@
TBD

TRL Jamboree
N
5pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Liberty

5pm
D
O
N
E
Glencoe
@
Forest Grove

4pm
D
O
N
E
Westview
@
TBD

Metro League Jamboree
N
5pm
D
O
N
E
David Douglas
@
Canby


TBD
D
O
N
E
Grants Pass
@
TBD

N
4pm
D
O
N
E
Aloha
@
Mountainside

4pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Southridge

N
5pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Sherwood

4pm
D
O
N
E
Beaverton
@
Mountainside

4pm
D
O
N
E
Sprague
@
TBD

SK Jamboree
N

TBD
D
O
N
E
Lakeridge
@
TBD

9am
D
O
N
E
Sheldon
@
Summit

4pm
D
O
N
E
South Salem
@
McKay

4:30pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Grant

4pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Cleveland

4pm
D
O
N
E
Centennial
@
Grant

4pm
D
O
N
E
West Salem
@
McKay

4pm
D
O
N
E
North Salem
@
McKay

4pm
D
O
N
E
Sprague
@
McKay

4pm
D
O
N
E
McNary
@
McKay

Non-League

7pm
2
3
Siuslaw
@
North Bend

17-25, 25-18, 19-25, 25-19, 15-13

Jamboree


TBD
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Ridgeview

1:30pm
D
O
N
E
West Albany
@
Lebanon


TBD
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Pendleton

Redmond Jamboree
N
4pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

NWOC VB Jamboree
N
4pm
D
O
N
E
Putnam
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

4pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Wilsonville

NWOC VB Jamboree

TBD
D
O
N
E
Crescent Valley
@
TBD

Noon
D
O
N
E
Ashland
@
Klamath Union

N
6:30pm
D
O
N
E
Springfield
@
Cottage Grove

1pm
D
O
N
E
The Dalles
@
Ridgeview

IMC Jamboree
N
4pm
D
O
N
E
Parkrose
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

Varsity Jamboree @ Milwaukie
N
Noon
D
O
N
E
Eagle Point
@
Mazama

1pm
D
O
N
E
Redmond
@
Ridgeview

N
1:30pm
D
O
N
E
Lebanon
@
Central

Non-League

6pm
3
1
Elmira
@
Madras

25-22, 17-25, 25-20, 25-22
6:30pm (MT)
1
3
Baker
@
Weiser (ID)

27-25, 28-26, 15-25, 25-21
4pm
0
3
Monroe
@
Junction City

25-13, 25-7, 25-19
6pm
0
3
Woodburn
@
Molalla

25-10, 25-16, 25-14
6:30pm (MT)
3
1
La Grande
@
Vale

17-25, 25-23, 25-14, 26-24
7pm
0
3
Harrisburg
@
Junction City

25-18, 25-14, 25-15
7pm (MT)
0
3
Ontario
@
Payette (ID)

