Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

2015-16 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

7:30pm
61
26
Lincoln
@
Franklin

7:30pm
47
67
Madison
@
Benson

7:30pm
65
26
Grant
@
Wilson

7:30pm
51
53
Roosevelt
@
Cleveland

6A-2 Metro League

7:15pm
72
41
Jesuit
@
Beaverton

5:45pm
55
57
Glencoe
@
Century

7:15pm
66
60
Sunset
@
Westview

2OT
7:15pm
40
68
Aloha
@
Southridge

6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference

6pm
42
32
Gresham
@
Centennial

7:30pm
32
54
Reynolds
@
Barlow

7:30pm
85
36
Clackamas
@
David Douglas

7:30pm
61
45
Oregon City
@
Central Catholic

6A-4 Three Rivers League

5:45pm
27
23
Tualatin
@
Sherwood

6:45pm
19
46
St. Mary's Acad.
@
Tigard

6pm
56
42
West Linn
@
Lakeridge

6:45pm
59
70
Lake Oswego
@
Canby

6A-5 Greater Valley Conference

5:45pm
16
80
McKay
@
South Salem

5:45pm
82
13
West Salem
@
North Salem

5:45pm
46
29
McNary
@
Forest Grove

5:45pm
51
57
McMinnville
@
West Albany

6A-6 Southwest Conference

7pm
59
51
South Medford
@
Sheldon

7pm
53
31
Roseburg
@
Thurston

7pm
60
37
North Medford
@
South Eugene

7pm
23
28
Willamette
@
Grants Pass

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

7:15pm
10
66
Parkrose
@
Hillsboro

7:15pm
24
75
Milwaukie
@
La Salle Prep

7:15pm
34
62
Putnam
@
Liberty

7:15pm
54
59
St. Helens
@
Sandy

OT

5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference

7pm
55
40
Crescent Valley
@
Lebanon

7pm
39
75
Dallas
@
Silverton

7pm
35
68
Woodburn
@
Central

7pm
14
57
South Albany
@
Corvallis

5A-3 Midwestern League

5:30pm
54
45
Springfield
@
Eagle Point

7pm
43
44
North Eugene
@
Crater

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

7pm
43
52
Ridgeview
@
Summit

7pm
44
27
Mountain View
@
Redmond

5A-5 Columbia River Conference

7pm
39
49
Pendleton
@
The Dalles

7pm
43
78
Hood River Valley
@
Hermiston

4A-1 Cowapa League

7:30pm
57
28
Tillamook
@
Scappoose

7:30pm
45
32
Seaside
@
Astoria

7:30pm
40
43
Valley Catholic
@
Banks

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

7pm
57
49
Madras
@
Molalla

7pm
64
49
Gladstone
@
Estacada

7pm
18
59
Crook County
@
Corbett

4A-3 Far West League

6pm
69
39
Brookings-Harbor
@
South Umpqua

6pm
30
38
Douglas
@
Marshfield

6pm
52
14
North Bend
@
Siuslaw

4A-4 Oregon West Conference

7pm
49
69
Stayton
@
Cascade

7pm
48
65
Newport
@
North Marion

8:30pm
48
43
Philomath
@
Yamhill-Carlton

4A-5 Sky-Em League

7:15pm
30
70
Junction City
@
Sutherlin

7:15pm
41
23
Elmira
@
Sisters

7:15pm
15
52
Sweet Home
@
Cottage Grove

4A-6 Skyline Conference

6pm
44
45
North Valley
@
Phoenix

6pm
55
39
Henley
@
Hidden Valley

6pm
32
57
Klamath Union
@
Mazama

4A-7 Greater Oregon League

6pm
66
47
La Grande
@
Baker

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6pm
57
50
Portland Christian
@
Catlin Gabel

6pm
40
55
Clatskanie
@
Riverdale

6pm
28
52
Warrenton
@
Oregon Episcopal

3A-2 West Valley League

6pm
32
42
Westside Christian
@
Sheridan / Sheridan Japanese Char.

