OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wendys AOTW 234x60 Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad

2018 Football Teams and Leagues

Click here for OSAAtoday Football Articles
6A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Roosevelt 4-1 7-3 382 185 27
| 1 | Lincoln 4-1 5-5 374 267 25
| 1 | Grant 4-1 5-5 282 242 29
| 4 | Jefferson, Portland 2-3 2-7 205 493 44
| 5 | Madison 1-4 1-8 137 514 45
| 6 | Franklin 0-5 1-8 97 338 46
6A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Jesuit 6-0 11-2 568 211 4
| 2 | Sunset 4-1 7-4 420 344 10
| 3 | Southridge 2-3 4-6 303 376 18
| 4 | Aloha 2-3 5-5 300 340 28
| 4 | Beaverton 2-3 4-6 286 364 21
| 6 | Mountainside 2-3 3-6 143 276 35
| 7 | Westview 0-5 2-7 269 345 38
6A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Liberty 4-0 9-3 494 374 7
| 2 | Newberg 3-1 5-5 254 261 31
| 2 | Sherwood 3-1 5-6 321 314 14
| 4 | McMinnville 1-3 5-5 293 295 26
| 4 | Century 1-3 3-6 276 350 37
| 6 | Glencoe 0-4 3-6 231 331 39
6A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Clackamas 4-0 12-1 504 208 2
| 2 | Central Catholic 3-1 7-5 435 366 8
| 3 | Barlow 3-1 7-4 387 323 12
| 4 | Reynolds 2-2 7-4 424 263 20
| 5 | Sandy 2-2 5-5 246 284 19
| 6 | Gresham 1-3 3-6 209 336 34
| 7 | Centennial 1-3 4-6 264 311 30
| 8 | David Douglas 0-4 2-7 231 383 43
6A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Lake Oswego 5-0 12-1 497 247 1
| 2 | Tigard 4-1 10-2 521 235 5
| 3 | West Linn 3-2 8-4 491 349 6
| 4 | Lakeridge 3-2 7-4 408 324 11
| 5 | Tualatin 1-3 7-4 414 233 9
| 6 | Oregon City 1-4 5-6 375 427 16
| 7 | Canby 0-5 0-9 62 334 42
6A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | McNary 4-0 4-6 246 403 22
| 2 | West Salem 3-1 6-5 378 317 15
| 3 | Bend 2-2 5-5 288 308 23
| 4 | Mountain View 2-2 5-5 339 333 24
| 5 | Sprague 2-2 2-7 214 283 36
| 6 | Summit 1-3 2-7 202 326 41
| 7 | South Salem 0-4 2-7 158 252 40
6A-SD7 Special District 7 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Sheldon 4-0 11-2 582 255 3
| 2 | Grants Pass 2-2 6-4 360 380 17
| 3 | South Medford 2-2 6-4 265 196 13
| 4 | Roseburg 1-3 3-6 216 294 33
| 5 | North Medford 1-3 3-7 278 342 32
5A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Pendleton 6-0 10-2 492 227 3
| 2 | La Salle Prep 5-1 6-4 328 322 13
| 3 | Hood River Valley 4-2 5-4 247 164 18
| 4 | Parkrose 3-3 5-5 238 234 17
| 5 | Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts 2-4 2-7 139 300 30
| 6 | Putnam 1-5 2-7 180 267 32
| 7 | Benson (6A) 0-6 0-9 106 568 36
5A-SD1-W Special District 1 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Wilsonville 6-0 12-1 671 246 1
| 2 | Scappoose 5-1 8-3 403 264 6
| 3 | St. Helens 3-3 4-5 240 283 21
| 4 | Forest Grove (6A) 3-3 6-4 216 248 11
| 5 | Hillsboro 2-4 4-5 167 224 23
| 6 | Wilson (6A) 2-4 3-6 244 277 24
| 7 | Cleveland (6A) 0-6 1-8 169 329 35
5A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Thurston 5-0 10-3 518 327 7
| 2 | Ridgeview 4-1 4-6 360 428 20
| 3 | North Bend 3-2 7-3 410 230 10
| 4 | Willamette 2-3 2-7 217 426 25
| 5 | Redmond 1-4 2-7 208 325 31
| 6 | Springfield 0-5 2-7 223 445 34
5A-SD2-S Special District 2 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Churchill 5-0 9-2 542 280 2
| 2 | Crater 4-1 7-4 459 370 8
| 3 | South Eugene (6A) 3-2 5-4 242 243 14
| 4 | Eagle Point 2-3 6-3 406 331 15
| 5 | Ashland 1-4 4-5 222 301 22
| 6 | North Eugene 0-5 2-7 239 380 29
5A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Silverton 8-1 9-2 393 214 4
| 2 | West Albany 8-1 10-2 309 123 5
