Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

2017 Football Schedules and Scores

AP Listing

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

6pm
22
29
Madison
@
Lincoln

7pm
27
10
Cleveland
@
Wilson

6pm
0
31
Roosevelt
@
Franklin

7pm
13
14
Jefferson, Portland
@
Grant

Marshall Campus

6A-2 Metro League

7pm
29
22
Westview
@
Century

Hillsboro Stadium, Hillsboro
7pm
35
25
Sunset
@
Liberty

7pm
62
14
Jesuit
@
Southridge

7pm
43
0
Beaverton
@
Aloha

6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference

7pm
42
40
Gresham
@
Centennial

7pm
0
40
Central Catholic
@
Clackamas

7pm
57
20
Barlow
@
Reynolds

Mt. Hood Community College
7pm
14
53
David Douglas
@
Oregon City

Pioneer Memorial Stadium - Oregon City

6A-4 Three Rivers League

7pm
35
9
Lake Oswego
@
Canby

7pm
42
49
Sherwood
@
Lakeridge

2OT
7pm
21
9
West Linn
@
Tualatin

7pm
21
6
Tigard
@
Newberg

6A-5 Greater Valley Conference

7pm
21
7
McNary
@
McKay

7pm
7
47
McMinnville
@
Sprague

7pm
19
56
Forest Grove
@
West Salem

7pm
21
22
West Albany
@
North Salem

6A-6 Southwest Conference

7pm
6
42
South Eugene
@
Roseburg

7pm
35
7
Sheldon
@
North Medford

Spiegelberg Stadium
7pm
33
31
Grants Pass
@
Willamette

Non-League

7pm
35
40
Dallas
@
Glencoe

Hare Field
7:15pm
28
21
South Medford
@
South Salem

5:30pm
0
18
Fort Vancouver (WA)
@
Benson

Buckman Field

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

7pm
12
63
Parkrose
@
Putnam

7pm
31
41
Hillsboro
@
La Salle Prep

7pm
26
12
Sandy
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

7pm
57
7
Wilsonville
@
St. Helens

5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference

7pm
7
24
Central
@
South Albany

7pm
44
45
Corvallis
@
Crescent Valley

7pm
31
30
Silverton
@
Lebanon

5A-3 Midwestern League

7pm
57
0
Thurston
@
Eagle Point

7pm
22
55
Ashland
@
Marist Catholic

7pm
56
0
Churchill
@
North Eugene

7pm
6
35
Springfield
@
Crater

5A-SD1 Special District 1

7pm
16
56
Redmond
@
Mountain View

7pm
16
34
Hood River Valley
@
Bend

7pm
34
14
Hermiston
@
Summit

7pm
13
48
Ridgeview
@
Pendleton

Non-League

7pm
29
8
Columbia, White Salmon (WA)
@
The Dalles

7pm
3
65
Woodburn
@
Gladstone

4A-1 Cowapa League

7pm
28
7
Astoria
@
Valley Catholic

7pm
27
13
Banks
@
Tillamook

7pm
14
49
Seaside
@
Scappoose

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

7pm
27
12
Molalla
@
Madras

7pm
20
34
Crook County
@
Estacada

4A-3 Far West League

7pm
56
13
Douglas
@
Siuslaw

7pm
0
54
Brookings-Harbor
@
North Bend

7pm
13
34
South Umpqua
@
Marshfield

4A-4 Oregon West Conference

7pm
17
28
Newport
@
North Marion

7pm
43
12
Cascade
@
Yamhill-Carlton

7pm
30
28
Stayton
@
Philomath

4A-5 Sky-Em League

7pm
8
28
Sisters
@
Sweet Home

7pm
41
18
Cottage Grove
@
Elmira

7pm
31
14
Junction City
@
Sutherlin

4A-6 Skyline Conference

7pm
49
14
Mazama
@
Phoenix

7pm
17
41
Hidden Valley
@
North Valley

7pm
58
13
Henley
@
Klamath Union

Non-League

7pm
6
35
Riverside / Ione
@
McLoughlin / Griswold

7pm
20
0
Reedsport
@
Corbett

7pm (MT)
43
38
La Grande
@
Ontario

7pm
34
0
Vale
@
Baker

3A-2 West Valley League

7pm
9
27
Willamina
@
Santiam Christian

7pm
34
19
Sheridan / Sheridan Japanese Char.
@
Taft

3A-3 PacWest Conference

7pm
58
13
Scio
@
Salem Acad.

7pm
54
26
Blanchet Catholic
@
Jefferson

Non-League

7pm
41
35
Warrenton
@
Nestucca

7pm
6
50
Pleasant Hill
@
Santiam

7pm
22
38
Bandon
@
Illinois Valley

7pm
24
53
Rogue River
@
Gold Beach

7pm
50
26
Cascade Christian
@
Harrisburg

7pm
27
32
Clatskanie
@
Amity

7pm
0
55
Myrtle Point
@
Glide

7pm
14
53
Creswell
@
St. Paul

7pm
52
26
Umatilla
@
Portland Christian / Columbia Christian

7pm
25
49
Dayton
@
Rainier

7pm
32
28
Burns
@
Grant Union

7pm
21
28
Central Linn
@
Colton

7pm
21
32
Lakeview
@
Irrigon

2A-3 Mountain View Conference

7pm
7
46
Lost River
@
Monroe / Triangle Lake

Non-League

7pm
22
49
Crow
@
Bonanza

7pm
17
0
Weston-McEwen
@
Union

7pm
62
26
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.
@
North Lake

La Pine High School
7pm
7
30
Kennedy
@
Oakland

6pm
8
19
Stanfield
@
Regis

7pm
12
25
Culver
@
Vernonia

7pm
6
46
Toledo
@
Heppner

7pm
60
8
Elgin
@
Riddle

7pm
46
0
Gaston
@
Waldport

2pm
40
8
Enterprise
@
Imbler

7pm
14
54
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii
@
Sherman

7pm
54
8
Oakridge [JV]
@
Mohawk

1A-SD1 Special District 1

1pm
60
6
Harper Char.
@
Prairie City / Burnt River

7pm
48
12
Wallowa
@
Joseph

2pm
56
16
Echo
@
Pine Eagle

7pm
40
14
Cove
@
Powder Valley

1pm
12
102
Huntington
@
Crane

1A-SD2 Special District 2

7pm
62
12
Hosanna Christian
@
Chiloquin

4pm
6
36
Glendale
@
Powers

4pm
0
64
Prospect Char.
@
Days Creek

1A-SD3 Special District 3

7pm
0
2
F
Alsea
@
Mohawk

Forfeit
7pm
16
54
Siletz Valley
@
North Douglas

Non-League

7pm
44
94
Mapleton
@
Yoncalla

7pm
60
12
Falls City
@
Lowell

7pm
0
57
South Wasco County
@
Arlington / Condon

7pm
76
14
Perrydale
@
McKenzie