6pm
42
46
Dayton
@
Amity

6pm
48
16
Willamina
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

6pm
19
47
Taft
@
Santiam Christian

3A-3 PacWest Conference

7:30pm
35
59
Chemawa
@
Colton

7:30pm
34
12
Salem Acad.
@
Jefferson

7:30pm
35
24
Scio
@
Gervais

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

6pm
28
59
Pleasant Hill
@
Coquille

6pm
36
42
La Pine
@
Glide

3A-5 Eastern Oregon League

5pm
24
35
Riverside
@
Nyssa

6pm (MT)
52
46
Umatilla
@
Vale

3A-6 Southern Cascade League

6pm
21
20
Illinois Valley
@
Lakeview

6pm
52
29
Cascade Christian
@
Rogue River

Non-League

6pm
63
67
Regis
@
Blanchet Catholic

OT

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

6pm
33
59
Central Linn
@
Western Mennonite

5:30pm
35
29
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
St. Paul

6:30pm
60
24
Kennedy
@
Santiam

2A-3 Mountain View Conference

6pm
28
53
Crow
@
Oakland

4:30pm
28
40
Canyonville Christian Acad.
@
Bonanza

6pm
54
17
Lost River
@
Riddle

2A-4 Sunset Conference

5:30pm
46
45
Gold Beach
@
Myrtle Point

5:30pm
51
29
Toledo
@
Waldport

5:30pm
19
54
Reedsport
@
Bandon

2A-5 Columbia Basin Conference

7:30pm
43
45
Culver
@
Weston-McEwen

7:30pm
50
37
Irrigon
@
Heppner

3pm
46
35
Stanfield
@
Pilot Rock

2A-6 Wapiti League

6pm
47
51
Grant Union
@
Burns

6pm
31
34
Union
@
Cove

6pm
33
43
Elgin
@
Enterprise

Non-League

4pm
C
X
L
Faith Bible
@
Southwest Christian

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
22
32
Columbia Christian
@
North Clackamas Christian

1A-2 Casco League

5:30pm
38
41
Crosshill Christian
@
Willamette Valley Christian

5:30pm
23
29
Jewell
@
C.S. Lewis Acad.

1A-3 Mountain West League

5:30pm
13
55
Mohawk
@
McKenzie

5:30pm
45
23
Siletz Valley
@
Triangle Lake

5:30pm
20
55
Eddyville Char.
@
Lowell

5:30pm
53
32
Alsea
@
Mapleton

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
43
18
New Hope Christian
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

6pm
58
18
North Douglas
@
Days Creek

6pm
49
18
Elkton
@
Yoncalla

6pm
41
24
Pacific
@
Camas Valley

6pm
44
19
Powers
@
Glendale

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

6pm
40
48
North Lake
@
Hosanna Christian

4pm
16
37
Prospect Char.
@
Trinity Lutheran

4pm
38
43
Triad
@
Gilchrist

1A-6 Big Sky League

6pm
51
48
Dufur
@
Mitchell / Spray

6pm
35
49
Arlington
@
South Wasco County

5pm
55
44
Condon / Wheeler
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

6pm
35
42
Sherman
@
Ione

1A-7 Old Oregon League

6pm
59
45
Powder Valley
@
Joseph

6pm
14
43
Wallowa
@
Griswold

6pm
46
16
Echo
@
Pine Eagle

1A-8 High Desert League

6pm
52
49
Monument / Dayville
@
Prairie City

5pm
71
29
Crane
@
Harper / Huntington

3:30pm (MT)
17
51
Burnt River
@
Jordan Valley

Non-League

4pm
C
X
L
Portland Waldorf
@
Damascus Christian

Walla Walla Friendship Tournament

2:15pm
31
44
Upper Columbia (WA)
@
Livingstone Adventist Acad.

Walla Walla Friendship Tournament
N