25-13, 25-20, 25-21

Mac-Hi Tournament

11am
2
0
Elgin
@
McLoughlin

Mac-Hi Tournament
25-22, 25-20
10am
2
1
Enterprise
@
McLoughlin

Mac-Hi Tournament
25-12, 20-25, 15-8
5pm
D
O
N
E
Umatilla
@
McLoughlin

Mac-Hi Tournament

McLaughlin Tournament

2pm
2
0
Wallowa
@
McLoughlin

McLaughlin Tournament
25-16, 25-18

Jamboree

7pm
D
O
N
E
Cascade
@
Estacada

5pm
D
O
N
E
Stayton
@
Estacada

1pm
D
O
N
E
Valley Catholic
@
TBD

Cowapa League Jamboree
N
Noon
D
O
N
E
Banks
@
Seaside


TBD
D
O
N
E
Marist Catholic
@
Sweet Home


TBD
D
O
N
E
Phoenix
@
TBD

Hidden Valley Jamboree
N
Noon
D
O
N
E
Astoria
@
Seaside

3pm
D
O
N
E
Corbett
@
Sweet Home


TBD
D
O
N
E
Mazama
@
TBD

3pm
D
O
N
E
North Marion
@
Sweet Home

3:30pm
D
O
N
E
Douglas
@
Cottage Grove

6pm
D
O
N
E
Sutherlin
@
Cottage Grove

Cottage Grove Jamboree
N
9am
D
O
N
E
Phoenix
@
Hidden Valley


TBD
D
O
N
E
Cottage Grove
@
North Valley

Cottage Grove Jamboree
3pm
D
O
N
E
Philomath
@
TBD

Sweet Home Jamboree
Noon
D
O
N
E
Tillamook
@
Seaside

Cowapa League Jamboree
N
5pm
D
O
N
E
Lost River
@
Henley

10am
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Marshfield

10am
D
O
N
E
Marshfield
@
Bandon

Non-League

6:30pm
3
0
South Umpqua
@
Reedsport

25-18, 25-19, 25-12
6pm
0
3
Oakridge
@
Pleasant Hill

25-19, 25-8, 25-15
5pm
3
0
Irrigon
@
Stanfield

25-13, 25-17, 25-21
4:30pm
0
3
South Wasco County
@
Irrigon

N
25-23, 25-15, 25-23
6pm
3
1
Riverdale
@
Nestucca

25-14, 22-25, 25-15, 25-22
6:30pm
0
3
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Etna (CA)

25-21, 25-13, 25-14
5pm
3
0
La Pine
@
Chiloquin

25-15, 25-13, 25-17
5:30pm
1
3
Harrisburg
@
Monroe

N
25-15, 15-25, 25-23, 25-21
6:30pm
1
3
Blanchet Catholic
@
Oregon Episcopal

25-22, 20-25, 25-14, 25-17
5pm
3
0
Creswell
@
Oregon Episcopal

25-18, 25-8, 25-20
6pm
1
3
Knappa
@
Warrenton

16-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-23
6pm
3
1
Heppner
@
Riverside

15-25, 25-20, 25-18, 25-20
3:30pm
3
0
Creswell
@
Blanchet Catholic

N
25-18, 25-14, 25-16
4pm
3
0
Willamina
@
Jefferson

25-14, 25-20, 25-23
5:30pm
3
2
Willamina
@
Western Christian

N
25-20, 23-25, 25-17, 14-25, 16-14

Mac-Hi Tournament

9am
2
0
Elgin
@
Umatilla

Mac-Hi Tournament
N
25-8, 25-18
5:30pm
2
0
Wallowa
@
Umatilla

Mac-Hi Tournament
N
25-8, 25-13
10am
2
0
Enterprise
@
Umatilla

Mac-Hi Tournament
N
25-8, 25-6

Jamboree

1pm
D
O
N
E
Dayton
@
Westside Christian


TBD
D
O
N
E
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Western Christian

9am
D
O
N
E
Cascade Christian
@
TBD

Hidden Valley Jamboree
N
8:30am
D
O
N
E
Harrisburg
@
Western Christian

N

TBD
D
O
N
E
Amity
@
Westside Christian


TBD
D
O
N
E
Scio
@
Western Christian

5pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Rainier

Westside Christian Jamboree
N
5:30pm
D
O
N
E
Douglas
@
TBD

6pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Taft

11:30am
D
O
N
E
Brookings-Harbor
@
Bandon

Non-League

5pm
3
2
Pilot Rock
@
Griswold

19-25, 25-22, 25-21, 13-25, 15-12
4pm
0
3
Imbler
@
Weston-McEwen

25-19, 25-11, 25-18
7pm
3
0
Western Christian
@
Jefferson

25-14, 25-13, 25-18
2pm
0
3
Dufur
@
Weston-McEwen

25-16, 25-15, 25-7
6pm
0
3
South Wasco County
@
Stanfield

25-23, 25-20, 25-19
3pm
3
0
Myrtle Point
@
Mapleton

25-8, 25-11, 25-10
4pm
0
3
Falls City
@
Myrtle Point

N
25-14, 25-13, 25-12
6:15pm
3
1
Oakland
@
Rogue River

25-20, 25-11, 27-29, 25-12
5:30pm
3
0
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.
@
Gold Beach

