Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

2017 Football Schedules and Scores

AP Listing

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

7pm
45
0
Lincoln
@
Roosevelt

7pm
0
40
Cleveland
@
Grant

Marshall Campus
7pm
70
0
Madison
@
Wilson

7pm
1
0
F
Franklin
@
Jefferson, Portland

Forfeit

6A-2 Metro League

7pm
22
58
Century
@
Sunset

7pm
36
33
Southridge
@
Beaverton

7pm
7
58
Liberty
@
Jesuit

7pm
17
27
Aloha
@
Westview

6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference

7pm
13
54
Centennial
@
Oregon City

Pioneer Memorial Stadium - Oregon City
7pm
21
41
Barlow
@
Central Catholic

Hillsboro Stadium, Hillsboro
7pm
55
0
Clackamas
@
Reynolds

Mt Hood Community College, Gresham, OR
7pm
8
41
David Douglas
@
Gresham

6A-4 Three Rivers League

7pm
28
31
Lake Oswego
@
Tigard

7pm
42
21
West Linn
@
Sherwood

7pm
37
23
Tualatin
@
Lakeridge

7pm
27
34
Newberg
@
Canby

6A-5 Greater Valley Conference

7pm
35
14
McKay
@
Forest Grove

7pm
28
34
North Salem
@
McMinnville

7pm
62
6
Sprague
@
McNary

7pm
0
7
South Salem
@
West Albany

6A-6 Southwest Conference

7pm
7
30
Roseburg
@
Grants Pass

7pm
7
56
Willamette
@
South Medford

Non-League

7pm
6
7
Glencoe
@
Central

7pm
13
24
Benson
@
Woodburn

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

7pm
52
14
Wilsonville
@
Hillsboro

Hare Field
7pm
14
28
Putnam
@
La Salle Prep

7pm
12
42
St. Helens
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

7pm
0
62
Parkrose
@
Sandy

5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference

7pm
25
24
Crescent Valley
@
Lebanon

7pm
22
38
Dallas
@
Silverton

7pm
13
3
South Albany
@
Corvallis

5A-3 Midwestern League

8pm
38
7
Eagle Point
@
Springfield

South Albany High School
7pm
8
42
North Eugene
@
Thurston

7pm
21
20
Marist Catholic
@
Crater

7pm
14
58
Ashland
@
Churchill

5A-SD1 Special District 1

7pm
7
28
Hermiston
@
Mountain View

7pm
33
0
Bend
@
Redmond

7pm
20
19
Summit
@
Pendleton

7pm
14
42
Ridgeview
@
Hood River Valley

Non-League

7pm
22
0
The Dalles
@
Brookings-Harbor

Non-League

7pm
14
24
Crook County
@
Sisters

7pm
0
49
Siuslaw
@
Newport

7pm
42
20
Mazama
@
Cascade Christian

US Cellular Field --Field 10--Medford, OR
7pm
32
8
Douglas
@
Hidden Valley

7pm
39
32
Sutherlin
@
North Valley

7pm
24
8
North Bend
@
Cascade

7pm
6
28
Stayton
@
Sweet Home

7pm
7
19
Valley Catholic
@
Madras

7pm
C
X
L
Elmira
@
Creswell

7pm
40
6
Clatskanie
@
Corbett

7pm
15
62
Molalla
@
Banks

7pm
7
28
Philomath
@
Astoria

Astoria CMH field
7pm
38
6
Marshfield
@
Junction City

7pm
6
60
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Seaside

7pm
16
22
Tillamook
@
Estacada

7pm (MT)
45
22
Ontario
@
Vale

6pm
14
7
Baker
@
Weiser (ID)

7pm
35
20
Cottage Grove
@
Scappoose

7pm
40
28
Sunnyside (WA)
@
La Grande

7pm
27
14
Klamath Union
@
Mt Shasta (CA)

7pm
20
22
Yreka (CA)
@
Henley

7pm
8
54
North Marion
@
Gladstone

3A-2 West Valley League

7pm
19
64
Taft
@
Dayton

7pm
39
0
Santiam Christian
@
Sheridan / Sheridan Japanese Char.

7pm
13
16
Amity
@
Willamina

3A-3 PacWest Conference

7pm
0
46
Gervais
@
Scio

7:30pm
12
22
Salem Acad.
@
Blanchet Catholic

McCulloch Stadium
7pm
27
31
Jefferson
@
Colton

Non-League

7pm
34
14
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Warrenton

7pm
22
19
La Pine
@
Burns

7pm
0
72
Waldport
@
Pleasant Hill

7pm
18
50
Imbler
@
Riverside / Ione

7pm
14
49
Myrtle Point
@
Illinois Valley

7pm
34
18
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Gold Beach

7pm
24
8
Irrigon
@
Tri-Cities Prep (WA)

7pm
32
28
Lakeview
@
Lost River

7pm
14
83
Bandon
@
Coquille / Pacific

7pm
42
6
Glide
@
Reedsport

7pm
48
13
Stevenson (WA)
@
Portland Christian / Columbia Christian

7pm
56
8
Dufur
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

7pm
18
30
Enterprise
@
Umatilla

7pm (MT)
30
25
Nyssa
@
Parma (ID)

7pm
19
33
Harrisburg
@
Rainier

7pm
24
56
Powers
@
Rogue River

Non-League

7pm
36
26
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii
@
Union

7pm
40
13
Knappa
@
Regis

4pm
18
46
Riddle
@
Days Creek

3pm
34
6
Bonanza
@
North Lake

7pm
22
34
Vernonia
@
Central Linn

Salem Academy High School
7pm
61
6
St. Paul
@
Toledo

2pm
68
30
Elgin
@
Pine Eagle

7pm
51
6
Santiam
@
Culver

7pm
C
X
L
Elkton
@
Crow

7pm
28
0
Monroe / Triangle Lake
@
Kennedy

7pm
52
16
Grant Union
@
Stanfield

7pm
42
12
Cascade, Leavenworth (WA)
@
Heppner

7pm
C
X
L
Oakland
@
Oakridge [JV]

1A-SD3 Special District 3

7pm
72
12
Mapleton
@
Alsea

7pm
0
58
Siletz Valley
@
Falls City

7pm
48
20
North Douglas
@
Lowell

1A-SD4 Special District 4

7pm
69
26
Arlington / Condon
@
Perrydale

Non-League

7pm
70
20
Hosanna Christian
@
Glendale

7pm
36
42
Mohawk
@
Chiloquin

1pm
20
56
Echo
@
Crane

N
North Powder
4pm
40
54
Sherman
@
Wallowa

N
Powder Valley
7pm
44
12
Adrian / Jordan Valley
@
Powder Valley

6pm
38
54
Cove
@
Sunnyside Christian (WA)

Jamboree

7pm
D
O
N
E
Huntington
@
TBD