Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

2017 Softball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

4pm
L
I
V
E
Cleveland
@
Madison

Glenhaven Park
3:45pm
C
X
L
Wilson
@
Roosevelt

Delta Park
4pm
L
I
V
E
Benson
@
Grant

Erv Lind Stadium

6A-4 Three Rivers League

5pm
L
I
V
E
Tualatin
@
Tigard

5pm
L
I
V
E
Canby
@
Newberg

6A-5 Greater Valley Conference

5pm
P
P
D
West Salem
@
McMinnville

Postponed to 4/27 5:00 pm
5pm
L
I
V
E
Sprague
@
West Albany

5pm
L
I
V
E
North Salem
@
McKay

5pm
P
P
D
Forest Grove
@
McNary

Postponed to 5/3 5:00 pm

6A-6 Southwest Conference

4:30pm
L
I
V
E
Sheldon
@
North Medford

4:30pm
L
I
V
E
Roseburg
@
Grants Pass

5pm
L
I
V
E
South Eugene
@
Willamette

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

4pm
L
I
V
E
Milwaukie
@
Putnam

Hood View Park Field #4
4pm
4
10
Hillsboro
@
La Salle Prep

4pm
L
I
V
E
Parkrose
@
Wilsonville

DH
3pm
L
I
V
E
Sandy
@
St. Helens

6pm
L
I
V
E
Parkrose
@
Wilsonville

DH

5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference

4:30pm
L
I
V
E
South Albany
@
Lebanon

4:30pm
C
X
L
Corvallis
@
Central

CANCELLED
4:30pm
P
P
D
Crescent Valley
@
Silverton

Postponed to 4/29 12:00 pm

5A-3 Midwestern League

5pm
C
X
L
Eagle Point
@
North Eugene

Single
5pm
P
P
D
Churchill
@
Marist Catholic

Postponed to 4/26 5:00 pm

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

4:30pm
14
0
Mountain View
@
Summit

5 innings
4:30pm
L
I
V
E
Redmond
@
Bend

5A-5 Columbia River Conference

4:30pm
3
8
The Dalles / Dufur
@
Hermiston

4pm
P
P
D
Pendleton
@
Hood River Valley

Postponed to 5/9 12:00 am

Non-League

4:30pm
C
X
L
Dallas
@
Woodburn

4A-1 Cowapa League

4:30pm
P
P
D
Tillamook
@
Valley Catholic

Postponed to 4/26 4:00 pm
5pm
L
I
V
E
Astoria
@
Banks

5pm
C
X
L
Seaside
@
Scappoose

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

4:30pm
12
3
Crook County
@
Molalla

4A-3 Far West League

5pm
L
I
V
E
Siuslaw
@
South Umpqua

5pm
P
P
D
North Bend
@
Douglas

Postponed to 4/27 5:00 pm
5pm
L
I
V
E
Brookings-Harbor
@
Marshfield

4A-4 Oregon West Conference

4pm
P
P
D
Philomath
@
North Marion

Postponed to 4/29 11:00 am

4A-5 Sky-Em League

4:30pm
P
P
D
Junction City
@
Sweet Home

Postponed to 4/26 4:30 pm
4:30pm
L
I
V
E
Sisters
@
Sutherlin

4A-6 Skyline Conference

5pm
L
I
V
E
Henley
@
Phoenix

5pm
L
I
V
E
North Valley
@
Hidden Valley

5pm
L
I
V
E
Klamath Union
@
Mazama

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

4:30pm
2
14
Portland Christian / Columbia Christian
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

3A-2 West Valley League

3pm
P
P
D
Santiam Christian
@
Willamina

Postponed to 4/25 12:00 am
4:30pm
L
I
V
E
Willamina
@
Santiam Christian

4:30pm
19
1
Taft
@
Sheridan / Sheridan Japanese Char.

3A-3 PacWest Conference

5pm
L
I
V
E
Colton
@
Scio

5pm
L
I
V
E
Jefferson
@
Salem Acad.

3A-6 Southern Cascade League

4:30pm
L
I
V
E
Rogue River
@
Illinois Valley

3A-SD1 Special District 1

4pm
0
8
Irrigon
@
Weston-McEwen / Griswold

4pm
L
I
V
E
Echo / Stanfield
@
Riverside / Arlington

Non-League

4:30pm
L
I
V
E
La Pine
@
Lakeview

4pm
P
P
D
Cascade Christian
@
Chiloquin

Postponed to 5/11 12:00 am

2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1

4:30pm
P
P
D
Vernonia
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

Postponed to 4/27 12:00 am
4:30pm
C
X
L
Gaston
@
Knappa

2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2

4:30pm
C
X
L
Kennedy
@
Central Linn

4:30pm
L
I
V
E
Santiam
@
St. Paul

2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3

4:30pm
P
P
D
North Douglas
@
Oakland

Postponed to 5/8 2:00 pm
4:30pm
14
10
Monroe
@
Lowell

4:30pm
P
P
D
Oakridge
@
Yoncalla / Elkton

Postponed to 4/26 4:30 am

2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5

4:30pm
L
I
V
E
Bandon
@
Gold Beach

4:30pm
8
9
Reedsport
@
Toledo

4:30pm
L
I
V
E
Waldport
@
Siletz Valley / Eddyville Char.