OnPoint Community Credit Union

OSAA Dance/Drill Results

PERFORMANCE ORDERS

Final Rounds posted Thursday / Friday nights following preliminaries

» Thursday, March 15 - 5A, Show
» Friday, March 16 - 6A, 4A/3A/2A/1A
» Saturday, March 17 - 6A, 5A, 4A/3A/2A/1A, Show

PRELIMINARY ROUND RESULTS


6A: (Top 12 advance to Saturday's finals)
1) Lake Oswego, 85.37; 2) Tigard, 84.93; 3) Westview, 83.60; 4) Gresham, 82.80; 5) Sherwood, 82.65; 6) Sunset, 82.55; 7) Tualatin, 81.37; 8) Sheldon, 80.25; 9) Lincoln, 78.77; 10) Sprague, 78.53; 11) Lakeridge, 76.80; 12) West Albany, 76.57; 13) Barlow, 76.45; 14) Centennial, 68.63; 15) Benson, 67.27; 16) Oregon City, 65.85; 17) Century, 65.13; 18) Willamette, 61.60; 19) David Douglas, 61.43; 20) Newberg, 59.35; 21) Liberty, 59.30; 22) South Medford, 57.92; 23) Roosevelt, 57.65; 24) South Salem, 54.85.

4A/3A/2A/1A: (Top 6 advance to Saturday's finals)
1) Valley Catholic, 86.60; 2) Gladstone, 81.92; 3) Crook County, 76.57; 4) Astoria, 76.35; 5) Scacppoose, 74.87; 6) Marshfield, 72.03; 7) Estacada, 69.27; 8) Amity, 67.55; 9) Sweet Home, 59.58; 10) Grant Union, 56.57.

5A: (Top 6 advanced to Saturday's finals)
1) Pendleton 82.60; 2) Milwaukie, 81.02; 3) Silverton, 76.55; 4) Hermiston 76.52; 5) Thurston, 75.80; 6) Lebanon, 75.40; 7) South Albany, 73.07; 8) Wilsonville, 71.17; 9) North Eugene, 65.42; 10) Bend, 62.50; 11) Woodburn, 57.97.

Show: (Top 6 advance to Saturday's finals)
1) Canby, 95.55; 2) Stayton, 86.85; 3) Clackamas, 77.40; 4) Cleveland, 76.25; 5) Parkrose, 74.30; 6) West Linn, 74.27; 7) Grant, 74.22; 8) Putnam, 74.05; 9) Philomath, 73.35; 10) Glencoe, 72.25; 11) Reynolds, 67.23.


FINAL ROUND RESULTS


6A: 1) Tigard, 85.93; 2) Lake Oswego, 85.15; 3) Westview, 83.63; 4) Sheldon, 82.53; 5) Sunset, 81.43; 6) Sherwood, 80.82; 7) Tualatin, 79.32; 8) Lincoln, 78.65; 9) Lakeridge, 78.23; 10) Gresham, 78.10; 11) Sprague, 77.98; 12) West Albany, 77.67.

5A: 1) Pendleton, 81.92; 2) Milwaukie, 81.77; 3) Hermiston, 75.43; 4) Silverton, 74.18; 5) Lebanon, 73.62; 6) Thurston, 73.18.

4A/3A/2A/1A: 1) Valley Catholic, 87.75; 2) Gladstone, 82.48; 3) Crook County, 77.25; 4) Astoria, 76.68; 5) Scappoose, 74.44; 6) Marshfield, 72.33.

Show: 1) Canby, 96.37; 2) Stayton, 91.65; 3) Clackamas, 80.10; 4) Cleveland, 76.95; 5) Parkrose, 75.18; 6) West Linn, 74.35.

DRILL DOWN RESULTS

Posted Thursday / Friday nights following finals

Thursday: 1) Rency Reyes, Reynolds; 2) Kaitlyn Barnack, Cleveland; 3) Abby Harpole, West Linn; 4) Abby Franklin, Grant; 5) Drew Cooksey, Cleveland; 6) Brianna Fontes, Wilsonville.

Friday: 1) Alexandra Melville, Lincoln; 2) Nicolina Williams, Barlow; 3) Sadie Schreiter, Lincoln; 4) Mariah Garcia, Gresham; 5) Sophia Gustafson, Gladstone; 6) Maya Pressler, Lincoln.