Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

2015-16 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing

6A-2 Metro League

7:15pm
46
73
Aloha
@
Beaverton

7:15pm
52
53
Southridge
@
Century

7:15pm
69
47
Westview
@
Glencoe

7:15pm
81
84
Jesuit
@
Sunset

6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference

6pm
54
56
Barlow
@
Centennial

OT
6pm
31
83
Gresham
@
David Douglas

6pm
69
59
Central Catholic
@
Reynolds

6pm
47
48
Oregon City
@
Clackamas

6A-4 Three Rivers League

6:45pm
59
69
Canby
@
Tigard

6:45pm
24
60
Sherwood
@
Tualatin

7:30pm
58
93
Lake Oswego
@
West Linn

6A-5 Greater Valley Conference

7:15pm
38
70
McMinnville
@
South Salem

7:30pm
56
49
West Albany
@
North Salem

7:15pm
87
61
West Salem
@
McKay

7:15pm
60
52
McNary
@
Sprague

6A-6 Southwest Conference

7pm
46
60
Thurston
@
South Medford

7pm
55
43
Sheldon
@
Roseburg

7pm
58
50
South Eugene
@
Grants Pass

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

7:15pm
68
74
Parkrose
@
Putnam

7:15pm
42
31
Liberty
@
La Salle Prep

7:15pm
59
77
Hillsboro
@
Milwaukie

7:30pm
94
47
Wilsonville
@
Sandy

5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference

8pm
54
61
Crescent Valley
@
Corvallis

7pm
68
54
Central
@
South Albany

7pm
54
30
Dallas
@
Woodburn

5A-3 Midwestern League

7pm
56
42
Churchill
@
Ashland

7pm
42
62
Crater
@
Marist Catholic

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

7pm
50
56
Bend
@
Ridgeview

Non-League

7pm
51
62
Mountain View
@
Springfield

7:15pm
51
50
Sisters
@
Redmond

Non-League

7pm
43
50
Hidden Valley [JV]
@
Myrtle Point

7pm
46
64
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Scappoose

7pm
51
55
Philomath
@
Cottage Grove

OT
7pm
49
50
Gladstone
@
Tillamook

"OT"
7pm
47
53
Molalla
@
Elmira

7:15pm
58
59
Sweet Home
@
Crook County

7:30pm
48
56
Cascade
@
Valley Catholic

7pm
43
42
North Marion
@
Astoria

7pm
55
36
Seaside
@
Newport

6:30pm
49
60
Baker
@
Homedale (ID)

Sky-West Crossover

4:30pm
38
28
Klamath Union
@
Siuslaw

Sky-West Crossover
N
4:30pm
36
32
North Bend
@
Henley

Sky-West Crossover
N
7pm
32
42
Brookings-Harbor
@
Hidden Valley

Sky-West Crossover
N
6pm
64
72
Mazama
@
Marshfield

Sky-West Crossover
N
7:30pm
52
47
Douglas
@
Phoenix

Sky-West Crossover
6pm
36
53
South Umpqua
@
North Valley

Sky-West Crossover
N

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

7:30pm
65
39
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Warrenton

7:30pm
52
78
Oregon Episcopal
@
Rainier

3A-2 West Valley League

7:30pm
67
75
Sheridan / Sheridan Japanese Char.
@
Westside Christian

7:30pm
63
67
Amity
@
Dayton

7:30pm
34
33
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Willamina

7pm
22
18
Santiam Christian
@
Taft

3A-3 PacWest Conference

7:30pm
38
72
Jefferson
@
Salem Acad.

7:30pm
31
35
Gervais
@
Scio

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

7:30pm
28
45
La Pine
@
Creswell

7:30pm
46
32
Harrisburg
@
Pleasant Hill

7:30pm
30
72
Glide
@
Coquille

3A-5 Eastern Oregon League

7:30pm (MT)
56
44
Nyssa
@
Vale

3A-6 Southern Cascade League

7pm
64
48
Lakeview
@
Illinois Valley

Non-League

7pm
48
58
Rogue River
@
Bandon

2A-1 Northwest League

7:30pm
59
66
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
City Christian

8:30pm
26
60
Delphian
@
Faith Bible

7:30pm
52
58
Nestucca
@
Life Christian

7:30pm
57
38
Vernonia
@
Knappa

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

7:30pm
53
58
Regis
@
Western Mennonite

7pm
60
70
Central Linn
@
Santiam

7pm
59
38
Kennedy
@
St. Paul

2A-3 Mountain View Conference

6:30pm
39
75
Crow
@
Bonanza

7:30pm
35
50
Riddle
@
Oakland

6:30pm
64
39
Lost River
@
Monroe

7:30pm
48
55
Canyonville Christian Acad.
@
Oakridge

2A-5 Columbia Basin Conference

6pm
44
42
Heppner
@
Irrigon

4:30pm
71
39
Weston-McEwen
@
Culver

3pm
35
79
Pilot Rock
@
Stanfield

2A-6 Wapiti League

7:30pm
40
68
Grant Union
@
Union

7:30pm
61
37
Imbler
@
Enterprise

7pm
39
56
Elgin
@
Burns

N

Non-League

7pm
58
40
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
North Clackamas Christian

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

7pm
31
65
Southwest Christian
@
Damascus Christian

7:30pm
80
24
Columbia Christian
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

1A-2 Casco League

7pm
69
36
Crosshill Christian
@
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.

7pm
54
26
Perrydale
@
St. John Bosco

7pm
30
55
Jewell
@
Country Christian

1A-3 Mountain West League

7pm
37
38
Eddyville Char.
@
Mapleton

7pm
70
24
Siletz Valley
@
McKenzie

1A-4 Skyline League

7:30pm
49
36
F
North Douglas
@
New Hope Christian

Forfeit
7:30pm
67
38
Elkton
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

7:30pm
40
42
Days Creek
@
Yoncalla

7:30pm
29
35
Camas Valley
@
Pacific

7:30pm
50
56
Glendale
@
Powers

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

7pm
26
85
Butte Falls
@
Hosanna Christian

4pm
33
60
Paisley
@
Prospect Char.

7pm
18
70
Central Christian
@
Chiloquin

5:30pm
51
27
Gilchrist
@
Trinity Lutheran

1A-6 Big Sky League

7:30pm
55
37
Arlington
@
Mitchell / Spray

7:30pm
33
55
Dufur
@
South Wasco County

7:30pm
69
39
Sherman
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

7:30pm
45
29
Condon / Wheeler
@
Ione

1A-7 Old Oregon League

7:30pm
39
45
Echo
@
Joseph

7:30pm
44
31
Wallowa
@
Pine Eagle

7:30pm
53
68
Powder Valley
@
Nixyaawii

1A-8 High Desert League

7:30pm
40
57
Harper / Huntington
@
Prairie City

7:30pm
32
72
Burnt River
@
Monument / Dayville

7:30pm (MT)
41
31
Crane
@
Adrian

Non-League

7pm
45
62
Portland Waldorf
@
Willamette Valley Christian

Palmer Classic

7pm
19
68
Mohawk
@
Palmer (AK)

Palmer Classic