Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers
FOOTBALL
WEEK 4
Schedules and Scores:
6A  |  5A  |  4A  |  3A  |  2A  |  1A

2016 Football Teams and Leagues

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Madison 2-0 4-0 182 61 19
Lincoln 2-0 3-1 89 57 21
Grant 2-0 2-2 147 133 32
Jefferson, Portland 1-1 3-1 106 67 31
Wilson 1-1 1-3 117 184 43
Franklin 0-2 0-4 81 167 28
Roosevelt 0-2 0-4 30 215 44
Cleveland 0-2 0-4 34 188 47
6A-2 Metro League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Jesuit 2-0 4-0 221 63 6
Westview 2-0 4-0 147 62 18
Beaverton 2-0 3-1 146 122 12
Century 1-1 2-2 115 117 10
Sunset 1-1 1-3 156 151 36
Liberty 0-2 2-2 136 180 27
Southridge 0-2 0-4 76 179 24
Aloha 0-2 0-4 68 165 37
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Oregon City 2-0 3-1 173 124 5
Central Catholic 2-0 2-2 104 146 14
Centennial 1-1 3-1 157 130 9
Reynolds 1-1 3-1 155 103 35
Clackamas 1-1 2-2 137 121 11
Gresham 1-1 2-2 81 120 34
David Douglas 0-2 2-2 100 128 38
Barlow 0-2 0-4 89 168 41
6A-4 Three Rivers League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
West Linn 2-0 4-0 195 69 1
Tigard 2-0 4-0 185 89 3
Lake Oswego 1-1 2-2 93 86 23
Newberg 1-1 2-2 143 149 29
Sherwood 1-1 1-3 95 152 17
Tualatin 1-1 1-3 90 157 15
Lakeridge 0-2 2-2 160 126 42
Canby 0-2 0-4 88 147 45
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
West Salem 3-0 3-1 115 81 8
Sprague 3-1 3-1 176 91 4
McMinnville 2-1 3-1 158 107 20
West Albany 2-1 3-1 151 75 30
South Salem 2-1 2-2 78 143 7
McNary 2-2 2-2 134 160 26
North Salem 1-3 1-3 80 124 39
McKay 1-3 1-3 115 107 40
Forest Grove 0-4 0-4 30 157 48
6A-6 Southwest Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Grants Pass 2-0 4-0 146 50 22
Sheldon 1-0 4-0 164 66 2
South Medford 1-0 2-2 114 60 13
North Medford 1-1 3-1 98 92 16
South Eugene 1-1 1-3 89 112 33
Willamette 0-2 0-4 66 146 25
Roseburg 0-2 0-4 39 104 46
Independent / No League Assigned
Benson Glencoe
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Wilsonville 2-0 4-0 138 64 1
Putnam 2-0 3-1 118 94 4
Sandy 2-0 2-2 155 102 13
St. Helens 1-1 3-1 156 70 9
Hillsboro 1-1 1-3 120 132 16
La Salle Prep 0-2 2-2 157 149 14
Milwaukie 0-2 2-2 105 123 21
Parkrose 0-2 1-3 60 126 26
5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Lebanon 2-0 4-0 136 94 3
Dallas 1-0 3-0 130 78 8
Central 1-0 2-2 123 104 19
Crescent Valley 1-1 3-1 173 109 17
South Albany 1-1 1-3 99 115 29
Silverton 0-2 2-2 94 89 7
Corvallis 0-2 1-3 162 174 28
5A-3 Midwestern League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Thurston 2-0 4-0 173 154 6
Ashland 2-0 3-1 158 104 10
Crater 2-0 3-1 121 99 15
Eagle Point 1-1 3-1 196 60 11
Churchill 1-1 3-1 159 97 22
Marist Catholic 0-2 0-4 83 163 23
Springfield 0-2 0-4 33 168 24
North Eugene 0-2 0-4 110 190 30
5A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Bend 2-0 4-0 160 105 5
Summit 2-0 3-1 131 94 2
Pendleton 1-1 2-2 115 157 20
Hermiston 1-1 1-3 89 124 12
Redmond 1-1 1-3 141 135 18
Ridgeview 1-1 1-3 73 121 27
