Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

2015-16 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

6pm
59
52
Grant
@
Lincoln

6pm
43
60
Wilson
@
Roosevelt

N
5:45pm
45
65
Cleveland
@
Jefferson, Portland

6pm
28
76
Benson
@
Franklin

6A-2 Metro League

7:15pm
72
57
Sunset
@
Century

7:15pm
47
58
Westview
@
Jesuit

7:15pm
45
54
Glencoe
@
Aloha

7:15pm
60
51
Beaverton
@
Southridge

6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference

7:30pm
75
33
Central Catholic
@
Gresham

7:30pm
66
58
David Douglas
@
Centennial

7:30pm
67
66
Oregon City
@
Barlow

7:30pm
65
38
Clackamas
@
Reynolds

6A-4 Three Rivers League

6pm
43
56
Lake Oswego
@
Newberg

6:45pm
52
48
Canby
@
Lakeridge

7:30pm
52
98
Sherwood
@
West Linn

7:15pm
49
52
Tigard
@
Tualatin

6A-5 Greater Valley Conference

7:15pm
81
37
South Salem
@
McMinnville

7:15pm
69
78
McKay
@
West Salem

OT
7:30pm
53
66
North Salem
@
West Albany

7:15pm
62
69
Sprague
@
McNary

6A-6 Southwest Conference

7pm
44
47
Thurston
@
Grants Pass

7pm
56
81
South Eugene
@
South Medford

7pm
36
44
Willamette
@
Roseburg

7pm
66
75
North Medford
@
Sheldon

5A-3 Midwestern League

7pm
40
69
Eagle Point
@
Churchill

7pm
45
47
Ashland
@
North Eugene

7pm
44
58
Crater
@
Springfield

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

7pm
75
45
Summit
@
Bend

5A-5 Columbia River Conference

7pm
69
46
Hermiston
@
Hood River Valley

7pm
43
88
The Dalles
@
Pendleton

Non-League

7pm
44
42
Redmond
@
Dallas

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

7pm
37
47
Madras
@
Molalla

7pm
59
69
Gladstone
@
Estacada

7pm
60
51
Crook County
@
Corbett

4A-3 Far West League

7:30pm
50
48
South Umpqua
@
Brookings-Harbor

7pm
64
40
Marshfield
@
Douglas

7:30pm
39
45
Siuslaw
@
North Bend

4A-4 Oregon West Conference

7pm
54
52
Cascade
@
Stayton

OT
7pm
61
47
North Marion
@
Newport

7pm
30
55
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Philomath

4A-5 Sky-Em League

7:15pm
25
57
Sutherlin
@
Junction City

7:15pm
50
42
Cottage Grove
@
Sweet Home

4A-6 Skyline Conference

7pm
35
45
North Valley
@
Hidden Valley

3A-2 West Valley League

7pm
36
46
Taft
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

3A-3 PacWest Conference

7:30pm
38
31
Blanchet Catholic
@
Colton

5:30pm
43
54
Chemawa
@
Salem Acad.

N

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

7:30pm
63
64
La Pine
@
Creswell

OT
7:30pm
55
30
Harrisburg
@
Pleasant Hill

3A-5 Eastern Oregon League

6pm (MT)
40
56
Riverside
@
Nyssa

CBC District Tournament

1pm
30
59
Weston-McEwen
@
Heppner

CBC District Tournament
N
7pm
54
36
Irrigon
@
Stanfield

CBC District Tournament
N

MVC Tournament

7:30pm
40
58
Bonanza
@
Oakland

MVC Tournament
N
4:30pm
49
72
Canyonville Christian Acad.
@
Oakridge

MVC Tournament
N

Wapiti District Tournament

2:45pm
56
50
Imbler
@
Grant Union

Wapiti District Tournament
N
7pm
44
52
Elgin
@
Union

Wapiti District Tournament
N

Big Sky District Tournament

7:30pm
48
72
Horizon Christian, Hood River
@
Sherman

Big Sky District Tournament
N
4:30pm
44
70
Dufur
@
South Wasco County

Big Sky District Tournament
N

Casco District Tournament

7:30pm
39
34
C.S. Lewis Acad.
@
Perrydale

Casco District Tournament
N
3:45pm
35
34
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Country Christian

Casco District Tournament
N

High Desert League Tournament

8:45pm
35
47
Prairie City
@
Jordan Valley

High Desert League Tournament
N
2:45pm
43
64
Crane
@
Monument / Dayville

High Desert League Tournament
N
9:45am
45
54
Harper / Huntington
@
Adrian

High Desert League Tournament
N

Mountain Valley League Championships

7:15pm
39
63
Gilchrist
@
Hosanna Christian

Mountain Valley League Championships
N
3:45pm
43
47
Triad
@
Chiloquin

Mountain Valley League Championships
N

OOL District Tournament

2:15pm
46
43
Joseph
@
Powder Valley

OOL District Tournament
N
8:15pm
42
66
Echo
@
Nixyaawii

OOL District Tournament
N

Skyline District Tournament

7:15pm
47
55
Pacific
@
Powers

Skyline District Tournament
N
3:45pm
34
68
Glendale
@
Yoncalla

Skyline District Tournament
N