OnPoint Community Credit Union

2018 Football Teams and Leagues

6A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Grant 4-0 5-3 248 134 24
Roosevelt 3-1 6-2 300 112 23
Lincoln 3-1 4-4 294 198 32
Jefferson, Portland 1-3 1-7 175 467 44
Madison 1-3 1-7 129 458 46
Franklin 0-4 1-7 71 308 45
6A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Jesuit 5-0 7-1 368 137 3
Sunset 3-1 5-3 273 244 10
Beaverton 2-1 4-3 218 239 16
Mountainside 2-3 2-6 126 262 36
Southridge 1-2 3-4 226 259 19
Aloha 1-3 4-4 258 272 28
Westview 0-4 2-6 227 282 38
6A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Liberty 3-0 6-2 309 218 8
Newberg 2-1 4-4 219 205 34
Sherwood 2-1 3-5 204 240 17
McMinnville 1-2 5-3 231 177 26
Century 1-2 3-5 260 303 37
Glencoe 0-3 3-5 223 296 40
6A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Clackamas 3-0 8-0 335 116 2
Central Catholic 3-0 5-3 319 258 7
Reynolds 2-1 6-2 342 136 20
Barlow 2-1 5-3 285 214 13
Sandy 1-2 4-4 204 228 25
Gresham 1-2 3-5 195 308 27
Centennial 0-3 3-5 208 257 30
David Douglas 0-3 2-6 219 333 43
6A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Lake Oswego 4-0 7-1 317 175 1
Tigard 3-1 7-1 373 166 6
Lakeridge 3-1 6-2 318 206 12
West Linn 2-2 5-3 294 242 5
Tualatin 1-2 6-2 330 158 9
Oregon City 0-3 3-4 242 294 11
Canby 0-4 0-7 52 255 39
6A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
McNary 3-0 3-5 138 291 22
West Salem 3-1 4-4 242 216 18
Sprague 2-1 2-6 200 241 35
Bend 2-2 5-3 274 244 21
Mountain View 1-2 4-4 295 277 31
Summit 1-3 2-6 188 309 42
South Salem 0-3 2-6 125 212 41
6A-SD7 Special District 7 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Sheldon 3-0 6-2 367 175 4
Grants Pass 2-1 6-2 319 264 15
South Medford 1-2 5-3 202 161 14
North Medford 1-2 3-5 272 265 33
Roseburg 1-3 2-6 182 287 29
5A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Pendleton 6-0 8-0 407 95 2
La Salle Prep 4-1 5-2 266 199 13
Hood River Valley 4-2 5-3 247 151 16
Parkrose 3-2 4-3 172 136 18
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts 2-4 2-6 133 272 27
Putnam 1-5 1-7 130 237 33
Benson (6A) 0-6 0-8 92 505 36
5A-SD1-W Special District 1 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Wilsonville 6-0 8-0 431 137 1
Scappoose 5-1 6-2 305 201 6
Forest Grove (6A) 3-2 5-2 182 179 12
St. Helens 2-3 3-4 178 236 25
Hillsboro 2-4 3-5 139 218 23
Wilson (6A) 2-4 2-6 181 263 24
Cleveland (6A) 0-6 1-7 139 279 35
5A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Thurston 5-0 6-2 340 194 5
Ridgeview 4-1 4-4 307 321 20
North Bend 3-2 6-2 341 188 10
Willamette 2-3 2-6 171 364 26
Redmond 1-4 2-6 208 299 34
Springfield 0-5 2-6 202 411 29
5A-SD2-S Special District 2 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Churchill 5-0 7-1 410 190 3
Crater 4-1 5-3 314 218 9
South Eugene (6A) 3-2 5-3 220 188 14
Eagle Point 1-3 4-3 262 229 15
Ashland 1-4 3-5 203 301 22
North Eugene 0-4 1-6 149 284 31
5A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
West Albany 7-0 7-0 202 48 4
Silverton 7-1 7-1 310 154 7
Lebanon 6-2 6-2 345 167 8
Crescent Valley 5-3 5-3 212 148 11
Central 4-4 4-4 212 245 17
Corvallis 3-5 3-5 177 242 19
South Albany 2-5 2-5 94 279 21
Dallas 2-5 2-5 155 156 28