Mountain View 0-2 2-2 93 124 25
Hood River Valley 0-2 0-4 44 166 31
Independent / No League Assigned
The Dalles Woodburn
4A-1 Cowapa League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Astoria 1-0 3-1 148 100 4
Banks 1-0 3-1 172 71 8
Scappoose 1-0 2-2 149 95 10
Valley Catholic 0-1 3-1 161 68 6
Seaside 0-1 2-2 61 131 30
Tillamook 0-1 0-4 21 140 37
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Molalla 1-0 4-0 159 43 2
Estacada 1-0 3-1 138 66 16
Gladstone 0-0 2-2 132 101 18
Madras 0-1 0-4 0 179 23
Crook County 0-1 0-4 53 129 38
4A-3 Far West League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
North Bend 1-0 3-0 129 35 1
Douglas 1-0 3-1 154 68 15
South Umpqua 1-0 2-2 107 121 9
Marshfield 0-1 3-1 137 105 7
Brookings-Harbor 0-1 1-3 67 107 31
Siuslaw 0-1 1-3 65 136 28
4A-4 Oregon West Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Cascade 1-0 2-2 108 102 12
North Marion 1-0 2-2 88 75 21
Stayton 0-0 1-2 50 103 25
Yamhill-Carlton 0-1 1-3 38 157 36
Newport 0-1 0-4 20 166 35
Philomath - - - - -
4A-5 Sky-Em League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Elmira 1-0 4-0 133 37 11
Cottage Grove 1-0 4-0 188 28 13
Sisters 1-0 3-1 114 41 22
Junction City 0-1 1-2 69 49 27
Sweet Home 0-1 1-3 29 103 34
Sutherlin 0-1 0-4 27 154 26
4A-6 Skyline Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
North Valley 1-0 4-0 146 61 5
Mazama 1-0 3-1 143 60 3
Henley 1-0 1-3 48 100 24
Hidden Valley 0-1 2-2 96 103 17
Phoenix 0-1 1-3 71 145 32
Klamath Union 0-1 0-4 46 122 33
4A-7 Greater Oregon League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Baker 0-0 4-0 101 36 14
Ontario 0-0 3-1 134 70 19
McLoughlin / Griswold 0-0 1-2 41 71 20
La Grande 0-0 0-4 86 163 29
Independent / No League Assigned
Corbett
3A-1 Lewis & Clark League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Rainier 0-0 4-0 202 29 16
Clatskanie 0-0 2-2 113 107 17
Portland Christian / Columbia Christian 0-0 2-2 112 95 28
Warrenton 0-0 0-4 14 132 27
3A-2 West Valley League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Dayton 2-0 4-0 87 26 2
Santiam Christian 2-0 4-0 191 56 6
Amity 1-0 3-0 72 19 3
Taft 1-1 2-2 107 113 13
Horizon Christian, Tualatin 0-1 0-4 34 81 34
Willamina 0-2 1-3 58 166 19
Sheridan / Sheridan Japanese Char. 0-2 1-3 55 178 31
3A-3 PacWest Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Scio 2-0 4-0 166 66 1
Colton 1-0 4-0 145 49 14
Salem Acad. 1-1 2-2 117 115 23
Gervais 1-1 2-2 138 87 26
Blanchet Catholic 1-1 2-2 110 28 21
Chemawa 0-1 0-2 0 132 33
Jefferson 0-2 1-3 66 102 24
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Coquille / Pacific 0-0 4-0 238 14 5
La Pine 0-0 3-0 90 40 15
Pleasant Hill 0-0 3-1 124 73 7
Glide 0-0 3-1 135 56 22
Harrisburg 0-0 2-2 144 122 4
Creswell 0-0 1-3 75 110 32
3A-5 Eastern Oregon League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Umatilla 0-0 4-0 98 46 8
Burns 0-0 3-1 128 59 9
Nyssa 0-0 1-2 58 71 11
Riverside 0-0 1-2 53 99 12
Vale 0-0 1-3 60 71 10
Irrigon 0-0 1-3 76 134 25