| 3 | Lebanon 7-2 7-3 430 221 9
| 4 | Crescent Valley 6-3 6-4 246 175 12
| 5 | Central 5-4 5-5 261 315 16
| 6 | Corvallis 4-5 4-5 218 252 19
| 7 | South Albany 2-7 2-7 110 369 28
| 8 | Dallas 2-7 2-7 176 205 26
| 9 | North Salem 2-7 2-7 183 280 27
| 10 | McKay (6A) 1-8 1-8 116 301 33
4A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Banks 5-0 11-1 454 157 1
| 2 | Seaside 4-1 10-2 515 237 3
| 3 | Astoria 3-2 4-5 128 213 12
| 4 | Tillamook 2-3 4-5 231 209 19
| 5 | Molalla 1-4 2-7 107 222 18
| 6 | Valley Catholic 0-5 2-6 126 250 26
4A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Gladstone 5-0 8-3 346 276 2
| 2 | Estacada 4-1 8-2 300 228 6
| 3 | The Dalles (5A) 2-3 2-6 144 225 22
| 4 | Woodburn 2-3 6-4 250 180 13
| 5 | Crook County (5A) 1-4 3-5 164 185 21
| 6 | North Marion 1-4 5-5 163 226 14
4A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Sweet Home 5-0 6-3 265 205 11
| 2 | Cascade 4-1 4-5 244 248 15
| 3 | Newport 3-2 6-3 225 174 16
| 4 | Stayton 2-3 3-5 179 128 24
| 5 | Sisters 1-4 1-7 117 277 28
| 6 | Philomath / Alsea 0-5 2-6 107 178 30
4A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Marshfield 4-0 9-2 367 153 4
| 2 | Marist Catholic 3-1 5-5 236 205 8
| 3 | Cottage Grove 2-2 6-4 310 217 17
| 4 | Elmira 1-3 4-4 195 169 23
| 5 | Junction City 0-4 0-7 53 327 32
4A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Mazama 4-0 7-2 289 130 5
| 2 | Klamath Union 3-1 5-4 167 215 9
| 3 | North Valley 3-2 3-5 193 199 25
| 4 | Henley 1-4 2-7 120 210 27
| 5 | Phoenix 0-4 0-8 66 302 29
4A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | La Grande 5-1 7-3 339 154 7
| 2 | Ontario 5-1 5-4 272 225 10
| 3 | Baker 2-4 4-6 190 279 20
| 4 | McLoughlin / Griswold 0-6 0-8 38 376 31
3A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Scio 5-0 8-3 358 235 6
| 2 | Madras (4A) 4-1 6-4 246 182 17
Yamhill-Carlton 3-2 5-4 217 222 16
Salem Academy 2-3 3-6 212 280 23
Corbett (4A) 1-4 1-8 28 264 27
Blanchet Catholic 0-5 0-9 74 338 28
3A-SD1-W Special District 1 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Rainier 5-0 13-0 551 171 1
| 2 | Amity 4-1 10-2 577 222 2
| 3 | Clatskanie 3-2 7-4 423 168 8
| 4 | Willamina 2-3 5-5 231 251 7
Dayton 1-4 3-6 187 262 19
Taft 0-5 1-8 168 380 21
3A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Santiam Christian 4-1 7-3 264 134 10
| 2 | Sutherlin 4-1 7-3 235 207 12
| 3 | Harrisburg 4-1 7-3 373 227 14
Pleasant Hill 2-3 3-6 230 313 20
La Pine 1-4 3-6 163 222 22
Siuslaw (4A) 0-5 0-8 82 415 29
3A-SD2-S Special District 2 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Cascade Christian 5-0 11-2 590 182 3
| 2 | St. Mary's, Medford 4-1 6-4 370 262 11
| 3 | Hidden Valley (4A) 3-2 6-4 266 220 13
Brookings-Harbor 2-3 5-5 168 270 15
Douglas 1-4 1-8 92 295 26
South Umpqua 0-5 2-7 116 258 25
3A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Burns 3-1 9-2 348 135 4
| 2 | Vale 3-1 7-5 343 245 5
| 3 | Nyssa 3-1 7-3 324 154 9
Irrigon 1-3 4-5 130 256 18
Umatilla 0-4 1-7 100 351 24
2A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Neah-Kah-Nie 6-0 8-2 311 163 3
| 2 | Knappa 5-1 8-2 494 231 4
Warrenton (3A) 4-2 5-4 291 216 13
Nestucca 3-3 4-4 252 265 18
Vernonia 2-4 2-6 204 257 21
Gaston 1-5 2-7 160 373 24
Portland Christian 0-6 2-7 154 314 30
2A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Sheridan 6-0 8-2 299 120 2
| 2 | Santiam 5-1 10-2 432 113 5
Kennedy 4-2 11-2 443 176 9
Colton 3-3 5-4 327 215 15
Culver 2-4 3-6 163 303 23
Gervais 1-5 1-7 75 378 31
Chemawa 0-6 0-7 16 172 32
