Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

2017 Football Schedules and Scores

AP Listing

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

7pm
60
6
Lincoln
@
Cleveland

6pm
21
48
Jefferson, Portland
@
Madison

6:30pm
8
52
Wilson
@
Roosevelt

7pm
6
47
Franklin
@
Grant

Marshall Campus

6A-2 Metro League

7pm
16
49
Aloha
@
Sunset

7pm
41
12
Liberty
@
Beaverton

7pm
13
62
Century
@
Jesuit

7pm
29
23
Southridge
@
Westview

6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference

7pm
27
20
Centennial
@
David Douglas

7pm
7
49
Reynolds
@
Central Catholic

Hillsboro Stadium, Hillsboro
7pm
49
28
Clackamas
@
Barlow

7pm
51
8
Oregon City
@
Gresham

6A-4 Three Rivers League

7pm
27
34
Tualatin
@
Lake Oswego

7pm
7
29
Canby
@
Sherwood

7pm
0
56
Newberg
@
West Linn

7pm
19
48
Lakeridge
@
Tigard

6A-5 Greater Valley Conference

7pm
14
46
McKay
@
West Albany

7pm
39
37
South Salem
@
McMinnville

7pm
35
14
McNary
@
Forest Grove

7pm
48
7
West Salem
@
North Salem

6A-6 Southwest Conference

7pm
0
34
Roseburg
@
Sheldon

7pm
55
6
South Medford
@
North Medford

Spiegelberg Stadium
7pm
31
8
Willamette
@
South Eugene

Non-League

7pm
42
20
Glencoe
@
South Albany

7pm
47
20
Rainier
@
Benson

Lincoln High School
7pm
54
27
Sprague
@
Grants Pass

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

7pm
61
19
Milwaukie
@
Parkrose

7pm
20
47
St. Helens
@
Hillsboro

Hare Field
7pm
19
28
La Salle Prep
@
Sandy

7pm
14
41
Putnam
@
Wilsonville

5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference

7pm
21
14
Central
@
Dallas

7pm
13
33
Silverton
@
Crescent Valley

7pm
50
7
Lebanon
@
Corvallis

5A-3 Midwestern League

7pm
54
13
Crater
@
Eagle Point

HOMECOMING
7pm
40
35
Churchill
@
Thurston

7pm
29
49
North Eugene
@
Marist Catholic

7pm
14
21
Springfield
@
Ashland

5A-SD1 Special District 1

7pm
35
13
Mountain View
@
Summit

7pm
48
6
Bend
@
Ridgeview

7pm
14
40
Hood River Valley
@
Hermiston

7pm
50
8
Pendleton
@
Redmond

Non-League

7pm
14
6
La Grande
@
The Dalles

7pm
0
39
Woodburn
@
Crook County

4A-1 Cowapa League

7pm
48
7
Banks
@
Valley Catholic

7pm
0
40
Astoria
@
Seaside

7pm
42
20
Scappoose
@
Tillamook

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

7pm
10
13
Gladstone
@
Molalla

7pm
46
21
Estacada
@
Madras

4A-3 Far West League

7pm
0
1
F
Siuslaw
@
North Bend

Forfeit
7pm
47
0
Marshfield
@
Douglas

7pm
7
47
Brookings-Harbor
@
South Umpqua

4A-4 Oregon West Conference

7pm
28
29
Philomath
@
Newport

7pm
58
14
Cascade
@
Stayton

7pm
12
26
Yamhill-Carlton
@
North Marion

4A-5 Sky-Em League

7pm
0
14
Sisters
@
Sutherlin

7pm
12
53
Sweet Home
@
Cottage Grove

7pm
0
20
Elmira
@
Junction City

4A-6 Skyline Conference

7pm
12
25
Klamath Union
@
Mazama

7pm
48
0
Phoenix
@
Hidden Valley

7pm
57
8
Henley
@
North Valley

Non-League

7pm
28
7
Corbett
@
Warrenton

7pm
48
20
Ontario
@
Baker

7pm
14
43
Arcata (CA)
@
North Bend

3A-2 West Valley League

7pm
19
37
Santiam Christian
@
Dayton

7pm
7
32
Sheridan / Sheridan Japanese Char.
@
Amity

3A-3 PacWest Conference

7pm
6
20
Colton
@
Blanchet Catholic

Chemawa Indian School
7pm
18
58
Jefferson
@
Scio

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

7pm
12
33
Glide
@
La Pine

7pm
13
41
Pleasant Hill
@
Harrisburg

7:30pm
6
63
Creswell
@
Coquille / Pacific

3A-5 Eastern Oregon League

7pm
50
0
Irrigon
@
Riverside / Ione

7pm
13
42
Umatilla
@
Burns

7pm (MT)
18
12
Nyssa
@
Vale

Non-League

7pm
0
26
Crow
@
Rogue River

7pm
68
21
Clatskanie
@
Illinois Valley

N
Lebanon High School
7pm
49
42
Cascade Christian
@
Paradise (CA)

7pm
0
33
Modoc (CA)
@
Lakeview

7pm
13
26
Regis
@
Salem Acad.

7pm
7
53
Gervais
@
Willamina

7pm
44
56
Siletz Valley
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

7pm
26
61
Taft
@
St. Mary's, Medford

U.S. Cellular Fields, Medford

2A-1 Northwest League

7pm
52
7
Knappa
@
Nestucca

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

7pm
42
14
Kennedy
@
Central Linn

7pm
12
38
Santiam
@
St. Paul

2A-3 Mountain View Conference

7pm
18
19
Oakland
@
Lost River

2A-4 Sunset Conference

7pm
13
28
Reedsport
@
Gold Beach

7pm
0
62
Waldport
@
Bandon

7pm
0
52
Myrtle Point
@
Toledo

2A-5 Columbia Basin Conference

7pm
52
12
Heppner
@
Weston-McEwen

7pm
22
20
Stanfield
@
Culver

Non-League

7pm
22
14
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii
@
Enterprise

7pm
52
32
Bonanza
@
Riddle

7pm
62
20
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.
@
Chiloquin

1A-SD1 Special District 1

1pm
8
33
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Huntington

7pm
8
26
Joseph
@
Powder Valley

7pm
68
88
Echo
@
Wallowa

1pm
14
42
Adrian / Jordan Valley
@
Crane

7pm
0
42
Pine Eagle
@
Cove

1pm
C
X
L
Harper Char.
@
Monument / Dayville [JV]

Dayville High School

1A-SD2 Special District 2

7pm
0
28
F
Gilchrist
@
Hosanna Christian

Forfeit
4pm
0
62
Prospect Char.
@
Elkton

4pm
52
0
Camas Valley
@
Powers

7pm
42
26
Days Creek
@
Glendale

1A-SD3 Special District 3

7pm
80
36
Mohawk
@
McKenzie

7pm
56
84
Lowell
@
Yoncalla

7pm
0
2
F
Alsea
@
Falls City

Forfeit

1A-SD4 Special District 4

7pm
58
22
Dufur
@
Perrydale

Non-League

7pm
36
56
North Douglas
@
Mapleton

4pm
61
0
Arlington / Condon
@
Mitchell / Spray / Wheeler

Wheeler High School - Fossil
3pm
48
6
Sherman
@
Touchet (WA)