3A-6 Southern Cascade League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Cascade Christian 0-0 3-1 84 87 18
St. Mary's, Medford 0-0 2-2 131 116 20
Lakeview 0-0 1-2 40 79 30
Illinois Valley 0-0 0-3 34 140 29
Independent / No League Assigned
Rogue River
2A-1 Northwest League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Gaston 0-0 2-2 105 84 23
Vernonia 0-0 2-2 72 113 21
Neah-Kah-Nie 0-0 1-2 51 72 19
Knappa 0-0 1-3 84 135 18
Nestucca 0-0 1-3 84 139 28
2A-2 Tri-River Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Kennedy 0-0 4-0 179 70 2
Santiam 0-0 4-0 144 54 7
St. Paul 0-0 3-1 156 86 8
Regis 0-0 2-2 89 49 9
Central Linn 0-0 2-2 95 52 12
2A-3 Mountain View Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Oakland 0-0 4-0 135 51 6
Monroe 0-0 1-3 118 130 17
Lost River 0-0 1-3 44 114 20
Oakridge 0-0 0-4 59 144 29
2A-4 Sunset Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Toledo 0-0 3-1 146 109 10
Reedsport 0-0 2-2 96 67 5
Gold Beach 0-0 2-2 74 129 15
Bandon 0-0 1-2 44 91 14
Myrtle Point 0-0 1-3 35 154 24
Waldport 0-0 1-3 12 113 26
2A-5 Columbia Basin Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Stanfield 0-0 4-0 158 76 3
Heppner 0-0 3-1 90 60 1
Culver 0-0 1-2 85 87 4
Weston-McEwen 0-0 1-3 51 70 25
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii 0-0 0-3 18 86 27
2A-6 Wapiti League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Union 0-0 2-2 82 63 11
Imbler 0-0 2-2 80 94 22
Grant Union 0-0 1-3 78 115 13
Enterprise 0-0 0-3 43 94 16
Independent / No League Assigned
Crow Elgin Riddle
1A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Jordan Valley 1-0 3-0 106 62 3
Crane 1-0 3-0 130 56 7
Powder Valley 1-0 3-1 242 96 24
Pine Eagle 1-0 2-2 114 84 14
Joseph 1-0 2-2 140 170 18
Echo 0-1 1-2 84 94 35
Cove 0-1 1-3 94 178 22
Wallowa 0-1 1-3 84 109 26
Harper Char. / Huntington 0-1 0-3 50 156 34
Adrian 0-1 0-4 34 176 28
Prairie City / Burnt River - - - - -
1A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Powers 1-0 4-0 152 54 1
Camas Valley 1-0 4-0 192 72 4
Gilchrist 1-0 3-1 226 74 19
Glendale 1-0 2-2 122 170 11
Hosanna Christian 0-0 2-1 126 42 5
Triad 0-0 1-2 86 118 25
Chiloquin 0-0 0-2 48 130 31
Elkton 0-1 3-1 117 98 6
Prospect Char. 0-1 2-1 160 108 20
Days Creek 0-1 2-2 146 178 12
North Lake 0-1 0-3 84 201 36
Butte Falls - - - - -
1A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
North Douglas 2-0 3-1 182 114 8
Falls City / Kings Valley Char. 2-0 2-2 136 88 16
Yoncalla 2-0 2-2 172 196 27
Lowell 1-1 3-1 236 104 9
Alsea 1-1 2-1 59 70 17
Mapleton 1-1 2-2 162 142 21
Triangle Lake 0-1 1-3 74 9 30
Mohawk 0-1 0-4 124 252 37
Siletz Valley 0-2 1-3 74 212 23
McKenzie 0-2 1-3 162 236 33
1A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Arlington / Condon 2-0 3-0 151 14 10
Sherman 2-0 3-1 202 52 15
Dufur 1-0 4-0 190 54 2
Perrydale 1-1 2-2 116 130 13
Ione 0-1 0-4 42 160 38
Mitchell / Spray / Wheeler 0-2 2-2 83 167 29
South Wasco County 0-2 0-3 14 194 32
Independent / No League Assigned
Jewell Oregon School f/t Deaf Willamette Valley Christian