Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

2015-16 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing

6A-2 Metro League

7:15pm
38
45
Century
@
Southridge

7:15pm
38
54
Sunset
@
Jesuit

7:15pm
50
46
Glencoe
@
Westview

6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference

7:30pm
35
30
Barlow
@
Centennial

7:30pm
76
48
Gresham
@
David Douglas

7:30pm
53
37
Oregon City
@
Clackamas

7:30pm
67
43
Central Catholic
@
Reynolds

6A-4 Three Rivers League

6:45pm
32
30
Sherwood
@
Lake Oswego

6pm
56
43
Tigard
@
West Linn

6:45pm
66
22
Tualatin
@
Lakeridge

6A-5 Greater Valley Conference

5:45pm
41
72
McMinnville
@
South Salem

5:45pm
69
15
West Albany
@
North Salem

5:45pm
48
26
McNary
@
Sprague

5:45pm
84
17
West Salem
@
McKay

6A-6 Southwest Conference

7pm
43
59
Roseburg
@
Sheldon

7pm
98
54
South Medford
@
Thurston

7pm
21
50
Willamette
@
North Medford

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

7:15pm
62
23
Putnam
@
Parkrose

7:15pm
58
37
La Salle Prep
@
Liberty

5:45pm
32
34
Hillsboro
@
Milwaukie

5:45pm
54
33
Wilsonville
@
Sandy

5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference

6pm
44
48
Crescent Valley
@
Corvallis

7pm
26
44
South Albany
@
Central

5A-3 Midwestern League

7pm
48
57
Ashland
@
Churchill

7pm
31
30
Marist Catholic
@
Crater

OT

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

7pm
46
62
Ridgeview
@
Bend

Non-League

7pm
31
35
Dallas
@
Mountain View

5:45pm
48
52
Sisters
@
Redmond

Non-League

7pm
57
48
Estacada
@
Colton

7pm
26
48
Tillamook
@
Gladstone

7pm
60
66
Elmira
@
Molalla

5:30pm
57
30
Seaside
@
Newport

6pm
54
52
Cascade
@
Valley Catholic

5:30pm
33
43
North Marion
@
Astoria

5:45pm
32
24
Sweet Home
@
Crook County

5:45pm
33
37
Philomath
@
Cottage Grove

7pm
36
33
Scappoose
@
Yamhill-Carlton

5:30pm
43
62
Hidden Valley [JV]
@
Myrtle Point

7:30pm (MT)
16
28
Nampa Christian (ID)
@
Ontario

Crossover Tournament

12:45pm
44
18
Klamath Union
@
South Umpqua

Crossover Tournament
11am
51
47
Phoenix
@
Siuslaw

Crossover Tournament
N

Sky-West Crossover

7:30pm
54
42
Henley
@
Douglas

Sky-West Crossover

TBD
39
28
Brookings-Harbor
@
Mazama

Sky-West Crossover
N
4:15pm
45
54
Hidden Valley
@
North Bend

Sky-West Crossover
N
2:30pm
44
24
Marshfield
@
North Valley

Sky-West Crossover
N

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6pm
47
37
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Warrenton

6pm
32
45
Oregon Episcopal
@
Rainier

3A-2 West Valley League

6pm
36
48
Sheridan / Sheridan Japanese Char.
@
Westside Christian

6pm
36
48
Amity
@
Dayton

6pm
16
59
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Willamina

5:30pm
38
13
Santiam Christian
@
Taft

3A-3 PacWest Conference

6pm
29
63
Jefferson
@
Salem Acad.

6pm
13
61
Gervais
@
Scio

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

6pm
26
35
La Pine
@
Creswell

6pm
28
38
Harrisburg
@
Pleasant Hill

6pm
27
46
Glide
@
Coquille

3A-5 Eastern Oregon League

6pm (MT)
31
37
Nyssa
@
Vale

3A-6 Southern Cascade League

5:30pm
24
33
Lakeview
@
Illinois Valley

Non-League

5:30pm
14
44
Rogue River
@
Bandon

6pm

Australian Frankston Blues (Other)
@
St. Mary's, Medford

2A-1 Northwest League

6pm
43
32
Nestucca
@
Life Christian

6pm
64
29
Vernonia
@
Knappa

6pm
30
23
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
City Christian

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

6pm
43
50
Regis
@
Western Mennonite

5:30pm
50
37
Central Linn
@
Santiam

5:30pm
41
36
Kennedy
@
St. Paul

2A-3 Mountain View Conference

5pm
46
59
Crow
@
Bonanza

6pm
12
53
Riddle
@
Oakland

6pm
17
49
Canyonville Christian Acad.
@
Oakridge

5pm
33
44
Lost River
@
Monroe

2A-5 Columbia Basin Conference

7:30pm
41
35
Weston-McEwen
@
Culver

7:30pm
17
29
Heppner
@
Irrigon

3pm
63
33
Pilot Rock
@
Stanfield

2A-6 Wapiti League

6pm
43
50
Imbler
@
Enterprise

6pm
49
26
Grant Union
@
Union

5:30pm
28
61
Elgin
@
Burns

N

Non-League

5:30pm
45
18
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
North Clackamas Christian

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

5:30pm
28
41
Southwest Christian
@
Damascus Christian

1A-2 Casco League

5:30pm
22
49
Crosshill Christian
@
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.

5:30pm
43
30
Perrydale
@
St. John Bosco

5:30pm
13
71
Jewell
@
Country Christian

1A-3 Mountain West League

5:30pm
56
27
Siletz Valley
@
McKenzie

5:30pm
7
13
Eddyville Char.
@
Mapleton

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
45
25
North Douglas
@
New Hope Christian

6pm
38
30
Days Creek
@
Yoncalla

OT
6pm
22
48
Camas Valley
@
Pacific

6pm
62
24
Elkton
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

6pm
4
48
Glendale
@
Powers

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

5:30pm
42
60
Butte Falls
@
Hosanna Christian

2:30pm
32
27
Paisley
@
Prospect Char.

5:30pm
6
52
Central Christian
@
Chiloquin

4pm
22
43
Gilchrist
@
Trinity Lutheran

1A-6 Big Sky League

6pm
50
38
Arlington
@
Mitchell / Spray

6pm
29
43
Dufur
@
South Wasco County

6pm
50
56
Condon / Wheeler
@
Ione

6pm
38
33
Sherman
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

1A-7 Old Oregon League

6pm
39
45
Echo
@
Joseph

6pm
16
28
Wallowa
@
Pine Eagle

6pm
40
51
Powder Valley
@
Nixyaawii

1A-8 High Desert League

6pm
23
38
Harper / Huntington
@
Prairie City

6pm
19
32
Burnt River
@
Monument / Dayville

6pm (MT)
43
38
Crane
@
Adrian

Non-League

5:30pm
20
45
Portland Waldorf
@
Willamette Valley Christian