Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
Wendys AOTW 160x600 Ad

2019 Football Teams and Leagues

Click here for OSAAtoday Football Articles
6A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Grant 5-0 7-3 390 200 15
| 2 | Roosevelt 4-1 5-5 329 378 28
| 3 | Jefferson, Portland 3-2 6-4 357 214 25
| 4 | Lincoln 2-3 3-6 291 362 41
| 5 | Franklin 1-4 1-8 99 393 45
| 6 | Madison 0-5 0-8 88 449 46
6A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Jesuit 5-1 8-2 453 209 2
| 2 | Aloha 4-1 9-1 464 284 6
| 3 | Beaverton 4-1 7-3 347 269 11
| 4 | Sunset 3-2 5-5 330 290 14
| 5 | Mountainside 2-3 7-3 291 124 16
| 6 | Westview 0-5 2-8 191 423 26
| 7 | Southridge 0-5 2-8 277 509 29
6A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Sherwood 4-0 8-2 431 174 12
| 2 | Newberg 3-1 8-2 351 115 13
| 3 | Glencoe 2-2 5-5 164 199 24
| 4 | Liberty 2-2 7-3 355 323 18
| 5 | McMinnville 1-3 3-6 168 229 37
| 6 | Century 0-4 2-8 204 421 32
6A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Central Catholic 4-0 8-2 460 207 4
| 2 | Clackamas 3-1 4-5 288 275 17
| 3 | Barlow 3-1 8-2 287 185 9
| 4 | Reynolds 2-2 5-5 343 286 23
| 5 | Sandy 2-2 3-6 179 289 33
| 6 | Gresham 1-3 1-8 88 388 40
| 7 | David Douglas 1-3 4-5 318 274 38
| 8 | Centennial 0-4 1-8 166 303 44
6A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Tigard 6-0 10-0 430 148 1
| 2 | Tualatin 4-2 8-2 435 213 7
| 3 | Lake Oswego 4-2 8-2 335 237 3
| 4 | West Linn 3-2 7-3 425 235 5
| 5 | Lakeridge 2-4 4-6 272 360 22
| 6 | Canby 1-4 2-7 221 314 36
| 7 | Oregon City 0-6 2-8 208 394 31
6A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | McNary 4-0 4-6 213 323 21
| 2 | West Salem 3-1 6-4 286 220 19
| 3 | Bend 2-2 4-6 232 331 27
| 4 | Mountain View 2-2 4-5 323 235 35
| 5 | Sprague 2-2 2-7 144 381 34
| 6 | Summit 1-3 2-7 157 244 42
| 7 | South Salem 0-4 2-7 161 280 43
6A-SD7 Special District 7 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Sheldon 4-0 6-4 275 252 8
| 2 | North Medford 3-1 8-2 447 229 10
| 3 | South Medford 2-2 6-4 237 229 20
| 4 | Grants Pass 1-3 4-6 305 333 30
| 5 | Roseburg 0-4 2-7 166 295 39
5A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Parkrose 4-1 7-2 380 191 7
| 2 | Pendleton 4-1 6-3 312 183 5
| 3 | La Salle Prep 3-2 4-5 243 310 12
| 4 | Hood River Valley 3-2 5-3 298 260 15
Putnam 1-4 2-6 210 323 31
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts 0-5 0-8 95 392 35
5A-SD1-W Special District 1 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Wilsonville 6-0 8-2 401 168 8
| 2 | Scappoose 5-1 7-3 347 220 13
| 3 | Hillsboro 4-2 6-4 333 221 16
| 4 | Forest Grove (6A) 3-3 4-5 194 255 22
Cleveland (6A) 2-4 4-4 196 245 24
St. Helens 1-5 2-7 191 362 33
Wilson (6A) 0-6 0-8 168 423 34
5A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Thurston 5-0 10-0 505 118 1
| 2 | Redmond 4-1 6-4 314 289 14
| 3 | North Bend / Powers 3-2 6-4 384 227 9
| 4 | Willamette 2-3 4-5 252 359 17
| 5 | Ridgeview 1-4 2-7 144 380 23
| 6 | Springfield 0-5 2-7 108 317 25
5A-SD2-S Special District 2 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Crater 5-0 9-1 501 105 2
| 2 | Ashland 4-1 9-1 459 184 6
| 3 | Churchill 3-2 3-6 153 319 21
| 4 | South Eugene (6A) 2-3 5-4 315 225 20
| 5 | North Eugene 1-4 1-8 133 343 32
| 6 | Eagle Point 0-5 2-7 142 358 28
5A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | West Albany 9-0 10-0 465 70 3
| 2 | Silverton 8-1 9-1 403 123 4