North Salem 1-6 1-6 127 230 30
McKay (6A) 1-7 1-7 116 281 32
4A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Banks 5-0 7-1 325 96 1
Seaside 4-1 7-1 378 138 3
Astoria 3-2 4-4 118 196 12
Tillamook 2-3 4-4 218 191 19
Molalla 1-4 2-6 101 210 18
Valley Catholic 0-5 2-6 126 250 25
4A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Gladstone 5-0 6-2 260 201 2
| 2 | Estacada 4-1 7-1 216 165 6
| 3 | The Dalles (5A) 2-3 2-6 144 225 22
| 4 | Woodburn 2-3 5-3 211 137 13
| 5 | Crook County (5A) 1-4 3-5 164 185 21
| 6 | North Marion 1-4 4-4 135 171 15
4A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Sweet Home 5-0 6-2 250 172 11
Cascade 3-1 3-4 199 185 16
Newport 3-2 6-2 201 142 17
Stayton 2-3 3-5 179 128 24
Sisters 1-4 1-7 117 277 30
Philomath / Alsea 0-4 2-5 94 140 29
4A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Marshfield 4-0 7-1 276 93 5
Marist Catholic 3-1 4-4 189 162 9
Cottage Grove 2-2 5-3 253 156 14
Elmira 1-3 4-4 195 169 23
Junction City 0-4 0-7 53 327 32
4A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Mazama 4-0 6-1 236 81 4
| 2 | Klamath Union 3-1 5-3 167 184 8
North Valley 2-2 2-5 161 183 27
Henley 1-3 2-6 104 178 26
Phoenix 0-4 0-8 66 302 28
4A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
La Grande 5-1 6-2 281 124 7
Ontario 5-1 5-3 253 183 10
Baker 2-4 3-5 160 220 20
McLoughlin / Griswold 0-6 0-8 38 376 31
3A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Scio 4-0 6-2 252 143 5
Madras (4A) 3-1 5-3 201 131 19
Yamhill-Carlton 2-2 4-4 195 208 16
Salem Academy 2-2 3-5 205 235 24
Corbett (4A) 1-3 1-7 28 216 27
Blanchet Catholic 0-4 0-8 60 316 28
3A-SD1-W Special District 1 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Rainier 4-0 8-0 357 113 1
Amity 3-1 7-1 398 147 2
Willamina 2-2 5-3 210 174 4
Clatskanie 2-2 5-3 341 133 9
Dayton 1-3 3-5 180 217 18
Taft 0-4 1-7 144 332 21
3A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Harrisburg 3-1 6-2 312 151 13
Sutherlin 3-1 6-2 168 142 12
Santiam Christian 3-1 6-2 215 102 15
Pleasant Hill 2-2 3-5 203 265 23
La Pine 1-3 3-5 157 176 25
Siuslaw (4A) 0-4 0-7 66 355 29
3A-SD2-S Special District 2 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Cascade Christian 4-0 7-1 360 80 6
St. Mary's, Medford 4-0 6-2 266 127 10
Brookings-Harbor 2-2 5-3 150 194 11
Hidden Valley (4A) 2-2 5-3 178 160 14
South Umpqua 0-4 2-6 92 194 20
Douglas 0-4 0-8 64 252 26
3A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Vale 3-0 5-3 239 158 3
Nyssa 3-1 6-2 283 89 8
Burns 2-1 7-1 280 72 7
Irrigon 0-3 3-5 100 228 17
Umatilla 0-3 1-6 72 321 22
2A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Neah-Kah-Nie 6-0 7-1 289 128 3
Knappa 4-1 7-1 378 183 4
Nestucca 3-2 4-3 246 211 14
Warrenton (3A) 3-2 4-3 234 182 16
Gaston 1-4 2-6 148 313 21
Vernonia 1-4 1-6 144 245 24
Portland Christian 0-5 2-6 154 240 31
2A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Sheridan 5-0 6-1 273 101 2
Santiam 4-1 6-1 285 45 5
Kennedy 3-2 6-2 273 128 9
Colton 3-2 5-3 305 162 13
Culver 2-3 3-5 156 254 25
Gervais 1-5 1-7 117 414 29
Chemawa 0-5 0-6 84 325 33
2A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Monroe 3-0 6-1 236 123 1
Jefferson 3-1 7-1 265 157 6