2A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Monroe 5-0 10-2 438 174 1
| 2 | Jefferson 4-1 8-2 326 206 7
Central Linn 2-3 5-4 254 231 20
Regis 2-3 2-7 132 344 19
Oakland 2-3 2-7 123 234 25
Creswell (3A) 0-5 1-8 128 316 29
2A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Coquille 4-0 7-3 282 200 6
| 2 | Bandon 3-1 6-4 222 165 16
Toledo 2-2 5-5 372 424 11
Gold Beach / Pacific 1-3 1-7 102 358 28
Reedsport 0-4 2-7 164 334 26
2A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Lakeview 4-0 5-5 170 236 12
| 2 | Lost River 3-1 7-4 246 137 10
Glide 2-2 6-5 367 244 14
Rogue River 1-3 4-5 202 207 22
Illinois Valley 0-4 2-7 147 309 33
2A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Heppner 4-0 7-3 285 162 8
| 2 | Grant Union 3-1 5-5 202 215 17
Weston-McEwen 2-2 3-5 181 198 27
Stanfield 1-3 1-7 133 271 34
Riverside (3A) 0-4 0-7 12 373 35
1A-SD1-N Special District 1 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | St. Paul 6-0 12-1 728 186 3
| 2 | Falls City / Kings Valley Char. 5-1 6-4 358 290 14
| 3 | Siletz Valley 4-2 4-3 216 235 18
| 4 | Perrydale 3-3 3-6 324 432 30
| 5 | Mohawk 2-4 2-7 174 376 32
| 6 | Waldport (2A) 1-5 1-8 264 512 36
| 7 | Crow 0-6 0-8 88 357 40
1A-SD1-S Special District 1 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Lowell (2A) 5-0 7-4 544 490 7
| 2 | Elkton 4-1 8-2 472 172 8
| 3 | North Douglas 3-2 5-5 382 384 11
| 4 | Yoncalla 2-3 4-4 320 306 17
| 5 | Mapleton 1-4 4-5 448 404 24
| 6 | Oakridge (2A) 0-5 3-6 306 390 29
1A-SD2-E Special District 2 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Hosanna Christian 5-0 9-1 476 229 4
| 2 | Bonanza (2A) 4-1 6-4 316 300 16
| 3 | Triad 3-2 3-5 244 326 19
| 4 | Chiloquin 2-3 5-4 371 309 22
| 5 | North Lake 1-4 1-6 128 322 37
| 6 | Prospect Charter 0-5 1-8 140 391 39
1A-SD2-W Special District 2 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Camas Valley 5-0 7-2 424 216 10
| 2 | Riddle 4-1 7-3 448 322 13
| 3 | Days Creek 3-2 5-4 316 236 21
| 4 | Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. (2A) 2-3 4-4 203 282 25
| 5 | Glendale 1-4 2-7 238 444 33
| 6 | Myrtle Point (2A) 0-5 1-8 126 429 38
1A-SD3-E Special District 3 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Wallowa 6-0 9-3 542 210 2
| 2 | Crane 5-1 8-3 468 236 6
| 3 | Adrian / Jordan Valley 4-2 7-4 476 348 5
| 4 | Elgin 3-3 5-5 346 358 15
| 5 | Cove 2-4 3-4 176 240 23
| 6 | Powder Valley 1-5 2-5 164 334 28
| 7 | Pine Eagle 0-6 1-7 152 394 34
1A-SD3-W Special District 3 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Dufur 7-0 13-0 633 185 1
| 2 | Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii (2A) 6-1 6-3 306 188 12
| 3 | Imbler 5-2 7-3 297 223 9
| 4 | Enterprise 4-3 4-4 171 186 20
| 5 | Ione 3-4 3-5 208 304 27
| 6 | Union (2A) 2-5 3-5 196 314 26
| 7 | Arlington / Condon 1-6 1-6 68 288 31
| 8 | Sherman 0-7 0-8 60 226 35
1A-SD4 [6] Special District 4 [6-Man] League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
McKenzie 5-0 6-2 451 198 -
Powers 4-1 5-3 284 207 -
Gilchrist 3-2 3-4 248 243 -
Eddyville Charter 2-3 3-4 193 334 -
Jewell 1-5 1-5 135 296 -
Triangle Lake 1-5 1-6 71 368 -
1A-SD5 [6] Special District 5 [6-Man] League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Joseph 6-0 7-0 408 55 -
Harper Charter 6-1 7-1 386 77 -
Echo 5-1 7-1 433 113 -
South Wasco County 5-2 7-2 467 147 -
Mitchell / Spray / Wheeler 2-4 2-4 85 229 -
Huntington 2-5 2-5 144 388 -
Prairie City 1-5 1-5 100 296 -
Dayville / Monument 1-6 1-6 125 371 -
Burnt River 0-4 0-4 24 218 -