| 3 | Lebanon 6-3 6-4 391 290 10
| 4 | Dallas 6-3 6-4 347 238 11
| 5 | Corvallis 4-5 4-6 260 346 19
Crescent Valley 4-5 4-5 188 193 18
North Salem 2-7 2-7 101 288 26
Central 2-7 2-7 92 273 27
McKay (6A) 2-7 2-7 94 281 29
South Albany 2-7 2-7 101 351 30
4A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Banks 5-0 9-0 324 94 1
| 2 | Seaside 4-1 4-5 117 157 12
| 3 | Tillamook 2-3 7-3 228 127 18
| 4 | Valley Catholic 2-3 3-6 231 328 21
| 5 | Molalla 2-3 2-6 115 254 26
| 6 | Astoria 0-5 0-8 99 239 29
4A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | North Marion 5-0 7-2 256 189 4
| 2 | Gladstone 4-1 7-2 269 141 6
| 3 | The Dalles (5A) 3-2 6-4 340 259 10
| 4 | Estacada 2-3 6-4 297 249 13
| 5 | Crook County (5A) 1-4 4-5 176 141 20
| 6 | Woodburn 0-5 2-6 157 263 22
4A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Cascade 5-0 7-2 377 174 9
| 2 | Stayton 4-1 6-3 306 230 14
| 3 | Sweet Home 2-3 3-6 159 281 19
| 3 | Sisters 2-3 2-6 118 141 24
| 3 | Newport 2-3 2-6 101 234 27
| 5 | Philomath 0-5 1-7 91 250 31
4A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Marist Catholic 4-0 8-1 370 129 5
| 2 | Marshfield 3-1 5-4 294 229 15
| 3 | Elmira 2-2 4-5 199 202 16
| 4 | Junction City 1-3 1-7 89 272 30
| 5 | Cottage Grove 0-4 0-8 89 452 28
4A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Mazama 4-0 7-2 240 111 2
| 2 | Henley 3-1 7-2 241 150 7
| 3 | North Valley 2-2 6-4 177 225 11
| 4 | Klamath Union 1-3 1-7 140 281 25
| 5 | Phoenix 0-4 2-6 179 264 23
4A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | La Grande 4-0 9-0 422 87 3
| 2 | Baker 2-2 6-3 277 143 8
| 3 | Ontario 0-4 0-8 109 368 17
Independent / No League Assigned
McLoughlin / Griswold
3A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Yamhill-Carlton 5-0 9-1 361 144 7
| 2 | Madras (4A) 4-1 6-4 191 177 12
| 3 | Scio 3-2 5-5 199 223 14
Corbett (4A) 2-3 5-4 115 106 20
Blanchet Catholic 1-4 3-6 91 218 24
Salem Academy 0-5 0-9 49 331 29
3A-SD1-W Special District 1 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Clatskanie 5-0 8-2 392 200 6
| 2 | Amity 4-1 8-2 365 166 4
| 3 | Rainier 3-2 8-2 345 122 5
Dayton 2-3 3-6 181 378 22
Taft 1-4 3-6 160 224 19
Willamina 0-5 0-9 64 420 26
3A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Santiam Christian 5-0 10-0 481 107 2
| 2 | Sutherlin 4-1 7-3 394 260 9
| 3 | Siuslaw (4A) 3-2 6-4 329 284 16
Pleasant Hill 2-3 4-5 227 314 15
Harrisburg 1-4 3-6 163 300 23
La Pine 0-5 3-6 178 241 21
3A-SD2-S Special District 2 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Hidden Valley (4A) 5-0 10-0 491 122 1
| 2 | Cascade Christian 4-1 9-1 480 119 8
| 3 | St. Mary's, Medford 3-2 6-4 384 269 11
Brookings-Harbor 2-3 6-4 268 248 13
South Umpqua 1-4 2-7 176 338 25
Douglas 0-5 0-9 99 424 27
3A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Burns 4-0 10-0 362 53 3
| 2 | Vale 3-1 6-4 289 301 10
| 3 | Nyssa 2-2 5-4 243 174 18
Umatilla 1-3 5-3 146 151 17
Irrigon 0-4 0-9 55 507 28
2A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Knappa 6-0 8-2 394 205 8
| 2 | Warrenton (3A) 5-1 7-2 400 161 9
Neah-Kah-Nie 4-2 5-3 216 180 17
Nestucca 3-3 3-6 250 271 20
Gaston 2-4 3-6 160 281 28
Portland Christian 1-5 2-7 142 325 31
Vernonia 0-6 0-9 82 329 34
2A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Kennedy 5-0 8-1 304 110 1
| 2 | Sheridan 4-1 6-3 221 160 6
Culver 2-3 5-4 198 143 10
Colton 2-3 5-4 214 235 13