4pm
0
3
Colton
@
North Clackamas Christian

25-22, 25-23, 25-23
5:45pm
0
3
Jewell
@
Colton

N
25-13, 25-19, 25-13

Mac-Hi Tournament

1pm
2
1
Enterprise
@
Elgin

Mac-Hi Tournament
N
25-17, 10-25, 15-10
4pm
0
2
Enterprise
@
Wallowa

Mac-Hi Tournament
N
25-10, 25-13

Jamboree

8:30am
D
O
N
E
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
TBD

N
7pm
D
O
N
E
Gaston
@
TBD


TBD
D
O
N
E
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Western Christian

N
10am
D
O
N
E
Coquille
@
TBD

N
8am
D
O
N
E
Gervais
@
TBD

Western Christian Jamboree
N
9:30am
D
O
N
E
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
TBD

N
4pm
D
O
N
E
Mohawk
@
Lowell

4pm
D
O
N
E
Crow
@
Lowell

5pm
D
O
N
E
Bonanza
@
TBD

Lost River Jamboree
N
7pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Waldport

5pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Toledo

8:30am
D
O
N
E
Vernonia
@
Western Christian

4pm
D
O
N
E
Sheridan
@
Western Christian

10:30am
D
O
N
E
Coquille
@
Bandon

4pm
D
O
N
E
Siletz Valley
@
Lowell

Non-League

4pm
3
0
Dufur
@
Imbler

N
25-19, 25-23, 25-23
4pm
3
0
Central Christian
@
Sherman

6pm
3
0
Falls City
@
Mapleton

25-13, 25-19, 25-18
12:30pm
3
1
Cove
@
Sherman

2:15pm
1
3
Central Christian
@
Cove

N
6pm
3
0
Triad
@
Butte Valley (CA)

25-20, 25-21, 25-18
3pm
0
3
McKenzie
@
Crane

N
25-8, 25-8, 25-8
9am
0
3
Echo
@
Perrydale

N
10:30am
1
3
Joseph
@
Perrydale

N
4:30pm
1
3
Crane
@
Powder Valley

N
25-13, 25-9, 24-26, 25-9
4:30pm
3
0
Days Creek
@
Alsea

N
25-14, 25-11, 25-22
7:30pm
0
3
Jewell
@
North Clackamas Christian

25-16, 25-13, 25-21
3pm
3
0
Days Creek
@
Jordan Valley

N
25-16, 25-18, 25-18
1:30pm
3
0
Powder Valley
@
McKenzie

N
25-7, 25-6, 25-9
9am
1
3
North Douglas
@
Country Christian

25-21, 19-25, 27-25, 28-26
Noon
0
3
Adrian
@
Country Christian

25-16, 25-15, 25-15
1:30pm
3
1
Alsea
@
Jordan Valley

N
25-22, 25-23, 22-25, 25-20
10:30am
3
1
North Douglas
@
Adrian

N
25-23, 20-25, 25-21, 25-22
Noon
3
2
Echo
@
Joseph

N
25-20, 25-17, 21-25, 26-28, 17-15

CS Lewis Invitational -Crimson

12:40pm
2
0
Valor Christian
@
Trinity Lutheran

CS Lewis Invitational -Crimson
N
25-20, 25-21
11:30am
0
2
Trinity Lutheran
@
Eddyville Charter

CS Lewis Invitational -Crimson
N
25-20, 25-22
4:20pm
2
0
Trinity Lutheran
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

C.S. Lewis Invitational -Crimson
25-20, 25-22
2pm
2
1
Eddyville Charter
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

C.S. Lewis Invitational -Crimson
25-12, 23-25, 25-22
3:10pm
2
1
Valor Christian
@
Eddyville Charter

C.S. Lewis Invitational -Crimson
N
25-23, 25-27, 25-10

Exhibition & Alumni

6pm
0
3
St. Paul
@
St. Paul

25-9, 25-13, 25-16

Jamboree

10am
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Glendale


TBD
D
O
N
E
Camas Valley
@
Glendale


TBD
D
O
N
E
New Hope Christian
@
TBD

8:30am
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Crosshill Christian

9am
D
O
N
E
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
TBD

10:30am
D
O
N
E
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
TBD

12:30pm
D
O
N
E
Elkton
@
Glendale

2pm
D
O
N
E
Milo Adventist Acad.
@
Glendale


TBD
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Yoncalla


TBD
D
O
N
E
Riddle
@
Glendale


TBD
D
O
N
E
Powers
@
Glendale