Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
COVID-19 UPDATE:
3/18 - The OSAA is suspending practices and contests for all spring sports and activities through April 28; OSAA Coronavirus Information Page.
17226_OSFM_YFPI-OSAA WebAds_2018-FINAL4_728x90.jpg Ad
Moda Health Ad

2019-20 6A Boys Basketball Bracket

2020 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 6A Boys Basketball State Championship
The team with the better Adjusted Playoff Ranking (APR) shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
March 12-14, University of Portland, Chiles Center
4th/6th Place
Mar. 14
#18 
3/14, 10:45am @ Chiles Center
 
Consolation
Mar. 13
#11 
3/13, 9am @ Chiles Center
 
#12 
3/13, 10:45am @ Chiles Center
 
Quarterfinals
Mar. 12
#7 
3/12, 1:30pm @ Chiles Center
9
West Linn
1
Jesuit
 
#8 
3/12, 3:15pm @ Chiles Center
5
Central Catholic
4
Clackamas
 
#9 
3/12, 6:30pm @ Chiles Center
6
Barlow
3
Jefferson, Portland
 
#10 
3/12, 8:15pm @ Chiles Center
7
Lake Oswego
2
South Salem
 
Semifinals
Mar. 13
#15 
3/13, 6:30pm @ Chiles Center
 
#16 
3/13, 8:15pm @ Chiles Center
 
Final
Mar. 14
#22 
3/14, 8:30pm @ Chiles Center
 
3rd/5th Place
Mar. 14
#21 
3/14, 6:45pm @ Chiles Center
 
Round 1
Mar. 4
3/4, 7pm
43
32
Century
76
1
Jesuit
 
3/4, 6pm
45
17
Sheldon
57
16
Summit
 
3/4, 7pm
52
24
McNary
95
9
West Linn
 
3/4, 7pm
44
25
Tualatin
52
8
Mountainside
 
3/4, 7pm
49
28
Canby
68
5
Central Catholic
 
3/4, 6pm
62
21
David Douglas
69
12
Tigard
 
3/4, 7pm
39
20
Beaverton
49
13
Grant
 
3/4, 6:30pm
45
29
Mountain View
70
4
Clackamas
 
Round 2
Mar. 7
3/7, 5:30pm
55
16
Summit
61
1
Jesuit
 
3/7, 7pm
68
9
West Linn
50
8
Mountainside
 
3/7, 5pm
43
12
Tigard
58
5
Central Catholic
 
3/7, 6:30pm
66
13
Grant
69
4
Clackamas
 
 
 
Round 1
Mar. 4
3/4, 7pm
62
30
Sandy
71
3
Jefferson, Portland
 
3/4, 7pm
64
19
Gresham
65
14
Sherwood
OT
3/4, 6:15pm
39
22
Grants Pass
62
11
Westview
 
3/4, 7pm
59
27
West Salem
76
6
Barlow
 
3/4, 7pm
28
26
Cleveland
44
7
Lake Oswego
 
3/4, 6:30pm
62
23
Sunset
82
10
South Eugene
 
3/4, 6pm
57
18
Oregon City
53
15
North Medford
 
3/4, 7pm
37
31
Newberg
58
2
South Salem
 
Round 2
Mar. 7
3/7, 7pm
69
14
Sherwood
86
3
Jefferson, Portland
 
3/7, 7pm
43
11
Westview
54
6
Barlow
 
3/7, 5pm
57
10
South Eugene
75
7
Lake Oswego
 
3/7, 7pm
56
18
Oregon City
68
2
South Salem