Santiam 2-3 3-5 131 182 15
Gervais 0-5 2-7 142 309 26
2A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Monroe 5-0 9-1 473 151 4
| 2 | Oakland 4-1 8-2 307 160 7
Creswell (3A) 3-2 4-5 196 227 19
Regis 2-3 2-7 177 229 25
Jefferson 1-4 1-8 107 315 27
Central Linn 0-5 1-8 71 272 30
2A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Coquille 4-0 9-1 439 197 2
| 2 | Bandon 3-1 5-5 275 249 14
Toledo 2-2 8-2 400 208 5
Reedsport 1-3 3-6 172 298 23
Gold Beach 0-4 0-9 100 468 29
2A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Glide 3-1 5-5 176 252 11
| 2 | Lost River 3-1 6-4 202 247 12
Rogue River 2-2 4-5 160 207 22
Lakeview 2-2 2-7 123 221 21
Illinois Valley 0-4 1-8 135 273 32
2A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Heppner 4-0 10-0 436 66 3
| 2 | Grant Union 3-1 3-7 226 226 16
Stanfield 2-2 5-3 216 146 18
Weston-McEwen 1-3 4-4 186 166 24
Riverside (3A) 0-4 0-8 86 381 33
Independent / No League Assigned
Chemawa
1A-SD1-N Special District 1 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | St. Paul 5-0 10-0 650 108 1
| 2 | Perrydale 4-1 8-2 480 280 6
| 3 | Siletz Valley 3-2 3-5 210 342 19
Mohawk 2-3 3-6 221 394 24
Falls City / Kings Valley Char. 1-4 1-7 146 409 29
Waldport (2A) 0-5 2-5 236 278 30
1A-SD1-S Special District 1 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Lowell (2A) 5-0 7-3 520 367 5
| 2 | North Douglas 4-1 6-4 382 358 9
| 3 | Mapleton 3-2 6-4 442 359 12
Yoncalla 2-3 4-5 329 360 18
Oakridge (2A) 1-4 4-5 418 383 22
Elkton 0-5 2-5 114 289 27
1A-SD2-E Special District 2 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Hosanna Christian 5-0 9-0 376 46 7
| 2 | Triad 4-1 6-3 375 239 14
| 3 | Bonanza (2A) 3-2 3-6 209 359 23
Chiloquin 2-3 2-7 111 479 32
North Lake 1-4 1-7 85 339 36
Prospect Charter 0-5 0-7 52 157 37
1A-SD2-W Special District 2 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Camas Valley 5-0 8-0 512 120 4
| 2 | Days Creek 4-1 9-1 444 184 8
| 3 | Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. (2A) 3-2 5-4 320 258 16
| 4 | Glendale 2-3 4-5 314 376 20
| 5 | Riddle 1-4 2-6 212 334 26
| 6 | Myrtle Point (2A) 0-5 1-7 116 370 33
1A-SD3-E Special District 3 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Adrian / Jordan Valley 6-0 10-0 643 142 2
| 2 | Crane 5-1 9-1 532 186 3
| 3 | Elgin 4-2 5-4 437 356 15
| 4 | Powder Valley 3-3 7-3 456 390 13
Wallowa 2-4 2-6 298 296 21
Pine Eagle 1-5 2-5 142 250 28
Cove 0-6 0-7 12 461 35
1A-SD3-W Special District 3 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii (2A) 5-0 6-3 400 286 10
| 2 | Dufur 4-1 7-3 428 342 11
| 3 | Union (2A) 3-2 4-4 240 248 17
| 4 | Enterprise (2A) 2-3 2-5 152 264 25
Ione / Arlington 1-4 2-6 183 352 31
Imbler 0-5 1-6 166 359 34
1A-SD4 [6] Special District 4 [6-Man] League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Triangle Lake 6-0 7-1 271 134 -
Gilchrist 5-1 6-3 326 305 -
McKenzie 3-4 4-4 202 179 -
Crow 3-4 3-4 47 139 -
Alsea 2-4 2-4 128 114 -
Eddyville Charter 2-4 2-5 134 233 -
Jewell 1-5 1-6 183 336 -
1A-SD5 [6] Special District 5 [6-Man] League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Joseph 5-0 6-1 362 45 -
Prairie City / Burnt River 3-0 4-4 228 238 -
South Wasco County 3-2 6-2 330 132 -
Sherman / Condon 2-2 7-2 426 261 -
Echo 2-2 3-4 203 300 -
Huntington / Harper Charter 1-2 1-3 92 175 -
Dayville / Monument 1-3 3-4 195 294 -
Mitchell / Spray / Wheeler 0-6 1-7 125 337 -