Regis 2-1 2-5 104 264 18
Oakland 2-2 2-6 105 185 28
Central Linn 1-3 4-4 258 217 17
Creswell (3A) 0-4 1-7 128 271 32
2A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Coquille 3-0 6-2 205 141 7
Toledo 2-1 5-3 330 295 10
Bandon 1-1 4-3 146 113 19
Gold Beach / Pacific 1-2 1-6 94 323 27
Reedsport 0-3 2-5 134 258 23
2A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Lakeview 3-0 3-4 111 156 15
Glide 2-1 5-3 291 139 11
Lost River 1-1 3-3 140 90 12
Rogue River 1-2 3-4 144 176 22
Illinois Valley 0-3 2-6 140 280 30
2A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Heppner 3-0 6-2 234 116 8
Grant Union 2-1 4-4 186 166 20
Weston-McEwen 2-1 3-4 181 182 26
Stanfield 1-2 1-6 121 220 34
Riverside (3A) 0-4 0-7 12 373 35
1A-SD1-N Special District 1 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
St. Paul 6-0 8-0 442 78 5
Falls City / Kings Valley Char. 5-1 5-3 304 240 14
Siletz Valley 4-2 4-2 216 173 17
Perrydale 3-3 3-5 278 352 29
Mohawk 2-4 2-6 166 326 32
Waldport (2A) 1-5 1-7 220 454 34
Crow 0-6 0-8 88 357 40
1A-SD1-S Special District 1 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Lowell (2A) 5-0 6-2 488 328 7
Elkton 4-1 7-1 398 132 11
North Douglas 3-2 5-3 370 288 10
Yoncalla 2-3 3-4 240 260 18
Mapleton 1-4 3-5 398 396 22
Oakridge (2A) 0-5 2-6 248 346 30
1A-SD2-E Special District 2 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Hosanna Christian 5-0 7-0 374 117 6
Bonanza (2A) 4-1 5-3 250 208 21
Triad 3-2 3-4 224 263 19
Chiloquin 2-3 4-4 331 287 25
North Lake 0-4 0-5 58 252 36
Prospect Charter 0-4 0-7 96 335 39
1A-SD2-W Special District 2 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Camas Valley 4-0 5-1 296 112 4
Riddle 4-1 6-2 376 252 13
Days Creek 3-2 5-3 292 198 20
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. (2A) 2-3 4-3 181 242 24
Glendale 1-4 1-7 188 416 38
Myrtle Point (2A) 0-4 1-6 84 337 37
1A-SD3-E Special District 3 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Wallowa 6-0 7-1 348 120 1
Crane 5-1 7-1 374 134 3
Adrian / Jordan Valley 4-2 5-3 362 280 8
Elgin 3-3 4-4 274 278 16
Cove 2-4 3-4 176 180 23
Powder Valley 1-5 2-5 164 334 26
Pine Eagle 0-6 1-7 152 394 33
1A-SD3-W Special District 3 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Dufur 7-0 8-0 401 114 2
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii (2A) 6-1 6-1 284 110 9
Imbler 5-2 6-2 243 161 12
Enterprise 4-3 4-3 157 144 15
Ione 3-4 3-5 208 304 27
Union (2A) 2-5 3-5 196 314 28
Arlington / Condon 1-6 1-6 68 288 31
Sherman 0-7 0-8 60 226 35
1A-SD4 [6] Special District 4 [6-Man] League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
McKenzie 5-0 6-1 420 134 -
Powers 4-1 5-2 276 136 -
Gilchrist 3-2 3-3 248 188 -
Eddyville Charter 2-3 3-3 180 269 -
Jewell 1-4 1-4 128 266 -
Triangle Lake 0-5 0-6 41 361 -
1A-SD5 [6] Special District 5 [6-Man] League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Joseph 6-0 6-0 344 24 -
Harper Charter 6-1 6-1 315 69 -
Echo 5-1 6-1 378 113 -
South Wasco County 5-2 6-2 402 134 -
Mitchell / Spray / Wheeler 2-4 2-4 85 229 -
Huntington 2-5 2-5 144 388 -
Prairie City 1-5 1-5 100 296 -
Dayville / Monument 1-6 1-6 125 371 -
Burnt River 0-4 0-4 24 218 -